Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Train Lists
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search Train Lists
  Go  

तमन्ना जहाज के सफर की... क्यों करूं मैं, दिन भर की खुशियाँ लम्हों मे बर्बाद क्यों करूं मैं। - Amir

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Sep 21 00:57:13 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Advanced Search

1856 New Trains

Trains recently added to the Site

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
1856 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
00031
Howrah - Panskura Durga Puja Special
Klkt
SER
No TT Change
HWH
01:30
PKU
03:20
1h 50m
23
SMT   S
71 km
38 km/hr
00032XX
00071
Sealdah - Dankuni Kalpataru Utsab Special
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
SDAH
05:25
DKAE
06:05
0h 40m
7
   W   
22 km
33 km/hr
00072
00072
Dankuni - Sealdah Kalpataru Utsab Special
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
DKAE
06:20
SDAH
07:00
0h 40m
7
   W   
22 km
33 km/hr
00071
00073
Sealdah - Dankuni Kalpataru Utsab Special
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
SDAH
14:30
DKAE
15:10
0h 40m
7
   W   
22 km
33 km/hr
00074
00074
Dankuni - Sealdah Kalpataru Utsab Special
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
DKAE
15:20
SDAH
16:10
0h 50m
7
   W   
22 km
26 km/hr
00073
00103
Allahabad - Fatehpur Magh Mela Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NCR
No TT Change
ALD
10:15
FTP
12:20
2h 5m
4
     FS
117 km
56 km/hr
00104
Allahabad - Kanpur Central Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NCR
No TT Change
ALD
16:45
CNB
21:30
4h 45m
6
     FS
195 km
41 km/hr
00103
00107
Sawantwadi Road – Velankanni SpecialFare Special
Exp
KR
Speeded: 30m
SWV
10:25
VLNK
12:30
26h 5m
27
  TW F 
SL 3A
1176 km
45 km/hr
00108X
00111
Panvel - Madgaon Special
Exp
KR
Old TT
PNVL
08:00
MAO
18:30
10h 30m
6
 M     
SL 3A
514 km
49 km/hr
00112
00112
Madgaon - Panvel Special
Exp
KR
Old TT
MAO
20:00
PNVL
06:30
10h 30m
6
S      
SL 3A
514 km
49 km/hr
00111
00201
Allahabad - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn Magh Mela Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NCR
No TT Change
ALD
07:30
DDU
13:00
5h 30m
18
     FS
152 km
28 km/hr
00211
00202
Allahabad - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Magh Mela Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NCR
No TT Change
ALD
12:00
DDU
16:00
4h 0m
6
     FS
152 km
38 km/hr
00212
00204
Allahabad - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn Mela Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NCR
No TT Change
ALD
18:30
DDU
23:00
4h 30m
20
     FS
153 km
34 km/hr
00211
Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Allahabad Magh Mela Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NCR
No TT Change
DDU
13:30
ALD
17:30
4h 0m
0
     FS
142 km
36 km/hr
00201
00212
Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Allahabad Magh Mela Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NCR
No TT Change
DDU
16:30
ALD
21:30
5h 0m
0
     FS
142 km
28 km/hr
00202
00259
Nagercoil - Secunderabad Special
Exp
SCR
No TT Change
NCJ
07:30
SC
14:00
30h 30m
1
  T    
SL
1462 km
48 km/hr
00260
00260
Secunderabad - Nagercoil Special
Exp
SCR
No TT Change
SC
00:05
NCJ
06:20
30h 15m
1
     F 
SL
1407 km
46 km/hr
00259
00301
Allahabad - Jhansi Magh Mela Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NCR
No TT Change
ALD
08:30
JHS
21:30
13h 0m
42
     FS
390 km
30 km/hr
00303
Allahabad Chheoki - Itarsi Magh Mela Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NCR
No TT Change
ACOI
19:30
ET
15:30
20h 0m
60
   WT  
605 km
30 km/hr
00409
Renigunta Jn - Delhi Safdarjung Special
Exp
???
No TT Change
RU
19:00
DSJ
18:30
47h 30m
5
  T    
SL 3A 2A
2126 km
45 km/hr
00411
Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Shravani Mela Special
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
SHE
06:55
TAK
07:45
0h 50m
10
SM  T S
35 km
42 km/hr
00412
00412
Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Shravani Mela Special
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
TAK
05:55
SHE
06:45
0h 50m
10
SM  T S
35 km
42 km/hr
00411
00413
Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Shravani Mela Special
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
SHE
08:45
TAK
09:35
0h 50m
10
SM  T S
35 km
42 km/hr
00414
00414
Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Shravani Mela Special
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
TAK
07:45
SHE
08:35
0h 50m
10
SM  T S
35 km
42 km/hr
00413
00415
Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Shravani Mela Special
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
SHE
10:50
TAK
11:40
0h 50m
10
SM  T S
35 km
42 km/hr
00416
00416
Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Shravani Mela Special
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
TAK
09:50
SHE
10:40
0h 50m
10
SM  T S
35 km
42 km/hr
00415
00417
Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Shravani Mela Special
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
SHE
14:30
TAK
15:30
1h 0m
10
SM  T S
35 km
35 km/hr
00418
00418
Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Shravani Mela Special
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
TAK
12:20
SHE
13:20
1h 0m
10
SM  T S
35 km
35 km/hr
00417
00419
Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Shravani Mela Special
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
SHE
17:20
TAK
18:10
0h 50m
10
SM  T S
35 km
42 km/hr
00420
00420
Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Shravani Mela Special
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
TAK
15:50
SHE
16:40
0h 50m
10
SM  T S
35 km
42 km/hr
00419
00421
Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Shravani Mela Special
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
SHE
19:35
TAK
20:25
0h 50m
10
SM  T S
35 km
42 km/hr
00422
00422
Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Shravani Mela Special
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
TAK
18:37
SHE
19:27
0h 50m
10
SM  T S
35 km
42 km/hr
00421
00511
Chitrakutdham Karwi - Jhansi Mela Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NCR
No TT Change
CKTD
18:05
JHS
00:10
6h 5m
25
SMTWTFS
260 km
43 km/hr
00512
00512
Jhansi - Chitrakutdham Karwi Mela Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NCR
No TT Change
JHS
10:10
CKTD
17:15
7h 5m
25
SMTWTFS
260 km
37 km/hr
00511
00515
Jhansi - Chitrakutdham Karwi Mela Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NCR
No TT Change
JHS
19:00
CKTD
00:45
5h 45m
4
SMTWTFS
260 km
45 km/hr
00516
00516
Chitrakutdham Karwi - Jhansi Mela Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NCR
No TT Change
CKTD
01:25
JHS
07:00
5h 35m
4
SMTWTFS
260 km
47 km/hr
00515
00517
Kanpur Central - Chitrakutdham Karwi Mela Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NCR
No TT Change
CNB
14:40
CKTD
20:55
6h 15m
23
SMTWTFS
213 km
34 km/hr
00518
00518
Chitrakutdham Karwi - Kanpur Central Mela Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NCR
No TT Change
CKTD
21:25
CNB
03:00
5h 35m
23
SMTWTFS
213 km
38 km/hr
00517
00612
Pathankot - Varanasi Special
Exp
NR
No TT Change
PTK
12:00
BSB
09:50
21h 50m
2
 M     
SL 3A
1164 km
53 km/hr
00611
00679
Udaipur - Dharmanagar Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NFR
No TT Change
UDPU
05:30
DMR
11:30
6h 0m
1
SMT    
182 km
30 km/hr
00680
00680
Dharmanagar - Udaipur Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NFR
No TT Change
DMR
18:00
UDPU
23:05
5h 5m
1
SMT    
182 km
36 km/hr
00679
00843
Sealdah - Krishnapur Eid-Ul-Fitr EMU Special
Klkt
ER
Old TT
SDAH
21:38
KRP
02:35
4h 57m
25
 MT    
226 km
46 km/hr
00846
00846
Krishnapur - Sealdah Eid-Ul-Fitr EMU Special
Klkt
ER
Old TT
KRP
10:10
SDAH
15:20
5h 10m
25
  TW   
226 km
44 km/hr
00843
01001
Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special
Exp
CR
Src Changed.
CSMT
00:20
SWV
14:10
13h 50m
22
SMTW F 
SL 3A
505 km
37 km/hr
01002
01002
Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special
Exp
CR
Dest Changed.
SWV
15:00
CSMT
03:40
12h 40m
22
SMTW F 
SL 3A
505 km
40 km/hr
01001
01003
Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Summer Special
Exp
CR
Old TT
CSMT
20:25
KRMI
08:30
12h 5m
16
     F 
SL 3A 2A 1A
552 km
46 km/hr
01004
01004
Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special
Exp
CR
Old TT
KRMI
12:50
CSMT
00:20
11h 30m
16
S      
SL 3A 2A 1A
552 km
48 km/hr
01003
01005
Mumbai LTT - Karmali Suvidha Special
Exp
CR
No TT Change
LTT
00:45
KRMI
12:30
11h 45m
14
   W   
SL 3A
535 km
46 km/hr
01006
01006
Thivim - Mumbai LTT Special
Exp
CR
No TT Change
THVM
13:50
LTT
00:20
10h 30m
13
    T  
SL 3A 2A
518 km
49 km/hr
01005
01007
Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road (Bi-Weekly) Ganapati Special Fare Special
Exp
CR
Src/Dest Changed.
CSMT
00:20
SWV
14:10
13h 50m
21
    T S
SL 3A
505 km
37 km/hr
01008
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy