Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Train Lists
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search Train Lists
  Go  

Gatimaan Express: Raftaar meri Pehchaan - Sajid Akhtar

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Sep 21 01:22:53 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Advanced Search

1856 New Trains

Trains recently added to the Site

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
1856 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
05205
Sonpur - Patliputra Kartik Purnima Mela Special (UnReserved)
Pass
ECR
Dest Changed.
SEE
00:05
PPTA
00:45
0h 40m
2
 MTW   
15 km
23 km/hr
05206
00260
Secunderabad - Nagercoil Special
Exp
SCR
No TT Change
SC
00:05
NCJ
06:20
30h 15m
1
     F 
SL
1407 km
46 km/hr
00259
04034
Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Special
Exp
NR
Src/Dest Changed.
ANVT
00:10
JYG
23:45
23h 35m
12
   W   
SL 3A 2A
1285 km
54 km/hr
04033
04044
Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Special (Via Prayagraj)
Exp
NR
Src/Dest Changed.
ANVT
00:10
GAYA
20:20
20h 10m
7
 M     
SL 3A 2A
980 km
49 km/hr
04043
04042
Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar AC Special Fare Special
ACExp
NR
Src/Dest Changed.
ANVT
00:10
JYG
23:45
23h 35m
12
  T    
3A
1285 km
54 km/hr
04041
05528
Delhi - Darbhanga Special Fare Special
Exp
ECR
No TT Change
DLI
00:10
DBG
23:45
23h 35m
16
   W   
SL 3A 2A
1160 km
49 km/hr
82527
01705
Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur SpecialFare SF Special
SF
WCR
No Speed Change
Jun 27
BDTS
00:15
JBP
21:40
21h 25m
12
      S
SL 3A 2A
1260 km
59 km/hr
01706
01292
Badnera - Kalaburagi One Way (Amravati Ijtema) Special
Exp
CR
No TT Change
BD
00:15
KLBG
16:50
16h 35m
12
      S
SL
940 km
57 km/hr
01001
Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special
Exp
CR
Src Changed.
CSMT
00:20
SWV
14:10
13h 50m
22
SMTW F 
SL 3A
505 km
37 km/hr
01002
01007
Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road (Bi-Weekly) Ganapati Special Fare Special
Exp
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
CSMT
00:20
SWV
14:10
13h 50m
21
    T S
SL 3A
505 km
37 km/hr
01008
09017
Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Humsafar Special
Hms
WR
Dest Changed.
BDTS
00:20
ACOI
03:45
27h 25m
14
   W   
SL 3A
1536 km
56 km/hr
09018
01077
Mumbai CSMT - Patna Summer Special
Exp
CR
Old TT
CSMT
00:20
PNBE
17:15
40h 55m
23
     F 
SL 3A
2107 km
51 km/hr
01078
05536
Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Special Fare Special
Exp
ECR
No TT Change
ANVT
00:20
SHC
00:30
24h 10m
11
      S
SL 3A
1181 km
49 km/hr
82535
02035
Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur SF Special Fare Special
SF
CR
No TT Change
CSMT
00:20
NGP
15:10
14h 50m
12
      S
SL 3A
833 km
56 km/hr
02036
08930
Puri - Khurda Road Rath Yatra MEMU Special
MEMU
ECoR
No TT Change
PURI
00:20
KUR
01:20
1h 0m
0
SMTWTFS
44 km
44 km/hr
08929
01075
Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Summer Special
Exp
CR
No TT Change
CSMT
00:20
NGP
14:30
14h 10m
17
  T    
SL
833 km
59 km/hr
01076
04058
New Delhi - Darbhanga Special Fare Special (Via Narkatiaganj)
Exp
NR
No TT Change
NDLS
00:20
DBG
23:55
23h 35m
11
   WT  
SL
1160 km
49 km/hr
04057
82414
New Delhi - Darbhanga Suvidha Special
Svd
NR
No TT Change
NDLS
00:20
DBG
23:45
23h 25m
9
  TW  S
SL
1101 km
47 km/hr
04059X
04184
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jhansi Special
Exp
NCR
No TT Change
NZM
00:20
JHS
07:20
7h 0m
9
    T  
SL
403 km
58 km/hr
04183
04793
Sadulpur - Gogameri Mela Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NWR
No TT Change
SDLP
00:20
GAMI
02:00
1h 40m
0
SMTWTFS
78 km
47 km/hr
04794
01211
Mumbai CSMT - Pune One Way Superfast Special
SF
CR
No TT Change
CSMT
00:20
PUNE
04:35
4h 15m
4
 MT    
SL 3A
190 km
45 km/hr
02115
Mumbai CSMT - Ajni Special
Exp
CR
No TT Change
CSMT
00:20
AJNI
15:00
14h 40m
17
  T    
SL
830 km
57 km/hr
02116
82111
Mumbai CSMT - Shalimar Suvidha Superfast Special
Svd
CR
No TT Change
CSMT
00:20
SHM
09:30
33h 10m
22
     F 
SL 3A 2A
1960 km
59 km/hr
82112
82917
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Suvidha Special
Svd
WR
No TT Change
BDTS
00:20
ACOI
03:45
27h 25m
15
   W   
SL 3A
1514 km
55 km/hr
01099
Mumbai CSMT - Balharshah One Way Special
Exp
CR
No TT Change
CSMT
00:20
BPQ
17:40
17h 20m
15
      S
SL 3A 2A
887 km
51 km/hr
09043
Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham SF Special Fare Special
SF
WR
No TT Change
BDTS
00:25
GIMB
13:50
13h 25m
10
      S
SL 3A 2A
782 km
58 km/hr
09044
09676
Pune - Udaipur City Summer Special
Exp
NWR
Old TT
PUNE
00:25
UDZ
21:10
20h 45m
11
    T  
SL 3A 2A
1089 km
52 km/hr
09675
82943
Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Suvidha Special
Svd
WR
No TT Change
BDTS
00:25
GIMB
13:50
13h 25m
10
      S
SL 3A 2A
782 km
58 km/hr
82944
82109
Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC SF Suvidha Special
Svd
CR
No TT Change
PUNE
00:25
NZM
01:00
24h 35m
11
  T    
3A
1511 km
61 km/hr
82110
09752
Borivali - Jaipur Special
Exp
NWR
No TT Change
BVI
00:25
JP
22:00
21h 35m
14
  T    
SL 3A 2A
1089 km
50 km/hr
09751
01320
Mumbai CSMT - Kalaburagi Mahaparinirvan Special
Exp
CR
No TT Change
CSMT
00:25
KLBG
13:40
13h 15m
8
      S
SL
566 km
43 km/hr
01319
02818
Mysore - Howrah Superfast Special
SF
SER
Speeded: 50m
MYS
00:30
HWH
14:00
37h 30m
19
   W   
SL 3A 2A
2084 km
56 km/hr
02817
04803
Jodhpur - Jaipur Special
COV
NWR
Src/Dest Changed.
Sep 06
Sep 06
JU
00:30
JP
05:30
5h 0m
4
S      
2S
310 km
62 km/hr
04804
04810
Ramdevra - Jodhpur Mela Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NWR
Src/Dest Changed.
RDRA
00:30
JU
04:00
3h 30m
7
SMTWTFS
183 km
52 km/hr
04809
04098
Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Special (via Lucknow)
Exp
NR
No TT Change
ANVT
00:30
GAYA
22:30
22h 0m
9
     FS
SL 3A
984 km
45 km/hr
04097
02803
Howrah - Sambalpur SF Special
SF
SER
Old TT
HWH
00:30
SBP
09:30
9h 0m
5
S      
SL 3A 2A
562 km
62 km/hr
06034
Kochuveli - MGR Chennai Central SpecialFare Special (PT)
Exp
SR
No TT Change
KCVL
00:30
MAS
17:45
17h 15m
20
    T  
SL 3A 2A
911 km
53 km/hr
06033
04048
Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya One Trip Special (via Lucknow)
Exp
NR
No TT Change
ANVT
00:30
GAYA
22:30
22h 0m
9
  T    
SL 3A
984 km
45 km/hr
04047
01141
Akola - Nagpur Exam Special MEMU
COV
CR
No TT Change
Sep 06
Sep 06
AK
00:30
NGP
05:00
4h 30m
2
S      
253 km
56 km/hr
01142
01143
Balharshah - Nagpur Exam Special MEMU
COV
CR
No TT Change
Sep 06
Sep 06
BPQ
00:30
NGP
04:45
4h 15m
28
S      
211 km
50 km/hr
01144
07211
Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special
Exp
SCR
Speeded: 25m
CCT
00:35
QLN
06:50
30h 15m
36
S TWTFS
SL CC 3A 2A
1438 km
48 km/hr
07212
08912
Puri - Junagarh Road Rath Yatra Special (UnReserved)
Exp
ECoR
No TT Change
PURI
00:35
JNRD
15:35
15h 0m
0
     F 
625 km
42 km/hr
08911Y
08958
Puri - Junagarh Road Rath Yatra Special Fare Special
Exp
ECoR
No TT Change
PURI
00:35
JNRD
15:15
14h 40m
25
S      
SL
625 km
43 km/hr
08957
07215
Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala Special
Exp
SCR
No TT Change
CCT
00:35
QLN
06:50
30h 15m
36
  T    
SL CC 3A 2A
1438 km
48 km/hr
07216
04621
Amritsar - Dera Baba Nanak Prakash Parv DEMU Special
DEMU
NR
No TT Change
ASR
00:40
DBNK
02:30
1h 50m
0
SMTWTFS
54 km
29 km/hr
04622
81025
Mumbai LTT - Manduadih Suvidha Special
Svd
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
LTT
00:45
MUV
04:45
28h 0m
11
   W   
SL 3A
1440 km
51 km/hr
02046
07217
Narasapur - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special
Exp
SCR
Speeded: 35m
NS
00:45
QLN
06:50
30h 5m
38
  T    
2S SL CC 3A 2A
1364 km
45 km/hr
07218
01079
Mumbai LTT – Kochuveli SpecialFare Special
Exp
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
LTT
00:45
KCVL
09:05
32h 20m
34
      S
SL 3A
1503 km
46 km/hr
01080
05201
Sonpur - Muzaffarpur Kartik Purnima Mela Special (UnReserved)
Pass
ECR
Speeded: 20m
SEE
00:45
MFP
02:30
1h 45m
10
 MTW   
59 km
34 km/hr
05202
01023
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur AC Summer Special
ACExp
CR
Old TT
LTT
00:45
GKP
11:35
34h 50m
18
      S
3A
1771 km
51 km/hr
01024
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy