Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Train Lists
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search Train Lists
  Go  

प्रयागराज एक्सप्रेस - जो भी हो तुम खुदा की कसम; लाजवाब हो

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu May 28 02:35:18 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

1762 New Trains

Trains recently added to the Site

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
1762 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
25910
Jivachh Link Express
Exp
NFR
Slowed: 3m
Jan 30
DBG
05:12
NTSK
14:35
33h 23m
43
SMTWTFS
SL 3A
1394 km
42 km/hr
25909
09721
Jaipur - Udaipur City SpecialFare SF Special
SF
NWR
No Speed Change
Jun 30
JP
06:15
UDZ
13:30
7h 15m
10
SMTWTFS
2S CC 3A
429 km
59 km/hr
09722
54394
Gajraula - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NR
Old TT
GJL
14:20
MB
16:20
2h 0m
7
SMTWTFS
53 km
27 km/hr
54393
52104
Matheran - Neral Passenger (NG)
Toy
CR
Old TT
MAE
14:45
NRLN
17:30
2h 45m
0
SMTWTFS
FC
20 km
7 km/hr
52103
52106
Matheran - Neral NG Passenger
Toy
CR
Old TT
MAE
16:20
NRLN
19:00
2h 40m
0
SMTWTFS
2S FC
20 km
8 km/hr
52105
52101
Neral - Matheran Passenger (NG)
Toy
CR
Old TT
NRLN
07:20
MAE
10:00
2h 40m
0
SMTWTFS
FC
20 km
8 km/hr
52102
52105
Neral - Matheran NG Passenger
Toy
CR
Old TT
NRLN
14:20
MAE
17:00
2h 40m
0
SMTWTFS
2S FC
20 km
8 km/hr
52106
04854
Churu - Ratangarh DEMU Special
DEMU
NWR
Speeded: 5m
Jun 30
CUR
14:40
RTGH
15:35
0h 55m
4
SMTWTFS
43 km
47 km/hr
04853
12343-Slip
Darjeeling Mail (Slip) (PT)
SF
ER
No Speed Change
Apr 09
SDAH
22:05
HDB
16:25
18h 20m
10
SMTWTFS
SL 3A
630 km
34 km/hr
12344
52252
Mailani - Bahraich MG Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NER
Speeded: 40m
Feb 15
MLN
08:40
BRK
16:40
8h 0m
17
SMTWTFS
206 km
26 km/hr
52251
52250
Mailani - Bahraich MG Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NER
Src/Dest Changed.
Feb 15
MLN
06:35
BRK
14:35
8h 0m
17
SMTWTFS
206 km
26 km/hr
52249
54393
Moradabad - Gajraula Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NR
Old TT
MB
10:00
GJL
12:10
2h 10m
7
SMTWTFS
53 km
25 km/hr
54394
15020
Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express (UnReserved)
Exp
NER
Old TT
NTV
14:35
GKP
16:55
2h 20m
3
 MTWTFS
82 km
35 km/hr
15019
15019
Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Express (UnReserved)
Exp
NER
Old TT
GKP
11:35
NTV
14:05
2h 30m
3
 MTWTFS
82 km
33 km/hr
15020
09621
Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special
SF
NWR
Speeded: 5m
Mar 29
AII
06:35
BDTS
04:45
22h 10m
10
S      
SL 3A 2A
1283 km
58 km/hr
09622
04852
Ratangarh - Merta Road DEMU Special
DEMU
NWR
Speeded: 30m
Jun 30
RTGH
17:05
MTD
21:40
4h 35m
19
SMTWTFS
197 km
43 km/hr
04851
58848
Nagbhir - Itwari NG Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
SECR
No Speed Change
NABN
16:45
ITRN
21:00
4h 15m
16
SMTWTFS
106 km
25 km/hr
58847
58843
Itwari - Nagbhir NG Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
SECR
No Speed Change
ITRN
06:10
NABN
10:50
4h 40m
16
SMTWTFS
106 km
23 km/hr
58844
58847
Itwari - Nagbhir NG Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
SECR
No Speed Change
ITRN
18:10
NABN
22:35
4h 25m
16
SMTWTFS
106 km
24 km/hr
58848
58845
Itwari - Nagbhir NG Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
SECR
No Speed Change
ITRN
10:40
NABN
15:10
4h 30m
16
SMTWTFS
106 km
24 km/hr
58846
58846
Nagbhir - Itwari NG Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
SECR
No Speed Change
NABN
12:30
ITRN
17:00
4h 30m
16
SMTWTFS
106 km
24 km/hr
58845
58844
Nagbhir - Itwari NG Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
SECR
No Speed Change
NABN
06:15
ITRN
10:30
4h 15m
16
SMTWTFS
106 km
25 km/hr
58843
07117
Hyderabad - Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare Special
Exp
SCR
Src/Dest Changed.
Jun 24
HYB
12:50
ERS
17:30
28h 40m
21
   W   
SL 3A 2A
1347 km
47 km/hr
07118
07118
Ernakulam Jn. - Hyderabad SpecialFare Special (PT)
Exp
SCR
Slowed: 15m
Jun 25
ERS
21:30
HYB
22:55
25h 25m
21
    T  
SL 3A 2A
1347 km
53 km/hr
07117
04851
Merta Road - Ratangarh DEMU Special
DEMU
NWR
Slowed: 15m
Jun 30
MTD
06:35
RTGH
11:30
4h 55m
18
SMTWTFS
197 km
40 km/hr
04852
05061
Gorakhpur - Barhni Special (UnReserved)
Exp
ER
No Speed Change
Jun 27
GKP
06:45
BNY
09:50
3h 5m
3
      S
113 km
37 km/hr
05062
06948
Hubballi - Vasco Da Gama Goa Link Express
Exp
SWR
No Speed Change
UBL
23:30
VSG
06:30
7h 0m
10
SMTWTFS
SL 3A
199 km
28 km/hr
02779X
05062
Barhni - Gorakhpur Special (UnReserved)
Exp
ER
Slowed: 10m
Jun 27
BNY
17:10
GKP
20:05
2h 55m
3
      S
113 km
39 km/hr
05061
09601
Mavli - Marwar MG Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NWR
Speeded: 10m
Jun 30
MVJ
12:30
MJ
18:00
5h 30m
14
SMTWTFS
151 km
27 km/hr
09602
07091
Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
No Speed Change
Mar 31
SC
21:40
RXL
18:15
44h 35m
27
  T    
SL 3A 2A
2182 km
49 km/hr
07092
07092
Raxaul - Secunderabad Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
No Speed Change
Apr 03
RXL
12:45
SC
06:55
42h 10m
27
     F 
SL 3A 2A
2182 km
52 km/hr
07091
06085
Coimbatore - Pollachi Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
SR
Src/Dest Changed.
Jul 21
CBE
18:30
POY
20:00
1h 30m
2
 MTWTFS
46 km
31 km/hr
06086
07146
Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
No TT Change
Apr 02
TPTY
17:00
KCG
06:30
13h 30m
14
    T  
SL CC 3A 2A
741 km
55 km/hr
01706
Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special
SF
WCR
Slowed: 1h 20m
Jun 25
JBP
14:30
BDTS
12:45
22h 15m
12
    T  
SL 3A 2A
1260 km
57 km/hr
01705
07005
Hyderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
Old TT
HYB
21:30
RXL
17:30
44h 0m
35
    T  
SL 3A 2A
2264 km
51 km/hr
07006
01705
Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur SpecialFare SF Special
SF
WCR
No Speed Change
Jun 27
BDTS
00:15
JBP
21:40
21h 25m
12
      S
SL 3A 2A
1260 km
59 km/hr
01706
07006
Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
Old TT
RXL
01:30
HYB
23:15
45h 45m
35
S      
SL 3A 2A
2267 km
50 km/hr
07005
07016
Kacheguda - Srikakulam Road Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
Src/Dest Changed.
Mar 31
KCG
18:45
CHE
10:15
15h 30m
19
  T    
2S SL 3A 2A
784 km
51 km/hr
07007
Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
Old TT
SC
22:00
DBG
13:45
39h 45m
29
  T   S
SL 3A 2A
2015 km
51 km/hr
07008
09722
Udaipur City - Jaipur SpecialFare SF Special
SF
NWR
Slowed: 10m
Jun 30
UDZ
15:05
JP
22:15
7h 10m
10
SMTWTFS
2S CC 3A
429 km
60 km/hr
09721
07009
Secunderabad - Barauni Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
Speeded: 15m
Mar 29
SC
22:15
BJU
11:40
37h 25m
26
S      
SL 3A 2A
2016 km
54 km/hr
07010
57590
Manmad - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
SCR
No TT Change
MMR
23:15
NSL
00:20
1h 5m
1
SMTWTFS
23 km
21 km/hr
57541
01655
Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special
Exp
WCR
Slowed: 50m
Jun 30
PUNE
11:15
JBP
07:35
20h 20m
16
  T    
SL 3A 2A
1045 km
51 km/hr
01656
01707
Jabalpur - Atari Special (via Katni Murwara)
Exp
WCR
Slowed: 1h 15m
Mar 31
JBP
08:00
ATT
11:45
27h 45m
14
  T    
SL 3A 2A
1384 km
50 km/hr
01708
01708
Atari - Jabalpur Special (Via Katni Murwara)
Exp
WCR
No Speed Change
Apr 01
ATT
14:45
JBP
17:20
26h 35m
14
   W   
SL 3A 2A
1384 km
52 km/hr
01707
07150
Kamakhya - Secunderabad Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
Src Changed.
KYQ
05:42
SC
09:15
51h 33m
36
 M     
SL 3A 2A
2512 km
49 km/hr
07149
07149
Secunderabad - Kamakhya Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
Dest Changed.
SC
08:10
KYQ
08:20
48h 10m
37
     F 
SL 3A 2A
2511 km
52 km/hr
07150
04805
Alwar - Khairthal Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NWR
No TT Change
AWR
12:55
KRH
13:20
0h 25m
1
SMTWTFS
27 km
64 km/hr
04806
04806
Khairthal - Alwar Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NWR
No Speed Change
KRH
13:40
AWR
14:10
0h 30m
1
SMTWTFS
27 km
53 km/hr
04805
08501
Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
No Speed Change
Mar 31
VSKP
23:00
SC
12:00
13h 0m
11
  T    
SL 3A 2A
695 km
53 km/hr
08502
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy