Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Train Lists
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search Train Lists
  Go  

22626 SBC-MAS Double Decker - எப்பவுமே டாப் டக்கர் - Vijay Baradwaj

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Sep 21 01:07:35 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Advanced Search

1856 New Trains

Trains recently added to the Site

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
1856 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
07450
Tirupathi - Kakinada Town SpecialFare Special
Exp
???
No TT Change
TPTY
19:40
CCT
05:55
10h 15m
10
     F 
SL 3A 2A
598 km
58 km/hr
07449
02640
Ernakulam - Chennai Egmore Special
Exp
???
No TT Change
ERS
17:00
MS
12:45
19h 45m
14
      S
SL 3A 2A
1013 km
51 km/hr
00409
Renigunta Jn - Delhi Safdarjung Special
Exp
???
No TT Change
RU
19:00
DSJ
18:30
47h 30m
5
  T    
SL 3A 2A
2126 km
45 km/hr
08646
Secunderabad - Howrah One way Special(Via Vijayawada)
Exp
SER
No TT Change
SC
23:00
HWH
03:15
28h 15m
29
 M     
SL 3A 2A
1565 km
55 km/hr
82739
Secunderabad - MGR Chennai Central Suvidha Special
Svd
SCR
No TT Change
SC
20:00
MAS
10:00
14h 0m
10
      S
SL 3A 2A
706 km
50 km/hr
01156
Hyderabad - Pune Exam Special
COV
CR
No TT Change
Sep 06
Sep 06
HYB
22:45
PUNE
13:15
14h 30m
9
S      
2S SL 3A
647 km
45 km/hr
01155
52104
Matheran - Neral Passenger (NG)
Toy
CR
Old TT
MAE
14:45
NRLN
17:30
2h 45m
0
SMTWTFS
FC
20 km
7 km/hr
52103
52106
Matheran - Neral NG Passenger
Toy
CR
Old TT
MAE
16:20
NRLN
19:00
2h 40m
0
SMTWTFS
2S FC
20 km
8 km/hr
52105
52101
Neral - Matheran Passenger (NG)
Toy
CR
Old TT
NRLN
07:20
MAE
10:00
2h 40m
0
SMTWTFS
FC
20 km
8 km/hr
52102
52105
Neral - Matheran NG Passenger
Toy
CR
Old TT
NRLN
14:20
MAE
17:00
2h 40m
0
SMTWTFS
2S FC
20 km
8 km/hr
52106
01215
Nagpur - Dibrugarh One way Special
SF
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
NGP
10:30
DBRG
09:00
46h 30m
21
  T    
SL 3A
2444 km
53 km/hr
01216
81025
Mumbai LTT - Manduadih Suvidha Special
Svd
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
LTT
00:45
MUV
04:45
28h 0m
11
   W   
SL 3A
1440 km
51 km/hr
02046
81453
Pune - Gorakhpur Suvidha Special
Svd
CR
Slowed: 2h 25m
PUNE
21:30
GKP
08:30
35h 0m
14
 M     
SL 3A 2A
1745 km
50 km/hr
01454
02043
Mumbai LTT - Mau Holi Special
SF
CR
Speeded: 6h 25m
LTT
05:10
MAU
09:50
28h 40m
21
      S
SL 3A 2A
1741 km
61 km/hr
01120
01043
Mumbai LTT - Karmali Weekly Special
Exp
CR
Slowed: 1h 20m
LTT
01:10
KRMI
12:30
11h 20m
14
     F 
SL 3A 2A
535 km
47 km/hr
01044
01037
Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Special
Exp
CR
Slowed: 1h 50m
Apr 06
Jun 08
LTT
01:10
SWV
12:20
11h 10m
12
 M     
SL 3A 2A
488 km
44 km/hr
01038
01045
Mumbai LTT - Karmali Special Fare Special
Exp
CR
Dest Changed.
Apr 10
Jun 05
LTT
01:10
KRMI
12:20
11h 10m
14
     F 
SL 3A 2A
535 km
48 km/hr
01046
01046
Karmali - Mumbai LTT Weekly SpecialFare Special
Exp
CR
Src Changed.
Apr 10
Jun 05
KRMI
12:50
LTT
00:20
11h 30m
14
     F 
SL 3A 2A
535 km
47 km/hr
01045
01120
Mau - Mumbai LTT Holi Special
Exp
CR
Slowed: 1h 30m
MAU
19:25
LTT
05:00
33h 35m
21
S      
SL 3A 2A
1741 km
52 km/hr
02043
01051
Mumbai LTT - Karmali Special
Exp
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
LTT
20:45
KRMI
08:30
11h 45m
14
     F 
SL 3A 2A
535 km
46 km/hr
01052
01454
Gorakhpur - Pune Special
Exp
CR
Slowed: 40m
GKP
10:45
PUNE
21:00
34h 15m
14
   W   
SL 3A 2A
1745 km
51 km/hr
81453
01032
Velankanni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (PT)
Exp
CR
Dest Changed.
VLNK
12:00
LTT
22:45
34h 45m
27
   W   
SL 3A 2A
1605 km
46 km/hr
01031x
01493
Pandharpur - Miraj Ekadashi Special
Exp
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
PVR
14:30
MRJ
17:30
3h 0m
7
    TFS
SL
137 km
46 km/hr
01494
01494
Miraj - Pandharpur Ekadashi Special
Exp
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
MRJ
19:00
PVR
22:30
3h 30m
7
    TFS
SL
137 km
39 km/hr
01493
01078
Patna - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special
Exp
CR
Old TT
PNBE
07:30
CSMT
23:55
40h 25m
23
S      
SL 3A
2107 km
52 km/hr
01077
01205
Pandharpur - Nagpur Ashadi Fair Special Fare Special
Exp
CR
Old TT
PVR
05:30
NGP
23:30
18h 0m
18
      S
SL 3A
976 km
54 km/hr
01206
01103
Mumbai LTT - Kudal Ganapati Special
COV
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
Aug 15
Aug 22
LTT
23:50
KUDL
10:30
10h 40m
18
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
467 km
44 km/hr
01104
01044
Karmali - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special
Exp
CR
Slowed: 24m
KRMI
13:00
LTT
00:20
11h 20m
14
     F 
SL 3A
535 km
47 km/hr
01043
01001
Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special
Exp
CR
Src Changed.
CSMT
00:20
SWV
14:10
13h 50m
22
SMTW F 
SL 3A
505 km
37 km/hr
01002
01002
Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special
Exp
CR
Dest Changed.
SWV
15:00
CSMT
03:40
12h 40m
22
SMTW F 
SL 3A
505 km
40 km/hr
01001
01008
Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special
Exp
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
SWV
15:00
CSMT
03:40
12h 40m
21
    T S
SL 3A
505 km
40 km/hr
01007
01007
Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road (Bi-Weekly) Ganapati Special Fare Special
Exp
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
CSMT
00:20
SWV
14:10
13h 50m
21
    T S
SL 3A
505 km
37 km/hr
01008
01160
Thivim - Panvel Anganewadi Mela Special
Exp
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
THVM
11:20
PNVL
23:15
11h 55m
10
      S
SL 3A 2A
468 km
39 km/hr
01159
01003
Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Summer Special
Exp
CR
Old TT
CSMT
20:25
KRMI
08:30
12h 5m
16
     F 
SL 3A 2A 1A
552 km
46 km/hr
01004
01004
Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special
Exp
CR
Old TT
KRMI
12:50
CSMT
00:20
11h 30m
16
S      
SL 3A 2A 1A
552 km
48 km/hr
01003
01105
Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special
COV
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
Aug 15
Aug 22
CSMT
22:00
SWV
08:10
10h 10m
15
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
505 km
50 km/hr
01106
01106
Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special
COV
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
Aug 16
Aug 23
SWV
08:50
CSMT
20:20
11h 30m
15
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
505 km
44 km/hr
01105
01079
Mumbai LTT – Kochuveli SpecialFare Special
Exp
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
LTT
00:45
KCVL
09:05
32h 20m
34
      S
SL 3A
1503 km
46 km/hr
01080
01080
Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special (PT)
Exp
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
KCVL
14:15
LTT
23:55
33h 40m
34
S      
SL 3A
1503 km
45 km/hr
01079
01040
Karmali - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special
Exp
CR
Dest Changed.
KRMI
13:00
LTT
00:20
11h 20m
14
S      
SL 3A 2A
535 km
47 km/hr
01039x
01038
Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Special
Exp
CR
Slowed: 35m
Apr 06
Jun 08
SWV
13:30
LTT
00:20
10h 50m
9
 M     
SL 3A 2A
488 km
45 km/hr
01037
82107
Mumbai CSMT - Lucknow Suvidha Special
Svd
CR
Src Changed.
CSMT
14:10
LKO
13:15
23h 5m
10
  T    
SL 3A 2A
1424 km
62 km/hr
01020x
01113
Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special
COV
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
Aug 24
Sep 05
LTT
05:30
SWV
15:50
10h 20m
19
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
488 km
47 km/hr
01114
01114
Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special
COV
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
Aug 24
Sep 05
SWV
17:30
LTT
06:15
12h 45m
19
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
488 km
38 km/hr
01113
52147
Aman Lodge - Matheran Shuttle (NG)
Toy
CR
Src Changed.
AMAN
08:40
MAE
08:58
0h 18m
0
SMTWTFS
FC
2 km
6 km/hr
52148
02860
Shalimar - Mumbai CSMT Superfast Special Fare Special
SF
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
SHM
12:10
CSMT
23:50
35h 40m
22
S      
SL 3A 2A
1960 km
55 km/hr
82111
01266
Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)
Exp
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
NGP
15:55
CSMT
11:35
19h 40m
19
    T  
833 km
42 km/hr
01265
01486
Miraj - Pandharpur Ekadashi Special
Exp
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
MRJ
09:40
PVR
13:30
3h 50m
7
    TFS
SL
137 km
36 km/hr
01485
01485
Pandharpur - Miraj Ekadashi Special
Exp
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
PVR
05:30
MRJ
08:30
3h 0m
7
    TFS
SL
137 km
46 km/hr
01486
01492
Kurduvadi - Miraj Ashadhi Ekadashi DEMU Special
DEMU
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
KWV
20:30
MRJ
00:45
4h 15m
9
SMTWTFS
190 km
45 km/hr
01491
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy