Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search ♥ Train Lists
1836202/Ram kumar^~ ▼
×
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
Search Words:
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search ♥ Train Lists
  Go  

Railgarion ki Devi, Nanda Devi AC ko pranaam - Sunaina Malhotra

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 19 11:58:32 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

♥ IMAGINARY Train Lists Search

Imaginary Trains are created by RailFans to explore various alternative Train Routes and TTs.
Such trains are NOT ACTUALLY RUNNING on the tracks.

393 Trains
Flags
Dep Days
Classes
Creator
IMG85939
♥♥GUNTUR - KANYAKUMARI (NEELADRI EXPRESS) (RSA has GNT - RGDA express)♥♥
SF
SCoR
GNT
14:00
CAPE
10:00
20h 0m
26
S T TF 
SL 3A 2A
1159 km
IMG80372
♥♥SAHARSA/JOGBANI - KATIHAR - BANGALORE WEEKLY SF EXPRESS♥♥
SF
NFR
SHC
19:00
SBC
17:20
46h 20m
45
     F 
SL 3A 2A
2462 km
IMG06927
♥♥CHENNAI - UDAIPUR CITY WEEKLY SF EXPRESS♥♥
SF
NWR
MAS
06:00
UDZ
17:15
35h 15m
35
S      
SL 3A 2A 1A
2087 km
IMG76027
♥♥CHENNAI - FAIZABAD - GORAKHPUR (GOMTISAGAR) EXPRESS (Update version of MAS - LJN Gomtisagar express)♥♥
SF
SR
MAS
05:45
GKP
21:50
40h 5m
51
 MT  FS
SL 3A 2A
2391 km
IMG87239
♥♥PALASA - GUNTUR JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS♥♥
JShtb
SCoR
PSA
06:45
GNT
16:00
9h 15m
11
SMTWTFS
2S CC
585 km
IMG83067
♥♥GUNTUR - SOMNATH WEEKLY SF EXPRESS♥♥
SF
SCoR
GNT
21:00
SMNH
05:40
32h 40m
34
 M     
SL 3A 2A
1928 km
IMG43699
♥♥AP Sampark Kranti express♥♥
SKr
SCR
GNT
08:15
SVDK
20:40
36h 25m
20
 M W F 
SL 3A 2A 1A
2438 km
IMG84940
♥♥CHENNAI - NANDED OVERNIGHT SF EXPRESS♥♥
SF
SR
MAS
14:00
NED
07:00
17h 0m
19
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
978 km
IMG58296
♥♥VISAKHAPATNAM - TUTICORIN WEEKLY SF EXPRESS♥♥
SF
ECoR
VSKP
16:00
TN
17:00
25h 0m
28
 M     
SL 3A 2A
1451 km
IMG47428
♥♥KRISHNA SABARMATI EXPRESS (GUNTUR - WARANGAL - BHUSAWAL - AHMEDABAD - OKHA)♥♥
SF
SCoR
GNT
09:00
OKHA
18:30
33h 30m
35
     F 
SL 3A 2A
1990 km
IMG36880
♥♥Allahabad - Guntur (Via-BSB, RNC, SBP, VSKP, BVRT) Krishna Ganga Express♥♥
SF
SCR
ALD
21:00
GNT
05:00
32h 0m
34
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
1856 km
IMG48203
♥♥KANYAKUMARI - JABALPUR WEEKLY SF EXPRESS♥♥
SF
SR
CAPE
23:00
JBP
16:00
41h 0m
31
     F 
SL 3A 2A 1A
2418 km
IMG83038
♥♥HUBLI - SANTRAGANCHI Weekly SF EXPRESS♥♥
SF
ER
UBL
07:00
SRC
16:30
33h 30m
29
   W   
SL 3A 2A
1914 km
IMG35791
♥♥SECUNDERABAD - MADURAI (VIA-RU) WEEKLY AC SF EXPRESS♥♥
ACSF
SCR
SC
19:10
MDU
15:15
20h 5m
12
S      
3A 2A 1A
1222 km
IMG04728
♥♥KAKINADA - MYSURU TRI WEEKLY AC SF EXPRESS (RSA has Cocanada AC express)♥♥
ACSF
SCoR
CCT
15:00
MYS
11:00
20h 0m
23
 M W  S
3A 2A 1A
1094 km
IMG35453
♥♥Seshagiri express♥♥
SF
SCR
MYS
15:10
GNT
05:45
14h 35m
22
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
853 km
IMG48013
♥♥RAMESWARAM - KALKA WEEKLY SF EXPRESS♥♥
SF
SR
RMM
11:00
KLK
15:50
52h 50m
42
    T  
SL 3A 2A
3080 km
IMG07676
♥♥Madurai - Guntur Overnight Express♥♥
SF
SCR
MDU
15:50
GNT
06:10
14h 20m
19
SMTWTFS
2S SL CC 3A 2A
923 km
IMG69242
♥♥MANMAD - CHENNAI Weekly Garibrath Express♥♥
GR
SR
MMR
15:00
MAS
15:15
24h 15m
18
    T  
CC 3A
1326 km
IMG36879
♥♥Guntur - Allahabad (Via- BVRT, VSKP , BSB) SF express♥♥
SF
SCR
GNT
22:00
ALD
06:20
32h 20m
34
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
1856 km
IMG83873
♥♥KRISHNA PRAYAG Express♥♥
SF
NCR
ALD
17:30
YPR
09:40
40h 10m
35
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
2265 km
IMG35267
♥♥South East Express (DARBHANGA - BAURAUNI - ASANSOL - SAMBALPUR - VISAKHAPATNAM - SECUNDERABAD) RSA has BSK♥♥
SF
ECR
DBG
21:00
SC
07:45
34h 45m
35
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
1950 km
IMG35268
♥♥South East Express (SECUNDERABAD - VISAKHAPATNAM - SAMBALPUR - ASANSOL - DARBHANGA)♥♥
SF
ECR
SC
11:00
DBG
21:00
34h 0m
35
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
1950 km
IMG97426
♥♥Anjanadri SF Express♥♥
SF
SCR
GNT
06:25
CTO
13:40
7h 15m
14
SMTWTFS
2S CC
453 km
IMG64239
♥♥Palnadu SF Express♥♥
SF
SCR
GNT
05:45
VKB
11:35
5h 50m
13
SMTWTFS
2S CC
353 km
IMG38401
♥♥ADILABAD - GUNTUR EXPRESS♥♥
Exp
SCoR
ADB
19:00
GNT
07:00
12h 0m
20
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
628 km
IMG92013
♥♥UDAIPUR CITY - CHENNAI WEEKLY SF EXPRESS♥♥
SF
NWR
UDZ
07:00
MAS
19:00
36h 0m
36
     F 
SL 3A 2A
2087 km
IMG03719
♥♥LATUR - VISAKHAPATNAM EXPRESS♥♥
SF
SCoR
LUR
14:30
VSKP
08:00
17h 30m
25
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
973 km
IMG96479
♥♥Secunderabad - Jogbani (Via-VSKP, ASN, KIR) AC SF express♥♥
ACSF
SCR
SC
06:00
JBN
19:30
37h 30m
31
S      
3A 2A
2065 km
IMG03172
♥♥GUNTUR - KOLHAPUR link Express♥♥
Exp
SCoR
GNT
23:00
KOP
22:40
23h 40m
30
SMTWTFS
SL 3A
985 km
IMG25763
♥♥Vasco-da-gama - Agartala Humsafar express♥♥
Hms
NFR
VSG
18:00
AGTL
11:50
65h 50m
37
 M     
3A
3654 km
IMG58164
♥♥PALASA - GUNTUR (VIA-BVRT) MANGALADRI EXPRESS♥♥
Exp
SCoR
PSA
19:10
GNT
06:20
11h 10m
21
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
613 km
IMG83910
♥♥NANDED - MADURAI (VIA-NIZAMABAD - KARIMNAGAR - PEDDAPALLI) weekly SF express♥♥
SF
SCR
NED
11:00
MDU
14:30
27h 30m
26
     F 
SL 3A 2A
1531 km
IMG49272
♥♥PURI - GUNTUR ANTYODAYA EXPRESS♥♥
Ant
ECoR
PURI
06:30
GNT
21:50
15h 20m
23
SMTWTFS
851 km
IMG95588
♥♥MANGALADRI EXPRESS (GUNTUR - BHIMAVARAM - VISAKHAPATNAM - PALASA)♥♥
Exp
SCR
GNT
21:00
PSA
08:10
11h 10m
21
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
613 km
IMG40183
♥♥RUSHIKONDA EXPRESS♥♥
SF
SCoR
MYS
12:15
VSKP
09:30
21h 15m
22
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
1191 km
IMG48103
♥♥CHENNAI - NAGARSOL Daily SF EXPRESS♥♥
SF
SR
MAS
13:00
NSL
11:40
22h 40m
27
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
1303 km
IMG37865
♥♥Kondaveedu Express (New TT and frequency to daily)♥♥
Exp
SCoR
YPR
16:00
MTM
06:50
14h 50m
20
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
778 km
IMG35709
♥♥Kondaveedu Express (Updated Version Daily and speed up)♥♥
Exp
SCR
MTM
15:15
YPR
06:10
14h 55m
19
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
778 km
IMG43496
♥♥Mumbai CSMT - Guntur (Via-NED) Express♥♥
Exp
SCoR
CSMT
18:00
GNT
16:00
22h 0m
35
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
1157 km
IMG48391
♥♥CHENNAI - MANMAD GARIBRATH EXPRESS♥♥
GR
SR
MAS
12:00
MMR
12:00
24h 0m
18
   W   
CC 3A
1326 km
IMG84947
♥♥KRISHNA GANGA EXPRESS (GUNTUR - VISAKHAPATNAM - ALLAHABAD - VARANASI)♥♥
SF
SCoR
GNT
07:15
BSB
15:00
31h 45m
31
 M   F 
SL 3A 2A 1A
1762 km
IMG10539
♥♥RAMA SETHU EXPRESS (SOMNATH - AHMEDABAD - PUNE - SECUNDERABAD - RENIGUNTA - TIRUCHIRAPALLI - RAMESWARAM)♥♥
SF
WR
SMNH
06:00
RMM
13:50
55h 50m
49
    T  
SL 3A 2A 1A
2987 km
IMG19379
♥♥SANTRAGANCHI - HUBLI Weekly SF Express♥♥
SF
ER
SRC
10:00
UBL
19:10
33h 10m
30
 M     
SL 3A 2A
1914 km
IMG10413
♥♥SIMHAGIRI EXPRESS (VISAKHAPATNAM - BHIMAVARAM - VIJAYAWADA - NANDYAL - TIRUPATI - TIRUVANANTHAPURAM)♥♥
SF
SCoR
VSKP
22:45
TVC
06:30
31h 45m
39
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
1795 km
IMG93107
♥♥FOREST TOUR EXPRESS (MANGALORE - YESVANTAPUR - NANDYAL - VISAKHAPATNAM - ARAKU - JAGDALPUR)♥♥
Exp
SR
MAJN
06:40
JDB
17:20
34h 40m
36
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
1712 km
IMG84107
♥♥HOWRAH - PUNE (VIA-VSKP - SC) SF Express♥♥
SF
SER
HWH
19:00
PUNE
08:00
37h 0m
33
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
2141 km
IMG03796
♥♥Airavat Express♥♥
SF
SER
MYS
20:30
HWH
09:00
36h 30m
39
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
2072 km
IMG86783
♥♥BALLARY - GUNTUR INTERCITY EXPRESS♥♥
SF
SCoR
BAY
14:10
GNT
21:50
7h 40m
13
SMTWTFS
2S CC
451 km
IMG04357
♥♥TUTICORIN - GUNTUR (VIA-MS, KPD, RU) Express♥♥
SF
SCoR
TN
07:50
GNT
05:00
21h 10m
38
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1166 km
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy