Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search ♥ Train Lists
1826835/Sourasish Gu ▼
×
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
Search Words:
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search ♥ Train Lists
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Nov 21 09:33:42 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

♥ IMAGINARY Train Lists Search

Imaginary Trains are created by RailFans to explore various alternative Train Routes and TTs.
Such trains are NOT ACTUALLY RUNNING on the tracks.

36 Trains
Flags
Dep Days
Classes
Creator
IMG19317
♥♥Kolkata-Anand Vihar(T) AC SF Express♥♥
ACSF
ER
KOAA
19:50
ANVT
20:00
24h 10m
10
SMTWTFS
3A 2A 1A
1626 km
IMG10637
♥♥Motibagh Express♥♥
Exp
ER
KOAA
09:40
LJN
13:50
28h 10m
47
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
1258 km
IMG10962
♥♥Kashi Dham Express♥♥
SF
ER
KOAA
20:00
BSB
08:30
12h 30m
12
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
686 km
IMG54797
♥♥Sealdah-Shalimar Local♥♥
Klkt
ER
SDAH
07:00
SHM
08:25
1h 25m
10
SMTWTFS
34 km
IMG53217
♥♥Punyatirtha Express♥♥
Exp
ECR
RGD
11:30
PURI
06:40
19h 10m
29
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
937 km
IMG17733
♥♥Sealdah-Dibrugarh Humsafar Express♥♥
Hms
ER
SDAH
07:00
DBRG
09:30
26h 30m
17
     F 
3A
1537 km
IMG73759
♥♥Sealdah-Petrapole DEMU♥♥
DEMU
ER
SDAH
06:30
PTPL
08:25
1h 55m
23
SMTWTFS
81 km
IMG15219
♥♥Suryodaya Express♥♥
SF
ER
HWH
20:00
NHLN
18:10
22h 10m
17
S  W   
SL 3A 2A 1A
1210 km
IMG13582
♥♥Yoga Nagari Express♥♥
Exp
ER
HWH
07:00
RKSH
13:30
30h 30m
25
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
1479 km
IMG14981
♥♥Howrah-Guwahati Shatabdi Express♥♥
Shtb
ER
HWH
06:40
GHY
23:40
17h 0m
4
SMTWTF 
CC Ex EA
973 km
IMG97432
♥♥Mahadev Express♥♥
Exp
NFR
AGTL
20:00
SMNH
06:00
82h 0m
83
 M     
SL 3A 2A 1A
4013 km
IMG27943
♥♥Sampriti International Express♥♥
ACSF
NR
DAKA
07:00
NDLS
07:00
24h 0m
4
S  W   
3A 2A 1A
1668 km
IMG24487
♥♥Marathwada Express♥♥
Exp
SER
SHM
13:00
PUNE
06:00
41h 0m
42
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
2138 km
IMG39763
♥♥West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (Via Katihar)♥♥
SKr
ER
SDAH
13:10
ANVT
18:40
29h 30m
11
      S
SL 3A 2A 1A
1665 km
IMG39763-Slip
♥♥West Bengal Sampark Kranti Link Express♥♥
SKr
NFR
NOQ
15:00
ANVT
18:40
27h 40m
7
      S
SL 3A 2A
1551 km
IMG23942
♥♥Odisha Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ranchi)♥♥
SKr
ECoR
PURI
06:00
ANVT
18:00
36h 0m
15
      S
SL 3A 2A 1A
2015 km
IMG57219
♥♥Howrah-Islampur Passenger♥♥
Pass
ER
HWH
05:30
IPR
23:40
18h 10m
54
SMTWTFS
2S
651 km
IMG18098
♥♥Sealdah-Dhubri Express♥♥
Exp
ER
SDAH
19:00
DBB
18:25
23h 25m
44
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
867 km
IMG53127
♥♥Howrah Bankura Express♥♥
SF
ER
HWH
06:10
BQA
09:10
3h 0m
6
SMTWTFS
2S CC
190 km
IMG19682
♥♥Shalimar-Badampahar Tri- Weekly Express♥♥
Exp
SER
SHM
09:30
BMPR
18:50
9h 20m
16
 M W F 
SL CC
356 km
IMG19321
♥♥Atrayee Express♥♥
Exp
NFR
BLGT
07:00
DLI
13:30
30h 30m
46
S  W   
SL 3A 2A
1503 km
IMG13668
♥♥Arunachal Sampark Kranti Express♥♥
SKr
NFR
NHLN
20:00
NDLS
10:20
38h 20m
6
S      
SL 3A 2A 1A
2064 km
IMG17542
♥♥Pitthorgarh Express♥♥
Exp
ER
HWH
20:30
TPU
03:30
31h 0m
39
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
1449 km
IMG17539
♥♥Simarekha Express♥♥
Exp
ER
SDAH
18:30
FZR
04:20
33h 50m
29
S  W   
SL 3A 2A 1A
1809 km
IMG17708
♥♥Khambat Express♥♥
SF
ER
HWH
19:30
BVC
07:40
36h 10m
26
S      
SL 3A 2A 1A
2361 km
IMG14803
♥♥Purvottar Express♥♥
Exp
ER
KOAA
12:30
VNGP
16:00
27h 30m
24
 M W   
SL 3A 2A
1411 km
IMG24781
♥♥Purvottar Express♥♥
Exp
ER
KOAA
12:30
BHRB
16:15
27h 45m
23
S T T  
SL 3A 2A
1420 km
IMG26986
♥♥Purvottar Express♥♥
Exp
ER
KOAA
12:30
MNDP
05:40
17h 10m
15
     FS
SL 3A 2A
912 km
IMG34569
♥♥Sealdah Barddhaman Local (Via Chord)♥♥
Klkt
ER
SDAH
10:00
BWN
12:20
2h 20m
31
SMTWTFS
102 km
IMG59863
♥♥Kolkata-Singhabad Fast Passenger♥♥ (UnReserved)
Pass
ER
KOAA
06:30
SQB
16:10
9h 40m
29
SMTWTFS
377 km
IMG59687
♥♥Howrah-Rajmahal Passenger♥♥ (UnReserved)
Pass
ER
HWH
06:00
RJL
13:50
7h 50m
33
SMTWTFS
314 km
IMG53114
♥♥Sealdah Bhagalpur Fast Passenger♥♥
Pass
ER
SDAH
05:30
BGP
13:50
8h 20m
37
SMTWTFS
2S
433 km
IMG14908
♥♥New Jalpaiguri-Puri Duronto Express♥♥
Drnt
NFR
NJP
21:00
PURI
12:00
15h 0m
3
S      
3A 2A 1A
1066 km
IMG36703-Slip
♥♥Birbhum Express♥♥
Exp
ER
SDAH
06:00
SURI
10:10
4h 10m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
205 km
IMG36703
♥♥Birbhum Express♥♥
Exp
ER
SDAH
06:00
RPH
10:20
4h 20m
3
SMTWTFS
2S CC
214 km
IMG28761
♥♥Kolkata Puri Super AC Express♥♥
ACSF
ER
KOAA
21:00
PURI
04:40
7h 40m
3
S  W   
3A 2A 1A
515 km
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy