Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Train Lists
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search Train Lists
  Go  

Bihar Sampark Kranti - ECR Don ka ticket Confirm hona mushkil hi nahi, namumkin hai. - Somanko

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Aug 22 06:58:26 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

808 New Trains

Trains recently added to the Site

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
808 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
04809
Jodhpur - Ramdevra Mela Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NWR
Src/Dest Changed.
Aug 27
Sep 15
JU
20:10
RDRA
00:05
3h 55m
7
SMTWTFS
183 km
47 km/hr
04810
05533
Saharsa - Ambala Cantt. JanSadharan Special (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
Old TT
Jun 10
Jun 12
SHC
19:00
UMB
00:15
29h 15m
19
 M W   
1336 km
46 km/hr
05534
07685
Hyderabad - Rameswaram SpecialFare Special
Exp
SCR
No TT Change
Aug 23
Oct 25
HYB
14:30
RMM
00:15
33h 45m
26
     F 
SL 3A 2A
1507 km
45 km/hr
07686
01046
Karmali– Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special
Exp
CR
Old TT
Dec 21
Jun 04
KRMI
12:50
LTT
00:20
11h 30m
14
     F 
SL 3A 2A
535 km
47 km/hr
01045x
01004
Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special
Exp
CR
Old TT
Apr 21
May 12
KRMI
12:50
CSMT
00:20
11h 30m
16
S      
SL 3A 2A 1A
552 km
48 km/hr
01003
01052
Karmali - Mumbai LTT Special
Exp
CR
Old TT
May 19
Jun 09
KRMI
12:50
LTT
00:20
11h 30m
15
S      
SL 3A 2A
535 km
47 km/hr
01051
09453
Gandhidham - Amritsar Summer Special
Exp
WR
Old TT
Apr 15
May 27
GIMB
18:30
ASR
00:30
30h 0m
29
 M     
SL 3A 2A
1376 km
46 km/hr
09454
05683
Bir - Itarsi Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
WCR
No TT Change
Dec 28
BIR
19:25
ET
00:30
5h 5m
7
      S
186 km
37 km/hr
05684
01014
Thivim - Mumbai LTT Weekly Ganpati Special
Exp
CR
No TT Change
Aug 25
Sep 15
THVM
11:30
LTT
00:30
13h 0m
18
S      
SL 3A 2A
518 km
40 km/hr
01013
01492
Kurduvadi - Miraj Ashadhi Ekadashi DEMU Special
DEMU
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
Jul 07
Jul 16
KWV
20:30
MRJ
00:45
4h 15m
9
SMTWTFS
190 km
45 km/hr
01491
04789
Sadulpur - Rewari Mela Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NWR
No TT Change
Aug 16
Aug 30
SDLP
22:35
RE
00:45
2h 10m
0
SMTWTFS
141 km
65 km/hr
04790
01410
Karmali - Pune Special
Exp
CR
Old TT
Jun 09
Jun 09
KRMI
10:40
PUNE
00:45
14h 5m
15
S      
SL 3A
605 km
43 km/hr
01409
06381
Tambaram - Nagercoil Special Fare Special
Exp
SR
No TT Change
Aug 19
Aug 19
TBM
10:40
NCJ
00:45
14h 5m
15
 M     
SL 3A 2A
699 km
50 km/hr
06382
05521
Jamalpur - Saharsa Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
ECR
Src/Dest Changed.
Aug 31
JMP
21:55
SHC
01:00
3h 5m
10
SMTWTFS
78 km
25 km/hr
05522
09415
Sawantwadi Road - Ahmedabad Special Fare Ganapati Special
Exp
WR
Old TT
Aug 28
Sep 11
SWV
06:10
ADI
01:00
18h 50m
16
   W   
SL 3A 2A
948 km
50 km/hr
09416
04791
Rewari - Sadulpur Mela Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NR
Src/Dest Changed.
Aug 20
Aug 25
RE
22:25
SDLP
01:10
2h 45m
0
SMTWTFS
141 km
51 km/hr
04792
08951
Visakhapatnam - Puri Rath Yatra Special Fare Special
Exp
ECoR
No TT Change
Jul 11
Jul 11
VSKP
14:30
PURI
01:15
10h 45m
20
    T  
SL 3A
469 km
44 km/hr
08952
08930
Puri - Khurda Road Rath Yatra MEMU Special
MEMU
ECoR
No TT Change
Jul 05
Jul 14
PURI
00:20
KUR
01:20
1h 0m
0
SMTWTFS
44 km
44 km/hr
08929
04193
Agra Cantt. - Jammu Tawi Special
Exp
NCR
No TT Change
Jun 07
Nov 01
AGC
10:40
JAT
01:25
14h 45m
4
     F 
SL 3A 2A
781 km
53 km/hr
04194
04742
Ramdevra - Lalgarh Mela Special Express
Exp
NWR
Dest Changed.
Sep 01
Sep 10
RDRA
22:30
LGH
01:30
3h 0m
2
SMTWTFS
SL
205 km
68 km/hr
04741
01467
Pune - Ernakulam Jn. Humsafar Special
Hms
CR
Old TT
Apr 15
Jun 03
PUNE
19:55
ERS
01:30
29h 35m
32
 M     
3A
1415 km
48 km/hr
01468
07516
Pandharpur - Nagarsol Ekadashi Special (UnReserved)
Pass
SCR
Old TT
Jul 13
Jul 13
PVR
08:00
NSL
01:35
17h 35m
0
      S
395 km
22 km/hr
07515
02732
Jaipur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
Src/Dest Changed.
Sep 29
JP
15:00
HYB
02:00
35h 0m
27
S      
SL 3A 2A
1840 km
53 km/hr
02731
04793
Sadulpur - Gogameri Mela Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NWR
No TT Change
Aug 18
Aug 26
SDLP
00:20
GAMI
02:00
1h 40m
0
SMTWTFS
78 km
47 km/hr
04794
06091
Nagercoil Jn – Velankanni Special fare Special
Exp
SR
No TT Change
Aug 31
Sep 07
NCJ
12:55
VLNK
02:00
13h 5m
11
      S
SL 3A 2A
525 km
40 km/hr
06092
3090S
Canning - Sealdah Election Special
Klkt
ER
Old TT
May 20
May 20
CG
01:00
SDAH
02:05
1h 5m
18
 M     
45 km
42 km/hr
02485
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hazrat Nizamuddin Tatkal Fare Special
Exp
SCR
No TT Change
Sep 06
Sep 26
NED
23:00
NZM
02:10
27h 10m
10
    T  
SL 3A 2A
1464 km
54 km/hr
02486
04156
Kacheguda - Kanpur Superfast Special
SF
NCR
No TT Change
Apr 12
Nov 01
KCG
23:20
CNB
02:20
27h 0m
13
     F 
SL 3A 2A 1A
1484 km
55 km/hr
04155
08955
Junagarh Road - Puri Rath Yatra Special
Exp
ECoR
No TT Change
Jul 11
Jul 11
JNRD
11:00
PURI
02:20
15h 20m
24
    T  
SL
625 km
41 km/hr
08956
08920
Puri - Cuttack Rath Yatra Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
ECoR
No TT Change
Jul 12
Jul 12
PURI
23:50
CTC
02:25
2h 35m
20
     F 
91 km
35 km/hr
08919
3091S
Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Election Special
Klkt
ER
Old TT
May 20
May 20
DH
01:00
SDAH
02:27
1h 27m
24
 M     
60 km
41 km/hr
09027
Udhna - Barauni Humsafar Special
Hms
WR
Old TT
Apr 23
Jun 25
UDN
17:45
BJU
02:30
32h 45m
17
  T    
3A
1702 km
52 km/hr
09028
00843
Sealdah - Krishnapur Eid-Ul-Fitr EMU Special
Klkt
ER
Old TT
Jun 03
Jun 04
SDAH
21:38
KRP
02:35
4h 57m
25
 MT    
226 km
46 km/hr
00846
3089S
Namkhana - Sealdah Election Special
Klkt
ER
Old TT
May 19
May 19
NMKA
23:45
SDAH
02:42
2h 57m
33
S      
109 km
37 km/hr
57258
Kakinada Port - Tirupati Main Passenger
Pass
SCoR
No Speed Change
Sep 11
COA
07:00
TPTY
02:45
19h 45m
82
SMTWTFS
SL
601 km
30 km/hr
57257
09631
Madar - Beas Satsang Special Fare Special
Exp
NWR
Old TT
May 10
May 24
MDJN
08:45
BEAS
02:55
18h 10m
6
     F 
SL 3A
800 km
44 km/hr
09632
04917
Saharanpur - Beas Satsang Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NR
No TT Change
Aug 30
Aug 30
SRE
20:50
BEAS
03:00
6h 10m
3
     F 
288 km
47 km/hr
04918
06084
Velankanni - M.G.R Chennai Central Special
Exp
SR
No TT Change
Sep 04
Sep 04
VLNK
16:30
MAS
03:00
10h 30m
12
   W   
SL CC 3A
484 km
46 km/hr
06083
09724
Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Fare Special
SF
NWR
Old TT
Apr 04
Jun 27
BDTS
06:15
JP
03:10
20h 55m
10
    T  
SL 3A
1152 km
55 km/hr
09723
06004
Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Summer Special (PT)
Exp
SR
Src Changed.
Apr 04
Sep 29
TEN
15:00
MS
03:15
12h 15m
11
S      
SL 3A 2A
650 km
53 km/hr
06003
04788
Gogameri - Rewari Mela Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NWR
Src/Dest Changed.
Aug 20
Aug 25
GAMI
22:30
RE
03:15
4h 45m
1
SMTWTFS
219 km
46 km/hr
04787
09809
Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special
SF
WCR
Speeded: 15m
Apr 01
Aug 22
KOTA
20:20
NZM
03:15
6h 55m
9
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
458 km
66 km/hr
09810
82602
Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special
Svd
SR
Slowed: 45m
Aug 25
Sep 15
TEN
15:00
MS
03:15
12h 15m
11
S      
SL 3A 2A
650 km
53 km/hr
82601
06082
Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Special
Exp
SR
No TT Change
Aug 29
Aug 29
VLNK
17:20
MS
03:15
9h 55m
9
    T  
SL 3A 2A
353 km
36 km/hr
06081
07115
Hyderabad - Kochuveli Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
No Speed Change
Sep 28
HYB
21:00
KCVL
03:20
30h 20m
29
      S
SL 3A 2A
1558 km
51 km/hr
07116
01497
Pune - Manduadih Summer Special
Exp
CR
Old TT
Apr 11
Jun 27
PUNE
21:30
MUV
03:25
29h 55m
14
    T  
SL 3A
1537 km
51 km/hr
01498
06087
Tambaram - Velankanni SpecialFare Special
Exp
SR
Src/Dest Changed.
Sep 08
Sep 08
TBM
19:20
VLNK
03:30
8h 10m
8
S      
SL 3A 2A
328 km
40 km/hr
08924
Puri - Paradeep Rath Yatra MEMU Special
MEMU
ECoR
No TT Change
Jul 13
Jul 13
PURI
23:30
PRDP
03:30
4h 0m
0
      S
173 km
43 km/hr
08923
09622
Bandra Terminus - Ajmer Special Fare Special
SF
NWR
Slowed: 15m
Apr 08
Aug 26
BDTS
06:15
AII
03:40
21h 25m
10
 M     
SL 3A 2A
1284 km
60 km/hr
09621
01002
Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special
Exp
CR
Dest Changed.
Aug 28
Sep 15
SWV
15:00
CSMT
03:40
12h 40m
22
SMTW F 
SL 3A
505 km
40 km/hr
01001
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy