Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Train Lists
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search Train Lists
  Go  

Mumbai Local - RailFanning nirvana.

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 19 12:31:50 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

798 New Trains

Trains recently added to the Site

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
798 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
09002X
Jhusi - Chhapra Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NER
Speeded: 1h 45m
Feb 05
Feb 05
ALY
02:40
CPR
14:30
11h 50m
0
  T    
345 km
29 km/hr
05191
95803
DL53 / Mumbai CSMT - Dombivli (15 Car) Fast Local
Mumb
CR
Src Changed.
CSMT
11:37
DI
12:29
0h 52m
0
 MTWTF 
FC
46 km
53 km/hr
95804
95804
DL 56 / Dombivli - Mumbai CSMT (15 Car) Fast Local
Mumb
CR
Dest Changed.
DI
06:14
CSMT
07:11
0h 57m
0
 MTWTF 
FC
46 km
49 km/hr
95803
3077S
Howrah - Belur Math Special
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
HWH
06:10
BRMH
06:35
0h 25m
0
SMTWTFS
6 km
14 km/hr
3078S
3081S
Howrah - Belur Math Special
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
HWH
14:15
BRMH
14:40
0h 25m
0
SMTWTFS
6 km
14 km/hr
3082S
3083S
Howrah - Belur Math Special
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
HWH
20:10
BRMH
20:40
0h 30m
0
SMTWTFS
6 km
12 km/hr
3084S
3076S
Haldia - Panskura Special
Klkt
SER
No TT Change
Jan 25
Feb 03
HLZ
22:45
PKU
00:30
1h 45m
0
SMTWTFS
69 km
39 km/hr
3075S
3075S
Panskura - Haldia Special
Klkt
SER
No TT Change
Jan 26
Feb 04
PKU
00:45
HLZ
02:30
1h 45m
0
SMTWTFS
69 km
39 km/hr
3076S
06930
Gangavati - Chikkabenakal Inaugural special (UnReserved)
Pass
SWR
No TT Change
Mar 04
Mar 04
GGVT
11:30
CKBK
12:00
0h 30m
0
 M     
12 km
25 km/hr
01198
Ratnagiri - Mumbai CSMT Special (UnReserved)
Exp
CR
No TT Change
Apr 21
Apr 21
RN
12:30
CSMT
22:55
10h 25m
0
S      
327 km
31 km/hr
01197
05539
Jaynagar - Allahabad Kumbh Mela Special
Exp
ECR
No TT Change
Jan 14
Mar 03
JYG
06:00
ALD
23:30
17h 30m
0
SM    S
SL
591 km
34 km/hr
05540
05540
Allahabad - Jaynagar Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
No TT Change
Jan 15
Mar 04
ALD
04:00
JYG
20:45
16h 45m
0
SMT    
591 km
35 km/hr
05539
00308
Allahabad Chheoki - Itarsi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NCR
No TT Change
Feb 04
Feb 06
ACOI
19:30
ET
15:30
20h 0m
0
 MTW   
605 km
30 km/hr
04248
Lucknow Charbagh - Prayag Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NR
No TT Change
Feb 03
Feb 03
LKO
13:10
PRG
19:45
6h 35m
0
S      
194 km
30 km/hr
04235
Prayag Ghat - Faizabad Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NR
No TT Change
Jan 21
Mar 04
PYG
19:10
FD
02:10
7h 0m
0
SMT    
155 km
22 km/hr
06552
Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU Special
DEMU
SWR
No TT Change
Jan 31
Jan 31
TK
09:40
YPR
11:10
1h 30m
0
    T  
64 km
43 km/hr
08006
Allahabad city - Manduadih Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NER
No TT Change
Feb 02
Feb 02
ALY
14:45
MUV
19:00
4h 15m
0
      S
118 km
28 km/hr
07226
Hubballi - Guntur Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SCoR
No TT Change
Apr 08
Apr 08
UBL
12:20
GNT
03:00
14h 40m
0
 M     
659 km
45 km/hr
07225
07024
Hyderabad - Kakinada Town Janasadharan Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SCR
No TT Change
Apr 10
Apr 10
HYB
19:30
CCT
07:30
12h 0m
0
   W   
534 km
45 km/hr
01197
Mumbai CSMT - Ratnagiri Special (UnReserved)
Exp
???
No TT Change
Apr 21
Apr 21
CSMT
00:30
RN
08:45
8h 15m
0
S      
327 km
40 km/hr
01198
04805
Alwar - Khairthal Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NWR
No TT Change
Jun 30
AWR
12:55
KRH
13:20
0h 25m
1
SMTWTFS
27 km
64 km/hr
04806
04806
Khairthal - Alwar Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NWR
No TT Change
Jun 30
KRH
13:45
AWR
14:15
0h 30m
1
SMTWTFS
27 km
53 km/hr
04805
3078S
Belur Math - Howrah Special
Klkt
ER
No Speed Change
BRMH
07:00
HWH
07:25
0h 25m
1
SMTWTFS
7 km
17 km/hr
3077S
3082S
Belur Math - Howrah Special
Klkt
ER
No Speed Change
BRMH
14:50
HWH
15:15
0h 25m
1
SMTWTFS
7 km
17 km/hr
3081S
3084S
Belur Math - Howrah Special
Klkt
ER
No Speed Change
BRMH
20:50
HWH
21:15
0h 25m
1
SMTWTFS
7 km
17 km/hr
3083S
04802
Makrana - Parbatsar City Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NWR
No Speed Change
Jun 30
MKN
19:15
PBC
20:15
1h 0m
1
SMTWTF 
22 km
22 km/hr
04801
04801
Parbatsar City - Makrana Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NWR
No TT Change
Jul 01
PBC
06:30
MKN
07:30
1h 0m
1
 MTWTFS
22 km
22 km/hr
04802
07226X
Guntur - Anakapalle Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
SCoR
No TT Change
Mar 10
Mar 10
GNT
22:00
AKP
06:50
8h 50m
0
S      
376 km
43 km/hr
07225X
52459
Kalka - Shimla Passenger
Toy
NR
No TT Change
Jan 26
Apr 25
KLK
05:10
SML
09:50
4h 40m
1
SMTWTFS
FC
94 km
20 km/hr
52460
52460
Shimla - Kalka Passenger
Toy
NR
No TT Change
Jan 26
Apr 25
SML
17:25
KLK
22:05
4h 40m
1
SMTWTFS
FC
94 km
20 km/hr
52459
07225X
Anakapalle - Guntur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
SCR
No TT Change
Mar 06
Mar 06
AKP
19:30
GNT
04:30
9h 0m
0
   W   
376 km
42 km/hr
07226X
04226
Ayodhya - Prayag Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NR
No TT Change
Feb 02
Feb 09
AY
12:30
PRG
18:30
6h 0m
1
S    FS
158 km
26 km/hr
04012
Beas - Hazrat Nizamuddin Satsang Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NR
No TT Change
Mar 31
Mar 31
BEAS
19:50
NZM
04:20
8h 30m
2
S      
413 km
49 km/hr
04011
06866
Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur Special Fare Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SR
No TT Change
May 31
TPJ
19:00
TJ
20:00
1h 0m
2
SMTWTFS
50 km
50 km/hr
06865
06865
Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SR
No TT Change
May 31
TJ
07:30
TPJ
08:45
1h 15m
2
SMTWTFS
50 km
40 km/hr
06866
54610
Amritsar - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NR
No TT Change
Jan 18
May 18
ASR
12:15
JUC
13:55
1h 40m
2
SMTWTFS
79 km
47 km/hr
02376
Jasidih - Asansol Special Fare Special
Exp
ER
No TT Change
Jan 30
Apr 24
JSME
13:10
ASN
15:35
2h 25m
2
   W   
SL 3A 2A
111 km
46 km/hr
02375
02375
Asansol - Jasidih Special Fare Special
Exp
ER
No TT Change
Jan 27
May 26
ASN
22:30
JSME
00:05
1h 35m
2
S      
SL 3A 2A
111 km
70 km/hr
02376
02672
Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Inaugural Special
Tjs
SR
No TT Change
Mar 01
Mar 01
MDU
14:30
MS
21:15
6h 45m
2
     F 
CC Ex
493 km
73 km/hr
04011
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Beas Satsang Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NR
No TT Change
Mar 28
Mar 28
NZM
19:50
BEAS
04:50
9h 0m
2
    T  
413 km
46 km/hr
04012
06017
MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Summer Special
Exp
SR
Src/Dest Changed.
Apr 16
Jun 30
MAS
22:30
CBE
06:50
8h 20m
3
S T    
SL 3A 2A
494 km
59 km/hr
06018
04414
Anand Vihar Terminal - Lucknow Special Fare Special
Exp
NR
Src Changed.
Mar 12
Mar 21
ANVT
21:05
LKO
05:50
8h 45m
3
  T T  
SL 3A 2A
479 km
55 km/hr
04413
04413
Lucknow - Anand Vihar (T.) Special Fare Special
Exp
NR
Dest Changed.
Mar 13
Mar 22
LKO
18:50
ANVT
06:00
11h 10m
3
   W F 
SL 3A 2A
479 km
43 km/hr
04414
34100
123 th Kolkata Return Special of SWAMI VIVEKANANDA
Klkt
ER
Speeded: 5m
Feb 19
Feb 19
KBGB
12:50
SDAH
13:45
0h 55m
3
  T    
26 km
28 km/hr
09764
Hanumangarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NWR
No TT Change
Jan 28
Jul 01
HMH
04:50
SOG
05:55
1h 5m
3
SMTWTFS
50 km
46 km/hr
09763
09763
Suratgarh - Hanumangarh Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NWR
No TT Change
Jan 27
Jun 30
SOG
18:50
HMH
20:00
1h 10m
3
SMTWTFS
50 km
43 km/hr
09764
82613
MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Suvidha Special
Svd
SR
Src/Dest Changed.
Apr 19
Jun 28
MAS
20:45
CBE
04:20
7h 35m
3
     F 
SL 3A 2A
494 km
65 km/hr
05082
Mankapur - Gonda Mela Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NER
No TT Change
Apr 05
Apr 13
MUR
11:30
GD
12:30
1h 0m
3
SMTWTF 
28 km
28 km/hr
05081
04779
Hanumangarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NWR
No Speed Change
Feb 16
HMH
17:30
SGNR
18:45
1h 15m
3
SMTWTFS
67 km
54 km/hr
04780
09072
Valsad - Vapi Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
WR
Slowed: 10m
Jun 30
BL
07:45
VAPI
08:25
0h 40m
3
SMTWTFS
26 km
39 km/hr
09069
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy