Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Ballari Jn - Look around and enjoy the station. A sacred place where Mahatma Gandhi once spent 8 hours. - Vishwanath Joshi

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Jan 23 11:05:51 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) to MAS/MGR Chennai Central
3 Trains / 30 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: MAS to UBL
Filters
Dep: UBL
Arr: MAS

Fastest Train: Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Express (via Ballari): 13h 45m: 704 km

Slowest Train: Vasco-da-Gama - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express: 15h 30m: 830 km

Shortest Route: 704.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and MAS/MGR Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Dhone   Solapur   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Salem   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal   Vijayawada  
17312
Vasco-da-Gama - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express
Exp
SWR
UBL
2
20:15
-
MAS*
8
11:45
-
15h 30m
16
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
830 km
54 km/hr
22697
Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur)
SF
SWR
UBL*
1
20:25
-
MAS*
11
11:45
-
15h 20m
16
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
830 km
54 km/hr
17313
Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Express (via Ballari)
Exp
SWR
UBL*
0
21:05
-
MAS*
0
10:50
-
13h 45m
8
  T  F 
II
SL
3A
2A
 
704 km
51 km/hr

30 ΣChains between UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and MAS/MGR Chennai Central

77
--
Σ Hubli-Bangalore-Chennai ΣChain
UBL
14:20
-
SBC
Arr /Dep
50m
+0
MAS
04:35
-
14h 15m
6
SMTWTFS
829 km
161
--
Σ Kohlapur-Bangalore-Chennai ΣChain
UBL
22:40
-
SBC
Arr /Dep
1h 15m
+0
MAS
14:30
-
15h 50m
8
SMTWTFS
829 km
555
Σ Goa to Chennai ΣChain
UBL
12:30
-
GTL
Arr /Dep
40m
+0
MAS
03:30
-
63h 0m
44
S T TF 
2369 km
900
Σ Hubli to Chennai in a Day ΣChain
UBL
06:00
-
SBC
Arr /Dep
2h 10m
+0
MAS
21:40
-
15h 40m
1
SMT TFS
828 km
1043
Σ Kohlapur Chennai link ΣChain
UBL
19:20
-
RU
Arr /Dep
3h 22m
+0
MAS
13:40
-
18h 20m
-4
SMTWTFS
705 km
1891
Σ Hindupur-banglore-chennai ΣChain
UBL
18:20
-
SBC
Arr /Dep
10m
+0
MAS
12:35
-
18h 15m
11
SMTWTFS
899 km
3303
Σ Hubli Chennai ΣChain
UBL
13:30
-
GTL
Arr /Dep
23h 25m
+0
MAS
03:30
-
62h 0m
51
SMTWTFS
1138 km
4937
--
Σ hubli chennai shatabdi chain ΣChain
UBL
14:20
-
SBC
Arr /Dep
8h 10m
+0
MAS
11:00
-
20h 40m
2
S TWTFS
828 km
5498
Σ Vasco Chennai Chain ΣChain
UBL
12:30
-
DHNE
Arr /Dep
2h 32m
+0
MS
07:25
-
18h 55m
12
S T TF 
806 km
5565
--
Σ Bijapur chennai Link ΣChain
UBL
18:30
-
SUR
Arr /Dep
35m
+0
MS
19:45
-
25h 15m
18
SMTWTFS
1191 km
5821
Σ Hubli Chennai Weekly ΣChain
UBL
14:20
-
YPR
Arr /Dep
1h 25m
+0
MAS
05:15
-
14h 55m
6
     F 
830 km
5863
Σ Vasco-Chennai Exp ΣChain
UBL
12:30
-
GTL
Arr /Dep
40m
+0
MAS
03:30
-
63h 0m
44
S T TF 
1064 km
5999
--
Σ Hubli Chennai Weekly ΣChain
UBL
14:20
-
SBC
Arr /Dep
1h 10m
+0
MAS
05:15
-
14h 55m
10
   W   
829 km
6013
--
Σ arabain Sea Bay of Bengal ΣChain
UBL
03:30
-
YPR
Arr /Dep
2h 30m
+0
MAS
21:05
-
17h 35m
4
S T    
824 km
6462
Σ Miraj chennai Biweekly ΣChain
UBL
22:25
-
YPR
Arr /Dep
1h 52m
+0
MAS
14:30
-
16h 5m
13
    T S
819 km
9333
Σ Dharwad - Bangalore - Chennai Daily ΣChain
UBL
06:00
-
SBC
Arr /Dep
55m
+0
MAS
21:05
-
15h 5m
11
SMTWTFS
829 km
10177
Σ Bijapur -Chennai Weekly Express Chain ΣChain
UBL
03:30
-
SUR
Arr /Dep
2h 30m
+0
MAS
09:45
-
30h 15m
3
     F 
1375 km
10532
--
Σ Bagalkot Chennai Pass/Exp ΣChain
UBL
13:00
-
SUR
Arr /Dep
35m
+0
MAS
16:20
-
27h 20m
34
SMTWTFS
1185 km
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) - Chennai ΣChain
UBL
17:10
-
SBC
Arr /Dep
3h 0m
+0
MAS
11:00
-
17h 50m
-21
   W   
828 km
13251
Σ Hubli Villupuram Weekly Chain ΣChain
UBL
06:45
-
SA
Arr /Dep
1h 43m
+0
MS
03:40
-
20h 55m
12
   W   
1082 km
15116
--
Σ Kolhapur - tirupathy- Nagacoil Express ΣChain
UBL
19:20
-
GTL
Arr /Dep
2h 0m
+0
CGL
13:00
-
17h 40m
16
  T   S
705 km
19386
--
Σ Vasco - Chennai Bi-Weekly ΣChain
UBL
03:30
-
YPR
Arr /Dep
2h 0m
+0
MAS
20:30
-
17h 0m
2
S T    
824 km
21660
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-DANAPUR EXPRESS ΣChain
UBL
22:40
-
YPR
Arr /Dep
3h 42m
+0
MAS
15:50
-
17h 10m
-8
S      
830 km
21710
Σ MADRAS(CHENNAI) EXPRESS ΣChain
UBL
12:35
-
KPD
Arr /Dep
45m
+0
MAS
05:40
-
17h 5m
13
 MT   S
831 km
21711
--
Σ Madras exp ΣChain
UBL
12:35
-
KPD
Arr /Dep
1h 5m
+0
MAS
05:50
-
17h 15m
6
 MT   S
831 km
23696
--
Σ GTL BZA LINE TO MAS ΣChain
UBL
23:30
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
1h 15m
+0
MAS
03:50
-
28h 20m
33
SMTWTFS
1122 km
23901
Σ ARSIKERE-HOWRAH-GUWAHATI EXPRESS ΣChain
UBL
14:35
-
KJM
Arr /Dep
3h 34m
+0
PER
08:55
-
42h 20m
-2
no arr/dep
1405 km
23915
--
Σ HUBLI CHENNAI INTERCITY SUPERFAST EXP ΣChain
UBL
06:00
-
SBC
Arr /Dep
25m
+0
MAS
20:30
-
14h 30m
9
SMTWTFS
829 km
24461
Σ Kolhapur CSMT Karaikal ΣChain
UBL
19:20
-
GTL
Arr /Dep
40m
+0
MS
10:55
-
15h 35m
8
      S
710 km
25356
--
Σ Vasco Hubli Davangere Madras ΣChain
UBL
03:30
-
YPR
Arr /Dep
2h 0m
+0
MAS
20:30
-
17h 0m
2
 M WTFS
824 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy