Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Train Lists
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search Train Lists
  Go  

Emergency Window - RailFans love it. Why? Go figure. - Anubharadwaj Maharshi

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Dec 13 19:33:57 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

1500 New Trains

Trains recently added to the Site

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
1500 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
08298
New Amravati - Ambikapur (Amravati Ijtema) Special
Exp
SECR
No TT Change
Dec 09
Dec 09
NAVI
20:10
ABKP
18:30
22h 20m
11
 M     
SL
1018 km
46 km/hr
08297
09017
Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Humsafar Special
Hms
WR
Dest Changed.
Nov 06
Nov 20
BDTS
00:20
ACOI
03:45
27h 25m
14
   W   
SL 3A
1490 km
54 km/hr
09018
82917
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Suvidha Special
Svd
WR
No TT Change
Oct 23
Oct 30
BDTS
00:20
ACOI
03:45
27h 25m
15
   W   
SL 3A
1490 km
54 km/hr
07407
Tirupati - Adilabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special
Exp
SCR
Slowed: 1h 20m
Jan 01
Jan 01
TPTY
11:00
ADB
11:00
24h 0m
27
   W   
2S SL CC 3A 2A
1054 km
44 km/hr
07057
Dadar Central - Adilabad Mahaparinirvan Diwas Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SCR
Src Changed.
Dec 07
Dec 07
DR
00:50
ADB
17:25
16h 35m
19
      S
780 km
47 km/hr
07058
07502
Pandharpur - Adilabad Ekadashi Special (UnReserved)
Pass
SCR
No TT Change
Nov 12
Nov 12
PVR
22:00
ADB
13:15
15h 15m
18
  T    
609 km
40 km/hr
07501
09450
Gaya - Ahmedabad Special
Exp
WR
Src Changed.
Nov 01
Nov 01
GAYA
12:00
ADI
02:10
38h 10m
21
     F 
2S SL 3A 2A
1967 km
52 km/hr
82957
06051
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Special (PT)
Exp
SR
Src/Dest Changed.
Apr 06
Nov 09
MAS
20:10
ADI
04:10
32h 0m
26
      S
SL 3A 2A
1717 km
54 km/hr
06052
09414
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special
Hms
WR
Src Changed.
Oct 19
Nov 30
DEE
15:50
ADI
07:00
15h 10m
5
      S
3A
929 km
61 km/hr
09413
09412
Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly AC SpecialFare Special
ACExp
WR
Old TT
PNBE
11:00
ADI
19:00
32h 0m
18
   W   
3A 2A
1742 km
54 km/hr
09411
82611
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Suvidha Special
Svd
SR
Old TT
MAS
20:10
ADI
05:45
33h 35m
26
      S
SL 3A 2A
1714 km
51 km/hr
01843
Bhubaneswar - Ahmedabad One Way Special
Exp
ECoR
Old TT
BBS
22:00
ADI
13:30
39h 30m
29
S      
SL 3A 2A
2111 km
53 km/hr
04940
Amritsar - Ahmedabad One Way Special
Exp
NR
Old TT
ASR
23:45
ADI
04:30
28h 45m
11
   W   
SL 3A
1340 km
47 km/hr
09415
Sawantwadi Road - Ahmedabad Special Fare Ganapati Special
Exp
WR
Old TT
Aug 28
Sep 11
SWV
06:10
ADI
01:00
18h 50m
16
   W   
SL 3A 2A
948 km
50 km/hr
09416
09418
Patna - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special
Exp
WR
No TT Change
Oct 28
Oct 28
PNBE
11:45
ADI
22:20
34h 35m
16
 M     
SL 3A 2A
1743 km
50 km/hr
09417
82948
Patna - Ahmedabad Suvidha Special
Svd
WR
No TT Change
Nov 04
Nov 25
PNBE
11:45
ADI
22:20
34h 35m
16
 M     
SL 3A 2A
1743 km
50 km/hr
82947
09460
Gaya - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Chhath Special
Exp
WR
No TT Change
Nov 01
Nov 01
GAYA
12:00
ADI
02:10
38h 10m
21
     F 
SL 3A 2A
1967 km
52 km/hr
AVSSP2
Veraval - Amreli Shravan Special MG Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
WR
No TT Change
Aug 19
Aug 26
VRLF
13:20
AE
17:50
4h 30m
12
 M     
147 km
33 km/hr
AVSSP1
04192
Lalkuan - Agra Fort Summer Special
Exp
NCR
Old TT
LKU
19:35
AF
05:00
9h 25m
12
 M W  S
SL 3A 2A
354 km
38 km/hr
04191
09051
Udhna - Agra Cantt. SF Special
SF
WR
Src/Dest Changed.
Oct 17
Nov 14
UDN
18:20
AGC
11:40
17h 20m
12
    T  
SL 3A 2A
993 km
57 km/hr
09052
20975
Howrah - Agra Cantt Chambal Express
SF
NCR
No TT Change
Mar 17
HWH
17:45
AGC
19:15
25h 30m
32
  T    
SL 3A 2A
1404 km
55 km/hr
20976
01665
Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special
Exp
WCR
No Speed Change
Dec 25
HBJ
17:30
AGTL
21:30
52h 0m
34
   W   
SL 3A 2A
2481 km
48 km/hr
01666
05627
Silchar - Agartala Weekly Special
Exp
NFR
Old TT
SCL
06:30
AGTL
13:00
6h 30m
5
    T  
SL 3A
251 km
39 km/hr
05628
05680
Dharmanagar - Agartala DEMU Inaugural Special
DEMU
NFR
No TT Change
Oct 03
Oct 03
DMR
16:45
AGTL
20:15
3h 30m
12
    T  
139 km
40 km/hr
05679
09639
Jaipur - Ajmer Passenger Special (UnReserved) (UnReserved)
Pass
NWR
Src Changed.
Nov 14
Nov 30
JP
05:35
AII
09:20
3h 45m
17
SMTWTFS
135 km
36 km/hr
09640
09622
Bandra Terminus - Ajmer Special Fare Special
SF
NWR
Slowed: 45m
Dec 30
BDTS
06:15
AII
04:10
21h 55m
10
 M     
SL 3A 2A
1283 km
59 km/hr
09621
09654
Pushkar - Ajmer Mela Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NWR
Src/Dest Changed.
Nov 08
Nov 08
PUHT
16:00
AII
17:00
1h 0m
3
     F 
32 km
32 km/hr
09653
09620
Surat - Ajmer Special
Exp
NWR
Src Changed.
Oct 31
Oct 31
ST
01:45
AII
15:50
14h 5m
10
    T  
SL 3A 2A 1A
721 km
51 km/hr
09619
09656
Pushkar - Ajmer Mela Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NWR
Src Changed.
Nov 12
Nov 12
PUHT
12:00
AII
13:00
1h 0m
3
  T    
32 km
32 km/hr
09655
09811
Kota - Ajmer One Way Special
Exp
WCR
No TT Change
Dec 06
Dec 06
KOTA
10:35
AII
17:10
6h 35m
7
     F 
SL
374 km
57 km/hr
09812
09624
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Special
Exp
NWR
No TT Change
Oct 06
Dec 29
DEE
01:45
AII
09:40
7h 55m
8
S      
SL 3A 2A
438 km
55 km/hr
09623
09658
Pushkar - Ajmer Mela Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NWR
No TT Change
Nov 12
Nov 12
PUHT
16:00
AII
17:00
1h 0m
3
  T    
32 km
32 km/hr
09657
05603
Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Tirupati Brahmotasavam Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
SR
Src/Dest Changed.
Sep 30
Oct 09
MSB
21:40
AJJ
23:15
1h 35m
2
SMTWTFS
70 km
44 km/hr
02123
Pune - Ajni Weekly Special Fare Superfast Special
SF
CR
Old TT
PUNE
15:15
AJNI
05:15
14h 0m
8
  T    
SL 3A 2A
887 km
63 km/hr
02124
02115
Mumbai CSMT - Ajni Special
Exp
CR
No TT Change
Oct 08
Oct 08
CSMT
00:20
AJNI
15:00
14h 40m
17
  T    
SL
830 km
57 km/hr
02116
07408
Tirupati - Akola SpecialFare Sabarimala Special
Exp
SCR
Slowed: 1h 40m
Dec 18
Dec 18
TPTY
11:00
AK
13:25
26h 25m
28
   W   
SL CC 3A 2A
1152 km
44 km/hr
07524
Pandharpur - Akola Ekadashi Special (UnReserved)
Pass
SCR
Old TT
PVR
08:00
AK
23:45
15h 45m
1
      S
601 km
38 km/hr
07523
04118
Anand Vihar Terminal - Allahabad Superfast Special
SF
NCR
No Speed Change
ANVT
07:50
ALD
17:20
9h 30m
4
      S
SL 3A 2A
622 km
66 km/hr
04117
04120
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Allahabad Special
Exp
NCR
No TT Change
Jul 05
Mar 27
DADN
11:00
ALD
05:30
18h 30m
15
     F 
SL 3A 2A
964 km
52 km/hr
04119
04136
Mathura - Allahabad Virangana Superfast Special
SF
NCR
No TT Change
Aug 26
Jan 01
MTJ
20:00
ALD
08:00
12h 0m
9
 M W F 
SL 3A 2A
660 km
55 km/hr
04135
82412
Anand Vihar Terminal - Allahabad Suvidha Special
Svd
NCR
No TT Change
Oct 29
Oct 31
ANVT
07:50
ALD
17:00
9h 10m
4
  T T  
622 km
68 km/hr
82411
04189
Gwalior - Allahabad OneWay Diwali Special
Exp
NCR
No TT Change
Oct 26
Oct 26
GWL
22:45
ALD
08:50
10h 5m
15
      S
SL 3A 2A
488 km
48 km/hr
02039
Pune - Amravati One Way Special Fare Special
Exp
CR
No TT Change
PUNE
10:45
AMI
23:30
12h 45m
9
     F 
SL 3A
726 km
57 km/hr
04033
Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Special
Exp
NR
Src/Dest Changed.
Oct 31
Oct 31
JYG
01:35
ANVT
00:45
23h 10m
12
    T  
SL 3A 2A
1214 km
52 km/hr
04034
04043
Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Special (via Allahabad)
Exp
NR
Src/Dest Changed.
Oct 27
Nov 03
GAYA
23:20
ANVT
17:05
17h 45m
7
S      
SL 3A 2A
980 km
55 km/hr
04044
04041
Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal AC SpecialFare Special
ACExp
NR
Src/Dest Changed.
Oct 23
Oct 30
JYG
01:35
ANVT
00:45
23h 10m
12
   W   
3A
1214 km
52 km/hr
04042
04117
Allahabad - Anand Vihar Terminal Superfast Special
SF
NCR
No Speed Change
ALD
20:30
ANVT
06:00
9h 30m
4
     F 
SL 3A 2A
622 km
66 km/hr
04118
04205
Lucknow - Anand Vihar(T) Special
Exp
NR
Src/Dest Changed.
Oct 09
Oct 09
LKO
19:05
ANVT
05:30
10h 25m
3
   W   
SL 3A 2A 1A
479 km
46 km/hr
04206
04045
Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Special
Exp
NR
Src/Dest Changed.
Oct 27
Nov 03
GKP
17:25
ANVT
07:15
13h 50m
4
S      
SL 3A 2A
769 km
56 km/hr
04046
04402
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Special Fare Special
ACExp
NR
Src Changed.
Oct 04
Nov 05
SVDK
23:30
ANVT
14:20
14h 50m
11
  T  F 
3A 2A 1A
710 km
48 km/hr
04401
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy