Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search ♥ Train Lists
1422835/P R Kumar~ ▼
×
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
Search Words:
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search ♥ Train Lists
  Go  

Vivek Express: ऊंचे नीचे रास्ते और मंज़िल तेरी दूर.

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 21 18:38:35 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

♥ IMAGINARY Train Lists Search

Imaginary Trains are created by RailFans to explore various alternative Train Routes and TTs.
Such trains are NOT ACTUALLY RUNNING on the tracks.

3900 Trains
Flags
Dep Days
Classes
Creator
IMG48157
--
♥♥RUSHIKULYA EXPRESS (BHADRAKH-BARAMPURAM INTERCITY)♥♥
Exp
???
BHC
06:00
BAM
13:00
7h 0m
1
SMTWTFS
2S CC
310 km
IMG81672
♥♥KOLLAM-GURUVAYUR INTERCITY♥♥
Exp
SR
QLN
05:50
GUV
11:30
5h 40m
18
SMTWTFS
2S CC
239 km
IMG68395
♥♥TAMASA EXPRESS (VARANASI-JHALAWAR CITY TRI-WEEKLY VIA MAHOBA-JHANSI-KOTA)♥♥
Exp
NR
BSB
14:15
JLWC
11:00
20h 45m
26
 M W F 
SL 3A 2A 1A
1082 km
IMG54003
♥♥BHAGALPUR-LUCKNOW-RAIBARELI OVERNIGHT EXPRESS (VIA JMP,BJU,HJP,CPR,GKP)♥♥
SF
ER
BGP
17:15
RBL
08:30
15h 15m
20
 M W F 
SL 3A 2A 1A
789 km
IMG52453
♥♥CHENNAI-VARANASI SUPER FAST (VIA VIJAYAWADA-VISAKHAPATNAM-ADRA-GAYA)♥♥
SF
SR
MS
20:10
BSB
08:45
36h 35m
31
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
2186 km
IMG75043
♥♥KATIHAR-KATHGODAM SUPER FAST (VIA BJU-CPR-GKP-BE)♥♥
SF
NFR
KIR
10:00
KGM
05:45
19h 45m
18
S  W  S
SL 3A 2A
1086 km
IMG62514
♥♥GONDA-BANDRA BI-WEEKLY SUPER EXPRESS♥♥
SF
WR
GD
06:00
BDTS
11:00
29h 0m
14
S   T  
3A
1669 km
IMG55769
♥♥BANDRA TERMINUS-RAJPIPLA/DAHEJ EXPRESS/FAST PASSENGER♥♥
Exp
WR
BDTS
23:00
DHF
06:30
7h 30m
15
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
373 km
IMG74877
♥♥TATANAGAR-HARIDWAR-DEHRADUN SUPER EXPRESS♥♥
SF
SER
TATA
09:30
DDN
09:45
24h 15m
16
     F 
SL 3A 2A
1403 km
IMG53026
♥♥JANAHIT EXPRESS (PATNA-SAHARSA EXPRESS EXTENDED TO SINGRAULI)♥♥
Exp
ECR
SGRL
23:15
SHC
13:50
14h 35m
25
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
620 km
IMG58198
♥♥NORTH KOEL EXPRESS (TATANAGAR-NIZAMUDDIN WEEKLY VIA MURI-CHOPAN-VARANASI-PRAYAG-KANPUR-FARRUKHABAD-KASGANJ-MATHURA)♥♥
Exp
SER
TATA
15:50
NZM
21:45
29h 55m
39
  T    
SL 3A 2A 1A
1489 km
IMG58153
♥♥TATAAGAR-ROURKELA/ROURKELA-RANCHI EXPRESS (RETURN T OF IMG58154)♥♥
Exp
SER
TATA
12:40
RNC
19:20
6h 40m
11
SMTWTFS
2S
335 km
IMG58154
♥♥RANCHI-ROURKELA / ROURKELA-TATANAGAR INTERCITY♥♥
Exp
SER
RNC
05:20
TATA
12:00
6h 40m
12
SMTWTFS
2S
336 km
IMG59882
♥♥TIRUPATI-UDAIPUR CITY EXPRESS (VIA KCG-BPL-UJN)♥♥
SF
SCR
TPTY
17:35
UDZ
08:20
38h 45m
28
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
2266 km
IMG62854
♥♥DURG-RANCHI OVERNIGHT EXPRESS♥♥
Exp
SECR
DURG
19:00
RNC
06:30
11h 30m
14
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
626 km
IMG37694
♥♥Varanasi-Nizamuddin Express (Via Prayag-Kanpur-Farrukhabad-Kasganj-Mathura)♥♥
Exp
NR
BSB
21:00
NZM
12:50
15h 50m
14
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
823 km
IMG49221
♥♥PONDICHERRY-BHAGAT KI KOTHI TRI-WEEKLY EXPRESS (VIA TIRUPATI-GUNTAKAL-HUBLI-MIRAJ-PUNE-AHMEDABAD-BHILDI-SAMDARI)♥♥
Exp
SCR
PDY
06:00
BGKT
05:50
47h 50m
48
S T T  
SL 3A 2A
2554 km
IMG76863
♥♥JODHPUR-PONDICHERRY EXPRESS (VIA KOTA-WL-BZA-MS)♥♥
SF
NWR
JU
08:45
PDY
06:15
45h 30m
21
  T    
SL 3A 2A
2694 km
IMG63597
♥♥MACHERLA/REPALLE-ONGOLE DAY EXPRESS/FAST PASSENGER♥♥ (UnReserved)
Exp
SCoR
MCLA
06:00
OGL
11:45
5h 45m
18
SMTWTFS
263 km
IMG38694
♥♥Visakhapatnam-Ongole Express (Considering Ongole as future Terminal which Deserve it)♥♥
Exp
SCoR
VSKP
23:45
OGL
09:35
9h 50m
23
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
516 km
IMG52112
♥♥HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN-SURAT SUPERFAST (VIA MATHURA,SAWAIMADHOPUR,KOTA,RATLAM,VADODARA)♥♥
SF
NR
NZM
14:00
ST
08:15
18h 15m
28
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
1115 km
IMG72681
♥♥STEEL PLANT EXPRESS (NEW DELHI-ROURKELA VIA BAREILLY-LUCKNOW-RAIBARELI-PRATAPGARH-VARANASI-GARHWAROAD-TORI-RANCHI)♥♥
SF
SER
NDLS
11:00
ROU
13:30
26h 30m
27
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
1445 km
IMG66981
♥♥DURG-RAMESWARAM EXPRESS (BI-WEEKLY VIA VISAKHAPATNAM-EGMORE-TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI-KARAIKKUDI)♥♥
Exp
SECR
DURG
22:00
RMM
09:45
35h 45m
31
  T   S
SL 3A
1953 km
IMG66827
♥♥Himalaya-Jog Super Express (Siliguri-Talaguppa Via Katihar-Barauni-Jabalpur-Manmad-Ahmednagar-Bijapur-Hubli-Birur-Shivamogga)♥♥
SF
SER
SGUJ
11:55
TLGP
18:15
54h 20m
29
    T  
SL 3A 2A
3128 km
IMG39184
♥♥CHHAPRA-BOKARO STEEL CITY-BANGALORE CANTONMENT TRI-WEEKLY EXPRESS (VIA ROURKELA-VISAKHAPATNAM-VIJAYAWADA-TIRUPATI)♥♥
SF
NER
CPR
23:55
BNC
19:50
43h 55m
33
S T T  
SL 3A 2A
2420 km
IMG76047
♥♥Purnea-Raxaul Express (Via Saharsa-Muzzafarpur-Bapudham Motihari)♥♥
Exp
NFR
PRNA
23:00
RXL
07:50
8h 50m
15
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
418 km
IMG68805
♥♥ROURKELA-VARANASI EXPRESS (VIA TORI,DALTONGUNJ)♥♥
Exp
SER
ROU
20:00
BSB
07:25
11h 25m
11
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
653 km
IMG44985
♥♥GANDHIDHAM-GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL INTERCITY♥♥
Exp
WR
GIMB
07:00
GNC
13:00
6h 0m
10
SMTWTFS
2S CC
312 km
IMG35952
♥♥MURKONGSELEK-ERNAKULAM-KOCHUVELI EXPRESS (VIA RANGIYA-ANDUL-VISAKHAPTNAM-PERUMBUR-KRISHNARAJAPURAM-TIRUNELVELI-NAGERCOIL)♥♥
SF
NFR
MZS
12:20
KCVL
13:35
73h 15m
54
S   T  
SL 3A 2A
4139 km
IMG68957
♥♥AZIMGANJ-BALASORE INTERCITY EXPRESS (VIA ANDUL)♥♥
SF
ER
AZ
05:00
BLS
13:00
8h 0m
10
SMTWTFS
2S
440 km
IMG48537
♥♥MALDATOWN-VELANKANNI/KARAIKAL DAILY EXPRESS (VIA RAMPURHAT-ASANSOL-ADRA-KHARAGPUR-VISAKHAPATNAM-VIJAYAWADA-PERUMBER-VILLUPURAM-MAYILADUTURAI-THIRUVARUR)♥♥
Exp
ER
MLDT
17:00
KIK
15:30
46h 30m
52
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
2406 km
IMG00982
♥♥H.NIZAMUDDIN-AGRA-MALDATOWN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS (VIA PATNA)♥♥
Ant
NR
NZM
15:00
MLDT
19:30
28h 30m
20
S  W   
2S
1656 km
IMG43141
♥♥13141 TEESTA TOORSA REMODIFIED♥♥
Exp
ER
SDAH
16:40
NOQ
08:10
15h 30m
26
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
718 km
IMG33559
♥♥BHUJ-MURKONGSELEK BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS (VIFA AHMEDABAD-BHOPAL-PATLIPUTRA-GUWAHATI-DIBRUGARH)♥♥
SF
WR
BHUJ
23:15
MZS
15:45
64h 30m
34
   W   
3A 2A 1A
3576 km
IMG90984
♥♥GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL-INDORE-GONDIA EXPRESS♥♥
SF
WR
GNC
08:10
G
05:10
21h 0m
24
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
1215 km
IMG63460
♥♥Bidar-Belagavi Expres (Via Latur Road-Pandharpur-Miraj)♥♥
Exp
SCR
BIDR
17:00
BGM
05:30
12h 30m
16
SMTWTFS
SL 3A
626 km
IMG61843
♥♥KOLKATA-KOLHAPUR EXPRESS (VIA BSP-R-DURG-G-AK-PVR)♥♥
SF
SER
SHM
15:20
KOP
05:30
38h 10m
26
S   T  
SL 3A 2A
2165 km
IMG65693
♥♥Barak Valley Express (Silchar-Lumding MG restored in BG Tracks and extended to Howrah)♥♥
SF
NFR
SCL
09:25
HWH
11:10
25h 45m
22
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
1351 km
IMG88652
♥♥RANCHI-SAHARSA EXPRESS (ON VACANT SLOTS OF 07005/07007/07009 UP TO JAMALPUR FOR 3 DAYS)♥♥
Exp
SER
RNC
23:00
SHC
11:45
12h 45m
14
  T T S
SL 3A 2A
567 km
IMG59148
♥♥Tatanagar-Haldibari Express (Trail Express. Regularity depends on Patronage and Flags.)♥♥
Exp
SER
TATA
20:10
HDB
10:15
14h 5m
20
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
707 km
IMG64874
♥♥TATANAGAR-HALDIBARI EXPRESS (VIA SANTRAGACHI-AZIMGANJ-MALDATOWN-NEWJALPAIGURI)♥♥
Exp
SER
TATA
17:30
HDB
11:10
17h 40m
28
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
868 km
IMG78578
♥♥KAKINADA-DURG-NAGPUR EXPRESS♥♥
SF
SCoR
CCT
18:45
NGP
11:45
17h 0m
22
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
991 km
IMG65691
♥♥CACHAR EXPRESS (SILCHAR-LUMDING OLD MG EXPRESS IN BG TRACKS UP TO MURKONGSELEK)♥♥
Exp
NFR
SCL
07:00
MZS
21:50
14h 50m
24
SMTWTFS
2S CC 3A 2A 1A
622 km
IMG64056
♥♥ASSAM MAIL (ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL-GUWAHATI-LEDO)♥♥
SF
NFR
ANVT
07:45
LEDO
05:45
46h 0m
40
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
2466 km
IMG09582
♥♥NEWDELHI-GUWAHATI-JORHAT TOWN WEEKLY A/C SUPERFAST (VIA JHANSI-CHITRAKOOT-GAYA-JAMALPUR-NEWJALPAIGURI)♥♥
ACSF
NR
NDLS
21:00
JTTN
13:00
40h 0m
26
     F 
3A 2A 1A
2434 km
IMG84056
♥♥BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL AS SUPERFAST AND EXTENDED UP TO JAMMUTAWI♥♥
SF
NR
JAT
11:25
DBRG
21:30
58h 5m
69
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
3250 km
IMG88448
♥♥SHAKTIPUNJ EXPRESS (RETURN TRAIN MODIFIED TT)♥♥
Exp
WCR
HWH
13:10
JBP
11:35
22h 25m
37
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
1146 km
IMG70836
♥♥HAPA-GANDHIDHAM INTERCITY (VIA RAJKOT-MORBI)♥♥ (UnReserved)
Exp
WR
HAPA
06:30
GIMB
12:15
5h 45m
11
SMTWTFS
289 km
IMG32866
♥♥PURULIA-BOLPURSHANTINIKETAN-RAMPURHAT EXPRESS/FAST PASSENGER (VIA JOYCHNADIPAHAR-ASANSOL-DURGAPUR)♥♥ (UnReserved)
Exp
SER
PRR
05:55
RPH
11:20
5h 25m
20
SMTWTFS
264 km
IMG40739
♥♥VELANKANNI/KARAIKAL-PONDICHERRY INTERCITY EXPRESS♥♥
Exp
SR
VLNK
08:10
PDY
13:25
5h 15m
12
SMTWTFS
SL
232 km
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy