Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search ♥ Train Lists
1432188/अविनाश सूर्य ▼
×
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
Search Words:
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search ♥ Train Lists
  Go  

RailFans - हमको देख देख दुनिया जले, हमको ज़माने से क्या

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu May 23 18:11:54 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

♥ IMAGINARY Train Lists Search

Imaginary Trains are created by RailFans to explore various alternative Train Routes and TTs.
Such trains are NOT ACTUALLY RUNNING on the tracks.

506 Trains
Flags
Dep Days
Classes
Creator
IMG83548
♥♥DANGARI - SAINAGAR SHIRDI TERMINAL HUMSAFAR EXPRESS♥♥
Hms
NFR
DNGI
07:00
SNSI
12:00
53h 0m
32
S   T  
3A
3003 km
IMG71589
♥♥DARJILING HUMSAFAR EXPRESS♥♥
Hms
WR
ST
10:00
SGUJ
20:25
34h 25m
17
 M   F 
3A
2089 km
IMG37989
♥♥WEST BENGAL SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS♥♥
SKr
ER
LGL
11:00
NDLS
10:35
23h 35m
10
     F 
SL 3A 2A 1A
1618 km
IMG36522
♥♥JAYNAGAR - INDORE WEEKLY SF EXPRESS♥♥
SF
ECR
JYG
08:00
INDB
15:02
31h 2m
21
     F 
SL 3A 2A
1773 km
IMG52288
♥♥AMRAVATI JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS♥♥
JShtb
WR
ST
06:00
AMI
14:50
8h 50m
8
SMTWTFS
2S CC
563 km
IMG55258
♥♥MALDA TOWN - MUMBAI CSTM SF EXPRESS♥♥
SF
ER
MLDT
11:00
CSTM
02:50
39h 50m
27
S    F 
SL 3A 2A 1A
2245 km
IMG96948
♥♥TAMILNADU RAJDHANI EXPRESS♥♥
Raj
SR
RMM
19:00
NDLS
09:30
38h 30m
11
  T  F 
3A 2A 1A
2841 km
IMG18969
♥♥BARAUNI - JODHPUR SF EXPRESS♥♥
SF
ECR
BJU
16:05
JU
21:35
29h 30m
17
  T  F 
SL 3A 2A 1A
1679 km
IMG18368
♥♥BARBIL - ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL SF EXPRESS♥♥
SF
SER
BBN
07:05
ANVT
08:50
25h 45m
13
S T T S
SL 3A 2A
1480 km
IMG80821
♥♥DARBHANGA - VASCO-DA-GAMA EXPRESS♥♥
Exp
ECR
DBG
07:00
VSG
04:20
45h 20m
25
     F 
SL 3A 2A 1A
2464 km
IMG18795
♥♥VISAKHAPATANAM - OKHA EXPRESS♥♥
Exp
SCoR
VSKP
11:00
OKHA
04:20
41h 20m
20
S   T  
SL 3A 2A
2360 km
IMG54036
♥♥BHAGALPUR - JAISALMER SF EXPRESS♥♥
SF
ER
BGP
08:00
JSM
16:55
32h 55m
23
S  W  S
SL 3A 2A
1967 km
IMG46399
♥♥AGARTALA /SILCHAR - RAJKOT SF EXPRESS♥♥
SF
NFR
AGTL
07:00
RJT
21:50
62h 50m
37
    T  
SL 3A 2A
3465 km
IMG80767
♥♥UDHNA (SURAT ) - BHAGALPUR EXPRESS♥♥
Exp
WR
UDN
18:50
BGP
05:20
34h 30m
19
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
1909 km
IMG53993
♥♥OKHA - HOWRAH HUMSAFAR EXPRESS♥♥
Hms
WR
OKHA
11:00
HWH
05:00
42h 0m
29
 M   F 
3A
2733 km
IMG54670
♥♥VIKRAMSHILA AC SF EXPRESS♥♥
ACSF
NR
NDLS
09:00
BGP
04:00
19h 0m
7
S  W  S
3A 2A 1A
1220 km
IMG97699
♥♥AHMEDABAD - RAXAUL SF EXPRESS♥♥
SF
WR
ADI
16:00
RXL
04:15
36h 15m
21
S T T S
SL 3A 2A
2178 km
IMG09508
♥♥GUWAHATI - VASCO SF EXPRESS ( via - PUNE )♥♥
SF
NFR
GHY
10:20
VSG
18:25
56h 5m
31
S   T  
SL 3A 2A 1A
3245 km
IMG90857
♥♥SEALDAH - SOMNATH SF EXPRESS♥♥
SF
ER
SDAH
09:30
SMNH
06:55
45h 25m
26
S  W   
SL 3A 2A 1A
2668 km
IMG75890
♥♥SOMNATH - PURI AC SF EXPRESS♥♥
ACSF
WR
SMNH
08:05
PURI
02:40
42h 35m
23
S  W  S
3A 2A 1A
2377 km
IMG50789
♥♥TAMILNADU HUMSAFAR EXPRESS♥♥
Hms
NR
NDLS
07:00
CAPE
11:35
52h 35m
19
S   T  
3A
3177 km
IMG47798
♥♥PATNA - SITAPUR CANTT. SF EXPRESS♥♥
SF
ECR
PNBE
07:00
SCC
16:30
9h 30m
9
SMTWTFS
2S SL CC 3A
573 km
IMG59378
♥♥OKHA - DIBRUGARH TOWN DURONTO EXPRESS♥♥
Drnt
WR
OKHA
06:00
DBRT
15:40
57h 40m
17
  T   S
SL 3A 2A 1A
3679 km
IMG59257
♥♥SURAT - JOGBANI SF EXPRESS ( VIA - SHC )♥♥
SF
WR
ST
21:00
JBN
08:20
35h 20m
21
S T  F 
SL 3A 2A
1992 km
IMG59468
♥♥BARAUNI - FIROZPUR CANTT. SF EXPRESS♥♥
SF
ECR
BJU
08:25
FZR
12:00
27h 35m
16
S T T  
SL 3A 2A
1581 km
IMG36689
♥♥SILCHAR - RATLAM HUMSAFAR EXPRESS♥♥
Hms
NFR
SCL
06:00
RTM
07:00
49h 0m
23
S   T  
3A
2810 km
IMG58087
♥♥AHEMDABAD - BANDRA TERMINUS VANDE BHARAT EXPRESS♥♥
T18
WR
ADI
06:00
BDTS
11:10
5h 10m
4
SMTWTFS
CC Ex
481 km
IMG36068
♥♥HYDERABAD - RAXAUL SF EXPRESS♥♥
SF
SCR
HYB
07:00
RXL
03:20
44h 20m
25
S  W   
SL 3A 2A
2495 km
IMG59778
♥♥KATIHAR - TATANAGAR EXPRESS♥♥
Exp
NFR
KIR
06:00
TATA
15:30
9h 30m
8
SMTWTFS
2S SL CC 3A
506 km
IMG59799
♥♥SURAT - DIBRUGARH TOWN TRI WEAKLY SF EXPRESS♥♥
SF
WR
ST
11:00
DBRT
16:00
53h 0m
27
SM  T  
SL 3A 2A
2989 km
IMG59766
♥♥THIRUVANANTHAPURAM - GAYA AC SF EXPRESS♥♥
ACSF
SR
TVC
07:00
GAYA
07:10
48h 10m
25
S   T  
3A 2A 1A
2865 km
IMG50868
♥♥MUZAFFARPUR - SAHARSA INTERCITY EXPRESS♥♥
Exp
ECR
MFP
06:00
SHC
10:30
4h 30m
8
SMTWTFS
2S CC
209 km
IMG38679
♥♥LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS - AGARTALA WEEKLY SF EXPRESS♥♥
SF
NFR
LTT
09:20
AGTL
17:45
56h 25m
21
      S
SL 3A 2A 1A
3126 km
IMG68968
♥♥NAGPUR - PATNA TRI - WEEKLY SF EXPRESS♥♥
SF
CR
NGP
15:00
PNBE
13:45
22h 45m
13
S T  F 
SL 3A 2A
1324 km
IMG25520
♥♥VISAKHAPATNAM - VARANASI MAHAMNA SF EXPRESS♥♥
SF
SCoR
VSKP
14:30
BSB
14:30
24h 0m
14
S TW F 
SL 3A 2A
1312 km
IMG38678
♥♥AGARTALA - LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS WEEKLY SF EXPRESS♥♥
SF
NFR
AGTL
14:30
LTT
21:20
54h 50m
21
   W   
SL 3A 2A
3126 km
IMG33466
♥♥KANYAKUMARI - KATRA HUMSAFAR EXPRESS♥♥
Hms
SR
CAPE
23:50
SVDK
11:50
60h 0m
26
 M  T  
3A
3581 km
IMG29836
♥♥NEW DELHI - HABIBGANJ VANDE BHARAT EXPRESS♥♥
T18
NR
NDLS
14:55
HBJ
22:42
7h 47m
4
 M W  S
CC Ex
709 km
IMG93912
♥♥KANYAKUMARI - JAYNAGAR SF EXPRESS♥♥
SF
SR
CAPE
07:00
JYG
13:50
54h 50m
35
S   T  
SL 3A 2A
3138 km
IMG13951
♥♥JAMNAGAR - JAYNAGAR SF EXPRESS♥♥
SF
WR
JAM
10:00
JYG
23:50
37h 50m
24
S  W  S
SL 3A 2A
2305 km
IMG47597
♥♥NEW DELHI - JODHPUR TEJAS EXPRESS♥♥
Tjs
NR
NDLS
06:00
JU
15:00
9h 0m
6
SMTWTFS
CC Ex
623 km
IMG88329
♥♥PURI - BILASPUR JANSHATABDI EXPRESS♥♥
JShtb
ECoR
PURI
05:00
BSP
14:10
9h 10m
6
SMTWTFS
SL CC
582 km
IMG68525
♥♥SILCHAR - CST MUMBAI SF EXPRESS♥♥
SF
NFR
SCL
06:00
CSTM
10:10
52h 10m
21
S  W  S
SL 3A 2A 1A
2951 km
IMG89573
♥♥BHABUA ROAD - BHAGALPUR JANSHATABDI EXPRESS♥♥
JShtb
ECR
BBU
06:00
BGP
14:30
8h 30m
12
SMTWTFS
2S CC
467 km
IMG49586
♥♥KOLKATA SHALIMAR - MUMBAI CENTRAL HUMSAFAR EXPRESS♥♥
Hms
ER
SHM
08:20
MMCT
17:25
33h 5m
16
S   T  
3A
2109 km
IMG53580
♥♥MANGALURU CENTRAL - CHENNAI CENTRAL HUMSAFAR EXPRESS♥♥
Hms
SR
MAQ
18:50
MAS
09:30
14h 40m
7
S   T  
3A
805 km
IMG24798
♥♥LUCKNOW - RANCHI SF EXPRESS♥♥
SF
NR
LKO
16:00
RNC
05:00
13h 0m
8
SMTWTFS
SL CC 3A 2A
764 km
IMG65082
♥♥ARUNACHAL JANSHATABDI EXPRESS♥♥
JShtb
NFR
DBRT
06:00
NHLN
09:40
3h 40m
3
SMTWTFS
2S CC
185 km
IMG02546
♥♥GUWAHATI - PATNA SF EXPRESS♥♥
SF
NFR
GHY
18:00
PNBE
10:00
16h 0m
10
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
891 km
IMG19360
♥♥VARANASI - GAYA JANSHATABDI EXPRESS (VIA- PNBE )♥♥
JShtb
NR
BSB
06:00
GAYA
11:35
5h 35m
6
SMTWTFS
2S CC
322 km
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy