Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Train Lists
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search Train Lists
  Go  

हम हवाई जहाज़ उड़ाने वाले, फिर भी फ़िदा हैं, पटरी में दौड़ने वालों पे. - SK Mangla

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Sep 17 01:37:36 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

884 New Trains

Trains recently added to the Site

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
884 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
52545
Darjeeling - Ghum - Darjeeling Joy Ride Special
Toy
NFR
Src/Dest Changed.
Mar 01
Jun 30
DJ
16:25
DJRZ
18:15
1h 50m
1
SMTWTFS
FC
12 km
7 km/hr
07146
Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
No TT Change
Sep 26
TPTY
17:00
KCG
06:30
13h 30m
14
    T  
SL 3A 2A
741 km
55 km/hr
07016
Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
Src Changed.
Sep 24
KCG
18:45
VSKP
07:50
13h 5m
16
  T    
2S SL 3A 2A
669 km
51 km/hr
05714
Rangapara North - Bhopal One Way Special
Exp
NFR
Src/Dest Changed.
Jul 19
Jul 19
RPAN
10:15
BPL
19:20
57h 5m
23
     F 
2S SL
2134 km
37 km/hr
02105
Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur One Way SF Special
SF
CR
Src Changed.
Sep 19
Sep 19
CSMT
00:20
NGP
14:10
13h 50m
11
    T  
SL 3A
833 km
60 km/hr
3091S
Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Election Special
Klkt
ER
Old TT
May 20
May 20
DH
01:00
SDAH
02:27
1h 27m
24
 M     
60 km
41 km/hr
07479
Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special
Exp
SCR
Old TT
Sep 25
VSKP
19:05
TPTY
09:25
14h 20m
16
   W   
2S SL 3A 2A
736 km
51 km/hr
08601
Gondia - Mangaluru Special Fare One Way Special
Exp
SECR
Old TT
May 24
May 24
G
23:00
MAJN
21:00
46h 0m
10
     F 
SL 3A
1974 km
43 km/hr
3089S
Namkhana - Sealdah Election Special
Klkt
ER
Old TT
May 19
May 19
NMKA
23:45
SDAH
02:42
2h 57m
33
S      
109 km
37 km/hr
52596
Darjeeling - Ghoom - Darjeeling JoyRide Steam
Toy
NFR
No TT Change
Oct 01
DJ
11:40
DJRZ
13:35
1h 55m
1
SMTWTFS
FC
12 km
6 km/hr
82802
MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special
Svd
SER
Old TT
Jun 01
Jun 01
MAS
18:20
SRC
23:30
29h 10m
11
      S
SL 3A 2A
1639 km
56 km/hr
02023
Mumbai LTT - Nagpur Superfast Special
SF
CR
No TT Change
Sep 18
Sep 18
LTT
13:30
NGP
03:20
13h 50m
11
   W   
SL 3A 2A
816 km
59 km/hr
50103.
Dadar - Diva Special Local
Mumb
CR
Old TT
May 26
May 26
DR
15:40
DIVA
16:13
0h 33m
1
S      
FC
32 km
57 km/hr
3090S
Canning - Sealdah Election Special
Klkt
ER
Old TT
May 20
May 20
CG
01:00
SDAH
02:05
1h 5m
18
 M     
45 km
42 km/hr
01654
Habibganj - MGR Chennai Central One Way Special
SF
WCR
No TT Change
Sep 10
Sep 10
HBJ
10:25
MAS
10:10
23h 45m
15
  T    
SL
1474 km
62 km/hr
06034
Ernakulam Jn. - Chennai Central Summer Special
Exp
SR
Old TT
Jun 02
Jun 30
ERS
19:00
MAS
07:20
12h 20m
11
S      
SL 3A 2A
700 km
57 km/hr
82616
Puducherry - Santragachi Suvidha Special
Svd
SR
Old TT
Jun 01
Jun 01
PDY
18:45
SRC
04:30
33h 45m
27
      S
SL 3A 2A
1862 km
55 km/hr
06014
Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Summer Special
Exp
SR
Old TT
Apr 20
Jun 29
CBE
21:45
MAS
05:30
7h 45m
3
      S
SL 3A 2A
494 km
64 km/hr
04239
Lucknow - Anand Vihar Terminal One Way Special
Exp
NR
No TT Change
Aug 18
Aug 18
LKO
21:00
ANVT
06:00
9h 0m
4
S      
SL 3A 2A 1A
479 km
53 km/hr
54610
Amritsar - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NR
Old TT
ASR
12:15
JUC
13:55
1h 40m
2
SMTWTFS
79 km
47 km/hr
06026
Tiruchchirappalli - Ernakulam Summer Special
Exp
SR
Old TT
Apr 06
May 25
TPJ
14:20
ERS
08:45
18h 25m
19
      S
SL 3A 2A 1A
1042 km
57 km/hr
06033
MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Summer Special
Exp
SR
Old TT
Apr 08
Jul 01
MAS
20:45
CBE
04:15
7h 30m
6
 M     
SL 3A 2A
494 km
66 km/hr
06025
Coimbatore - Tiruchchirappalli Summer Special
Exp
SR
Old TT
Apr 09
Jul 02
CBE
21:15
TPJ
11:15
14h 0m
15
  T    
SL 3A 2A 1A
837 km
60 km/hr
82611
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Suvidha Special
Svd
SR
Old TT
MAS
20:10
ADI
05:45
33h 35m
26
      S
SL 3A 2A
1713 km
51 km/hr
82614
Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special
Svd
SR
Old TT
Apr 03
May 29
MAS
15:15
SRC
19:00
27h 45m
17
   W   
SL 3A 2A
1661 km
60 km/hr
01020
Visakhapatnam - Mumbai CSMT OneWay Special
Exp
CR
Old TT
VSKP
22:35
CSMT
03:55
29h 20m
29
     F 
SL 3A 2A
1485 km
51 km/hr
02818
Yesvanthpur - Howrah OneWay SF Special
SF
SER
Old TT
YPR
02:40
HWH
14:50
36h 10m
19
 M     
SL 3A 2A
1968 km
54 km/hr
08049
Howrah - Vasco Da Gama Special
Exp
SER
Old TT
HWH
23:30
VSG
15:45
40h 15m
42
      S
SL 3A 2A
2121 km
53 km/hr
02839
Howrah-MGR Chennai Central SF Special
SF
SER
Old TT
HWH
23:45
MAS
03:50
28h 5m
33
      S
SL 3A 2A 1A
1663 km
59 km/hr
02728
Vijayawada- Howrah Special
Exp
SCR
Old TT
BZA
22:00
HWH
17:55
19h 55m
18
      S
SL 3A 2A
1231 km
62 km/hr
08451
Hatia - Malatipatpur Special
Exp
ECoR
Old TT
HTE
23:30
MLT
14:30
15h 0m
22
      S
SL 3A
682 km
45 km/hr
06555
KSR Bengaluru - Bhubaneswar One Way Tatkal Special
Exp
SR
Old TT
SBC
05:00
BBS
09:00
28h 0m
13
 M     
SL 3A 2A
1525 km
54 km/hr
06166
MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Special
SF
SR
Old TT
MAS
16:25
SHM
21:30
29h 5m
22
S      
SL 3A 2A
1659 km
57 km/hr
08311
Sambalpur - Bhubaneswar Special (UnReserved)
Exp
ECoR
Old TT
SBP
17:00
BBS
21:45
4h 45m
0
      S
279 km
59 km/hr
08312
Bhubaneswar - Sambalpur Special (UnReserved)
Exp
ECoR
Old TT
BBS
22:45
SBP
04:15
5h 30m
0
      S
279 km
51 km/hr
08452
Bhubaneswar - Hatia Special
Exp
ECoR
Old TT
BBS
21:23
HTE
11:05
13h 42m
18
      S
SL 3A 2A 1A
628 km
46 km/hr
06164
MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar One Way Special
Exp
SR
Old TT
MAS
15:15
BBS
12:00
20h 45m
13
 M     
SL 3A 2A
1210 km
58 km/hr
02803
Howrah - Sambalpur SF Special
SF
SER
Old TT
HWH
00:30
SBP
09:30
9h 0m
5
S      
SL 3A 2A
562 km
62 km/hr
01843
Bhubaneswar - Ahmedabad One Way Special
Exp
ECoR
Old TT
BBS
22:00
ADI
13:30
39h 30m
29
S      
SL 3A 2A
2111 km
53 km/hr
06564
Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Special
Exp
SWR
Old TT
BBS
22:00
KJM
22:50
24h 50m
17
      S
SL
1511 km
61 km/hr
09429
Ahmedabad - Secunderabad One Way Special (UnReserved)
Exp
WR
Old TT
May 21
May 21
ADI
20:05
SC
23:00
26h 55m
0
  T    
1222 km
45 km/hr
09571
Rajkot - Secunderabad Special
Exp
WR
Old TT
May 22
May 22
RJT
17:00
SC
23:00
30h 0m
15
   W   
SL 3A
1469 km
49 km/hr
09573
Rajkot - Hatia One Way Special (UnReserved)
Exp
WR
Old TT
May 25
May 25
RJT
14:45
HTE
04:30
37h 45m
0
      S
2085 km
55 km/hr
01045
Mumbai LTT - Karmali SpecialFare Special
Exp
CR
Old TT
Jun 07
LTT
01:10
KRMI
12:20
11h 10m
14
     F 
SL 3A 2A
535 km
48 km/hr
07587
Tirupati - Kolkata Special
Exp
SCR
Old TT
May 26
May 26
TPTY
13:15
KOAA
17:45
28h 30m
14
S      
SL
1618 km
57 km/hr
07020
Secunderabad - Vijayawada JanSadharan Special (Via Guntur) (UnReserved)
Exp
SCoR
Old TT
May 29
May 29
SC
21:40
BZA
04:05
6h 25m
7
   W   
313 km
49 km/hr
07018
Lingampalli - Vijayawada JanSadharan Special (Via Kazipet) (UnReserved)
Exp
SCR
Old TT
May 29
May 29
LPI
23:15
BZA
07:30
8h 15m
4
   W   
372 km
45 km/hr
07027
Vijayawada - Vizianagaram Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SCoR
Old TT
May 30
May 30
BZA
16:30
VZM
23:55
7h 25m
12
    T  
396 km
53 km/hr
07030
Vizianagram - Secunderabad Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SCoR
Old TT
May 31
May 31
VZM
07:00
SC
21:50
14h 50m
17
     F 
742 km
50 km/hr
08509
Visakhapatnam - Amritsar One Way Special (Via Rayanapadu)
Exp
SCoR
Old TT
May 30
May 30
VSKP
22:50
ASR
20:00
45h 10m
15
    T  
2S SL 3A
2555 km
57 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy