Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Indian Railways: Divided By Zones, United By Railfans - Karthik

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Dec 6 14:31:22 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

53561/Dumka - Poreya Hat Passenger (UnReserved)
     दुमका - पोड़ैयाहाट पैसेंजर

DUMK/Dumka --> PYHT/Poreyahat

Inaugural Run
Tue Sep 17, 2019
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Sep 18 (09:03) by সৌরাশীষ^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dumka and Poreyahat.
Travel Time: 1h 40m    6 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 45 km/hr between DUMK/Dumka and HSDA/Hansdiha
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
DUMK/Dumka 
Arrives @ 15:05
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
PYHT/Poreyahat 

6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Dumka and Poreyahat

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Dumka and Poreyahat
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
|--|
DUMK
Dumka
-
13:25
-
--
1
0.0
36
 
ER
Dumka, Jharkhand
2
|--|
MPUR
New Madanpur
13:32
-
13:33
-
1m
--
1
4.2
44
141m
ER
Madanpur Stn Rd ., Jharkhand
3
|--|
BRPS
Barapalasi
13:46
-
13:47
-
1m
--
1
13.8
49
163m
ER
Barapalasi, Jharkhand
4
|--|
NNHT
Nonihat
14:01
-
14:02
-
1m
--
1
25.3
42
179m
ER
Nunihat, Jharkhand
5
|--|
KUMT
Kurmahat
14:12
-
14:13
-
1m
1
1
32.4
33
182m
ER
Jharkhand 814145, Jharkhand
6
|--|
HSDA
Hansdiha
14:30
-
14:32
-
2m
--
1
41.9
36
 
ER
814145, Jharkhand
7
|--|
GGWA
Gangwara
14:42
-
14:43
-
1m
--
1
47.8
26
 
ER
Dist - Godda, Jharkhand
8
|--|
PYHT
Poreyahat
15:05
-
-
--
1
57.2
-
 
ER
Dist. - Godda, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy