Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Eat-Sleep-Railfanning 🔄 Repeat - Shankar Mehani

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Jan 26 10:15:27 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

01665/Habibganj - Agartala Festival Special
حبیبگنج - اگرتلہ تیوہار سپیشل     हबीबगंज - अगरतला त्योहार विशेष

HBJ/HabibGanj --> AGTL/Agartala

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Coach Composition: AC 2 Tier: 1, AC 3 Tier: 4, Sleeper Class: 11, Second Seating: 4, SLRD: 2 = Total 22 Coaches.
Wed Oct 21, 2020 (09:22PM)
Inaugural Run
Wed Apr 04, 2018
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Dec 23 2020 (17:58) by bh4rtiy4r4il
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, dedicated rake
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D1
  2
 D2
  3
 D3
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 A1
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
 D4
 21
 D5
 22
 D6
  ET
First Departure: Wed Oct 28, 2020fromHBJ/HabibGanj
Last Arrival: Fri Apr 02, 2021atAGTL/Agartala
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
MSO
Misrod
17:06
17:06
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
MDDP
Mandideep
17:17
17:17
1
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
ODG
Obaidulla Ganj
17:31
17:31
1
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
CHQ
Choka
17:49
17:49
1
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
BNI
Budni
18:03
18:03
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
W
0 intermediate stations
HBD
Hoshangabad
18:10
18:12
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
W
W
W
W
2 intermediate stations
ET
Itarsi Jn
18:35
18:55
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
GRO
Gurra
19:03
19:03
1
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
BGTA
Bagratawa
19:15
19:15
1
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
SGP
Sohagpur
19:32
19:32
1
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
PPI
Pipariya
19:46
19:48
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
1 intermediate stations
JHT
Junehta
20:06
20:06
1
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
GAR
Gadarwara
20:23
20:25
1
Overtakes
W
1 intermediate stations
KFY
Karapgaon
20:40
20:40
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
0 intermediate stations
KY
Kareli
20:46
20:46
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
W
4 intermediate stations
SRID
Shridham
21:28
21:28
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
BMR
Bikrampur
21:38
21:38
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
1 intermediate stations
BRGT
Bheraghat
22:00
22:00
1
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
JBP
Jabalpur Jn
22:15
22:25
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
W
0 intermediate stations
ADTL
Adhartal
22:33
22:33
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
DOE
Deori
22:42
22:42
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
GSPR
Gosalpur
22:52
22:52
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
SHR
Sihora Road
23:03
23:03
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
1 intermediate stations
SBD
Sleemanabad Road
23:27
23:27
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
SNRR
Sansarpur
23:34
23:34
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
NWR
Niwar
23:42
23:42
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
3 intermediate stations
PTWA
Patwara
00:05
00:05
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
2 intermediate stations
PKRD
Pakaria Road
00:18
00:18
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
UDR
Amdara
00:25
00:25
2
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
MYR
Maihar
00:43
00:45
2
Xing
Th
2 intermediate stations
STA
Satna Jn
01:35
01:45
2
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Th
Th
Th
Th
3 intermediate stations
KTHA
Khutaha
02:23
02:23
2
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
MJG
Majhagawan
02:42
02:42
2
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
TKYR
Tikaria
03:00
03:00
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
MKD
Markundi
03:11
03:11
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
BQF
Barah Muafi
03:22
03:22
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
BNSP
Bansapahar
03:28
03:28
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
MKP
Manikpur Jn
03:33
03:35
2
Overtaken
Th
1 intermediate stations
DBR
Dabhaura
03:59
03:59
2
Overtaken
Th
1 intermediate stations
BRG
Bargarh
04:16
04:16
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
MJHR
Majhiari
04:24
04:24
2
Xing
Th
3 intermediate stations
MFX
Madaraha
04:52
04:52
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
1 intermediate stations
IDGJ
Iradatganj
05:05
05:05
2
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Th
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
LKJN
Link Jn Cabin
05:13
05:13
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
PCOI
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn
05:15
05:20
2
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
Th
4 intermediate stations
MNF
Manda Road
06:00
06:00
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
JIA
Jigna
06:07
06:07
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
2 intermediate stations
BDL
Vindhyachal
06:24
06:24
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
MZP
Mirzapur
06:30
06:32
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
JHG
Jhingura
06:46
06:46
2
Xing
Overtaken
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
PRE
Pahara
06:57
06:57
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
1 intermediate stations
CAR
Chunar Jn
07:22
07:22
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
KYT
Kailahat
07:37
07:37
2
Xing
Th
4 intermediate stations
DDU
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
08:13
08:23
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
Th
Th
Th
2 intermediate stations
JTHT
Jn Hut DDU
08:26
08:26
2
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
KCA
Kuchman
08:31
08:31
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
SLD
Sakaldiha
08:36
08:36
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
TLAM
Tulsi Ashram
08:41
08:41
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
DHA
Dheena
08:46
08:46
2
Xing
Overtakes
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
BHCL
Bahora Chandil Halt
08:51
08:51
2
Xing
Th
4 intermediate stations
BWH
Bhadaura
09:10
09:10
2
Xing
Th
4 intermediate stations
PWXP
Pawani Kamarpur Halt
09:26
09:26
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Th
Th
8 intermediate stations
RPR
Raghunathpur
09:55
09:55
2
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
BYN
Banahi
10:01
10:01
2
Xing
Th
7 intermediate stations
JGWL
Jagjeewan Halt
10:18
10:18
2
Xing
Th
2 intermediate stations
KUA
Kulharia
10:36
10:36
2
Xing
Th
3 intermediate stations
PATL
Patel Halt
10:57
10:57
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
SDE
Sadisopur
11:00
11:00
2
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
NEO
Neora
11:10
11:10
2
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Th
Th
Th
2 intermediate stations
DGBH
Digha Bridge Halt
11:51
11:51
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
1 intermediate stations
SEE
Sonpur Jn
12:15
12:15
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
6 intermediate stations
DES
Desari
12:48
12:48
2
Overtakes
Th
0 intermediate stations
SDG
Sahadai Buzurg
12:53
12:53
2
Xing
Th
2 intermediate stations
SPP
Shahpur Patoree
13:05
13:05
2
Xing
Overtakes
Th
Th
9 intermediate stations
TGA
Teghra
13:43
13:43
2
Overtakes
Th
1 intermediate stations
BJU
Barauni Jn
13:50
14:00
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
NBJU
New Barauni Jn
14:04
14:04
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
BEHT
Bihat Halt
14:09
14:09
2
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
SHHT
Singhaul Halt
14:21
14:21
2
Xing
Th
2 intermediate stations
DPL
Danauli Phulwaria
14:41
14:41
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
5 intermediate stations
MNE
Mansi Jn
15:15
15:15
2
Xing
Th
4 intermediate stations
BRKB
Bharat Khand
15:41
15:41
2
Xing
Th
9 intermediate stations
BKHR
Bakhri
16:46
16:46
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
1 intermediate stations
SMO
Semapur
17:10
17:10
2
Xing
Th
8 intermediate stations
JAU
Jhaua
18:04
18:04
2
Xing
Th
3 intermediate stations
BOE
Barsoi Jn
18:17
18:17
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
KHMP
Khempur
18:22
18:22
2
Xing
Th
2 intermediate stations
AHL
Ajharail
18:32
18:32
2
Overtakes
Th
0 intermediate stations
TETA
Telta
18:35
18:35
2
Overtaken
Th
0 intermediate stations
DLK
Dalkhola
18:41
18:41
2
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
SJKL
Surja Kamal
18:47
18:47
2
Xing
Th
3 intermediate stations
KNE
KishanGanj
19:05
19:07
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
PJP
Panjipara
19:17
19:17
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
2 intermediate stations
GEOR
Gunjaria
19:35
19:35
2
Xing
Th
2 intermediate stations
MXJ
Mangurjan
19:59
19:59
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
TMH
Tin Mile Hat
20:06
20:06
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
DMZ
Dumdangi
20:17
20:17
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
CAT
Chattar Hat
20:29
20:29
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
2 intermediate stations
NJP
New Jalpaiguri Jn
20:55
21:05
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
2 intermediate stations
RQJ
Raninagar Jalpaiguri Jn
21:32
21:32
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
JPE
Jalpaiguri Road
21:39
21:39
2
Xing
Th
19 intermediate stations
SRPB
Srirampur Assam
00:09
00:09
3
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
GOGH
Gossaigaon Hat
00:16
00:16
3
Xing
F
9 intermediate stations
NBQ
New Bongaigaon Jn
01:13
01:15
3
Xing
Xing
F
F
2 intermediate stations
BJF
Bijni
01:31
01:31
3
Xing
Xing
F
F
20 intermediate stations
NNGE
Narangi
05:05
05:05
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
F
F
0 intermediate stations
PHI
Panikhaiti
05:12
05:12
3
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
TKC
Thakurkuchi
05:18
05:18
3
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
PNB
Panbari
05:27
05:27
3
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
XX-TTLX
Tetelia Bypass Cabin
05:41
05:41
3
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
TTLA
Tetelia
05:43
05:43
3
Xing
F
2 intermediate stations
JID
Jagi Road
06:05
06:05
3
Xing
F
2 intermediate stations
DML
Dharamtul
06:27
06:27
3
Xing
F
6 intermediate stations
HJI
Hojai
08:14
08:14
3
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
DHRY
Dhalpukhuri
08:28
08:28
3
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
HWX
Habaipur
08:52
08:52
3
Overtaken
F
12 intermediate stations
DJA
Daotuhaja
11:43
11:43
3
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
PDJ
Phiding
12:01
12:01
3
Xing
F
4 intermediate stations
NHGJ
New Harangajao
13:26
13:26
3
Xing
Xing
F
F
12 intermediate stations
KGBC
Karimganj Bypass Cabin
16:04
16:04
3
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
NLBR
Nilambazar
16:25
16:25
3
Xing
F
15 intermediate stations
MANU
Manu
19:27
19:27
3
Xing
F
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy