Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Money is nothing; RailFanning is Everything

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Jun 1 20:59:25 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Advanced Search

17620/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Aurangabad Weekly Express
हुजूर साहेब नांदेड - औरंगाबाद साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस     हजूर साहिब नान्देड - औरंगाबाद साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded --> AWB/Aurangabad

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No.17620 Nanded – Aurangabad Intercity express scheduled to depart Nanded on 12th October, 2018 is cancelled.
Mon Oct 08, 2018 (07:38PM)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 19, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Jul 03 2019 (20:52) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 B1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Aurangabad.
Travel Time: 5h 30m    6 halts    Distance: 236 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 11:50
Platform# 4
     F 
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Arrives @ 17:20
Platform# 3
     F 
AWB/Aurangabad 

6 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Aurangabad

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
6 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Aurangabad
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
|==|
NED
Hazur Sahib Nanded
-
11:50
-
4
1
0.0
48
367m
SCR
Pin - 431601, Maharashtra
1.1
|==|
WNG
Wanegaon Halt
11:58
-
11:58
-
 
 
1
6.4
 48
371m
SCR
Chudawa, Maharashtra
1.2
|==|
LBG
Limbgaon
12:04
-
12:04
-
 
 
1
11.1
 48
391m
SCR
PIN - 431602, Maharashtra
1.3
|==|
CRU
Chudawa
12:16
-
12:16
-
 
 
1
20.7
 48
391m
SCR
Hingoli, Maharashtra
2
|==|
PAU
Purna Jn
12:28
-
12:30
-
2m
1
1
30.4
45
382m
SCR
Purna, Maharashtra
2.1
|==|
MQL
Mirkhal
X
12:46
-
12:46
-
 
 
1
42.7
 45
405m
SCR
maharashtra, Maharashtra
2.2
|==|
PIZ
Pingli
X
12:55
-
12:55
-
 
 
1
49.0
 45
403m
SCR
Parbhani, Maharashtra
3
|==|
PBN
Parbhani Jn
13:08
-
13:10
-
2m
1
1
58.8
92
412m
SCR
Parbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3.1
|--|
PG
Pergaon
13:18
-
13:18
-
 
 
1
71.2
 92
440m
SCR
Dist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
3.2
|--|
DAV
Devalgaon Avchar
13:22
-
13:22
-
 
 
1
77.2
 92
426m
SCR
Dist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
4
|--|
MVO
Manwath Road
X
13:28
-
13:30
-
2m
--
1
86.4
50
422m
SCR
Dist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
4.1
|--|
DGPP
Dengli Pimpalgaon
13:37
-
13:37
-
 
 
1
92.0
 50
407m
SCR
Dist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
5
|--|
SELU
Selu
13:48
-
13:50
-
2m
1
1
101.3
59
435m
SCR
Parbhani, Maharashtra
5.1
|--|
SCO
Satuna
14:00
-
14:00
-
 
 
1
110.7
 59
442m
SCR
Dist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
5.2
|--|
UPR
Usmanpur
X
14:09
-
14:09
-
 
 
1
119.6
 59
444m
SCR
Dist. Jalna, Maharashtra
6
|--|
PTU
Partur
14:18
-
14:20
-
2m
2
1
128.6
39
464m
SCR
Dist.Jalna, Maharashtra
6.1
|--|
PDG
Paradgaon
14:32
-
14:32
-
 
 
1
136.2
 39
455m
SCR
Dist. Jalna, Maharashtra
6.2
|--|
RNE
Ranjani
X
14:41
-
14:41
-
 
 
1
142.6
 39
467m
SCR
Dist. Jalna, Maharashtra
6.3
|--|
KODI
Kodi
14:58
-
14:58
-
 
 
1
153.7
 39
472m
SCR
Dist. Jalna, Maharashtra
6.4
|--|
SVD
Sarwari
15:14
-
15:14
-
 
 
1
163.8
 39
494m
SCR
Dist. Jalna., Maharashtra
7
|--|
J
Jalna
15:28
-
15:30
-
2m
--
1
173.3
34
503m
SCR
Jalna, Maharashtra
7.1
|--|
BDU
Badnapur
X
16:04
-
16:04
-
 
 
1
192.4
 34
523m
SCR
Dist. Jalna, Maharashtra
7.2
|--|
KMV
Karmad
X
16:38
-
16:38
-
 
 
1
211.8
 34
581m
SCR
Aurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
7.3
|--|
CTH
Chikalthan
17:03
-
17:03
-
 
 
1
226.1
 34
580m
SCR
Aurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
7.4
|--|
MKDD
Mukundwadi Halt
17:09
-
17:09
-
 
 
1
229.8
 34
594m
SCR
Aurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
8
|--|
AWB
Aurangabad
17:20
-
-
3
1
236.0
-
558m
SCR
Aurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy