Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

तो क्या हुआ , जो एक ट्रेन निकल गयी तुम्हारी, जिंदगी के ट्रैक मे अगली ट्रेन भी आएगी। - karthik

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Dec 6 14:41:18 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to PUNE/Pune Junction
78 Trains / 1 ΣChains

51 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 Passenger Trains 3 Duronto Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 5 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: PUNE to CSMT
Filters
Dep: CSMT
Arr: PUNE

Fastest Train: Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express: 2h 32m: 120 km

Slowest Train: Mumbai CSMT - Pandharpur Fast Passenger: 5h 10m: 190 km

Shortest Route: 168.38 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

78 Long-Distance Trains between CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Manmad  
11095
Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT)
Exp
CR
BSR
7
00:10
-
PUNE*
5
04:35
-
4h 25m
5
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
180 km
41 km/hr
11089
Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express
Exp
CR
BSR
7
00:10
-
PUNE*
3
04:35
-
4h 25m
5
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
180 km
41 km/hr
11091
Bhuj - Pune Express
Exp
CR
BSR
7
00:10
-
PUNE*
5
04:35
-
4h 25m
5
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
180 km
41 km/hr
11043
Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
CR
LTT*
2,4
00:15
-
PUNE
5,6
03:50
-
3h 35m
4
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
173 km
48 km/hr
01316
Mumbai CSMT - Solapur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SCR
CSMT*
0
00:25
-
PUNE
0
04:40
-
4h 15m
4
      S
Unreserved
 
190 km
45 km/hr
01320
Mumbai CSMT - Kalaburagi Mahaparinirvan Special
Exp
CR
CSMT*
0
00:25
-
PUNE
0
04:40
-
4h 15m
4
      S
SL
 
190 km
45 km/hr
11087
Veraval - Pune Express (PT)
Exp
CR
BSR
7
00:30
-
PUNE*
2
04:35
-
4h 5m
5
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
180 km
44 km/hr
22149
Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (via Panvel) (PT)
SF
CR
PNVL
7
02:35
-
PUNE*
1
05:50
-
3h 15m
0
   W  S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
120 km
37 km/hr
11049
Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT)
Exp
CR
BSR
7
03:35
-
PUNE
1
07:40
-
4h 5m
4
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
180 km
44 km/hr
22497
Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express
Hms
NWR
BSR
7
03:35
-
PUNE
??
07:40
-
4h 5m
2
   W   
3A
RLWL
180 km
44 km/hr
12264
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express
Drnt
NR
BSR
7
03:55
-
PUNE*
6
07:10
-
3h 15m
1
  T  F 
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
180 km
55 km/hr
12297
Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Express
Drnt
CR
BSR
7
03:55
-
PUNE*
2
07:10
-
3h 15m
2
 M W  S
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
180 km
55 km/hr
22944
Indore - Pune SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
BSR
7
04:10
-
PUNE*
1
08:05
-
3h 55m
5
 MT TFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
180 km
46 km/hr
12940
Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)
SF
NWR
BSR
6
04:10
-
PUNE*
1
08:05
-
3h 55m
1
S  W   
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
180 km
46 km/hr
22105
Indrayani SF Express
SF
CR
CSMT*
8
05:40
-
PUNE*
4
09:05
-
3h 25m
6
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL
190 km
55 km/hr
12127
Mumbai CSMT - Pune Intercity SF Express
SF
CR
CSMT*
0
06:40
-
PUNE*
5
09:57
-
3h 17m
4
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL
190 km
58 km/hr
18520
Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT)
Exp
SCoR
LTT*
3
06:55
-
PUNE
6
10:15
-
3h 20m
2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
173 km
52 km/hr
11007
Deccan Express
Exp
CR
CSMT*
0
07:00
-
PUNE*
4,5
11:05
-
4h 5m
10
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL
190 km
46 km/hr
11301
Udyan Express (PT)
Exp
CR
CSMT*
0
08:10
-
PUNE
3
11:40
-
3h 30m
3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
190 km
54 km/hr
19312
Indore - Pune Express (via Panvel) (PT)
Exp
WR
PNVL
7
08:10
-
PUNE*
6
12:25
-
4h 15m
3
S  W   
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
120 km
28 km/hr
11029
Koyna Express
Exp
CR
CSMT*
8
08:40
-
PUNE
1
12:40
-
4h 0m
11
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL
190 km
47 km/hr
11025
Bhusaval - Pune Express
Exp
CR
PNVL
7
09:05
-
PUNE*
5
12:05
-
3h 0m
6
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
CC
GNWL
120 km
40 km/hr
11017
Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
CR
LTT*
4
12:05
-
PUNE
2,3
15:30
-
3h 25m
3
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
173 km
51 km/hr
11011
Mumbai LTT - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Weekly) Express
Exp
CR
LTT*
4
12:05
-
PUNE
1,2,3
15:30
-
3h 25m
3
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
173 km
51 km/hr
11075
Mumbai LTT - Bidar Express
Exp
CR
LTT*
0
12:05
-
PUNE
6
15:30
-
3h 25m
3
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
173 km
51 km/hr
16339
Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via. Krishnarajapuram)
Exp
SR
CSMT*
15
12:10
-
PUNE
6
15:45
-
3h 35m
5
S  WTF 
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
190 km
53 km/hr
16351
Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT)
Exp
SR
CSMT*
0
12:10
-
PUNE
6
15:45
-
3h 35m
5
  T   S
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
190 km
53 km/hr
16331
Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
SR
CSMT*
0
12:10
-
PUNE
6
15:45
-
3h 35m
5
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
190 km
53 km/hr
17222
Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express (PT)
Exp
SCoR
LTT*
2,3
12:25
-
PUNE
6
15:30
-
3h 5m
1
S   T  
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
157 km
51 km/hr
17031
Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express
Exp
SCR
CSMT*
9
12:45
-
PUNE
4,6
16:30
-
3h 45m
4
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
190 km
51 km/hr
19667
Palace Queen Humsafar Express
Hms
NWR
BSR
6,7
13:05
-
PUNE
??
16:55
-
3h 50m
0
  T    
3A
RLWL
180 km
47 km/hr
11073
Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express
Exp
CR
LTT*
4
13:20
-
PUNE
1
16:40
-
3h 20m
1
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
173 km
52 km/hr
11041
Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT)
Exp
CR
CSMT*
14,15
14:00
-
PUNE
6
18:05
-
4h 5m
6
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
190 km
46 km/hr
11009
Sinhagad Express
Exp
CR
CSMT*
??
14:25
-
PUNE*
4
18:40
-
4h 15m
10
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL
190 km
45 km/hr
51317
Panvel - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
CR
PNVL*
0
14:25
-
PUNE*
5
18:10
-
3h 45m
21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
120 km
32 km/hr
11019
Konark Express (PT)
Exp
CR
CSMT*
0
15:05
-
PUNE
3
19:00
-
3h 55m
5
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
CC
3A
2A
PQWL
190 km
48 km/hr
16381
Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT)
Exp
SR
CSMT*
0
15:35
-
PUNE
4
19:15
-
3h 40m
5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
197 km
54 km/hr
11102
Gwalior - Pune Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
NCR
PNVL
7
15:50
-
PUNE*
6
20:05
-
4h 15m
2
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
120 km
28 km/hr
17613
Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express (Via Latur)
Exp
SCR
PNVL*
6
16:00
-
PUNE
6
19:45
-
3h 45m
3
 MTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
120 km
32 km/hr
12125
Pragati Express
SF
CR
CSMT*
11
16:25
-
PUNE*
5
19:50
-
3h 25m
6
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL
186 km
54 km/hr
12494
Darshan Express
ACSF
NR
BSR
4
16:25
-
PUNE*
4
21:25
-
5h 0m
2
      S
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
180 km
36 km/hr
01456
Jaipur - Pune Special
Exp
CR
BSR
0
17:05
-
PUNE*
0
21:25
-
4h 20m
2
    T  
II
SL
3A
 
180 km
41 km/hr
12123
Deccan Queen
SF
CR
CSMT*
9
17:10
-
PUNE*
3
20:25
-
3h 15m
3
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL
190 km
58 km/hr
11023
Sahyadri Express (PT)
Exp
CR
CSMT*
9
17:50
-
PUNE
2
21:55
-
4h 5m
10
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
190 km
46 km/hr
17203
Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT)
Exp
SCoR
BSR
7
18:00
-
PUNE
3
22:25
-
4h 25m
2
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
180 km
41 km/hr
16613
Rajkot - Coimbatore Express (PT)
Exp
SR
BSR
7
18:00
-
PUNE
3
22:25
-
4h 25m
4
S      
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
180 km
41 km/hr
17017
Rajkot - Secunderabad Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
BSR
6
18:00
-
PUNE
3
22:25
-
4h 25m
4
 M WT  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
180 km
41 km/hr
19202
Porbandar - Secunderabad Express (PT)
Exp
WR
BSR
7
18:00
-
PUNE
3
22:25
-
4h 25m
4
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
180 km
41 km/hr
19568
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT)
Exp
WR
BSR
6
18:00
-
PUNE
2
22:25
-
4h 25m
2
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
180 km
41 km/hr
19420
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT)
Exp
WR
PNVL
7
18:30
-
PUNE
3
21:05
-
2h 35m
0
   W  S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
120 km
46 km/hr
82654
Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express
Svd
SWR
PNVL
7
18:33
-
PUNE
1,2
21:05
-
2h 32m
0
S      
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
120 km
47 km/hr
17318
Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (PT)
Exp
SWR
LTT*
3
18:45
-
PUNE
4
23:05
-
4h 20m
3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
169 km
39 km/hr
17411
Mahalaxmi Express (PT)
Exp
SCoR
CSMT*
14
20:20
-
PUNE
3
00:10
-
3h 50m
5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
190 km
49 km/hr
12163
Dadar - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
DR*
7
20:30
-
PUNE
6
00:05
-
3h 35m
2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
181 km
50 km/hr
22107
Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
CSMT*
9
21:00
-
PUNE
3
00:30
-
3h 30m
5
SMT T  
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
190 km
54 km/hr
22143
Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Express (Via Latur) (PT)
SF
CR
CSMT*
9
21:00
-
PUNE
3
00:30
-
3h 30m
5
   W FS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
190 km
54 km/hr
11139
Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express
Exp
CR
CSMT*
13
21:20
-
PUNE
2
01:05
-
3h 45m
5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
190 km
51 km/hr
11021
Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) (PT)
Exp
CR
DR*
8
21:30
-
PUNE
2
00:55
-
3h 25m
3
  TW  S
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
181 km
53 km/hr
11035
Dadar Central - Mysuru (Sharavati) Express (PT)
Exp
CR
DR*
8
21:30
-
PUNE
2
00:55
-
3h 25m
3
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
181 km
53 km/hr
11005
Dadar Central - Puducherry (Chalukya) Express (PT)
Exp
CR
DR*
8
21:30
-
PUNE
2
00:55
-
3h 25m
3
SM   F 
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
181 km
53 km/hr
14806
Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express
ACExp
NWR
BSR
7
21:30
-
PUNE
3
01:40
-
4h 10m
2
     F 
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
180 km
43 km/hr
16588
Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT)
Exp
SWR
BSR
5,6
21:35
-
PUNE
2
02:10
-
4h 35m
2
 M W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
180 km
39 km/hr
12701
Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
SF
SCR
CSMT*
9
21:50
-
PUNE
6
01:20
-
3h 30m
3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
190 km
54 km/hr
11013
Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Coimbatore Express (PT)
Exp
CR
LTT*
4
22:35
-
PUNE
3
01:50
-
3h 15m
2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
173 km
53 km/hr
12115
Siddheshwar SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
CSMT*
0
22:45
-
PUNE
1
02:15
-
3h 30m
6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
190 km
54 km/hr
51027
Mumbai CSMT - Pandharpur Fast Passenger
Pass
CR
CSMT*
9
22:55
-
PUNE
6
04:05
-
5h 10m
16
    TFS
II
SL
GNWL
190 km
37 km/hr
51033
Mumbai CSMT - Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund)
Pass
CR
CSMT*
9
22:55
-
PUNE
6
04:05
-
5h 10m
16
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
GNWL
190 km
37 km/hr
51029
Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger
Pass
CR
CSMT*
9
22:55
-
PUNE
6
04:05
-
5h 10m
16
SMTW   
II
SL
GNWL
190 km
37 km/hr
12219
Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express
Drnt
SCR
LTT*
2
23:05
-
PUNE
4
02:05
-
3h 0m
0
   W  S
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
173 km
58 km/hr
16507
Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davanagere)
Exp
SWR
BSR
7
23:25
-
PUNE
1
04:15
-
4h 50m
4
    T S
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
180 km
37 km/hr
16505
Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)
Exp
SWR
BSR
7
23:35
-
PUNE
2
04:15
-
4h 40m
4
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
180 km
39 km/hr
16531
Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru (Garib Nawaz) Express
Exp
SWR
BSR
7
23:35
-
PUNE
1
04:15
-
4h 40m
4
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
180 km
39 km/hr
16209
Ajmer - Mysuru Express
Exp
SWR
BSR
5
23:35
-
PUNE
1
04:15
-
4h 40m
4
S    F 
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
180 km
39 km/hr
16533
Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)
Exp
SWR
BSR
7
23:35
-
PUNE
2
04:15
-
4h 40m
2
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
180 km
39 km/hr
22920
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express
Hms
WR
PNVL
7
23:40
-
PUNE
??
02:45
-
3h 5m
0
 M     
3A
RLWL
120 km
39 km/hr
20822
Santragachi - Pune Humsafar Express
Hms
SER
PNVL
7
23:40
-
PUNE*
0
02:45
-
3h 5m
0
S      
SL
3A
RLWL
120 km
39 km/hr
19316
Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express
Hms
WR
PNVL
6,7
23:40
-
PUNE
6
02:50
-
3h 10m
0
      S
3A
RLWL
120 km
38 km/hr
11027
Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Exp
CR
CSMT*
0
23:45
-
PUNE
4
03:25
-
3h 40m
5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
190 km
52 km/hr

1 ΣChains between CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Manmad  
5509
--
Σ Nasik-Pune Weekly OVN((Via DD) ΣChain
DR
21:45
-
MMR
Arr /Dep
45m
+0
PUNE
09:15
-
11h 30m
15
 M     
565 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy