Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

आम लोग: "रेल फैनिंग आती नहीं". RailFans: "रेल फैनिंग जाती नहीं" - Md Asif

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun May 19 20:11:04 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TATA/Tatanagar Junction to BSP/Bilaspur Junction
27 Trains / 2 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 2 Duronto Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 3 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: BSP to TATA
Filters
Dep: TATA
Arr: BSP

Fastest Train: Howrah - Mumbai CSMT AC Duronto Express: 5h 47m: 468 km

Slowest Train: Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger: 13h 15m: 468 km

Shortest Route: 468.16 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rourkela

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Kharagpur  
19659
Shalimar - Udaipur City Express
Exp
NWR
TATA
3
00:10
-
BSP
2
07:45
-
7h 35m
5
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
468 km
62 km/hr
22830
Shalimar - Bhuj Superfast Express
SF
SER
TATA
3
00:10
-
BSP
2
07:45
-
7h 35m
5
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
468 km
62 km/hr
08061
Shalimar - Jaipur Special Fare Special
Exp
SER
TATA
3
00:10
-
BSP
3
07:40
-
7h 30m
5
  T    
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
468 km
62 km/hr
20828
Santragachi - Jabalpur Humsafar Express
Hms
SER
TATA
3
00:10
-
BSP
??
07:45
-
7h 35m
4
    T  
3A
 
468 km
62 km/hr
22170
Santragachi - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express
Hms
WCR
TATA
3
00:10
-
BSP
5
07:45
-
7h 35m
4
     F 
3A
 
468 km
62 km/hr
12130
Azad Hind Express (PT)
SF
CR
TATA
3
01:27
-
BSP
2
08:55
-
7h 28m
6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
468 km
63 km/hr
12102
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
SF
CR
TATA
3
02:30
-
BSP
5
09:25
-
6h 55m
3
 MT TF 
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
468 km
68 km/hr
12906
Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) Superfast Express (PT)
SF
WR
TATA
3
02:30
-
BSP
5
09:25
-
6h 55m
5
S  W  S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
468 km
68 km/hr
12906-Slip
Howrah - Okha Link Superfast Express (PT)
SF
WR
TATA
3
02:30
-
BSP
5
09:25
-
6h 55m
5
S  W  S
II
SL
3A
GNWL
468 km
68 km/hr
12834
Howrah - Ahmedabad Superfast Express (PT)
SF
SER
TATA
3
03:55
-
BSP
5
11:35
-
7h 40m
13
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
468 km
61 km/hr
18477
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Exp
ECoR
TATA
3
06:00
-
BSP
5
15:20
-
9h 20m
20
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
468 km
50 km/hr
58111
Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger
Pass
SER
TATA*
2
06:30
-
BSP
0
19:45
-
13h 15m
56
SMTWTFS
II
SL
PQWL
468 km
35 km/hr
13288
South Bihar Express
Exp
ECR
TATA
2
08:26
-
BSP
4
17:15
-
8h 49m
18
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
468 km
53 km/hr
22844
Patna - Bilaspur Weekly Superfast Express
SF
SECR
TATA
2
09:45
-
BSP*
5
17:25
-
7h 40m
7
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
468 km
61 km/hr
02042
Shalimar - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare SF Special
SF
CR
TATA
1
10:25
-
BSP
0
18:35
-
8h 10m
3
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
468 km
57 km/hr
12262
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT AC Duronto Express
Drnt
SER
TATA
3
11:48
-
BSP
2
17:35
-
5h 47m
0
 MTW F 
3A
2A
1A
 
468 km
81 km/hr
12222
Howrah - Pune AC Duronto Express
Drnt
SER
TATA
3
11:48
-
BSP
4
17:35
-
5h 47m
0
    T S
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
468 km
81 km/hr
12860
Gitanjali Express (PT)
SF
SER
TATA
3
17:22
-
BSP
3
00:30
-
7h 8m
4
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
468 km
66 km/hr
58113
Tatanagar - Bilaspur Passenger
Pass
SER
TATA*
1,2
17:45
-
BSP*
2
06:55
-
13h 10m
56
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL
468 km
36 km/hr
12870
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT)
SF
SER
TATA
3
18:15
-
BSP
5
01:15
-
7h 0m
3
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
468 km
67 km/hr
22512
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT)
SF
NFR
TATA
3
18:15
-
BSP
5
01:15
-
7h 0m
4
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
468 km
67 km/hr
22894
Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express
SF
SER
TATA
3
18:15
-
BSP
5
01:15
-
7h 0m
3
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
468 km
67 km/hr
12768
Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT)
SF
SCR
TATA
3
18:15
-
BSP
2
01:15
-
7h 0m
3
   W   
II
SL
3A
GNWL
468 km
67 km/hr
18030
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
Exp
SER
TATA
3
20:05
-
BSP
2
04:30
-
8h 25m
19
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
468 km
56 km/hr
22886
Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express
Ant
SER
TATA*
2
21:55
-
BSP
2
04:45
-
6h 50m
4
S   T  
Unreserved
 
468 km
69 km/hr
20822
Santragachi - Pune Humsafar Express
Hms
SER
TATA
3
22:00
-
BSP
3
04:45
-
6h 45m
3
      S
3A
GNWL
468 km
69 km/hr
12810
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
SF
SER
TATA
3
23:40
-
BSP
3
07:10
-
7h 30m
8
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
468 km
62 km/hr

2 ΣChains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Kharagpur  
3581
Σ Samarjan Express ΣChain
TATA
17:00
-
KGP
Arr /Dep
4h 11m
+0
BSP
10:55
-
17h 55m
4
     FS
864 km
20933
--
Σ Kotshila- Muri to Pune [Catch 2nd train 22846/Hatia-Pune at Hatia, Jharkhand] ΣChain
TATA
11:30
-
HTE
Arr /Dep
2h 15m
+0
BSP
03:15
-
15h 45m
3
 M   F 
689 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy