Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Train Lists
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search Train Lists
  Go  

तमन्ना जहाज के सफर की... क्यों करूं मैं, दिन भर की खुशियाँ लम्हों मे बर्बाद क्यों करूं मैं। - Amir

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Sep 24 12:54:29 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Advanced Search

775 COVID-19 Specials

Special Trains running during the COVID-19 Pandemic

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
775 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
01004
Tutari (Rajya Rani) COVID - 19 Special
COV
CR
No TT Change
Sep 26
SWV
17:30
DR
06:45
13h 15m
18
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
496 km
37 km/hr
01003
01003
Tutari (Rajya Rani) COVID - 19 Special
COV
CR
No TT Change
Sep 26
DR
00:05
SWV
12:20
12h 15m
18
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
496 km
40 km/hr
01004
02827
Khurda Road - Surat COVID - 19 Special
COV
ECoR
No TT Change
Sep 27
Oct 18
KUR
20:40
ST
03:20
30h 40m
15
S      
2S SL 3A 2A
1712 km
56 km/hr
02828
02828
Surat - Khurda Road COVID-19 Special
COV
ECoR
No TT Change
Sep 29
Oct 20
ST
08:30
KUR
15:30
31h 0m
15
  T    
2S SL 3A 2A
1712 km
55 km/hr
02827
02413
Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin COVID - 19 AC Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
Oct 04
MAO
11:00
NZM
16:45
29h 45m
5
SM     
3A 2A 1A
1909 km
64 km/hr
02414
02414
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon COVID - 19 AC Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
Oct 02
NZM
11:35
MAO
14:20
26h 45m
5
     FS
3A 2A 1A
1911 km
71 km/hr
02413
02427
Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal COVID-19 Special (PT)
COV
NR
No TT Change
Sep 26
REWA
16:00
ANVT
06:40
14h 40m
10
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
849 km
58 km/hr
02428
02428
Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa COVID - 19 Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
Sep 25
ANVT
21:15
REWA
11:10
13h 55m
10
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
849 km
61 km/hr
02427
09447
Ahmedabad - Patna Clone COVID-19 Special
COV
WR
No TT Change
Sep 23
ADI
19:45
PNBE
00:30
28h 45m
6
   W   
SL 3A
1762 km
61 km/hr
09448
09802
Kota - Nagda COVID-19 Special
COV
WCR
No TT Change
Sep 23
KOTA
07:30
NAD
11:35
4h 5m
10
SMTWTFS
2S
225 km
55 km/hr
09801
09801
Nagda - Kota COVID-19 Special
COV
WCR
No TT Change
Sep 23
NAD
15:00
KOTA
19:00
4h 0m
10
SMTWTFS
2S
225 km
56 km/hr
09802
03206
Janhit Express Special
COV
ECR
No TT Change
Sep 17
Sep 21
PPTA
09:10
SHC
15:30
6h 20m
7
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
215 km
34 km/hr
03205
09116
Sayaji Nagari COVID-19 Special
COV
WR
No TT Change
Sep 22
BHUJ
22:25
DDR
13:50
15h 25m
11
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
845 km
55 km/hr
09115
09115
Sayaji Nagari COVID-19 Special
COV
WR
No TT Change
Sep 23
DDR
15:00
BHUJ
07:00
16h 0m
11
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
845 km
53 km/hr
09116
06510
Danapur - KSR Bengaluru Clone COVID - 19 Special
COV
SWR
No TT Change
Sep 23
DNR
18:10
SBC
18:20
48h 10m
13
   W   
SL 3A
2696 km
56 km/hr
06509
06509
KSR Bengaluru - Danapur Clone COVID - 19 Special
COV
SWR
No TT Change
Sep 21
SBC
08:00
DNR
08:00
48h 0m
13
 M     
SL 3A
2696 km
56 km/hr
06510
06585
KSR Bengaluru - Karwar Covid - 19 Special (Via Padil Bypass)
COV
SWR
No TT Change
Sep 20
SBC
18:20
KAWR
08:25
14h 5m
21
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
612 km
43 km/hr
06586
05520
Sonpur - Vaishali DEMU Special
COV
ECR
No TT Change
Sep 19
SEE
07:30
VSHI
09:15
1h 45m
5
SMTWTFS
41 km
23 km/hr
05519
03632
Fatuha - Natesar MEMU Special
COV
ECR
No TT Change
Sep 19
FUT
10:30
NES
13:10
2h 40m
7
SMTWTFS
63 km
24 km/hr
03631
03631
Natesar - Fatuha MEMU Special
COV
ECR
No TT Change
Sep 19
NES
13:40
FUT
17:00
3h 20m
7
SMTWTFS
63 km
19 km/hr
03632
02564
New Delhi - Saharsa Clone COVID - 19 Special
COV
ECR
No TT Change
Sep 22
NDLS
17:55
SHC
18:15
24h 20m
6
SMTWTFS
SL 3A
1288 km
53 km/hr
02563
05515
Saraigarh - Saharsa DEMU Special
COV
ECR
No TT Change
Sep 19
SRGR
13:20
SHC
15:30
2h 10m
11
SMTWTFS
52 km
24 km/hr
05516
05516
Saharsa - Saraigarh DEMU Special
COV
ECR
No TT Change
Sep 19
SHC
06:45
SRGR
08:55
2h 10m
11
SMTWTFS
52 km
24 km/hr
05515
09466
Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Clone COVID - 19 Special
COV
WR
No TT Change
Sep 28
DBG
03:00
ADI
16:20
37h 20m
13
 M     
SL 3A
1935 km
52 km/hr
09465
09448
Patna - Ahmedabad Clone Covid-19 special
COV
WR
No TT Change
Sep 25
PNBE
22:30
ADI
02:05
27h 35m
6
     F 
SL 3A
1762 km
64 km/hr
09447
04652
Amritsar - Jaynagar Clone Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
Sep 23
ASR
10:55
JYG
20:00
33h 5m
9
S  W F 
SL 3A
1670 km
50 km/hr
04651
04651
Jaynagar - Amritsar Clone Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
Sep 25
JYG
06:15
ASR
14:45
32h 30m
9
S T  F 
SL 3A
1670 km
51 km/hr
04652
05506
Saraigarh - Asanpur Kupha DEMU Special
COV
ECR
No TT Change
Sep 19
SRGR
09:30
APKH
10:05
0h 35m
0
SMTWTFS
13 km
22 km/hr
05505
05505
Asanpur Kupha - Saraigarh DEMU Special
COV
ECR
No TT Change
Sep 19
APKH
10:50
SRGR
11:25
0h 35m
0
SMTWTFS
13 km
22 km/hr
05506
05508
Saraigarh - Raghopur DEMU Special
COV
ECR
No TT Change
Sep 19
SRGR
11:30
RGV
12:00
0h 30m
1
SMTWTFS
11 km
22 km/hr
05507
05507
Raghopur - Saraigarh DEMU Special
COV
ECR
No TT Change
Sep 19
RGV
12:45
SRGR
13:15
0h 30m
1
SMTWTFS
11 km
22 km/hr
05508
05519
Vaishali - Sonpur DEMU Special
COV
ECR
No TT Change
Sep 19
VSHI
11:45
SEE
13:35
1h 50m
5
SMTWTFS
41 km
22 km/hr
05520
05523
Vaishali - Ghoswar Inaugural Special DEMU
COV
ECR
No TT Change
Sep 18
Sep 18
VSHI
11:00
GWH
11:30
0h 30m
3
     F 
30 km
60 km/hr
05512
Supaul - Asanpur Kupha - Raghopur Inaugural Special DEMU
COV
ECR
No TT Change
Sep 18
Sep 18
SOU
11:00
RGV
12:45
1h 45m
7
     F 
60 km
35 km/hr
07380
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Vasco Da Gama Clone COVID-19 Special
COV
SWR
No TT Change
Sep 27
NZM
13:00
VSG
04:45
39h 45m
11
S      
SL 3A
2164 km
54 km/hr
07379
07379
Vasco Da Gama - Hazrat Nizamuddin Clone COVID-19 Special
COV
SWR
No TT Change
Sep 25
VSG
12:30
NZM
04:20
39h 50m
11
     F 
SL 3A
2164 km
54 km/hr
07380
02787
Secunderabad - Danapur Clone COVID-19 Special
COV
SCR
No TT Change
Sep 21
SC
07:30
DNR
13:30
30h 0m
7
SMTWTFS
SL 3A
1823 km
61 km/hr
02788
03294
New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Clone COVID - 19 Special
COV
ECR
No TT Change
Sep 28
NDLS
13:40
RJPB
07:00
17h 20m
3
 M     
SL 3A
1001 km
58 km/hr
03293
03293
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Delhi Clone COVID - 19 Special
COV
ECR
No TT Change
Sep 27
RJPB
15:00
NDLS
06:15
15h 15m
3
S      
SL 3A
1001 km
66 km/hr
03294
04055
Ballia - Delhi Clone COVID - 19 Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
Sep 22
BUI
14:10
DLI
06:35
16h 25m
4
  T T S
SL 3A
907 km
55 km/hr
04056
05485
Katihar - Delhi Clone Special
COV
NFR
No TT Change
Sep 25
KIR
16:55
DLI
15:45
22h 50m
5
     F 
SL 3A
1286 km
56 km/hr
05486
05486
Delhi - Katihar Clone Special
COV
NFR
No TT Change
Sep 27
DLI
05:30
KIR
04:55
23h 25m
5
S      
SL 3A
1286 km
55 km/hr
05485
02788
Danapur - Secunderabad Clone COVID - 19 Special
COV
SCR
No TT Change
Sep 23
DNR
09:00
SC
14:45
29h 45m
7
SMTWTFS
SL 3A
1823 km
61 km/hr
02787
06524
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur Clone COVID-19 Special
COV
SWR
No TT Change
Sep 26
NZM
08:45
YPR
06:20
45h 35m
9
  T   S
SL 3A
2610 km
57 km/hr
06523
06523
Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Clone COVID-19 Special
COV
SWR
No TT Change
Sep 23
YPR
13:55
NZM
13:20
47h 25m
9
   W  S
SL 3A
2610 km
55 km/hr
06524
03646
Capital Express Inaugural Special
COV
ECR
No TT Change
Sep 18
Sep 18
KIR
11:00
NJP
16:00
5h 0m
8
     F 
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
202 km
40 km/hr
09026
Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Clone COVID-19 Special
COV
WR
No TT Change
Sep 23
ASR
06:20
BDTS
11:05
28h 45m
6
   W   
SL 3A
1866 km
65 km/hr
09025
04653
New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Clone Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
Sep 25
NJP
07:00
ASR
16:20
33h 20m
8
     F 
SL 3A
1826 km
55 km/hr
04654
05509
Sitamarhi - Anand Vihar Terminal Inaugural Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
Sep 18
Sep 18
SMI
11:00
ANVT
10:00
23h 0m
41
     F 
2S SL 3A 2A
1195 km
52 km/hr
04252
New Delhi - Lucknow Clone Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
Sep 27
NDLS
11:25
LKO
20:00
8h 35m
2
S      
2S CC
512 km
60 km/hr
04251
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy