Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Mandovi Express - the best 5-Star Restaurant in the world

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Jul 6 05:27:04 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Advanced Search

07239/Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad Special
విశాఖపట్నం - హైదరాబాద్ స్పెషల్     विशाखपट्टणम - हैदराबाद स्पेशल

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
CC: EOG - 2, AC 2 Tier - 2, AC 3 Tier - 6, Sleeper - 10. Total 20 LHB coaches.
Tue May 21, 2019 (12:00PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
The Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Jn and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally is 33 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 10m    9 halts    Distance: 705 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:35
Platform# --
      S
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night
Platform# --
S      
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 

9 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Hide intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
9 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
VSKP
Visakhapatnam Jn
-
17:35
-
--
1
0.0
27
 
ECoR
pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
1.1
/==/
WAT
Visakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed
17:37
-
17:37
-
 
 
1
0.8
 27
 
ECoR
Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1.2
/==/
MIPM
Marripalem
17:45
-
17:45
-
 
 
1
4.6
 27
 
ECoR
Distt. Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1.3
/==/
GPT
Gopalapatnam
17:50
-
17:50
-
 
 
1
6.8
 27
 
ECoR
Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1.4
/==/
JGPM
Jaggayapalem
17:53
-
17:53
-
 
 
1
8.4
 27
 
ECoR
Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2
/==/
DVD
Duvvada
18:13
-
18:15
-
2m
--
1
17.2
48
46m
ECoR
Vishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
2.1
/==/
THY
Thadi
18:27
-
18:27
-
 
 
1
26.7
 48
35m
SCR
Konda Koppaka, Andhra Pradesh
2.2
/==/
AKP
Anakapalle
18:35
-
18:35
-
 
 
1
33.0
 48
31m
SCR
Visakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
2.3
/==/
KSK
Kasimkota
18:42
-
18:42
-
 
 
1
38.5
 48
36m
SCR
Visakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
2.4
/==/
BVM
Bayyavaram
18:47
-
18:47
-
 
 
1
42.4
 48
39m
SCR
Visakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
2.5
/==/
NASP
Narasingapalli
18:56
-
18:56
-
 
 
1
49.8
 48
18m
SCR
Pin-531055, Andhra Pradesh
2.6
/==/
YLM
Elamanchili
19:05
-
19:05
-
 
 
1
56.9
 48
22m
SCR
Visakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
2.7
/==/
REG
Regupalem
19:15
-
19:15
-
 
 
1
65.4
 48
26m
SCR
Visakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
2.8
/==/
NRP
Narsipatnam Road
19:27
-
19:27
-
 
 
1
74.7
 48
23m
SCR
Visakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
2.9
/==/
GLU
Gullipadu
19:41
-
19:41
-
 
 
1
85.8
 48
30m
SCR
Visakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3
/==/
TUNI
Tuni
19:55
-
19:57
-
2m
--
1
96.9
115
25m
SCR
ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3.1
/==/
HVM
Hamsavaram
20:01
-
20:01
-
 
 
1
104.5
 115
55m
SCR
East Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3.2
/==/
TMPM
Timmapuram
20:04
-
20:04
-
 
 
1
109.8
 115
27m
SCR
East Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3.3
/==/
ANV
Annavaram
20:06
-
20:06
-
 
 
1
113.6
 115
28m
SCR
East Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3.4
/==/
RVD
Ravikampadu
20:09
-
20:09
-
 
 
1
120.7
 115
27m
SCR
East Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3.5
/==/
DGDG
Durgada Gate
20:11
-
20:11
-
 
 
1
123.4
 115
23m
SCR
East Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3.6
/==/
MVRM
Mallavaram
20:13
-
20:13
-
 
 
1
127.5
 115
15m
SCR
Chebrolu, Andhra Pradesh
3.7
/==/
GLP
Gollaprolu
20:16
-
20:16
-
 
 
1
132.7
 115
17m
SCR
East Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3.8
/==/
PAP
Pithapuram
20:19
-
20:19
-
 
 
1
138.4
 115
18m
SCR
East Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3.9
/==/
CRPM
Chandrampalem
20:21
-
20:21
-
 
 
1
142.9
 115
15m
SCR
East Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3.10
/==/
XX-SLOB
Samalkot Bypass Cabin
20:24
-
20:24
-
 
 
1
148.5
 115
12m
SCR
Samarlakota, Andhra Pradesh
4
/==/
SLO
Samalkot Jn
20:25
-
20:27
-
2m
--
1
150.5
44
17m
SCR
East Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4.1
/==/
GDPT
Gudaparti
20:33
-
20:33
-
 
 
1
155.0
 44
21m
SCR
East Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4.2
/==/
MPU
Medapadu
20:39
-
20:39
-
 
 
1
159.5
 44
20m
SCR
East Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4.3
/==/
PBD
Peddabrahmadevam
20:43
-
20:43
-
 
 
1
162.0
 44
17m
SCR
East Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4.4
/==/
BVL
Bikkavolu
20:50
-
20:50
-
 
 
1
167.7
 44
19m
SCR
East Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4.5
/==/
BBPM
Balabhadrapuram
20:55
-
20:55
-
 
 
1
171.0
 44
23m
SCR
East Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4.6
/==/
APT
Anaparti
21:03
-
21:03
-
 
 
1
177.0
 44
19m
SCR
East Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4.7
/==/
DWP
Dwarapudi
21:08
-
21:08
-
 
 
1
180.8
 44
18m
SCR
East Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4.8
/==/
KSVM
Kesavaram
21:14
-
21:14
-
 
 
1
185.1
 44
17m
SCR
East Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4.9
/==/
KYM
Kadiyam
21:21
-
21:21
-
 
 
1
190.6
 44
17m
SCR
East Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5
/==/
RJY
Rajahmundry
21:35
-
21:37
-
2m
--
1
200.6
55
23m
SCR
East Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5.1
/--/
KVR
Kovvur
21:45
-
21:45
-
 
 
1
207.8
 55
 
SCR
West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5.2
/==/
PSDA
Pasivedala
21:48
-
21:48
-
 
 
1
210.9
 55
22m
SCR
West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5.3
/==/
CU
Chagallu
21:52
-
21:52
-
 
 
1
214.5
 55
17m
SCR
West Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
5.4
/==/
BMGM
Brahmanagudem
21:56
-
21:56
-
 
 
1
218.3
 55
17m
SCR
Nidadavolu, Andhra Pradesh
5.5
/==/
NDD
Nidadavolu Jn
22:01
-
22:01
-
 
 
1
222.4
 55
 
SCR
Nidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5.6
/==/
MRPL
Marampalli
22:09
-
22:09
-
 
 
1
230.0
 55
 
SCR
West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5.7
/==/
NBM
Navabpalem
22:12
-
22:12
-
 
 
1
233.2
 55
 
SCR
West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5.8
/==/
PTPU
Prattiapadu
22:16
-
22:16
-
 
 
1
236.8
 55
 
SCR
Apparaopeta Rd, Andhra Pradesh
6
/==/
TDD
Tadepalligudem
22:22
-
22:24
-
2m
--
1
242.2
90
 
SCR
West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6.1
/==/
BPY
Badampudi
22:28
-
22:28
-
 
 
1
248.2
 90
 
SCR
West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6.2
/==/
VGT
Unguturu
22:32
-
22:32
-
 
 
1
253.7
 90
 
SCR
West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6.3
/==/
CEL
Chebrol
22:34
-
22:34
-
 
 
1
256.5
 90
 
SCR
West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6.4
/==/
KKRM
Kaikaram
22:36
-
22:36
-
 
 
1
260.0
 90
 
SCR
West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6.5
/==/
PUA
Pulla
22:39
-
22:39
-
 
 
1
264.3
 90
 
SCR
West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6.6
/==/
BMD
Bhimadolu
22:43
-
22:43
-
 
 
1
271.0
 90
 
SCR
West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6.7
/==/
STPT
Sitampet
22:47
-
22:47
-
 
 
1
276.6
 90
 
SCR
West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6.8
/==/
DEL
Denduluru
22:49
-
22:49
-
 
 
1
280.2
 90
 
SCR
West Godavari District - 534475, Andhra Pradesh
7
/==/
EE
Eluru
22:56
-
22:58
-
2m
--
1
290.0
51
 
SCR
Eluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7.1
/==/
PRH
Powerpet
23:00
-
23:00
-
 
 
1
291.5
 51
20m
SCR
West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7.2
/==/
VAT
Vatlur
23:08
-
23:08
-
 
 
1
298.5
 51
16m
SCR
West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7.3
/==/
NZD
Nuzvid
23:20
-
23:20
-
 
 
1
308.6
 51
28m
SCR
Hanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
7.4
/==/
VRVL
Veeravalli
23:28
-
23:28
-
 
 
1
315.1
 51
22m
SCR
Krishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7.5
/==/
TOU
Telaprolu
23:31
-
23:31
-
 
 
1
318.1
 51
20m
SCR
Krishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7.6
/==/
PAVP
Pedda Avutapale
23:39
-
23:39
-
 
 
1
325.0
 51
25m
SCR
Krishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7.7
/==/
GWM
Gannavaram
23:45
-
23:45
-
 
 
1
329.6
 51
21m
SCR
Krishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7.8
/==/
MBD
Mustabada
23:53
-
23:53
-
 
 
1
336.6
 51
18m
SCR
Krishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7.9
/==/
GALA
Gunadala
00:00
-
00:00
-
 
 
2
342.9
 51
20m
SCR
Gunadala Rd, Andhra Pradesh
7.10
/==/
VNC
Vijayawada North Cabin
00:06
-
00:06
-
 
 
2
347.7
 51
 
SCR
Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
7.11
/==/
VBC
Vijayawada Bulb Cabin
00:06
-
00:06
-
 
 
2
348.2
 51
 
SCR
Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
7.12
/==/
NWBV
Vijayawada New West Cabin
00:11
-
00:11
-
 
 
2
351.7
 51
19m
SCR
Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
7.13
/==/
RPBC
Rayanapadu B Cabin
00:14
-
00:14
-
 
 
2
354.8
 51
23m
SCR
Rayanapadu, Andhra Pradesh
8
/==/
RYP
Rayanapadu
00:15
-
00:20
-
5m
--
2
355.5
71
23m
SCR
Krishna District - 521241, Andhra Pradesh
8.1
/==/
KI
Kondapalli
00:25
-
00:25
-
 
 
2
361.1
 71
35m
SCR
Kondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
8.2
/==/
CVV
Cheruvu Madhavaram
00:31
-
00:31
-
 
 
2
368.2
 71
57m
SCR
Cheruvu Madhavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
8.3
/==/
GNN
Gangineni
00:37
-
00:37
-
 
 
2
375.3
 71
69m
SCR
Krishna Dist., Andhra Pradesh
8.4
/==/
YP
Errupalem
00:45
-
00:45
-
 
 
2
385.6
 71
58m
SCR
Khammam District, Telangana
8.5
/==/
TNGM
Tondalagopavaram
00:51
-
00:51
-
 
 
2
392.0
 71
72m
SCR
Khammam District, Telangana
8.6
/==/
MDR
Madhira
00:58
-
00:58
-
 
 
2
401.2
 71
61m
SCR
Khammam District, Telangana
8.7
/==/
MTMI
Motumari
01:04
-
01:04
-
 
 
2
407.5
 71
 
SCR
Khammam District, Telangana
8.8
/==/
XX-MTMB
Motumari Bypass Cabin
01:06
-
01:06
-
 
 
2
410.1
 71
 
SCR
Khammam District, Telangana
8.9
/==/
BKL
Bona Kalu
01:13
-
01:13
-
 
 
2
418.0
 71
97m
SCR
Khammam District, Telangana
8.10
/==/
NVC
Nagalwancha
01:18
-
01:18
-
 
 
2
424.0
 71
105m
SCR
Khammam Dist., Telangana
8.11
/==/
CKN
Chinta Kani
01:23
-
01:23
-
 
 
2
430.1
 71
105m
SCR
Khammam District, Telangana
8.12
/==/
PNDP
Pandillapalli
01:28
-
01:28
-
 
 
2
436.6
 71
 
SCR
Khammam District, Telangana
8.13
/==/
KMT
Khammam
01:36
-
01:36
-
 
 
2
446.0
 71
118m
SCR
Khammam 507001, Telangana
8.14
/==/
MLMG
Mallemadugu
01:43
-
01:43
-
 
 
2
454.8
 71
133m
SCR
Khammam District, Telangana
8.15
/==/
PPY
Papatapalli
01:48
-
01:48
-
 
 
2
460.5
 71
136m
SCR
Khammam District, Telangana
8.16
/==/
YY-DKJC
Dornakal Chord Cabin
01:54
-
01:54
-
 
 
2
467.1
 71
 
SCR
Dornakal, Telangana
8.17
/==/
DKJ
Dornakal Jn
01:55
-
01:55
-
 
 
2
468.8
 71
154m
SCR
Mahbubabad District, Telangana
8.18
/==/
GLA
Garla
01:59
-
01:59
-
 
 
2
473.6
 71
156m
SCR
Mahbubabad District, Telangana
8.19
/==/
GUU
Gundratimadugu
02:06
-
02:06
-
 
 
2
481.8
 71
169m
SCR
Mahbubabad District, Telangana
8.20
/==/
MABD
Mahbubabad
02:16
-
02:16
-
 
 
2
493.4
 71
198m
SCR
Mahbubabad District, Telangana
8.21
/==/
TAA
Tadla Pusapalli
02:21
-
02:21
-
 
 
2
499.1
 71
199m
SCR
Manbubabad District, Telangana
8.22
/==/
KDM
Kesamudram
02:28
-
02:28
-
 
 
2
508.3
 71
223m
SCR
Mahububabad Dist., Telangana
8.23
/==/
INK
Intakanne
02:33
-
02:33
-
 
 
2
514.3
 71
223m
SCR
Warangal District, Telangana
8.24
/==/
NKD
Nekonda
02:42
-
02:42
-
 
 
2
523.8
 71
236m
SCR
Warangal(Rural) District, Telangana
8.25
/==/
YGL
Yelgur
02:50
-
02:50
-
 
 
2
533.4
 71
248m
SCR
Warangal District, Telangana
8.26
/==/
CLE
Chintalpalli
02:56
-
02:56
-
 
 
2
541.0
 71
261m
SCR
Warangal District, Telangana
8.27
/==/
SQZ
Vanchangiri
03:01
-
03:01
-
 
 
2
546.5
 71
282m
SCR
Warangal District, Telangana
8.28
/==/
WL
Warangal
03:06
-
03:06
-
 
 
2
553.5
 71
271m
SCR
Warangal., Telangana
8.29
/==/
KZJF
Kazipet F Cabin
03:14
-
03:14
-
 
 
2
562.1
 71
287m
SCR
Hanamkonda, Telangana
9
/==/
KZJ
Kazipet Jn
03:15
-
03:17
-
2m
--
2
563.7
44
293m
SCR
Warangal Dist., Telangana
9.1
/==/
PQL
Pindial
03:28
-
03:28
-
 
 
2
571.7
 44
322m
SCR
Warangal, Telangana
9.2
/==/
NSKL
Nashkal
03:35
-
03:35
-
 
 
2
577.0
 44
313m
SCR
Jangaon District, Telangana
9.3
/==/
GNP
Ghanpur
03:44
-
03:44
-
 
 
2
583.6
 44
343m
SCR
Jangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
9.4
/==/
IPG
Ippuguda
03:54
-
03:54
-
 
 
2
591.1
 44
369m
SCR
Jangaon District, Telangana
9.5
/==/
RGP
Raghunathpalli
04:06
-
04:06
-
 
 
2
600.2
 44
356m
SCR
Jangaon District, Telangana
9.6
/==/
YSPM
Yasantapuru
04:14
-
04:14
-
 
 
2
606.1
 44
361m
SCR
Jangaon District, Telangana
9.7
/==/
ZN
Jangaon
04:22
-
04:22
-
 
 
2
611.8
 44
382m
SCR
Rly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
9.8
/==/
PBP
Pembarti
04:29
-
04:29
-
 
 
2
617.1
 44
382m
SCR
Jangaon Dist., Telangana
9.9
/==/
ALER
Aler
04:41
-
04:41
-
 
 
2
626.0
 44
368m
SCR
Yadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
9.10
/==/
WP
Wangapalli
04:55
-
04:55
-
 
 
2
636.5
 44
393m
SCR
Yadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
9.11
/==/
RAG
Raigir
05:04
-
05:04
-
 
 
2
642.6
 44
414m
SCR
Yadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
9.12
/==/
BG
Bhongir
05:12
-
05:12
-
 
 
2
648.9
 44
455m
SCR
Yadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
9.13
/==/
PGDP
Pagidipalli Cabin
05:26
-
05:26
-
 
 
2
658.9
 44
429m
SCR
Yadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
9.14
/==/
BN
Bibinagar
05:30
-
05:30
-
 
 
2
662.2
 44
447m
SCR
Yadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
9.15
/==/
GT
Ghatkesar
05:48
-
05:48
-
 
 
2
675.0
 44
478m
SCR
Medchal-Malkajgiri Dist., Telangana
9.16
/==/
CHZ
Charlapalli
05:58
-
05:58
-
 
 
2
683.0
 44
525m
SCR
Medchal Dist., Telangana
9.17
/==/
YY-MLYB
Moula Ali Bypass Cabin
06:03
-
06:03
-
 
 
2
686.6
 44
 
SCR
Secunderabad, Telangana
9.18
/==/
MLY
Moula Ali
06:07
-
06:07
-
 
 
2
689.5
 44
520m
SCR
Secunderabad, Telangana
9.19
/==/
LGD
Lallaguda Loco Shed
06:11
-
06:11
-
 
 
2
692.4
 44
535m
SCR
Secunderabad PIN code 500017 ., Telangana
10
/==/
SC
Secunderabad Jn
06:15
-
06:20
-
5m
--
2
695.3
22
539m
SCR
Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
10.1
/==/
JET
James Street
06:24
-
06:24
-
 
 
2
697.0
 22
522m
SCR
Secunderabad, Telangana
10.2
/==/
SJVP
Sanjivaiah Park
06:28
-
06:28
-
 
 
2
698.2
 22
522m
SCR
Tel: 040-20074409, Telangana
10.3
/==/
XX-SJVB
Sanjivaiah Park Bridge Cabin
06:30
-
06:30
-
 
 
2
699.2
 22
518m
SCR
Hyderabad, Telangana
10.4
/==/
XX-NLRO
Necklace Road Outer Cabin
06:33
-
06:33
-
 
 
2
700.3
 22
 
SCR
Hyderabad, Telangana
10.5
/==/
NLRD
Necklace Road
06:35
-
06:35
-
 
 
2
700.9
 22
521m
SCR
Hyderabad, Telangana
10.6
/==/
KQD
Khairatabad
06:38
-
06:38
-
 
 
2
702.1
 22
523m
SCR
Hyderabad, Telangana
10.7
/==/
LKPL
Lakdikapul
06:41
-
06:41
-
 
 
2
703.2
 22
523m
SCR
Hyderabad, Telangana
11
/==/
HYB
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
06:45
-
-
--
2
704.6
-
513m
SCR
Hyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy