Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Bookmark
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search ♥ Train Lists
1432188/अविनाश सूर्य ▼
×
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
Search Words:
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search ♥ Train Lists
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Jan 24 14:21:36 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

♥ IMAGINARY Train Lists Search

Imaginary Trains are created by RailFans to explore various alternative Train Routes and TTs.
Such trains are NOT ACTUALLY RUNNING on the tracks.

463 Trains
Flags
Dep Days
Classes
Creator
IMG53580
♥♥MANGALURU CENTRAL - CHENNAI CENTRAL HUMSAFAR EXPRESS♥♥
Hms
SR
MAQ
18:00
MAS
07:30
13h 30m
7
S   T  
3A
806 km
IMG68525
♥♥SILCHAR - CST MUMBAI SF EXPRESS♥♥
SF
NFR
SCL
06:00
CSTM
10:10
52h 10m
20
S  W  S
SL 3A 2A 1A
2951 km
IMG65082
♥♥ARUNACHAL JANSHATABDI EXPRESS♥♥
JShtb
NFR
DBRT
06:00
NHLN
09:40
3h 40m
3
SMTWTFS
2S CC
185 km
IMG02546
♥♥GUWAHATI - PATNA SF EXPRESS♥♥
SF
NFR
GHY
18:00
PNBE
10:00
16h 0m
10
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
891 km
IMG19360
♥♥VARANASI - GAYA JANSHATABDI EXPRESS (VIA- PNBE )♥♥
JShtb
NR
BSB
06:00
GAYA
11:35
5h 35m
6
SMTWTFS
2S CC
322 km
IMG13685
♥♥AGAM KUAN SF EXPRESS♥♥
SF
WR
JAM
08:00
PNBE
18:35
34h 35m
17
S   T  
SL 3A 2A
2040 km
IMG97257
♥♥JOGBANI - PATNA INTERCITY EXPRESS♥♥
Exp
ECR
JBN
06:05
PNBE
14:10
8h 5m
11
SMTWTFS
CC
394 km
IMG89573
♥♥BHABUA ROAD - BHAGALPUR EXPRESS♥♥
Exp
ECR
BBU
06:00
BGP
14:10
8h 10m
11
SMTWTFS
2S CC
429 km
IMG03668
♥♥GOA HUMSAFAR EXPRESS♥♥
Hms
SWR
VSG
15:05
ASR
05:35
38h 30m
14
S  W   
3A
2389 km
IMG19556
♥♥KOLKATA - KATHGODAM SUPERFAST EXPRESS♥♥
SF
ER
KOAA
13:10
KGM
14:00
24h 50m
14
S   T  
SL 3A 2A 1A
1390 km
IMG88329
♥♥PURI - BILASPUR JANSHATABDI EXPRESS♥♥
JShtb
ECoR
PURI
05:00
BSP
14:10
9h 10m
6
SMTWTFS
SL CC
585 km
IMG08867
♥♥AHMEDABAD - VISHAKHAPATTANAM SF EXPRESS♥♥
SF
WR
ADI
08:10
VSKP
20:45
36h 35m
15
S   T  
SL 3A 2A
2171 km
IMG62733
♥♥KOLKATA - NEW DELHI HUMSAFAR EXPRESS♥♥
Hms
ER
KOAA
13:20
NDLS
12:30
23h 10m
8
  T  F 
3A
1535 km
IMG45878
♥♥PURI - NEW DELHI SF EXPRESS ( VIA - ANGUL )♥♥
SF
ECoR
PURI
11:55
NDLS
18:00
30h 5m
15
S T T S
SL 3A 2A
1728 km
IMG81578
♥♥VALSAD - SAHARSA TRI WEEKLY SF EXPRESS♥♥
SF
WR
BL
06:00
SHC
15:15
33h 15m
17
SM   F 
SL 3A 2A
1873 km
IMG47879
♥♥MADHYA PRADESH SAMPARK KRANTI SF EXPRRSS♥♥
SKr
WCR
REWA
15:00
NDLS
06:05
15h 5m
9
S  W  S
SL 3A 2A 1A
969 km
IMG57735
♥♥RAJKOT - VISHAKHAPATTANAM SF EXPRESS♥♥
SF
WR
RJT
12:50
VSKP
05:50
41h 0m
19
S   T  
SL CC 3A FC 2A 1A
2374 km
IMG35076
♥♥PATNA - DURG SF EXPRESS♥♥
SF
ECR
PNBE
09:00
DURG
03:00
18h 0m
12
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
1038 km
IMG92569
♥♥BANDRA TERMINUS - H.NIZAMUDDIN HUMSAFAR EXPRESS♥♥
Hms
WR
BDTS
09:35
NZM
07:05
21h 30m
7
  T    
3A
1367 km
IMG40899
♥♥DHANBAD - MUZAFFARPUR EXPRESS♥♥
Exp
ECR
DHN
20:00
MFP
03:40
7h 40m
8
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
389 km
IMG08678
♥♥KATIHAR - AMRITSAR SF EXPRESS♥♥
SF
NFR
KIR
08:00
ASR
12:30
28h 30m
10
S T T  
SL 3A 2A
1731 km
IMG05858
♥♥NEW TINSUKIYA - ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL DURONTO EXPRESS♥♥
Drnt
NFR
NTSK
06:10
ANVT
19:10
37h 0m
9
S   T  
SL 3A 2A 1A
2410 km
IMG29597
♥♥TAMILNADU DURONTO EXPRESS♥♥
Drnt
SR
NDLS
06:00
CBE
15:30
33h 30m
8
S   T  
SL 3A 2A 1A
2618 km
IMG52868
♥♥GANDHIDHAM - DARBHANGA SF EXPRESS♥♥
SF
WR
GIMB
13:10
DBG
04:05
38h 55m
21
S  W  S
SL 3A 2A
2271 km
IMG50947
♥♥SAHARSA - NEW DELHI AC SF EXPRESS♥♥
ACSF
ECR
SHC
12:00
NDLS
06:45
18h 45m
7
S  W   
3A 2A 1A
1210 km
IMG06265
♥♥SAHARSA - JOGBANI INTERCITY EXPRESS♥♥ (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
SHC
06:00
JBN
09:45
3h 45m
5
SMTWTFS
180 km
IMG80870
♥♥PORT EXPRESS♥♥
SF
WR
GIMB
06:25
COA
17:50
35h 25m
14
S T    
SL 3A 2A
2050 km
IMG68503
♥♥BHANUPARTAPPUR - VISHAKHAPATTANAM SF EXPRESA♥♥
SF
ECoR
BPTP
18:35
VSKP
06:10
11h 35m
8
SMTWTFS
2S SL CC 3A
672 km
IMG05782
♥♥SOMNATH - BAIDYANATHDHAM DEOGHAR SF EXPRESS♥♥
SF
WR
SMNH
10:00
BDME
05:10
43h 10m
20
S  W  S
SL 3A 2A
2462 km
IMG20372
♥♥VASCO -BHAGALAPUR HUMSAFAR EXPRESS♥♥
Hms
SWR
VSG
05:00
BGP
07:40
50h 40m
27
S   T  
3A
2907 km
IMG11488
♥♥JAMNAGAR - BHAGALPUR SF EXPRESS♥♥
SF
WR
JAM
12:00
BGP
04:20
40h 20m
24
S T T S
SL 3A 2A
2302 km
IMG07982
♥♥REWA - HABIBGANJ JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS♥♥
JShtb
WCR
REWA
05:00
HBJ
14:15
9h 15m
4
SMTWTFS
2S CC
569 km
IMG01889
♥♥UDHNA ( SURAT ) - RANCHI SF EXPRESS♥♥
SF
WR
UDN
06:50
RNC
08:50
26h 0m
11
S  W  S
SL 3A 2A
1612 km
IMG08983
♥♥SHALIMAR - BANDRA TERMINUS SF EXPRESS♥♥
SF
SER
SHM
05:55
BDTS
20:20
38h 25m
17
S  W   
SL 3A 2A
2353 km
IMG59797
♥♥DARBHANGA - RANCHI EXPRESS♥♥
Exp
ECR
DBG
17:00
RNC
04:00
11h 0m
10
SMTWTFS
SL CC 3A 2A
548 km
IMG06089
♥♥BARAUNI - BANDRA TERMINUS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS♥♥
Ant
ECR
BJU
06:00
BDTS
16:20
34h 20m
14
S  W  S
1950 km
IMG05749
♥♥KARNATAKA SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS♥♥
SKr
NR
NDLS
06:00
MYS
22:30
40h 30m
9
S T  F 
SL 3A 2A 1A
2610 km
IMG05223
♥♥SASARAM - BHAGALPUR JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS ( VIA -ARA )♥♥
JShtb
ECR
SSM
06:00
BGP
13:00
7h 0m
9
SMTWTFS
2S CC
364 km
IMG85568
♥♥RANCHI - NEW DELHI EXPRESS ( VIA - LkO )♥♥
SF
SER
RNC
12:00
NDLS
11:00
23h 0m
12
 M W F 
SL 3A 2A
1312 km
IMG03379
♥♥DIBRUGARH TOWN - CHENNAI CENTRAL HUMSAFAR EXPRESS♥♥
Hms
NFR
DBRT
10:00
MAS
05:20
67h 20m
24
S    F 
3A
3964 km
IMG01687
♥♥GUWAHATI - SRI GANGANAGAR HUMSAFAR EXPRESS♥♥
Hms
NFR
GHY
06:25
SGNR
21:30
39h 5m
19
    T  
3A
2251 km
IMG04904
♥♥BHAGAT KI KOTHI - RAXAUL WEEKLY SF EXPRESS♥♥
SF
NWR
BGKT
06:00
RXL
12:30
30h 30m
17
      S
SL 3A 2A
1668 km
IMG05808
♥♥MUMBAI CENTRAL - BARAUNI WEEKLY SF EXPRESS♥♥
SF
WR
MMCT
06:00
BJU
17:35
35h 35m
22
   W   
SL 3A 2A
2181 km
IMG05796
♥♥KHAGARIA - PATNA INTERCITY EXPRESS♥♥
Exp
ECR
KGG
05:55
PNBE
10:40
4h 45m
12
SMTWTFS
SL CC
224 km
IMG05086
♥♥PINK CITY HUMSAFAR EXPRESS♥♥
Hms
NWR
MAS
06:00
JP
20:00
38h 0m
12
S  W  S
3A
2270 km
IMG05826
♥♥OKHA - NEW DELHI SF EXPRESS♥♥
SF
WR
OKHA
06:00
NDLS
08:35
26h 35m
13
S T T S
SL 3A 2A 1A
1591 km
IMG05836
♥♥BARAUNI - NEW DELHI SUPER EXPRESS♥♥
Raj
ECR
BJU
11:30
NDLS
05:00
17h 30m
10
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
1172 km
IMG05812
♥♥PATNA - KATHGODAM SF EXPRESS♥♥
SF
ECR
PNBE
15:00
KGM
05:50
14h 50m
10
S   T  
SL 3A 2A
854 km
IMG05878
♥♥MEGHALAYA SAMPARK KRANTI SF EXPRESS♥♥
SKr
NR
NDLS
08:00
MNDP
13:10
29h 10m
10
S   T  
SL 3A 2A 1A
1808 km
IMG05089
♥♥KAKINADA TOWN - HYDERABAD DECCAN NAMPALLY TEJAS EXPRESS♥♥
Tjs
SCR
CCT
05:45
HYB
14:15
8h 30m
8
SMTWTFS
CC Ex
534 km
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy