Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Train Lists
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search Train Lists
  Go  

Who says South India does not have Gatimaan. It is called Vaigai Express. - Thamizh Maran

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Aug 22 05:47:27 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

808 New Trains

Trains recently added to the Site

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
808 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
09018
Allahabad Chheoki - Bandra Terminus Weekly Special Fare Special
Exp
WR
Old TT
Apr 11
Jun 27
ACOI
09:00
BDTS
13:30
28h 30m
14
    T  
SL 3A 2A
1491 km
52 km/hr
09017
07501
Adilabad - Pandharpur Ekadashi Special (UnReserved)
Pass
SCR
Old TT
Jul 11
Jul 11
ADB
09:00
PVR
23:30
14h 30m
18
    T  
609 km
42 km/hr
07502
06052
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special
Exp
SR
Src/Dest Changed.
Apr 08
Sep 30
ADI
09:40
MAS
17:10
31h 30m
25
 M     
SL 3A 2A
1717 km
55 km/hr
06051
09413
Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SpecialFare AC SF Special
ACSF
WR
Old TT
Apr 13
Jun 29
ADI
16:10
DEE
06:50
14h 40m
5
      S
3A 2A
930 km
63 km/hr
09414
09418
Ahmedabad - Thivim Special Fare Ganpati Special
Exp
WR
Dest Changed.
Aug 30
Sep 13
ADI
16:15
THVM
16:00
23h 45m
18
     F 
SL 3A 2A
977 km
41 km/hr
09417
09411
Ahmedabad - Patna AC Special Fare Special
ACExp
WR
Old TT
Apr 15
Jun 24
ADI
23:25
PNBE
08:45
33h 20m
18
 M     
3A 2A
1742 km
52 km/hr
09412
09429
Ahmedabad - Secunderabad One Way Special (UnReserved)
Exp
WR
Old TT
May 21
May 21
ADI
20:05
SC
23:00
26h 55m
0
  T    
1222 km
45 km/hr
09416
Ahmedabad - Sawantwadi Road Weekly Special Fare Special
Exp
WR
Old TT
Aug 27
Sep 10
ADI
09:40
SWV
05:30
19h 50m
16
  T    
SL 3A 2A
948 km
48 km/hr
09415
AVSSP1
Amreli - Veraval Shravan Special MG Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
WR
No TT Change
Aug 19
Aug 26
AE
06:00
VRLF
10:30
4h 30m
12
 M     
147 km
33 km/hr
AVSSP2
04191
Agra Fort - Lalkuan Summer Special
Exp
NCR
Old TT
Apr 05
Jun 30
AF
20:45
LKU
06:00
9h 15m
12
S T  F 
SL 3A 2A
354 km
38 km/hr
04192
09052
Agra Cantt. - Udhna SF Special
SF
WR
Old TT
Apr 12
Jun 29
AGC
13:00
UDN
07:00
18h 0m
12
     F 
SL 3A 2A
993 km
55 km/hr
09051
04193
Agra Cantt. - Jammu Tawi Special
Exp
NCR
No TT Change
Jun 07
Nov 01
AGC
10:40
JAT
01:25
14h 45m
4
     F 
SL 3A 2A
781 km
53 km/hr
04194
01666
Agartala - Habibganj Special Fare Special
Exp
WCR
No Speed Change
Oct 13
Dec 28
AGTL
14:00
HBJ
17:00
51h 0m
36
      S
SL 3A 2A
2481 km
49 km/hr
01665
05628
Agartala - Silchar Weekly Special
Exp
NFR
Old TT
Jun 12
Jun 26
AGTL
22:45
SCL
04:55
6h 10m
5
   W   
SL 3A
251 km
41 km/hr
05627
09621
Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special
SF
NWR
Speeded: 5m
Apr 07
Aug 25
AII
06:35
BDTS
04:45
22h 10m
10
S      
SL 3A 2A
1284 km
58 km/hr
09622
ACspl
Arakkonam - Chengalpattu EMU Special
Chn
SR
Old TT
Jul 01
Aug 17
AJJ
11:00
CGL
12:50
1h 50m
10
SMTWTFS
69 km
38 km/hr
02124
Ajni - Pune Weekly SF Special
SF
CR
Old TT
Apr 22
Jun 24
AJNI
19:50
PUNE
11:45
15h 55m
8
 M     
3A 2A
887 km
56 km/hr
02123
07523
Akola - Pandharpur Ekadashi Special (UnReserved)
Pass
SCR
Old TT
Jul 11
Jul 11
AK
05:50
PVR
20:30
14h 40m
1
    T  
601 km
41 km/hr
07524
12275
Allahabad - New Delhi Duronto Express
Drnt
NCR
Slowed: 10m
Sep 12
ALD
22:20
NDLS
06:15
7h 55m
1
S T T  
SL 3A 2A 1A
632 km
80 km/hr
12276
04117
Allahabad - Anand Vihar Terminal Superfast Special
SF
NCR
No Speed Change
Jul 12
Jul 12
ALD
20:30
ANVT
06:00
9h 30m
4
     F 
SL 3A 2A
622 km
66 km/hr
04118
04111
Allahabad - Jammu Tawi Weekly Summer Special
Exp
NCR
No TT Change
Apr 10
Jul 31
ALD
14:45
JAT
13:50
23h 5m
12
   W   
SL 3A 2A
1206 km
52 km/hr
04112
04115
Allahabad - Mumbai CSMT SF Summer Special
SF
NCR
Old TT
Apr 06
Jun 29
ALD
15:25
CSMT
15:20
23h 55m
12
      S
SL 3A 2A
1359 km
57 km/hr
04116
04119
Allahabad - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special
Exp
NCR
No TT Change
Jul 04
Oct 31
ALD
10:10
DADN
07:30
21h 20m
15
    T  
SL 3A 2A
964 km
45 km/hr
04120
04441
Aligarh - Ghaziabad EMU Special
Del
NR
No Speed Change
Aug 14
Aug 18
ALJN
13:25
GZB
15:40
2h 15m
15
S  WTFS
106 km
47 km/hr
04442
04118
Anand Vihar Terminal - Allahabad Superfast Special
SF
NCR
No Speed Change
Jul 13
Jul 13
ANVT
07:50
ALD
17:20
9h 30m
4
      S
SL 3A 2A
622 km
66 km/hr
04117
04238
Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi SpecialFare Special
Exp
NR
Src/Dest Changed.
Aug 19
Aug 19
ANVT
14:05
BSB
04:45
14h 40m
6
 M     
SL 3A 2A 1A
762 km
52 km/hr
04237
04036
Anand Vihar Terminal - Chhapra Weekly Summer Special
Exp
NR
Old TT
Apr 02
Jun 25
ANVT
22:50
CPR
19:30
20h 40m
7
  T    
SL 3A
896 km
43 km/hr
04035
04038
Anand Vihar Terminal - Darbhanga One Way Special
Exp
NR
Old TT
May 31
May 31
ANVT
11:30
DBG
08:30
21h 0m
12
     F 
SL 3A
1131 km
54 km/hr
04401
Anand Vihar Terminal - Udhampur Special
Exp
NR
No TT Change
Jul 01
Aug 15
ANVT
23:00
UHP
13:30
14h 30m
10
 M  T  
SL 3A 2A
686 km
47 km/hr
04402
04236
Anand Vihar Terminal - Lucknow Special Fare Special
Exp
NR
No TT Change
Aug 18
Aug 18
ANVT
08:10
LKO
18:15
10h 5m
4
S      
SL 3A 2A 1A
479 km
48 km/hr
04235
03060
Alipurduar - Howrah Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
ER
Old TT
Apr 24
Jun 26
APDJ
19:00
HWH
11:40
16h 40m
12
   W   
SL 3A 2A
736 km
44 km/hr
03059
05483
Alipurduar - Valsad One Way Special
Exp
NFR
Old TT
Jun 27
Jun 27
APDJ
19:00
BL
15:00
68h 0m
27
    T  
SL
2594 km
38 km/hr
04782
Anupgarh - Bathinda Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NWR
No TT Change
Jul 06
Dec 31
APH
12:30
BTI
17:30
5h 0m
11
SMTWTFS
220 km
44 km/hr
04781
04905
Ashok Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NR
Speeded: 50m
Apr 15
Jul 17
ASKN
18:00
DEE
05:20
11h 20m
7
 M W   
644 km
57 km/hr
04906
03561
Asansol - Patna Shravani Mela Special
Exp
ER
Speeded: 45m
Jul 19
Aug 09
ASN
16:50
PNBE
22:55
6h 5m
18
     F 
SL
331 km
54 km/hr
03562
03511
Asansol - Patna Shravani Mela Special
Exp
ER
Speeded: 45m
Jul 17
Aug 14
ASN
16:55
PNBE
22:55
6h 0m
18
 M W   
2S
331 km
55 km/hr
03512
03301
Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU Special
MEMU
ECR
Old TT
Aug 31
ASN
10:10
DHN
11:35
1h 25m
11
SMTWTFS
58 km
41 km/hr
03302
03537
Asansol - Jaipur One Way Special
SF
ER
Old TT
Jun 08
Jun 08
ASN
19:45
JP
18:00
22h 15m
14
      S
SL 3A
1304 km
59 km/hr
09454
Amritsar - Gandhidham Summer Special
Exp
WR
Old TT
Apr 17
May 29
ASR
03:00
GIMB
08:25
29h 25m
29
   W   
SL 3A 2A
1376 km
47 km/hr
09453
54610
Amritsar - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NR
Old TT
Jan 18
May 18
ASR
12:15
JUC
13:55
1h 40m
2
SMTWTFS
79 km
47 km/hr
04940
Amritsar - Ahmedabad One Way Special
Exp
NR
Old TT
Jun 05
Jun 05
ASR
23:45
ADI
04:30
28h 45m
11
   W   
SL 3A
1340 km
47 km/hr
01708
Atari - Jabalpur Special (via Katni Murwara)
Exp
WCR
No Speed Change
Jan 01
ATT
14:45
JBP
17:20
26h 35m
15
   W   
SL 3A 2A
1384 km
52 km/hr
01707
01710
Atari - Jabalpur Special (via Itarsi)
Exp
WCR
No TT Change
Aug 11
Dec 29
ATT
14:45
JBP
19:50
29h 5m
20
S      
SL 3A 2A
1513 km
52 km/hr
01709
04805
Alwar - Khairthal Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NWR
No TT Change
Dec 31
AWR
12:55
KRH
13:20
0h 25m
1
SMTWTFS
27 km
64 km/hr
04806
08921
Brahmapur - Puri Rath Yatra MEMU Special
MEMU
ECoR
No TT Change
Jul 12
Jul 12
BAM
04:00
PURI
10:45
6h 45m
0
     F 
191 km
28 km/hr
08922X
08302
Banaswadi - Sambalpur Special Fare Special
Exp
ECoR
No TT Change
Apr 04
Sep 26
BAND
23:30
SBP
06:35
31h 5m
19
    T  
SL 3A 2A
1582 km
51 km/hr
08301
02891
Bhubaneswar - Puri Rath Yatra Special (UnReserved)
Exp
ECoR
Slowed: 15m
Jul 13
Jul 13
BBS
10:05
PURI
12:20
2h 15m
2
      S
63 km
28 km/hr
02892
08407
Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad Summer AC Special
ACExp
ECoR
No TT Change
Apr 11
Sep 26
BBS
13:20
SC
09:00
19h 40m
16
    T  
3A
1140 km
58 km/hr
08408
08447
Bhubaneswar - Jagdalpur Special
Exp
ECoR
Old TT
May 04
May 04
BBS
19:35
JDB
13:40
18h 5m
39
      S
SL 3A
787 km
44 km/hr
08448
08437
Bhubaneswar - Junagadh Road Special
Exp
ECoR
Old TT
May 04
May 04
BBS
19:35
JNRD
09:05
13h 30m
30
      S
SL 3A
655 km
49 km/hr
08438
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy