PNR Super Search
 ♦ 
×
HashTag:
PNR Number:
Train Type:
Train:
From Station:
To Station:
Train Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
WL Quota:
DOJ From:
DOJ To:
Blogger:
Predictor:
Prediction:
WLRACConf
Stamper:
Final:
WLRACConfVoidQ-ConfUnStamped
Status:
Reaction:

Search
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Oct 19, 2017 19:50:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 19, 2017 19:50:25 IST
Pax LoginPost PNRPNR StatusAdvanced Search

Page#    1782950 PNR Entries  next>>  
  
Predictions: 0
confirm: 0
rac: 0
wl: 0
Journey: Mon Oct 23, 2017
Departure: ADI/Ahmedabad Junction @ 17:20 PF#: 3
Arrival: NGP/Nagpur Junction @ 10:40 +1 night PF#: 4
Distance: 956 km / 956 km
Travel Time: 17h 20m  12 halts
Class: Sleeper - SL   |   Tot Seats: Avbl 380
22138/Prerana Express

PNR: 816-xxxxxxx   |   Similar PNRs
Entry# 2558053        
Posted Status as of: Today (19:49)
Resv From: ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Boarding Point: ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Resv To: NGP/Nagpur Junction
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: Confirmed (GN) (Book ing Status: Confirmed: [MB])
Passenger 2: Confirmed (GN) (Book ing Status: Confirmed: [UB])
Passenger 3: Confirmed (GN) (Book ing Status: Confirmed: [MB])
Passenger 4: Confirmed (GN) (Book ing Status: Confirmed: [UB])
Total Fare:  1920
Chart NOT Prepared
Please analyze this PNR, and predict the final Charting Status. Thanks.

Latest Status as of: Today (19:49)
Resv From: ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Boarding Point: ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
Resv To: NGP/Nagpur Junction
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: Confirmed (GN) (Booking Status: Confirmed: [MB])
Passenger 2: Confirmed (GN) (Booking Status: Confirmed: [UB])
Passenger 3: Confirmed (GN) (Booking Status: Confirmed: [MB])
Passenger 4: Confirmed (GN) (Booking Status: Confirmed: [UB])
Total Fare:  1920
Chart NOT Prepared
  
Predictions: 0
confirm: 0
rac: 0
wl: 0
Journey: Thu Oct 19, 2017
Departure: YPR/Yesvantpur Junction @ 20:00 PF#: 2
Arrival: CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) @ 07:25 +1 night PF#: 4
Distance: 571 km / 660 km
Travel Time: 11h 25m  12 halts
Class: Sleeper - SL   |   Tot Seats: Avbl 266   |   Charting: < 16:30
16527/Yesvantpur - Kannur Express (via Salem)

PNR: 433-xxxxxxx   |   Similar PNRs
Entry# 2558052        
Posted Status as of: Today (19:49)
Resv From: YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Boarding Point: YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Resv To: CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)
Resv Quota: TQ

Passenger 1: Confirmed: [LB]/LB  (TQ) (Booking Status: Confirmed: [LB])
Total Fare:  425
Chart PREPARED
Please analyze this PNR, and predict the final Charting Status. Thanks.

Latest Status as of: Today (19:49)
Resv From: YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Boarding Point: YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
Resv To: CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)
Resv Quota: TQ

Passenger 1: Confirmed: [LB]/LB (TQ) (Booking Status: Confirmed: [LB])
Total Fare:  425
Chart PREPARED
  
Predictions: 0
confirm: 0
rac: 0
wl: 0
Journey: Fri Oct 20, 2017
Departure: DG/Dindigul Junction @ 07:55 PF#: 2
Arrival: MS/Chennai Egmore @ 14:40 PF#: 4
Distance: 431 km / 493 km
Travel Time: 6h 45m  7 halts
Class: 2nd Sitting - 2S   |   Tot Seats: Avbl 1062
12636/Vaigai SF Express

PNR: 413-xxxxxxx   |   Similar PNRs
Entry# 2558051        
Posted Status as of: Today (19:49)
Resv From: DG/Dindigul Junction
Boarding Point: DG/Dindigul Junction
Resv To: MS/Chennai Egmore
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: Confirmed (GN) (Book ing Status: Confirmed: [WS])
Total Fare:  170
Chart NOT Prepared
Please analyze this PNR, and predict the final Charting Status. Thanks.

Latest Status as of: Today (19:49)
Resv From: DG/Dindigul Junction
Boarding Point: DG/Dindigul Junction
Resv To: MS/Chennai Egmore
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: Confirmed (GN) (Booking Status: Confirmed: [WS])
Total Fare:  170
Chart NOT Prepared
  
Predictions: 0
confirm: 0
rac: 0
wl: 0
Journey: Fri Oct 20, 2017
Departure: TATA/Tatanagar Junction @ 06:15 PF#: 1
Arrival: HWH/Howrah Junction @ 10:20 PF#: 18
Distance: 248 km / 248 km
Travel Time: 4h 5m  7 halts
Class: 2nd Sitting - 2S   |   Tot Seats: Avbl 634   |   Charting: < 21:00
12814/Steel Express

PNR: 620-xxxxxxx   |   Similar PNRs
Entry# 2558049        
Posted Status as of: Today (19:47)
Resv From: TATA/Tatanagar Junction
Boarding Point: TATA/Tatanagar Junction
Resv To: HWH/Howrah Junction
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: Confirmed: [MS]/NC  (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 13)
Passenger 2: Confirmed: [AS]/NC  (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 14)
Passenger 3: Confirmed: [AS]/NC  (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 15)
Total Fare:  360
Chart PREPARED
Please analyze this PNR, and predict the final Charting Status. Thanks.

Latest Status as of: Today (19:47)
Resv From: TATA/Tatanagar Junction
Boarding Point: TATA/Tatanagar Junction
Resv To: HWH/Howrah Junction
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: Confirmed: [MS]/NC (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 13)
Passenger 2: Confirmed: [AS]/NC (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 14)
Passenger 3: Confirmed: [AS]/NC (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 15)
Total Fare:  360
Chart PREPARED
  
Predictions: 0
confirm: 0
rac: 0
wl: 0
PREDICT


Journey: Fri Oct 20, 2017
Departure: QLD/Koyilandy @ 19:00 PF#: 2
Arrival: HSRA/Hosur @ 05:08 +1 night PF#: 1
Distance: 530 km / 660 km
Travel Time: 10h 8m  10 halts
Class: AC 3-tier - 3A
16528/Kannur - Yesvantpur (Via Salem) Express (PT)

PNR: 413-xxxxxxx   |   Similar PNRs
Entry# 2558048        
Posted Status as of: Today (19:47)
Resv From: QLD/Koyilandy
Boarding Point: QLD/Koyilandy
Resv To: HSRA/Hosur
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: RAC# 8 (GN) (Booking Status: RAC# 12)
Total Fare:  845
Chart NOT Prepared
Please analyze this PNR, and predict the final Charting Status. Thanks.
Posted thru RailCal

Latest Status as of: Today (19:48)
Resv From: QLD/Koyilandy
Boarding Point: QLD/Koyilandy
Resv To: HSRA/Hosur
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: RAC# 8 (GN) (Booking Status: RAC# 12)
Total Fare:  845
Chart NOT Prepared
  
Predictions: 0
confirm: 0
rac: 0
wl: 0
Journey: Thu Oct 19, 2017
Departure: LJN/Lucknow Junction NER @ 20:55 PF#: 4
Arrival: BOR/Boisar @ 02:08 +2 night PF#: 3
Distance: 1482 km / 2155 km
Travel Time: 29h 13m  45 halts
Class: AC 3-tier - 3A   |   Tot Seats: Avbl >30
19040/Avadh Express (PT)
PNR: 670-xxxxxxx   |   Similar PNRs
Entry# 2558047
Posted Status as of: Today (19:47)
Resv From: LJN/Lucknow Junction NER
Boarding Point: LJN/Lucknow Junction NER
Resv To: BOR/Boisar
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: Confirmed: [MB]/MB  (GN) (Booking Status: RLWL# 16)
Total Fare:  1590
Chart PREPARED
Please analyze this PNR, and predict the final Charting Status. Thanks.

Latest Status as of: Today (19:47)
Resv From: LJN/Lucknow Junction NER
Boarding Point: LJN/Lucknow Junction NER
Resv To: BOR/Boisar
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: Confirmed: [MB]/MB (GN) (Booking Status: RLWL# 16)
Total Fare:  1590
Chart PREPARED
  
Predictions: 0
confirm: 0
rac: 0
wl: 0
Journey: Thu Oct 19, 2017
Departure: CDG/Chandigarh Junction @ 22:05 PF#: 2
Arrival: BSB/Varanasi Junction @ 14:35 +1 night PF#: 6
Distance: 928 km / 1153 km
Travel Time: 16h 30m  9 halts
Class: Sleeper - SL   |   Tot Seats: Avbl 526   |   Charting: < 18:15
22356/Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express
PNR: 223-xxxxxxx   |   Similar PNRs
Entry# 2558045
Posted Status as of: Today (19:46)
Resv From: CDG/Chandigarh Junction
Boarding Point: CDG/Chandigarh Junction
Resv To: BSB/Varanasi Junction
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: RAC: [SL] (GN ) (Booking Status: WL# 124)
Total Fare:  480
Chart PREPARED
Please analyze this PNR, and predict the final Charting Status. Thanks.
Posted thru RailCal

Latest Status as of: Today (19:46)
Resv From: CDG/Chandigarh Junction
Boarding Point: CDG/Chandigarh Junction
Resv To: BSB/Varanasi Junction
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: RAC: [SL] (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 124)
Total Fare:  480
Chart PREPARED
  
Predictions: 0
confirm: 0
rac: 0
wl: 0
PREDICT


Journey: Fri Oct 20, 2017
Departure: BDTS/Bandra Terminus @ 15:50 PF#: 3
Arrival: MVJ/Mavli Junction @ 07:59 +1 night PF#: 0
Distance: 903 km / 945 km
Travel Time: 16h 9m  15 halts
Class: Sleeper - SL   |   Tot Seats: Avbl 170
12995/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SuperFast Express

PNR: 854-xxxxxxx   |   Similar PNRs
Entry# 2558043        
Posted Status as of: Today (19:45)
Resv From: BDTS/Bandra Terminus
Boarding Point: BDTS/Bandra Terminus
Resv To: MVJ/Mavli Junction
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: WL# 11 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 55)
Passenger 2: WL# 12 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 56)
Passenger 3: WL# 13 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 57)
Passenger 4: WL# 14 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 58)
Total Fare:  1860
Chart NOT Prepared
Please analyze this PNR, and predict the final Charting Status. Thanks.

Latest Status as of: Today (19:45)
Resv From: BDTS/Bandra Terminus
Boarding Point: BDTS/Bandra Terminus
Resv To: MVJ/Mavli Junction
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: WL# 11 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 55)
Passenger 2: WL# 12 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 56)
Passenger 3: WL# 13 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 57)
Passenger 4: WL# 14 (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 58)
Total Fare:  1860
Chart NOT Prepared
  
Predictions: 0
confirm: 0
rac: 0
wl: 0
PREDICT


Journey: Sun Nov 05, 2017
Departure: TMQ/Tirumangalam @ 19:05 PF#: 0
Arrival: HSRA/Hosur @ 04:43 +1 night PF#: 1
Distance: 437 km / 776 km
Travel Time: 9h 38m  12 halts
Class: Sleeper - SL   |   Tot Seats: Avbl 100
16235/Tuticorin - Mysuru Express

PNR: 464-xxxxxxx   |   Similar PNRs
Entry# 2558042        
Posted Status as of: Today (19:45)
Resv From: TMQ/Tirumangalam
Boarding Point: TMQ/Tirumangalam
Resv To: HSRA/Hosur
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: RAC# 14 (GN) (Booking Status: RAC# 27)
Passenger 2: RAC# 15 (GN) (Booking Status: RAC# 28)
Total Fare:  520
Chart NOT Prepared
Please analyze this PNR, and predict the final Charting Status. Thanks.
Posted thru RailCal

Latest Status as of: Today (19:45)
Resv From: TMQ/Tirumangalam
Boarding Point: TMQ/Tirumangalam
Resv To: HSRA/Hosur
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: RAC# 14 (GN) (Booking Status: RAC# 27)
Passenger 2: RAC# 15 (GN) (Booking Status: RAC# 28)
Total Fare:  520
Chart NOT Prepared
  
Predictions: 0
confirm: 0
rac: 0
wl: 0
Journey: Thu Oct 19, 2017
Departure: INDB/Indore Junction BG @ 23:30 PF#: 4
Arrival: HWH/Howrah Junction @ 06:45 +2 night PF#: 9,10
Distance: 1740 km / 1740 km
Travel Time: 31h 15m  32 halts
Class: Sleeper - SL   |   Tot Seats: Avbl 344   |   Charting: < 19:15
22911/Shipra Express
PNR: 866-xxxxxxx   |   Similar PNRs
Entry# 2558041
Posted Status as of: Today (19:44)
Resv From: INDB/Indore Junction BG
Boarding Point: INDB/Indore Junction BG
Resv To: HWH/Howrah Junction
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: RAC: [SL] (GN ) (Booking Status: WL# 97)
Passenger 2: RAC: [SL] (GN ) (Booking Status: WL# 98)
Total Fare:  1360
Chart PREPARED
Please analyze this PNR, and predict the final Charting Status. Thanks.

Latest Status as of: Today (19:44)
Resv From: INDB/Indore Junction BG
Boarding Point: INDB/Indore Junction BG
Resv To: HWH/Howrah Junction
Resv Quota: GN

Passenger 1: RAC: [SL] (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 97)
Passenger 2: RAC: [SL] (GN) (Booking Status: WL# 98)
Total Fare:  1360
Chart PREPARED
Page#    1782950 PNR Entries  next>>

ARP (Advanced Reservation Period) Calculator

Reservations Open Today @ 8am for:
Trains with ARP 10 Dep on: Sun Oct 29
Trains with ARP 15 Dep on: Fri Nov 3
Trains with ARP 30 Dep on: Sat Nov 18
Trains with ARP 120 Dep on: Fri Feb 16

  
  

Top Predictors 

Rail News

New Trains

Site Announcements

  • Entry# 2547009
    Oct 16 (10:21PM)


    As per the recent post , the new Pax Login feature has now been introduced. Here are the details of the feature set. . 1. Now you may login to the site as a Member or a Passenger, or BOTH Member & Passenger at the same time. Passenger login is called "Pax Login"...
  • Entry# 2517609
    Oct 11 (09:33AM)


    As detailed here , last month, some changes were made to the PNR section. In the next phase of this rollout, we shall be further separating "Passengers" from "Members". . 1. "Passengers" will be able to login using ONLY their PNRs (no password). We shall have a Pax Login above the current...
  • Entry# 2418661
    Sep 25 (07:09AM)


    @all: There are some changes coming to the PNR Forum. 1. All PNRs will be anonymized, i.e. you won't see who posted the PNRs or search PNRs by Traveller. This is to better protect the confidentiality of travelling members and their travel plans. However, members will still be able to search their OWN...
  • Entry# 2409730
    Sep 15 2017 (11:46PM)


    In recent times, the number of FM Complaints regarding "targeting me", "offensive content", "sarcastic comment" have been increasing. This has led to increased censorship and throttling of open discussions. . This is a clarification that this site is meant for a FREE EXCHANGE of ideas. Some arguments/debates/disagreements/jokes/sarcasm are ALLOWED and are an integral...
  • Entry# 2390218
    Aug 25 2017 (12:59PM)


    There has been a partial rollout of a modification to Timeline entries. The implementation will be complete within a week. 1. Void & RAC buttons have been removed. . 2. TL Entries can now be Edited and Fixed by the original updater, if there are errors. So there is no need to Void TLs...
  • Entry# 2175399
    Feb 23 2017 (01:22PM)


    There has recently been a lot of frustration among RFs when their Station Pics, Loco Pics, Train Pics get rejected because the "number is not showing", "shed is not visible", the loco/train is at a distance, Train Board is too small, "better pic available", etc. . To address this issue, effective tomorrow, ALL...
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.