Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search ♥ Train Lists
1836202/Ram kumar^~ ▼
×
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
Search Words:
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search ♥ Train Lists
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Nov 21 10:04:46 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

♥ IMAGINARY Train Lists Search

Imaginary Trains are created by RailFans to explore various alternative Train Routes and TTs.
Such trains are NOT ACTUALLY RUNNING on the tracks.

290 Trains
Flags
Dep Days
Classes
Creator
IMG36838
♥♥Vijayawada - Mangalore (Via-BAND) Overnight Express♥♥
Exp
SCR
BZA
16:00
MAJN
13:30
21h 30m
28
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
1061 km
IMG64790
♥♥Nanded - Mysuru (Extension of 16570 KCG - YPR)♥♥
Exp
SWR
NED
09:00
MYS
06:40
21h 40m
24
 M W F 
SL 3A 2A
1032 km
IMG75579
♥♥Rameswaram - Guntur(Neeladri) express ( Alternate days of RMM - TPTY)♥♥
Exp
SCR
RMM
13:00
GNT
10:15
21h 15m
25
S T  F 
SL 3A 2A
1142 km
IMG65732
♥♥Guntur - Madurai Overnight Express♥♥
SF
SCR
GNT
21:50
MDU
12:40
14h 50m
20
SMTWTFS
2S SL CC 3A 2A
923 km
IMG07676
♥♥Madurai - Guntur Overnight Express♥♥
SF
SCR
MDU
15:00
GNT
05:45
14h 45m
22
SMTWTFS
2S SL CC 3A 2A
923 km
IMG36088
♥♥Kochuveli - Secunderabad (Via-Chennai) Humsafar express♥♥
Hms
SR
KCVL
16:30
SC
17:40
25h 10m
16
 M     
3A
1511 km
IMG46783
♥♥Lucknow - Guntur (Via-BSB, RNC, VSKP) Tri weekly express♥♥
SF
SCR
LKO
23:00
GNT
08:45
33h 45m
36
 M W  S
SL 3A 2A
1977 km
IMG98036
♥♥Lingampalli - Chennai Overnight Express (Via-NLPD-New route NDKD-SKHT) (RSA of Narayandri express)♥♥
Exp
SCR
LPI
16:00
MAS
07:50
15h 50m
26
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
823 km
IMG84258
♥♥Gorakhpur - Guntur (Via-PNBE, GAYA, RNC, VSKP) Express♥♥
Exp
SCR
GKP
12:00
GNT
22:15
34h 15m
36
   W   
SL 3A 2A
1875 km
IMG84257
♥♥Guntur - Gorakhpur (Via-VSKP, RNC, GAYA, PNBE) Express♥♥
Exp
SCR
GNT
23:00
GKP
10:00
35h 0m
37
 M     
SL 3A 2A
1875 km
IMG97706
♥♥Hubli - Howrah Weekly (Via-GTL, GDV, BVRT) SF express♥♥
SF
SWR
UBL
18:00
HWH
05:30
35h 30m
43
 M     
SL 3A 2A
1950 km
IMG97606
♥♥Lingampalli - Chittoor Punyabhoomi Express♥♥
SF
SCR
LPI
08:15
CTO
21:35
13h 20m
25
SMTWTFS
2S SL CC 3A
757 km
IMG03642
♥♥Chittoor - Lingampalli Punyabhoomi Express♥♥
SF
SCR
CTO
08:30
LPI
21:50
13h 20m
23
SMTWTFS
2S CC 3A
757 km
IMG07253
♥♥Kanyakumari - Nanded (Via-MS, SC) Humsafar express♥♥
Hms
SCR
CAPE
16:00
NED
21:00
29h 0m
18
   W   
3A
1722 km
IMG95289
♥♥Guntur - Nanded (Via- Vijayawada) overnight express♥♥
SF
SCR
GNT
22:40
NED
09:45
11h 5m
15
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
652 km
IMG97507
♥♥Puri - Bangalore SF Express♥♥
SF
SWR
PURI
07:00
SBC
09:15
26h 15m
29
 M  T S
SL 3A 2A 1A
1510 km
IMG97426
♥♥Anjanadri SF Express♥♥
SF
SCR
GNT
06:20
TPTY
12:30
6h 10m
12
SMTWTFS
2S CC
381 km
IMG08435
♥♥Guntur - Lucknow JN(Via -Visakhapatnam-Raipur-Uslapur-Katni-Allahabad-Kanpur) bi Weekly SF Express♥♥
SF
SCR
GNT
07:00
LJN
15:30
32h 30m
30
     F 
SL 3A 2A 1A
1877 km
IMG57679
♥♥Guntur - Visakhapatnam (Via-GDV, BVRT)Ratnagiri Express♥♥
SF
SCR
GNT
06:15
VSKP
13:25
7h 10m
14
SMTWTFS
2S CC
409 km
IMG05367
♥♥Guntur - Kacheguda Fast passenger (Update version of GNT -KCG passenger)♥♥
Pass
SCR
GNT
17:30
KCG
07:50
14h 20m
54
SMTWTFS
SL 3A
623 km
IMG86594
♥♥Pune - Tirupati Biweekly express♥♥
SF
CR
PUNE
17:45
TPTY
10:00
16h 15m
17
 M W   
SL 3A 2A
961 km
IMG07349
♥♥Mumbai CSMT - Guntur SF Express♥♥
SF
SCR
CSMT
13:50
GNT
09:00
19h 10m
21
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
1067 km
IMG06640
♥♥Shri Ganganagar - Guntur weekly express (Extension of SGNR - NED)♥♥
Exp
SCR
SGNR
10:15
GNT
12:40
50h 25m
44
      S
SL 3A 2A
2544 km
IMG35775
♥♥Guntur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express♥♥
SF
SCR
GNT
12:00
CSMT
06:50
18h 50m
21
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
1067 km
IMG84579
♥♥Sainagar Shirdi - Guntur Express♥♥
Exp
SCR
SNSI
15:00
GNT
09:00
18h 0m
23
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
984 km
IMG05094
♥♥Guntur - Bikaner(Via-PDPL, NZB, NED) Extension of NED - BKN express♥♥
Exp
SCR
GNT
21:30
BKN
17:50
44h 20m
38
   W   
SL 3A 2A
2283 km
IMG15954
♥♥Guntur - Sainagar shirdi Overnight express♥♥
Exp
SCR
GNT
14:00
SNSI
08:40
18h 40m
23
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
984 km
IMG85359
♥♥Dehradun - Guntur AP Samaprk Kranti express♥♥
SKr
SCR
DDN
23:50
GNT
09:00
33h 10m
15
SM W F 
SL 3A 2A 1A
2088 km
IMG75504
♥♥Guntur - Dehradun Andhra Pradesh sampark kranti express♥♥
SKr
SCR
GNT
07:00
DDN
15:00
32h 0m
15
S T T S
SL 3A 2A
2088 km
IMG35953
♥♥**Seshagiri express**♥♥
SF
SCR
GNT
21:10
MYS
11:20
14h 10m
19
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
853 km
IMG26869
♥♥Mumbai LTT - Guntur(Via -Aurangabad) AC SF express♥♥
ACSF
SCR
LTT
14:00
GNT
09:00
19h 0m
18
S T  F 
3A 2A
1140 km
IMG77937
♥♥Guntur - Patna (Via-VSKP, BBS, TATA) Weekly SF Express♥♥
ACSF
SCR
GNT
11:00
PNBE
16:00
29h 0m
22
  T    
3A 2A 1A
1722 km
IMG35453
♥♥Seshagiri express♥♥
SF
SCR
MYS
15:25
GNT
05:50
14h 25m
20
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
853 km
IMG75347
♥♥Lucknow - Guntur(via-Varanasi, Sambalpur, Visakhapatnam)AC SF express♥♥
ACSF
SCR
LKO
18:30
GNT
05:15
34h 45m
24
S      
3A 2A 1A
2033 km
IMG75348
♥♥Guntur - Lucknow (via-Visakhapatnam, Sambalpur, Varanasi, ) AC express♥♥
ACSF
SCR
GNT
23:00
LKO
10:15
35h 15m
24
     F 
3A 2A 1A
2033 km
IMG87764
♥♥Tiruvananthapuram - Guntur (Via-KJM, ATP) bi weekly express♥♥
SF
SCR
TVC
16:00
GNT
17:40
25h 40m
29
S  W   
SL 3A 2A
1486 km
IMG98866
♥♥Visakhapatnam - Tirupati (Via-New route NDKD - KHT) Neeladri Express♥♥
Exp
SCR
VSKP
15:30
TPTY
07:35
16h 5m
22
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
810 km
IMG96542
♥♥Vijayawada - Karaikal ONT express♥♥
Exp
SCR
BZA
21:00
KIK
13:00
16h 0m
22
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
820 km
IMG87763
♥♥Guntur - Tiruvanantapuram (via-ATP, KJM) Bi - weekly express♥♥
SF
SCR
GNT
11:00
TVC
11:50
24h 50m
27
  T   S
SL 3A 2A
1486 km
IMG07254
♥♥Nanded - Kanyakumari (Via-SC, MS) Humsafar express♥♥
Hms
SCR
NED
08:30
CAPE
13:45
29h 15m
18
  T    
3A
1722 km
IMG74577
♥♥Anjanadri SF express♥♥
SF
SCR
TPTY
15:30
GNT
21:40
6h 10m
12
SMTWTFS
2S CC
381 km
IMG87259
♥♥Guntur - Tirupati Srikalahasteeswara express♥♥
Exp
SCR
GNT
22:00
TPTY
06:00
8h 0m
12
SMTWTFS
SL CC 3A 2A
381 km
IMG75580
♥♥Guntur - Rameswaram(Neeladri) express (Alternate days of TPTY - RMM)♥♥
Exp
SCR
GNT
06:30
RMM
05:20
22h 50m
25
 M  T S
SL 3A 2A
1142 km
IMG86694
♥♥Mumbai LTT - Tirupati (Via-NED, SC)♥♥
SF
CR
LTT
12:00
TPTY
14:30
26h 30m
32
 M     
SL 3A 2A
1521 km
IMG37963
♥♥Bhavnagar Terminus - Guntur(Via - Nanded) SF express♥♥
SF
SCR
BVC
05:45
GNT
12:15
30h 30m
31
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
1791 km
IMG93833
♥♥Anandwan SF express (Extension of LTT - KZJ)♥♥
SF
CR
LTT
11:30
GNT
11:00
23h 30m
25
 M     
SL 3A 2A
1352 km
IMG97568
♥♥Guntur - Ahmedabad( Via- Nanded) SF express♥♥
SF
SCR
GNT
08:00
ADI
09:00
25h 0m
22
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
1494 km
IMG06692
♥♥Guntur - Coimbatore Intercity SF express♥♥
SF
SR
GNT
08:30
CBE
22:30
14h 0m
19
SMTWTFS
2S CC
851 km
IMG63355
♥♥Guntur - Visakhapatnam Jan Shatabdi Express♥♥
JShtb
SCR
GNT
15:30
VSKP
22:30
7h 0m
13
SMTWTFS
2S CC
409 km
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy