Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

प्रयागराज एक्सप्रेस - जो भी हो तुम खुदा की कसम; लाजवाब हो

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Sep 19 00:03:38 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BKN/Bikaner Junction to BDTS/Bandra Terminus
7 Trains / 12 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: BDTS to BKN
Filters
Dep: BKN
Arr: BDTS

Fastest Train: Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT): 19h 55m: 1177 km

Slowest Train: Ranakpur Express (PT): 24h 10m: 1213 km

Shortest Route: 1211.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Merta Road => Jodhpur => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BKN/Bikaner Junction and BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Vadodara  
22475
Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT)
ACSF
NWR
BKN
6
07:10
-
BSR
7
03:05
-
19h 55m
17
    T  
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
1177 km
59 km/hr
22497
Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express
Hms
NWR
BKN
0
07:10
-
BSR
7
03:35
-
20h 25m
11
  T    
3A
GNWL
1177 km
58 km/hr
14707
Ranakpur Express (PT)
Exp
NWR
BKN*
1
09:30
-
BDTS*
7
09:40
-
24h 10m
32
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
1213 km
50 km/hr
12489
Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT)
SF
NWR
BKN*
1
13:40
-
DDR*
6
12:00
-
22h 20m
20
  T   S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
1246 km
56 km/hr
22473
Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express
SF
NWR
BKN*
1
15:00
-
BDTS*
2
12:45
-
21h 45m
22
 M     
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
1213 km
56 km/hr
16311
Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (PT)
Exp
SR
BKN
2
21:50
-
BSR
6
20:30
-
22h 40m
17
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
1177 km
52 km/hr
16588
Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT)
Exp
SWR
BKN*
2
22:05
-
BSR
5,6
21:35
-
23h 30m
20
S T    
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
1177 km
50 km/hr

12 ΣChains between BKN/Bikaner Junction and BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Xfer Stations: Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Vadodara  
472
Σ jammu-kolhapur via ahmedabd-pune ΣChain
BKN
00:45
-
ADI
Arr /Dep
4h 15m
+0
BSR
03:35
-
26h 50m
-31
S      
1177 km
1668
--
Σ BikMum(Daily) ΣChain
BKN
11:00
-
JU
Arr /Dep
2h 20m
+0
BDTS
11:35
-
24h 35m
-15
SMTWTFS
1213 km
1982
Σ Jodhpur pune wed thurs sat ΣChain
BKN
00:45
-
ADI
Arr /Dep
1h 10m
+0
BSR
00:10
-
23h 25m
-29
    T  
1177 km
5322
Σ JAT Mumbai Daily ΣChain
BKN
00:45
-
ADI
Arr /Dep
5h 30m
+0
BDTS
05:40
-
28h 55m
-7
SMTWTFS
1213 km
5323
--
Σ JAT Pune Weekly ΣChain
BKN
00:45
-
ADI
Arr /Dep
1h 50m
+0
BSR
00:10
-
23h 25m
-20
      S
1177 km
9112
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bombay-Pune ΣChain
BKN
00:45
-
ADI
Arr /Dep
1h 10m
+0
BSR
00:10
-
23h 25m
-20
  T    
1177 km
9113
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bombay-Pune ΣChain
BKN
00:45
-
ADI
Arr /Dep
1h 10m
+0
BSR
00:10
-
23h 25m
-21
   W   
1177 km
10663
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Weekly ΣChain
BKN
16:00
-
ADI
Arr /Dep
3h 25m
+0
BSR
18:00
-
26h 0m
2
     F 
1177 km
10664
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Weekly ΣChain
BKN
16:00
-
ADI
Arr /Dep
3h 25m
+0
BSR
18:00
-
26h 0m
6
S      
1177 km
14614
Σ BKN-KOTA-TVC ΣChain
BKN
23:10
-
KOTA
Arr /Dep
5h 35m
+0
BSR
03:10
-
28h 0m
-4
 M     
1491 km
21925
--
Σ bikaner ernakulam ΣChain
BKN
16:00
-
BRC
Arr /Dep
1h 37m
+0
BSR
16:25
-
24h 25m
-1
      S
1177 km
25214
--
Σ bikaner satara deluxe chain ΣChain
BKN
16:00
-
ADI
Arr /Dep
8h 10m
+0
BSR
23:35
-
31h 35m
9
S      
1176 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy