Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Train Lists
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search Train Lists
  Go  

Shan-e-Bhopal - तेरी खूबसूरती से नजर नही हटती, नजारे हम क्या देखें - ललितपुरी रेलफैन

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Dec 7 04:31:49 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

1495 New Trains

Trains recently added to the Site

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
1495 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
06864
Tiruchchirappalli - Mannargudi Weekly Special Fare Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SR
No TT Change
May 25
TPJ
08:45
MQ
11:15
2h 30m
4
 M     
93 km
37 km/hr
06863
06863
Mannargudi - Tiruchchirappalli Weekly Special Fare Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SR
No TT Change
May 23
MQ
18:00
TPJ
21:30
3h 30m
4
      S
93 km
27 km/hr
06864
06865
Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SR
No TT Change
May 31
TJ
07:30
TPJ
08:45
1h 15m
2
SMTWTFS
50 km
40 km/hr
06866
06866
Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur Special Fare Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SR
No TT Change
May 31
TPJ
19:00
TJ
20:00
1h 0m
2
SMTWTFS
50 km
50 km/hr
06865
03512
Patna - Asansol Special
Exp
ER
No Speed Change
Dec 11
Jan 29
PNBE
14:55
ASN
21:45
6h 50m
0
   W   
2S
331 km
48 km/hr
03511
03511
Asansol - Patna Special
Exp
ER
Speeded: 35m
Dec 11
Jan 29
ASN
07:55
PNBE
14:05
6h 10m
0
   W   
2S
331 km
54 km/hr
03512
03510
Patna – Asansol Special
Exp
ER
No TT Change
Dec 16
Jan 27
PNBE
14:55
ASN
21:45
6h 50m
0
 M     
SL
331 km
48 km/hr
03509
Asansol – Patna special
Exp
ER
No TT Change
Dec 16
Jan 27
ASN
07:55
PNBE
14:05
6h 10m
0
 M     
SL
331 km
54 km/hr
09716
Renigunta - Jaipur Special (Via New Amravati)
Exp
NWR
Src Changed.
Dec 16
Dec 30
RU
20:30
JP
12:20
39h 50m
16
 M     
SL 3A 2A
2177 km
55 km/hr
09715
09715
Jaipur-Renigunta Special (Via New Amravati)
Exp
NWR
Dest Changed.
Dec 13
Dec 27
JP
21:40
RU
13:35
39h 55m
22
     F 
SL 3A 2A
2199 km
55 km/hr
09716
04193
Jhansi - Jammu Tawi Special
Exp
NCR
No TT Change
Jun 07
Mar 27
JHS
07:15
JAT
01:25
18h 10m
10
     F 
SL 3A 2A
996 km
55 km/hr
04194
06064
Kollam - MGR Chennai Central Sabarimala Special
Exp
SR
Src/Dest Changed.
Dec 02
Jan 27
QLN
15:00
MAS
07:20
16h 20m
21
 M     
SL 3A 2A
854 km
52 km/hr
06065
06861
Tiruvannamalai - Villupuram Special (UnReserved)
Pass
SR
No TT Change
Dec 10
Dec 12
TNM
03:15
VM
05:00
1h 45m
7
  TWT  
67 km
39 km/hr
06862
06862
Villupuram - Tiruvannamalai Special (UnReserved)
Pass
SR
No TT Change
Dec 09
Dec 11
VM
21:45
TNM
23:30
1h 45m
7
 MTW   
67 km
39 km/hr
06861
06874
Villupuram - Tiruvannamalai Special (UnReserved)
Pass
SR
Src/Dest Changed.
Dec 10
Dec 11
VM
09:20
TNM
11:00
1h 40m
7
  TW   
67 km
40 km/hr
06805
06805
Tiruvannamalai - Villupuram Special (UnReserved)
Pass
SR
Src/Dest Changed.
Dec 10
Dec 11
TNM
13:40
VM
15:00
1h 20m
7
  TW   
67 km
51 km/hr
CVSpl
Tirupadripulyur(Cuddalore) - Vellore Cantt. Karthigai Deepam Passenger Special
DEMU
SR
No TT Change
Dec 09
Dec 10
TDPR
20:50
VLR
01:00
4h 10m
9
 MT    
194 km
46 km/hr
VCSpl
VCSpl
Vellore Cantt. – Tirupadripulyur(Cuddalore) Karthigai Deepam DEMU Special
DEMU
SR
No TT Change
Dec 10
Dec 11
VLR
01:30
TDPR
05:55
4h 25m
9
  TW   
194 km
44 km/hr
CVSpl
06018
Asansol - Coimbatore Special
Exp
SR
No TT Change
Oct 28
Dec 30
ASN
19:30
CBE
15:00
43h 30m
29
 M     
SL 3A
2253 km
52 km/hr
06017
07648
Narkher - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Amravati Ijtema) Special
Exp
SCR
No TT Change
Dec 09
Dec 09
NRKR
16:00
NED
02:45
10h 45m
9
 M     
SL
456 km
42 km/hr
07647
07647
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Narkher (Amravati Ijtema) Special
Exp
SCR
No TT Change
Dec 06
Dec 06
NED
16:00
NRKR
05:10
13h 10m
9
     F 
SL
456 km
35 km/hr
07648
09811
Kota - Ajmer One Way Special
Exp
WCR
No TT Change
Dec 06
Dec 06
KOTA
10:35
AII
17:10
6h 35m
7
     F 
SL
374 km
57 km/hr
09812
TVSpl
Tiruvannamalai - Vellore Cantt. Karthigai Deepam MEMU Special
MEMU
SR
No TT Change
Dec 10
Dec 12
TNM
04:00
VLR
05:55
1h 55m
6
  TWT  
83 km
43 km/hr
VTSpl
VTSpl
Vellore Cant – Tiruvannamalai Karthigai Deepam MEMU Special
MEMU
SR
No TT Change
Dec 09
Dec 11
VLR
21:45
TNM
23:25
1h 40m
6
 MTW   
83 km
50 km/hr
TVSpl
06017
Coimbatore - Asansol Special (PT)
Exp
SR
No TT Change
Oct 26
Dec 28
CBE
21:45
ASN
10:30
36h 45m
29
      S
SL 3A
2253 km
61 km/hr
06018
04187
Pune - Jhansi Weekly Superfast Special
SF
NCR
No TT Change
Oct 31
Jan 16
PUNE
15:15
JHS
09:00
17h 45m
13
    T  
SL 3A 2A
1183 km
67 km/hr
04188
04188
Jhansi - Pune Weekly Superfast Special
SF
NCR
No TT Change
Oct 30
Jan 15
JHS
10:20
PUNE
09:20
23h 0m
13
   W   
SL 3A 2A
1183 km
51 km/hr
04187
01287
Pune - Nagpur Weekly Special
Exp
CR
No TT Change
Dec 20
Jan 03
PUNE
20:30
NGP
14:30
18h 0m
10
     F 
SL 3A
885 km
49 km/hr
01288
01288
Nagpur - Pune Weekly Special
Exp
CR
No TT Change
Dec 22
Jan 05
NGP
16:00
PUNE
10:15
18h 15m
10
S      
SL 3A
885 km
48 km/hr
01287
01293
Dadar - New Amravati One Way (Amravati Ijtema) special
Exp
CR
No TT Change
Dec 09
Dec 09
DR
05:00
NAVI
15:45
10h 45m
7
 M     
SL
657 km
61 km/hr
01286
Narkher - Dadar One Way (Amravati Ijtema) Special
Exp
CR
No TT Change
Dec 08
Dec 08
NRKR
09:30
DR
03:08
17h 38m
9
S      
SL
789 km
45 km/hr
01292
Badnera - Kalaburagi One Way (Amravati Ijtema) Special
Exp
CR
No TT Change
Dec 07
Dec 07
BD
00:15
KLBG
16:50
16h 35m
12
      S
SL
942 km
57 km/hr
01294
Badnera - Pune One Way (Amravati Ijtema) Special
Exp
CR
No TT Change
Dec 07
Dec 07
BD
18:45
PUNE
10:00
15h 15m
11
      S
SL
711 km
47 km/hr
01299
Pune - Balharshah One Way (Amravati Ijtema) special
Exp
CR
No TT Change
Dec 05
Dec 05
PUNE
14:15
BPQ
12:40
22h 25m
15
SMTWTFS
SL
939 km
42 km/hr
01208
Rajkot - Nagpur Superfast Special (Via Surat)
SF
CR
No TT Change
Dec 24
Jan 07
RJT
22:00
NGP
22:15
24h 15m
15
  T    
SL 3A 2A
1204 km
50 km/hr
01207
01207
Nagpur - Rajkot Superfast Special (Via Surat)
SF
CR
No TT Change
Dec 23
Jan 06
NGP
19:50
RJT
16:30
20h 40m
15
 M     
SL 3A 2A
1204 km
58 km/hr
01208
01456
Jaipur - Pune Special
Exp
CR
No TT Change
Dec 25
Jan 08
JP
21:55
PUNE
21:25
23h 30m
19
   W   
SL 3A
1296 km
55 km/hr
01455
01455
Pune - Jaipur Special
Exp
CR
No TT Change
Dec 24
Jan 07
PUNE
19:50
JP
20:25
24h 35m
19
  T    
SL 3A
1296 km
53 km/hr
01456
08295
Raigarh - New Amravati (Amravati Ijtema) Special
Exp
SECR
Src/Dest Changed.
Dec 06
Dec 06
RIG
17:00
NAVI
08:00
15h 0m
11
     F 
SL
724 km
48 km/hr
08296
08297
Ambikapur - New Amravati (Amravati Ijtema) Special
Exp
SECR
No TT Change
Dec 06
Dec 06
ABKP
11:00
NAVI
07:30
20h 30m
11
     F 
SL
1018 km
50 km/hr
08298
01320
Mumbai CSMT - Kalaburagi Mahaparinirvan Special
Exp
CR
No TT Change
Dec 07
Dec 07
CSMT
00:25
KLBG
13:40
13h 15m
8
      S
SL
565 km
43 km/hr
01319
01319
Kalaburagi - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Special
Exp
CR
No TT Change
Dec 05
Dec 05
KLBG
18:25
CSMT
08:20
13h 55m
8
    T  
SL
566 km
41 km/hr
01320
10015
Kurla - Vashi Mahaparinirvan Divas Special EMU
Mumb
CR
No TT Change
Dec 06
Dec 06
CLA
04:00
VSH
04:30
0h 30m
4
     F 
14 km
27 km/hr
10013
Kurla - Vashi Mahaparinirvan Divas Special EMU
Mumb
CR
No TT Change
Dec 06
Dec 06
CLA
02:30
VSH
03:00
0h 30m
4
     F 
14 km
27 km/hr
10012
Vashi - Kurla Mahaparinirvan Divas Special EMU
Mumb
CR
No TT Change
Dec 06
Dec 06
VSH
03:10
CLA
03:30
0h 20m
4
     F 
14 km
41 km/hr
10011
Panvel - Kurla Mahaparinirvan Divas Special EMU
Mumb
CR
No TT Change
Dec 06
Dec 06
PNVL
01:40
CLA
02:30
0h 50m
13
     F 
33 km
40 km/hr
10010
Vashi - Kurla Mahaparinirvan Divas Special EMU
Mumb
CR
No TT Change
Dec 06
Dec 06
VSH
01:30
CLA
02:10
0h 40m
4
     F 
14 km
20 km/hr
08410
Secunderabad - Bhubaneswar Special
Exp
ECoR
No TT Change
Dec 09
Dec 09
SC
20:00
BBS
17:45
21h 45m
10
 M     
SL 3A
1124 km
52 km/hr
08409
08409
Bhubaneswar - Secunderabad Special
Exp
ECoR
No TT Change
Dec 08
Dec 08
BBS
23:20
SC
18:30
19h 10m
10
S      
SL 3A
1124 km
59 km/hr
08410
10009
Dadar - Kurla Mahaparinirvan Divas Special EMU
Mumb
CR
No TT Change
Dec 06
Dec 06
DR
03:00
CLA
03:10
0h 10m
2
     F 
7 km
40 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy