Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Train Lists
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search Train Lists
  Go  

For a RailFan, watching MPS skips are far more interesting than watching F1 race - Prince Maan

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Dec 13 17:58:28 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

1499 New Trains

Trains recently added to the Site

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
1499 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
07058
Adilabad - Dadar Central Mahaparinirvan Diwas Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SCR
Dest Changed.
Dec 05
Dec 05
ADB
07:00
DR
03:10
20h 10m
19
    T  
780 km
39 km/hr
07057
07509
Adilabad - Kollam Special Fare Sabarimala Special
Exp
SCR
Speeded: 55m
Dec 28
Dec 28
ADB
13:35
QLN
03:00
37h 25m
48
      S
2S SL CC 3A 2A
1883 km
50 km/hr
07501
Adilabad - Pandharpur Ekadashi Special (UnReserved)
Pass
SCR
Slowed: 15m
Nov 07
Nov 07
ADB
14:00
PVR
07:30
17h 30m
18
    T  
609 km
35 km/hr
07502
05679
Agartala - Dharmanagar DEMU Inaugural Special
DEMU
NFR
No TT Change
Oct 03
Oct 03
AGTL
12:00
DMR
15:15
3h 15m
12
SMTWTFS
139 km
43 km/hr
05680
01666
Agartala - Habibganj Special Fare Special
Exp
WCR
No Speed Change
Oct 13
Dec 28
AGTL
14:00
HBJ
17:00
51h 0m
36
      S
SL 3A 2A
2481 km
49 km/hr
01665
05628
Agartala - Silchar Weekly Special
Exp
NFR
Old TT
AGTL
22:45
SCL
04:55
6h 10m
5
   W   
SL 3A
251 km
41 km/hr
05627
20976
Agra Cantt. - Howrah Chambal Express
SF
NCR
No TT Change
Mar 19
AGC
05:15
HWH
06:50
25h 35m
32
    T  
SL 3A 2A
1404 km
55 km/hr
20975
09052
Agra Cantt. - Udhna SF Special
SF
WR
Src/Dest Changed.
Oct 18
Nov 15
AGC
13:20
UDN
07:00
17h 40m
12
     F 
SL 3A 2A
993 km
56 km/hr
09051
04191
Agra Fort - Lalkuan Summer Special
Exp
NCR
Old TT
AF
20:45
LKU
06:00
9h 15m
12
S T  F 
SL 3A 2A
354 km
38 km/hr
04192
82941
Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Superfast Special
ACSF
WR
No Speed Change
Oct 25
Nov 01
ADI
16:10
DEE
06:50
14h 40m
5
     F 
SL 3A 2A
930 km
63 km/hr
09414
09413
Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special
Hms
WR
Dest Changed.
Oct 18
Nov 29
ADI
16:10
DEE
06:50
14h 40m
5
     F 
3A
930 km
63 km/hr
09414
82957
Ahmedabad - Gaya Suvidha Special
Svd
WR
No TT Change
Oct 30
Oct 30
ADI
20:20
GAYA
10:00
37h 40m
21
   W   
SL 3A 2A
1967 km
52 km/hr
09450
06052
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special
Exp
SR
Src/Dest Changed.
Apr 08
Nov 11
ADI
09:40
MAS
17:10
31h 30m
28
 M     
SL 3A 2A
1717 km
55 km/hr
06051
82652
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Suvidha Special
Svd
SR
No TT Change
Oct 21
Oct 28
ADI
09:40
MAS
17:10
31h 30m
28
 M     
SL 3A 2A
1717 km
55 km/hr
09411
Ahmedabad - Patna AC Special Fare Special
ACExp
WR
Old TT
ADI
23:25
PNBE
08:45
33h 20m
18
 M     
3A 2A
1742 km
52 km/hr
09412
09417
Ahmedabad - Patna Special Fare Special
Exp
WR
No TT Change
Nov 09
Nov 30
ADI
19:55
PNBE
08:45
36h 50m
16
      S
SL 3A 2A
1742 km
47 km/hr
09418
09416
Ahmedabad - Sawantwadi Road Weekly Special Fare Special
Exp
WR
No TT Change
Aug 27
Sep 10
ADI
09:40
SWV
05:30
19h 50m
16
  T    
SL 3A 2A
948 km
48 km/hr
09415
09429
Ahmedabad - Secunderabad One Way Special (UnReserved)
Exp
WR
Old TT
ADI
20:05
SC
23:00
26h 55m
0
  T    
1223 km
45 km/hr
09621
Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special
SF
NWR
Speeded: 5m
Dec 29
AII
06:35
BDTS
04:45
22h 10m
10
S      
SL 3A 2A
1283 km
58 km/hr
09622
09623
Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special
Exp
NWR
No TT Change
Oct 05
Dec 28
AII
16:00
DEE
23:45
7h 45m
8
      S
SL 3A 2A
438 km
57 km/hr
09624
09640
Ajmer - Jaipur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NWR
Src/Dest Changed.
Nov 14
Nov 30
AII
18:15
JP
22:50
4h 35m
20
SMTWTFS
135 km
29 km/hr
09639
09655
Ajmer - Pushkar Mela Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NWR
Dest Changed.
Nov 12
Nov 12
AII
09:50
PUHT
10:50
1h 0m
3
  T    
32 km
32 km/hr
09656
09653
Ajmer - Pushkar Mela Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NWR
Dest Changed.
Nov 08
Nov 08
AII
09:50
PUHT
10:50
1h 0m
3
     F 
32 km
32 km/hr
09654
09657
Ajmer - Pushkar Mela Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NWR
No TT Change
Nov 12
Nov 12
AII
14:25
PUHT
15:25
1h 0m
3
  T    
32 km
32 km/hr
09658
09619
Ajmer - Surat Special
Exp
NWR
Dest Changed.
Oct 30
Oct 30
AII
09:30
ST
00:05
14h 35m
10
   W   
SL 3A 2A 1A
721 km
49 km/hr
09620
02040
Ajni - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinivan Diwas Special (UnReserved)
SF
CR
No TT Change
Dec 07
AJNI
15:00
CSMT
05:20
14h 20m
13
      S
830 km
58 km/hr
02116
Ajni - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Special
Exp
CR
No TT Change
Oct 09
Oct 09
AJNI
23:05
CSMT
13:50
14h 45m
17
   W   
SL
830 km
56 km/hr
02115
02124
Ajni - Pune Weekly SF Special
SF
CR
Old TT
AJNI
19:50
PUNE
11:45
15h 55m
8
 M     
3A 2A
887 km
56 km/hr
02123
07507
Akola - Kollam Sabarimala Special
Exp
SCR
Speeded: 45m
Dec 14
Dec 14
AK
11:50
QLN
03:00
39h 10m
48
      S
2S SL CC 3A 2A
1981 km
51 km/hr
07523
Akola - Pandharpur Ekadashi Special (UnReserved)
Pass
SCR
Old TT
AK
05:50
PVR
20:30
14h 40m
1
    T  
601 km
41 km/hr
07524
04441
Aligarh - Ghaziabad EMU Special
Del
NR
No Speed Change
Oct 25
Oct 29
ALJN
13:25
GZB
15:40
2h 15m
15
SMT  FS
106 km
47 km/hr
04442
05917
Alipur Duar Jn - Dibrugarh Shahidi Gurupurab Celebration Special
Exp
NFR
Src Changed.
Dec 01
Dec 01
APDJ
11:30
DBRG
15:15
27h 45m
27
S      
SL 3A
919 km
33 km/hr
05918
03130
Alipur Duar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special
Exp
ER
Slowed: 1h 20m
Oct 03
Nov 18
APDJ
17:00
KOAA
10:10
17h 10m
11
 M  T  
SL 3A
739 km
43 km/hr
03129
03060
Alipurduar - Howrah Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
ER
Old TT
APDJ
19:00
HWH
11:40
16h 40m
12
   W   
SL 3A 2A
736 km
44 km/hr
03059
05483
Alipurduar - Valsad One Way Special
Exp
NFR
Old TT
APDJ
19:00
BL
15:00
68h 0m
27
    T  
SL
2594 km
38 km/hr
04117
Allahabad - Anand Vihar Terminal Superfast Special
SF
NCR
No Speed Change
ALD
20:30
ANVT
06:00
9h 30m
4
     F 
SL 3A 2A
622 km
66 km/hr
04118
82411
Allahabad - Anand Vihar Terminal Suvidha Special
Svd
NCR
No TT Change
Oct 28
Oct 30
ALD
19:00
ANVT
05:30
10h 30m
4
 M W   
SL 3A 2A
622 km
59 km/hr
82412
09018
Allahabad Chheoki - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special
Hms
WR
Src Changed.
Oct 24
Nov 21
ACOI
09:00
BDTS
13:30
28h 30m
14
    T  
SL 3A
1490 km
52 km/hr
09017
04119
Allahabad - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special
Exp
NCR
No TT Change
Jul 04
Mar 26
ALD
10:10
DADN
07:30
21h 20m
15
    T  
SL 3A 2A
964 km
45 km/hr
04120
04190
Allahabad - Gwalior OneWay Special
Exp
NCR
No TT Change
Nov 01
Nov 01
ALD
18:30
GWL
03:30
9h 0m
15
     F 
SL 3A 2A
488 km
54 km/hr
04135
Allahabad - Mathura Virangana Superfast Special
SF
NCR
No TT Change
Aug 25
Dec 31
ALD
18:30
MTJ
06:30
12h 0m
9
S T T  
SL 3A 2A
660 km
55 km/hr
04136
04115
Allahabad - Mumbai CSMT SF Summer Special
SF
NCR
Old TT
ALD
15:25
CSMT
15:20
23h 55m
12
      S
SL 3A 2A
1359 km
57 km/hr
04116
04805
Alwar - Khairthal Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NWR
No TT Change
Dec 31
AWR
12:55
KRH
13:20
0h 25m
1
SMTWTFS
27 km
64 km/hr
04806
04922
Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU Special
MEMU
NR
Slowed: 5m
Oct 01
Nov 15
UMB
20:40
SRE
22:40
2h 0m
11
SMTWTFS
81 km
41 km/hr
04921
05542
Ambala cantt. - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
Old TT
UMB
17:45
SHC
22:45
29h 0m
19
      S
1336 km
46 km/hr
05541X
06923
Ambewadi - Dharwad Passenger Inaugural Special (UnReserved)
Pass
SWR
No TT Change
Nov 03
Nov 03
AVA
14:00
DWR
16:00
2h 0m
5
S      
63 km
32 km/hr
06930
Ambewadi - Hubballi Janasadharan Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
SWR
No TT Change
Dec 13
AVA
19:50
UBL
22:45
2h 55m
5
SMTWTFS
83 km
29 km/hr
06929
08297
Ambikapur - New Amravati (Amravati Ijtema) Special
Exp
SECR
No TT Change
Dec 06
Dec 06
ABKP
11:00
NAVI
07:30
20h 30m
11
     F 
SL
1018 km
50 km/hr
08298
01240
Amravati - Pune One Way Special Fare Special
Exp
CR
No TT Change
Aug 28
Aug 28
AMI
13:30
PUNE
02:45
13h 15m
7
   W   
SL 3A
726 km
55 km/hr
AVSSP1
Amreli - Veraval Shravan Special MG Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
WR
No TT Change
Aug 19
Aug 26
AE
06:00
VRLF
10:30
4h 30m
12
 M     
147 km
33 km/hr
AVSSP2
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy