Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Brindavan Express - ರೈಲು ಹೆಸರು ಬೃಂದಾವನ್ ,ಇದು ಯಾವಾಗಲೂ Number 1 - Vijay Baradwaj

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Jan 23 10:23:43 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

02761/Tirupati - Karimnagar Special
తిరుపతి - కరీంనగర్ స్పెషల్     तिरुपति - करीमनगर स्पेशल

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> KRMR/Karimnagar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Jun 01, 2013 (10:14PM)
Updated: Dec 24 2019 (17:58) by Extend TPTY KRMR SF EXP upto JAGTIAL NZB^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. PM at TPTY
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 A1
  3
 B3
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
S12
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
SLR
PDPL
First Departure: Sun Jul 21, 2019fromTPTY/Tirupati Main
Last Arrival: Wed Apr 01, 2020atKRMR/Karimnagar
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
TCNR
Tiruchanur
22:53
22:53
1
Xing
Su Tu Th
3 intermediate stations
RCG
Rachagunneri
23:13
23:13
1
Xing
Su Tu Th
8 intermediate stations
GDR
Gudur Jn
00:23
00:25
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
MBL
Manubolu
00:33
00:33
2
Xing
Xing
F
M
0 intermediate stations
KMLP
Kommarapudi
00:39
00:39
2
Xing
M W F
0 intermediate stations
VKT
Venkatachalam
00:44
00:44
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
VDE
Vedayapalem
00:52
00:52
2
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
NLR
Nellore
00:58
00:58
2
Xing
Xing
M W F
M W F
0 intermediate stations
PGU
Padugupadu
01:02
01:02
2
Xing
M W F
1 intermediate stations
TMC
Talamanchi
01:12
01:12
2
Xing
Xing
W
F
0 intermediate stations
AXR
Alluru Road
01:22
01:22
2
Xing
Xing
M W F
M W F
1 intermediate stations
SVPM
Sri Venkateswarapalem
01:32
01:32
2
Xing
M W F
0 intermediate stations
KVZ
Kavali
01:42
01:42
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F
W
F
0 intermediate stations
TTU
Tettu
01:55
01:55
2
Xing
M W F
0 intermediate stations
UPD
Ulavapadu
02:07
02:07
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
SKM
Singarayakonda
02:15
02:15
2
Xing
Xing
M F
W
1 intermediate stations
SDM
Surareddipalem
02:31
02:31
2
Xing
Xing
M W F
M W F
1 intermediate stations
KRV
Karavadi
02:47
02:47
2
Xing
M W F
0 intermediate stations
ANB
Ammanabrolu
02:53
02:53
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
W
M W F
3 intermediate stations
KVDU
Kadavakuduru
03:09
03:09
2
Xing
M F
0 intermediate stations
KPLL
Kottapandillapalli
03:13
03:13
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
VTM
Vetapalem
03:16
03:16
2
Xing
W
5 intermediate stations
BPP
Bapatla
03:36
03:36
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
APL
Appikatla
03:43
03:43
2
Xing
W
10 intermediate stations
PVD
Peddavadlapudi
04:30
04:30
2
Xing
M W
0 intermediate stations
KAQ
Kolanukonda
04:33
04:33
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
KCC
Krishna Canal Jn
04:36
04:36
2
Xing
M W F
0 intermediate stations
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
04:40
04:50
2
Xing
Overtakes
M W F
M
4 intermediate stations
RYP
Rayanapadu
04:59
04:59
2
Xing
Overtakes
M W F
W
1 intermediate stations
CVV
Cheruvu Madhavaram
05:11
05:11
2
Xing
M W F
0 intermediate stations
GNN
Gangineni
05:18
05:18
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
W F
M W F
M W F
M W F
W
0 intermediate stations
YP
Errupalem
05:29
05:29
2
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
MDR
Madhira
05:44
05:45
2
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
XX-MTMB
Motumari Bypass Cabin
05:50
05:50
2
Xing
Overtakes
W
W
3 intermediate stations
PNDP
Pandillapalli
06:04
06:04
2
Xing
M W F
1 intermediate stations
MLMG
Mallemadugu
06:19
06:19
2
Xing
M W F
4 intermediate stations
GUU
Gundratimadugu
06:47
06:47
2
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
KDM
Kesamudram
07:11
07:11
2
Xing
Xing
W
F
0 intermediate stations
INK
Intakanne
07:16
07:16
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
NKD
Nekonda
07:23
07:23
2
Xing
Xing
W F
M W F
3 intermediate stations
WL
Warangal
07:45
07:47
2
Xing
Xing
F
M W F
5 intermediate stations
OPL
Uppal
08:18
08:18
2
Xing
Xing
M W F
M
0 intermediate stations
JMKT
Jammikunta
08:29
08:30
2
Xing
W
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy