Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

TKD WDP-4B "प्रतीक" - रंग ऐसा कि हर किसी को प्यार हो जाए - Anubhav Kashyap

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Fri Jun 25 10:21:56 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to PUNE/Pune Junction
46 COV-Reserved Trains / 1 ΣChains

46 COV-Reserved Trains Show ALL Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: PUNE to CSMT
Filters
Dep: CSMT
Arr: PUNE

Fastest Train: Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Special: 2h 55m: 173 km

Slowest Train: Bikaner - Yesvantpur Special: 4h 55m: 183 km

Shortest Route: 168.38 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

46 COVID-19 Specials between CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Manmad  
01021
Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Special (PT)
COVR
CR
DR*
7
21:30
-
PUNE
0
00:55
-
3h 25m
3
  TW  S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
181 km
53 km/hr
02940
Jaipur - Pune SF Festival Special
COVR
NWR
BSR
7
04:15
-
PUNE*
0
08:05
-
3h 50m
3
S  W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
183 km
48 km/hr
01087
Veraval - Pune Special (PT)
COVR
CR
BSR
7
03:30
-
PUNE*
0
07:35
-
4h 5m
5
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
183 km
45 km/hr
09054
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Special
COVR
WR
BSR
7
15:55
-
PUNE
0
20:20
-
4h 25m
3
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
183 km
42 km/hr
01089
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Pune Special
COVR
CR
BSR
0
03:35
-
PUNE*
0
07:35
-
4h 0m
5
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
183 km
46 km/hr
01095
Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Special
COVR
CR
BSR
7
03:35
-
PUNE*
0
07:35
-
4h 0m
5
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
180 km
45 km/hr
01191
Bhuj - Pune Special (PT)
COVR
CR
BSR
??
03:35
-
PUNE*
0
07:35
-
4h 0m
5
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
183 km
46 km/hr
02236
Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Special
COVR
SCR
LTT*
0
23:05
-
PUNE
0
02:00
-
2h 55m
2
   W  S
3A
2A
1A
 
173 km
59 km/hr
01035
Dadar Central - Mysuru Special (PT)
COVR
CR
DR*
8
21:30
-
PUNE
0
00:55
-
3h 25m
2
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
181 km
53 km/hr
02297
Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Special
COVR
CR
BSR
0
03:55
-
PUNE*
0
07:10
-
3h 15m
1
 M W  S
3A
2A
1A
 
183 km
56 km/hr
01007
Deccan Express Special
COVR
CR
CSMT*
0
07:00
-
PUNE*
0
11:05
-
4h 5m
9
SMTWTFS
2S
CC
EC
 
190 km
46 km/hr
06209
Ajmer - Mysuru Festival Special
COVR
SWR
BSR
7
21:35
-
PUNE
1
01:45
-
4h 10m
2
S    F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
183 km
44 km/hr
06507
Jodhpur - K.S.R. Bengaluru Festival Special (Via Davangere)
COVR
SWR
BSR
7
21:35
-
PUNE
1
01:45
-
4h 10m
1
    T S
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
183 km
44 km/hr
06206
Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Festival Special
COVR
SWR
BSR
7
21:35
-
PUNE
1
01:45
-
4h 10m
2
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
183 km
44 km/hr
06533
Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special (Via Guntakal)
COVR
SWR
BSR
7
21:35
-
PUNE
1
01:45
-
4h 10m
1
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
183 km
44 km/hr
01005
Dadar Central - Puducherry Chalukya Special (PT)
COVR
CR
DR*
7
21:30
-
PUNE
2,5
00:55
-
3h 25m
3
SM   F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
181 km
53 km/hr
07318
Dadar Central - Hubballi Festival Special
COVR
SWR
DR*
8
20:25
-
PUNE
2
23:50
-
3h 25m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
177 km
52 km/hr
06522
Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Festival Special
COVR
SWR
BSR
7
15:55
-
PUNE
2,3
20:20
-
4h 25m
3
S      
SL
3A
2A
 
183 km
42 km/hr
01019
Konark Special (PT)
COVR
CR
CSMT*
14
14:00
-
PUNE
3
17:45
-
3h 45m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
190 km
51 km/hr
01301
Udyan Special (PT)
COVR
CR
CSMT*
0
08:10
-
PUNE
3
11:40
-
3h 30m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
190 km
54 km/hr
06588
Bikaner - Yesvantpur Special
COVR
SWR
BSR
7
14:00
-
PUNE
3
18:55
-
4h 55m
1
 M W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
183 km
37 km/hr
06505
Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special
COVR
SWR
BSR
7
21:35
-
PUNE
3
01:45
-
4h 10m
2
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
183 km
44 km/hr
02817
Santragachi - Pune Weekly Puja Special
COVR
SER
PNVL
0
23:45
-
PUNE*
3
02:45
-
3h 0m
2
S      
SL
3A
2A
 
120 km
40 km/hr
02755
Rajkot - Secunderabad Festival Special
COVR
SCR
BSR
6
16:45
-
PUNE
3
21:10
-
4h 25m
4
 M WT  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
183 km
42 km/hr
02944
Indore - Daund SF Special
COVR
WR
BSR
7
04:50
-
PUNE
3,6
08:55
-
4h 5m
5
SMTW FS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
183 km
45 km/hr
02163
Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special
COVR
CR
LTT*
4
18:45
-
PUNE
3
22:00
-
3h 15m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
173 km
53 km/hr
01013
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Special (PT)
COVR
CR
LTT*
4,5
22:35
-
PUNE
3
01:50
-
3h 15m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
173 km
53 km/hr
06339
Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Special (via Katpadi)
COVR
SR
CSMT*
0
20:35
-
PUNE
3
00:15
-
3h 40m
5
  TWT S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
190 km
52 km/hr
07203
Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Special (PT)
COVR
SCR
BSR
7
16:50
-
PUNE
3
21:10
-
4h 20m
3
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
183 km
42 km/hr
09204
Porbandar - Secunderabad Special
COVR
WR
BSR
??
16:50
-
PUNE
3
21:10
-
4h 20m
4
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
183 km
42 km/hr
09568
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Special
COVR
WR
BSR
0
16:50
-
PUNE
3
21:10
-
4h 20m
1
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
183 km
42 km/hr
01201
Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Special
COVR
CR
LTT*
2,3
13:15
-
PUNE
3
16:35
-
3h 20m
4
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
173 km
52 km/hr
06613
Rajkot - Coimbatore Special
COVR
SR
BSR
0
16:50
-
PUNE
3
21:10
-
4h 20m
4
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
180 km
41 km/hr
01017
Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Special (PT)
COVR
CR
LTT*
4
13:15
-
PUNE
3
16:35
-
3h 20m
4
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
173 km
52 km/hr
02701
Hussain Sagar SF Special (PT)
COVR
SCR
CSMT*
9
21:50
-
PUNE
4,6
01:20
-
3h 30m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
190 km
54 km/hr
07031
Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Special
COVR
SCR
CSMT*
0
14:10
-
PUNE
4,6
18:10
-
4h 0m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
190 km
47 km/hr
01049
Ahmedabad - Pune Weekly SF Special (PT)
COVR
CR
BSR
0
03:35
-
PUNE*
4,6
07:40
-
4h 5m
3
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
183 km
45 km/hr
02123
Deccan Queen SF Special
COVR
CR
CSMT*
9
17:10
-
PUNE*
5
20:25
-
3h 15m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
CC
 
190 km
58 km/hr
02264
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Special
COVR
NR
BSR
7
21:50
-
PUNE*
6
02:10
-
4h 20m
2
 M  T  
3A
2A
1A
 
183 km
42 km/hr
04806
Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express Special
COVR
NWR
BSR
7
14:00
-
PUNE
6
18:55
-
4h 55m
1
     F 
3A
2A
1A
 
183 km
37 km/hr
04190
Gwalior - Daund SF Special (PT)
COVR
NCR
BSR
7
12:30
-
PUNE
6
16:55
-
4h 25m
4
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
185 km
42 km/hr
07222
Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Special
COVR
SCR
LTT*
0
13:20
-
PUNE
6
16:35
-
3h 15m
1
S   T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
157 km
48 km/hr
06351
Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Festival Special (Via Renigunta)
COVR
SR
CSMT*
14
20:35
-
PUNE
6
00:15
-
3h 40m
5
 M   F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
190 km
52 km/hr
08520
Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Special (PT)
COVR
ECoR
LTT*
0
06:55
-
PUNE
6
10:15
-
3h 20m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
173 km
52 km/hr
09120
Kevadiya - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT)
COVR
WR
BSR
7
15:55
-
PUNE
6
20:20
-
4h 25m
1
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
183 km
42 km/hr
02494
Darshan AC SF Special
COVR
NR
BSR
7
14:15
-
PUNE*
7
18:25
-
4h 10m
3
      S
3A
2A
1A
 
183 km
44 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy