Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

TATA Steel Express - Second Sitting sasta bhi, sabse achha bhi - Ravi Raj

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Dec 13 20:41:25 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Small TB;
Entry# 3601843-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 3938510-0

01665/Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special
حبیب گنج -اگرتلہ خاص     हबीबगंज - अगरतला विशेष किराया स्पेशल

HBJ/HabibGanj --> AGTL/Agartala

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
☆CC WEF. 16.10.19 to 30.10.19 :- 2AC-02, 3AC-02, SL-10, GS-03, SLR-02 =19 Coaches. ☆CC WEF. 06.11.19 to 25.12.19 :- 2AC-02, 3AC-05, SL-07, GS-03, SLR-02 =19 Coaches. EX. Habibganj.
Wed Oct 16, 2019 (06:52PM)
Inaugural Run
Wed Apr 04, 2018
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Sep 19 (02:23) by 12302 The Devil King^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, dedicated rake
Rating: 4.3/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - average (1)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 A2
  3
 A1
  4
 B5
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
SLR
  ET
Last Arrival: Fri Dec 27, 2019 at AGTL/Agartala
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
3 intermediate stations
ITKL
Itaya Kalan
17:58
17:58
1
Overtaken
W
0 intermediate stations
ODG
Obaidulla Ganj
18:09
18:09
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
BKA
Barkhera
18:24
18:24
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
CHQ
Choka
18:32
18:32
1
Xing
Overtaken
W
W
0 intermediate stations
MIG
Midghat
18:40
18:40
1
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
HBD
Hoshangabad
18:58
19:00
1
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
ET
Itarsi Jn
19:20
19:40
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
2 intermediate stations
BGTA
Bagratawa
19:59
19:59
1
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
SGP
Sohagpur
20:15
20:15
1
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
PPI
Pipariya
20:28
20:30
1
Xing
W
3 intermediate stations
GAR
Gadarwara
21:00
21:02
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
BNE
Bohani
21:13
21:13
1
Xing
W
4 intermediate stations
BELD
Belkhera
21:53
21:53
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
KKB
Karak Bel
21:57
21:57
1
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
W
W
W
3 intermediate stations
BRGT
Bheraghat
22:49
22:49
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
2 intermediate stations
JBP
Jabalpur Jn
23:05
23:15
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
2 intermediate stations
GSPR
Gosalpur
23:35
23:35
1
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
SBD
Sleemanabad Road
00:00
00:00
2
Xing
Th
4 intermediate stations
KTE
Katni Jn
00:20
00:25
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
PTWA
Patwara
00:32
00:32
2
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
JKE
Jukehi
00:38
00:38
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
2 intermediate stations
BUU
Bhadanpur
01:03
01:03
2
Xing
Th
3 intermediate stations
STA
Satna Jn
01:40
01:50
2
Xing
Overtakes
Th
Th
5 intermediate stations
MJG
Majhagawan
02:34
02:34
2
Xing
Th
2 intermediate stations
MKD
Markundi
02:57
02:57
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
2 intermediate stations
MKP
Manikpur Jn
03:14
03:14
2
Xing
Th
4 intermediate stations
MJHR
Majhiari
04:04
04:04
2
Xing
Th
5 intermediate stations
IDGJ
Iradatganj
04:45
04:45
2
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
ACOI
Allahabad Chheoki Jn
04:55
05:00
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
KCN
Karchana
05:10
05:10
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
2 intermediate stations
UND
Unchdih
05:42
05:42
2
Overtaken
Th
0 intermediate stations
MNF
Manda Road
05:51
05:51
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
JIA
Jigna
06:00
06:00
2
Xing
Th
2 intermediate stations
BDL
Vindhyachal
06:22
06:22
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
MZP
Mirzapur
06:30
06:32
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
JHG
Jhingura
06:45
06:45
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
PRE
Pahara
06:57
06:57
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
2 intermediate stations
KYT
Kailahat
07:37
07:37
2
Xing
Th
4 intermediate stations
DDU
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
08:13
08:23
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
2 intermediate stations
JTHT
Jn Hut DDU
08:26
08:26
2
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
KCA
Kuchman
08:31
08:31
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
SLD
Sakaldiha
08:36
08:36
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
TLAM
Tulsi Ashram
08:41
08:41
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
DHA
Dheena
08:46
08:46
2
Overtakes
Th
5 intermediate stations
BWH
Bhadaura
09:10
09:10
2
Xing
Th
4 intermediate stations
PWXP
Pawani Kamarpur Halt
09:26
09:26
2
Overtakes
Th
8 intermediate stations
RPR
Raghunathpur
09:55
09:55
2
Xing
Th
12 intermediate stations
KUA
Kulharia
10:36
10:36
2
Xing
Th
3 intermediate stations
PATL
Patel Halt
10:57
10:57
2
Xing
Th
2 intermediate stations
NEO
Neora
11:10
11:10
2
Xing
Overtakes
Th
Th
2 intermediate stations
DGBH
Digha Bridge Halt
11:51
11:51
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
1 intermediate stations
SEE
Sonpur Jn
12:15
12:15
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
6 intermediate stations
DES
Desari
12:48
12:48
2
Overtakes
Th
0 intermediate stations
SDG
Sahadai Buzurg
12:53
12:53
2
Xing
Th
2 intermediate stations
SPP
Shahpur Patoree
13:05
13:05
2
Xing
Th
9 intermediate stations
TGA
Teghra
13:43
13:43
2
Overtakes
Th
1 intermediate stations
BJU
Barauni Jn
13:50
14:00
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
BJUP
Barauni Bypass
14:04
14:04
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
BEHT
Bihat Halt
14:09
14:09
2
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
SHHT
Singhaul Halt
14:21
14:21
2
Xing
Th
2 intermediate stations
DPL
Danauli Phulwaria
14:41
14:41
2
Xing
Th
5 intermediate stations
MNE
Mansi Jn
15:15
15:15
2
Xing
Th
4 intermediate stations
BRKB
Bharat Khand
15:41
15:41
2
Xing
Th
9 intermediate stations
BKHR
Bakhri
16:45
16:45
2
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
SMO
Semapur
17:10
17:10
2
Xing
Th
11 intermediate stations
MFA
Mukuria Jn
18:07
18:07
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
2 intermediate stations
SJGM
Sanjay Gram
18:18
18:18
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
SUD
Sudhani
18:22
18:22
2
Overtakes
Th
2 intermediate stations
DLK
Dalkhola
18:38
18:38
2
Xing
Overtakes
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
SJKL
Surja Kamal
18:45
18:45
2
Xing
Th
3 intermediate stations
KNE
KishanGanj
19:05
19:07
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
PJP
Panjipara
19:17
19:17
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
2 intermediate stations
GEOR
Gunjaria
19:35
19:35
2
Xing
Th
2 intermediate stations
MXJ
Mangurjan
19:59
19:59
2
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
DMZ
Dumdangi
20:17
20:17
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
CAT
Chattar Hat
20:29
20:29
2
Xing
Th
2 intermediate stations
NJP
New Jalpaiguri Jn
20:55
21:05
2
Xing
Th
2 intermediate stations
RQJ
Raninagar Jalpaiguri Jn
21:32
21:32
2
Xing
Th
20 intermediate stations
SRPB
Srirampur Assam
00:09
00:09
3
Xing
F
10 intermediate stations
NBQ
New Bongaigaon Jn
01:13
01:15
3
Xing
Xing
F
F
2 intermediate stations
BJF
Bijni
01:31
01:31
3
Xing
F
20 intermediate stations
NNGE
Narangi
05:05
05:05
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
0 intermediate stations
PHI
Panikhaiti
05:11
05:11
3
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
PNB
Panbari
05:26
05:26
3
Xing
F
2 intermediate stations
TTLA
Tetelia
05:41
05:41
3
Xing
F
2 intermediate stations
JID
Jagi Road
06:03
06:03
3
Xing
F
2 intermediate stations
DML
Dharamtul
06:25
06:25
3
Xing
F
6 intermediate stations
HJI
Hojai
08:13
08:13
3
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
DHRY
Dhalpukhuri
08:27
08:27
3
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
HWX
Habaipur
08:52
08:52
3
Overtaken
F
12 intermediate stations
DJA
Daotuhaja
11:46
11:46
3
Xing
F
5 intermediate stations
NHGJ
New Harangajao
13:26
13:26
3
Xing
F
14 intermediate stations
NLBR
Nilambazar
16:25
16:25
3
Xing
F
15 intermediate stations
MANU
Manu
19:35
19:35
3
Xing
F
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy