Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Bhrigu Express: बलिया की आन बान और शान , भृगु एक्सप्रेस है तुम्हारा नाम। हर रविवार तुमसे मिलना है मेरा काम। - Shanzil Kabir

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Dec 10 10:12:26 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KCG/Kacheguda to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
26 Trains / 45 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 13 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: VSKP to KCG
Filters
Dep: KCG
Arr: VSKP

Fastest Train: Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC Duronto Express: 10h 15m: 698 km

Slowest Train: Visakha Express (PT): 14h 20m: 691 km

Shortest Route: 668.92 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between KCG/Kacheguda and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  
22850
Secunderabad - Shalimar Superfast Express
SF
SER
SC*
2
05:40
-
VSKP
1
17:30
-
11h 50m
5
     F 
II
SL
CC
3A
2A
PQWL
698 km
59 km/hr
12774
Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SF Express
ACSF
SCR
SC*
2
05:40
-
VSKP
3,8
17:30
-
11h 50m
4
  T    
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
698 km
59 km/hr
02513
Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Fare Special
Exp
NFR
SC*
0
05:40
-
DVD
0
18:03
-
12h 23m
7
    T  
SL
3A
2A
 
678 km
55 km/hr
12806
Janmabhoomi SF Express
SF
SCoR
SC
2
07:05
-
VSKP*
3
19:40
-
12h 35m
19
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL
688 km
55 km/hr
12513
Secunderabad - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
SF
NFR
SC*
6
07:20
-
VSKP
??
19:10
-
11h 50m
2
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
698 km
59 km/hr
18112
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari) (PT)
Exp
SER
SC
2
07:20
-
VSKP
1
20:35
-
13h 15m
7
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
698 km
53 km/hr
11019
Konark Express (PT)
Exp
CR
SC
2,6
08:00
-
VSKP
1
20:45
-
12h 45m
14
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
CC
3A
2A
RLWL
699 km
55 km/hr
18504
Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express (PT)
Exp
SCoR
SC
9
09:20
-
VSKP*
5
22:05
-
12h 45m
11
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
698 km
55 km/hr
18646
East Coast Express (PT)
Exp
SER
SC
1
10:20
-
VSKP
1,3
23:40
-
13h 20m
20
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
699 km
52 km/hr
07438
Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
KCG*
0
13:00
-
DVD
4
01:00
-
12h 0m
11
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
652 km
54 km/hr
12704
Falaknuma Express (PT)
SF
SCR
SC*
1
15:55
-
VSKP
7,8
03:30
-
11h 35m
10
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
663 km
57 km/hr
08502
Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam SpecialFare Special
Exp
SCoR
SC*
8
16:30
-
VSKP*
0
04:50
-
12h 20m
11
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
695 km
56 km/hr
17016
Visakha Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
SC*
1,2
16:50
-
VSKP
2
07:10
-
14h 20m
21
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
691 km
48 km/hr
12728
Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam Godavari SF Express (PT)
SF
SCR
SC
1
17:40
-
VSKP*
1
05:50
-
12h 10m
18
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
699 km
57 km/hr
12784
Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC SF Express
ACSF
SCR
SC*
9
17:50
-
VSKP*
0
06:50
-
13h 0m
13
      S
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
698 km
54 km/hr
07148
Kacheguda - Srikakulam Road SpecialFare Special
Exp
SCR
KCG*
0
18:45
-
DVD
3
05:56
-
11h 11m
7
S      
II
SL
CC
3A
2A
 
684 km
61 km/hr
07016
Kacheguda - Srikakulam Road Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
KCG*
0
18:45
-
DVD
0
07:35
-
12h 50m
15
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
652 km
51 km/hr
08410
Secunderabad - Bhubaneswar Special
Exp
ECoR
SC*
0
20:00
-
DVD
0
09:38
-
13h 38m
2
 M     
SL
3A
 
678 km
50 km/hr
22204
Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC Duronto Express
Drnt
SCR
SC*
9
20:15
-
VSKP*
7
06:30
-
10h 15m
1
 M W  S
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
698 km
68 km/hr
12740
Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express
GR
SCR
SC*
1
20:30
-
VSKP*
8
07:40
-
11h 10m
10
SMTWTFS
3A
GNWL
698 km
63 km/hr
18520
Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT)
Exp
SCoR
SC
1,2
21:05
-
VSKP*
5
11:15
-
14h 10m
11
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
725 km
51 km/hr
08408
Secunderabad - Bhubaneswar AC Special
ACExp
ECoR
SC*
0
21:30
-
DVD
0
09:38
-
12h 8m
9
     F 
3A
 
678 km
56 km/hr
22881
Pune - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT)
SF
ECoR
SC
1
21:35
-
VSKP
5
10:20
-
12h 45m
4
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
663 km
52 km/hr
20812
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT)
SF
SCoR
SC
8
21:50
-
VSKP*
8
10:15
-
12h 25m
6
S  WT  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
695 km
56 km/hr
20810
Nagavali Express (PT)
SF
ECoR
SC
8
21:50
-
VSKP
8
10:10
-
12h 20m
4
 MT   S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
695 km
56 km/hr
18562
Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam Express
Exp
SCoR
KCG*
0
23:50
-
VSKP*
0
13:30
-
13h 40m
19
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
 
705 km
52 km/hr

45 ΣChains between KCG/Kacheguda and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  
429
Σ Hyderabad/Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam ΣChain
SC
22:00
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
2h 0m
+0
VSKP
12:10
-
14h 10m
10
SMTWTFS
664 km
430
Σ Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam ΣChain
SC
22:55
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
1h 40m
+0
VSKP
12:10
-
13h 15m
11
SMTWTFS
699 km
5811
--
Σ Secunderabad Howrah Late Night Chain Bi-Weekly ΣChain
SC
22:55
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
1h 0m
+0
VSKP
11:40
-
12h 45m
15
  T  F 
699 km
7501
Σ Marathwada Orissa Chain ΣChain
SC
23:20
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
1h 20m
+0
VSKP
13:15
-
13h 55m
22
S TWTF 
699 km
7965
Σ Shirdi-Puri Weekly ΣChain
SC
09:20
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
4h 5m
+0
VSKP
01:25
-
16h 5m
7
    T  
698 km
8924
Σ Ratnamachli express ΣChain
SC
22:30
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
1h 45m
+0
VSKP
12:10
-
13h 40m
7
SMTWTFS
699 km
11993
Σ Secunderabad Tatanagar/Dhanbad Daily Chain ΣChain
SC
22:30
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
3h 1m
+0
VSKP
14:45
-
16h 15m
51
SMTWTFS
699 km
12281
--
Σ vizag alternate ΣChain
SC
18:55
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
2h 25m
+0
VSKP
11:30
-
16h 35m
37
SMTWTFS
699 km
13919
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-HWH DAILY SF CHAIN ΣChain
SC
07:40
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
1h 50m
+0
VSKP
21:50
-
14h 10m
5
SMTWTFS
699 km
14079
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanagar(Jamshedpur) -asn- Pakur- Kishanganj ΣChain
SC
21:15
-
RJY
Arr /Dep
2h 29m
+0
VSKP
11:40
-
14h 25m
4
 M     
696 km
14081
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanagar(Jamshedpur) - ASN- Pakur-Barsoi- Kishanganj ΣChain
SC
21:15
-
RJY
Arr /Dep
2h 29m
+0
VSKP
11:40
-
14h 25m
4
    T  
696 km
14132
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi- KishanGanj {AP to Bihar} ΣChain
SC
07:40
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
4h 20m
+0
VSKP
00:10
-
16h 30m
6
   W   
699 km
14133
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanGanj, Bihar (for Saharsa/ Madhepura/ Purnia) ΣChain
SC
07:40
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
10h 15m
+0
VSKP
06:15
-
22h 35m
25
     F 
699 km
14136
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-KishanGanj , Bihar. ΣChain
SC
09:20
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
2h 40m
+0
VSKP
00:10
-
14h 50m
-18
   W   
698 km
14145
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakradharpur (Tatanagar) ΣChain
SC
12:30
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
1h 35m
+0
VSKP
04:10
-
15h 40m
10
      S
699 km
14148
Σ Hyderabad- Kiul (for Patna) ΣChain
SC
18:30
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
2h 15m
+0
VSKP
08:25
-
13h 55m
13
no arr/dep
699 km
14149
--
Σ Hyderabad-Kiul (for Patna) ΣChain
SC
18:55
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
1h 40m
+0
VSKP
08:25
-
13h 30m
12
      S
699 km
14152
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanagar (Jamshedpur) ΣChain
SC
22:00
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
1h 20m
+0
VSKP
11:40
-
13h 40m
5
 M     
664 km
14153
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanagar (Jamshedpur) ΣChain
SC
22:00
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
1h 20m
+0
VSKP
11:40
-
13h 40m
5
    T  
664 km
14154
--
Σ 800 Hyderabad- Tatanagar (Jamshedpur) ΣChain
SC
22:55
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
1h 0m
+0
VSKP
11:40
-
12h 45m
6
 M     
699 km
14206
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi IIM Ranchi, BIT Meshra Express {Biweekly Exp} ΣChain
SC
12:30
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
1h 35m
+0
VSKP
04:10
-
15h 40m
13
   W F 
699 km
14211
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi (via Guntur & Vijayawada) ΣChain
SC
16:15
-
GNT
Arr /Dep
20m
+0
VSKP
04:10
-
11h 55m
8
   W F 
631 km
14213
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi / Bokaro/ Dhanbad (AP- Jharkhand Connection) ΣChain
SC
23:20
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
2h 1m
+0
VSKP
14:45
-
15h 25m
45
S TWTF 
699 km
14214
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi /Bokaro/ Dhanbad (Daily) {IIM, BIT, ISM} ΣChain
SC
22:55
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
2h 56m
+0
VSKP
14:45
-
15h 50m
55
SMTWTFS
699 km
14215
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-Bokaro-Dhanbad /Tatanagar (Daily) ΣChain
SC
22:00
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
3h 16m
+0
VSKP
14:45
-
16h 45m
54
SMTWTFS
664 km
14222
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-Bokaro-Dhanbad /Tatanagar (via Samalkot, AP) ΣChain
SC
21:15
-
SLO
Arr /Dep
4h 22m
+0
VSKP
14:45
-
17h 30m
53
SMTWTFS
696 km
14223
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-Bokaro-Dhanbad /Tatanagar (via Rajahmundry) AC Exp. ΣChain
SC
20:45
-
RJY
Arr /Dep
4h 15m
+0
VSKP
14:45
-
18h 0m
53
 M W F 
723 km
14227
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanagar(Jamshedpur) Tata City Express ΣChain
SC
12:30
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
1h 35m
+0
VSKP
04:10
-
15h 40m
16
 M     
699 km
14228
--
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanagar (change at: Guntur & Vijayawada) ΣChain
SC
16:15
-
GNT
Arr /Dep
20m
+0
VSKP
04:10
-
11h 55m
11
 M     
631 km
14246
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffarpur (via Katihar- Barauni) Litchi City ΣChain
SC
09:20
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
50m
+0
VSKP
22:45
-
13h 25m
-12
    T  
698 km
14248
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffarpur (Litchi City) {via Katihar- Barauni} [CC till BZA] ΣChain
SC
07:40
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
2h 40m
+0
VSKP
22:45
-
15h 5m
12
    T  
699 km
14420
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi (via Howrah) Shatabdi from Howrah ΣChain
SC
22:55
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
2h 0m
+0
VSKP
13:00
-
14h 5m
15
SMTWTFS
699 km
14421
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (via Howrah) Poorva Exp from Howrah for Gaya/ Patna ΣChain
SC
23:20
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
3h 55m
+0
VSKP
15:50
-
16h 30m
9
S TWTF 
699 km
15335
--
Σ Secunderabad Dibrugarh ΣChain
SC
22:55
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
1h 0m
+0
VSKP
11:40
-
12h 45m
6
    T  
699 km
17806
--
Σ Nagarsol Bhubaneshwar ΣChain
SC
23:20
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
1h 0m
+0
VSKP
13:15
-
13h 55m
22
 M    S
664 km
18033
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-SRC BI-WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain
SC
07:40
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
55m
+0
VSKP
20:35
-
12h 55m
8
S   T  
699 km
18458
--
Σ Secunderabad Hatia ΣChain
SC
07:40
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
25m
+0
VSKP
20:35
-
12h 55m
12
  T    
699 km
18489
--
Σ Secunderabad- Ranchi Hatia (Catch 12836 Hatia express at Vijayawada, A.P) ΣChain
SC
16:25
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
23h 10m
+0
VSKP
04:10
-
35h 45m
13
  T T  
699 km
19500
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayawada- Asansol- rampurhat- KishanGanj- Guwahati- lumding- Dibrugarh (Assam) [Catch 2nd train 15905 Dibrugarh Express at Vijayawada, A.P] ΣChain
SC
16:25
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
1h 30m
+0
VSKP
06:15
-
13h 50m
25
     F 
699 km
22811
--
Σ SC-VSKP ΣChain
SC
21:15
-
SLO
Arr /Dep
47m
+0
VSKP
11:30
-
14h 15m
36
SMTWTFS
696 km
23090
--
Σ Overnight & Double decker tri-weekly ΣChain
SC
22:30
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
40m
+0
VSKP
11:00
-
12h 30m
12
S  W F 
699 km
23406
--
Σ Hyderabad Howrah ΣChain
SC
16:25
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
45m
+0
VSKP
05:15
-
12h 50m
5
S      
699 km
25109
--
Σ Bidar - Howrah Express ΣChain
SC
22:30
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
2h 5m
+0
VSKP
13:00
-
14h 30m
11
SMTWTFS
699 km
25110
--
Σ Bidar - Guwahati Weekly Express ΣChain
SC
22:30
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
1h 5m
+0
VSKP
11:40
-
13h 10m
2
 M     
699 km
25111
--
Σ Bidar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express ΣChain
SC
22:30
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
1h 5m
+0
VSKP
11:40
-
13h 10m
2
    T  
699 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy