Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search ♥ Train Lists
1422835/P R Kumar~ ▼
×
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
Search Words:
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search ♥ Train Lists
  Go  

patri ke is taraf ya us taraf, zindagi mein hum sab RailFan ek taraf - Ananya D'Souza

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Feb 16 06:42:10 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

♥ IMAGINARY Train Lists Search

Imaginary Trains are created by RailFans to explore various alternative Train Routes and TTs.
Such trains are NOT ACTUALLY RUNNING on the tracks.

3648 Trains
Flags
Dep Days
Classes
Creator
IMG72721
♥♥AKOLA-GONDIA OVERNIGHT EXPRESS (VIA NEW AMRAVATI-NARKHER-NAGPUR)♥♥
Exp
SECR
AK
21:00
G
06:10
9h 10m
15
SMTWTFS
2S CC
433 km
IMG44871
♥♥BARMER/BHIWANI-DEHRADUN EXPRESS/FAST PASSENGER (VIA JODHPUR-JAIPUR-OLD DELHI)♥♥
Exp
NWR
BME
10:25
DDN
07:40
21h 15m
32
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
1128 km
IMG60803
♥♥GONDIA-LUCKNOW EXPRESS (VIA RAIPUR-KATNI-BANDA-KANPUR)♥♥
Exp
WCR
G
16:50
LKO
12:50
20h 0m
16
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
1083 km
IMG08108
♥♥BHUJ-DIBRUGAH A/C EXPRESS (VIA-JP-AF-CNB-LKO-FD-SHG-HJP-KGG-KIR-NJP-GHY)♥♥
ACSF
WR
BHUJ
10:00
DBRG
20:00
58h 0m
38
   W   
3A 2A 1A
3359 km
IMG86583
♥♥SAMBALPUR-FAIZABAD EXPRESS (VIA ROURKELA-RANCHI-GARHWAROAD-MUGHALSARAI-VARANASI-JANGHAI-PRATAPGARH-SULTANPUR)♥♥
Exp
SER
SBP
09:10
FD
05:00
19h 50m
26
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
1030 km
IMG60739
♥♥BILASPUR-NAGPUR INTERCITY♥♥
SF
SECR
BSP
06:00
NGP
12:50
6h 50m
9
SMTWTFS
2S CC
411 km
IMG75019
♥♥PATHANKOT-DELHI EXPRESS (VIA MUKERIAN-CHANDIGARH-SAHARANPUR-SHAMLI)♥♥
Exp
NR
PTK
21:00
DLI
08:35
11h 35m
15
S  W  S
SL 3A 2A 1A
572 km
IMG56306
♥♥AMRAVATI-BHOPAL(HABIBGANJ) INTERCITY EXPRESS♥♥
SF
CR
AMI
06:00
HBJ
13:15
7h 15m
11
SMTWTFS
2S
441 km
IMG78503
♥♥GURUVAYUR-SANTRAGACHI EXPRESS (VIA PALGHAT-PALANI-POLLACHHI-TIRUCHCHIRAPPALI-RENIGUNTA-BHIMAVARAM-VISAKHAPATNAM-KHURDAROAD-BALASORE)♥♥
SF
SR
GUV
18:15
SRC
13:15
43h 0m
40
SMTWTFS
2S CC
2412 km
IMG84951
♥♥AJMER-HISAR JAN SHATABADI EXPRESS♥♥
JShtb
NWR
AII
06:00
HSR
14:00
8h 0m
10
SMTWTFS
2S CC
503 km
IMG72859
♥♥PURI-JAGADALPUR EXPRESS (VIA BARAMPURAM-PALASA-KOTTAVALASA-BORRAGUHALU-ARAKU-KORAPUT)♥♥
Exp
ECoR
PURI
23:00
JDB
14:35
15h 35m
15
S      
SL 3A 2A
736 km
IMG87815
♥♥AMRITSAR-UDAIPUR EXPRESS (VIA FIROZPUR-FAZILKA-BATHINDA-AJMER)♥♥
SF
NR
ASR
07:55
UDZ
05:45
21h 50m
23
S T T  
SL 3A 2A
1200 km
IMG39310
♥♥INDORE-HOWRAH WEEKLY EXPRESS (VIA KHAJURAHO-CHOPAN-GARHWAROAD-TORI-RANCHI-ASANSOL)♥♥
SF
WR
INDB
05:15
HWH
16:15
35h 0m
30
 M   F 
SL 3A 2A
1920 km
IMG44857
♥♥GURUVAYUR-PALGHAT-BIDAR EXPRESS (VIA YESVANTPUR-GUNTAKAL-RAICHUR)♥♥
Exp
SR
GUV
08:00
BIDR
07:00
23h 0m
28
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
1219 km
IMG66329
♥♥KOCHUVELI-NAGPUR-MANUDADIH (VARANASI) EXPRESS (VIA QLN-ERS-CBE-YPR-SSPN-RC-KCG-KZJ-BPQ)♥♥
SF
CR
KCVL
06:55
MUV
11:30
52h 35m
44
S  W   
SL 3A 2A
3050 km
IMG18417
♥♥HISAR-BILASPUR SUPER FAST (VIA MATHURA-AGRA-FAZRRUKHABAD-BANDA-SATNA-KATNI)♥♥
SF
NR
HSR
11:35
BSP
14:10
26h 35m
23
SMTWTFS
CC
1438 km
IMG63758
♥♥KOTA-GAYA EXPRESS (DAILY VIA GUNA-BINA-DAMOH-SATNA-ALLAHABAD-VARANASI)♥♥
Exp
WCR
KOTA
12:30
GAYA
11:30
23h 0m
23
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
1189 km
IMG62463
♥♥CHANDIGARH-BAREILLY INTERCITY EXPRESS (VIA AMBALA-SAHARANPUR)♥♥
SF
NR
CDG
05:50
BE
12:45
6h 55m
8
SMTWTFS
SL 3A
409 km
IMG74215
♥♥VISAKHAPTNAM-NEW DELHI WEEKLY SUPER EXPRESS (VIA SAMBALPUR-BILASPUR-KANPUR-ALIGARH)♥♥
SF
NR
VSKP
22:50
NDLS
05:30
30h 40m
12
     F 
3A 2A 1A
1933 km
IMG57023
♥♥SRI SAINATHA EXPRESS (KACHEGUDA-SRI SATYASAI PRASHANTI NILAYAM DAY EXPRESS VIA GUNTAKAL)♥♥
Exp
SCR
KCG
07:25
SSPN
16:30
9h 5m
10
SMTWTFS
2S CC
511 km
IMG28664
♥♥SECUNDERABAD-SANTRAGACHI MAIL (VAI NALGONDA-BHIMAVARAM-SAMBALPUR-TATANAGAR)♥♥
Exp
SCR
SC
05:35
SRC
12:45
31h 10m
41
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
1753 km
IMG61058
♥♥FIROZPUR-KOLKATA WEEKLY EXPRESS (VIA UMB-MB-GKP-CPR-HJP-BJU-KGG-KIR-MLDT-BWN)♥♥
Exp
NR
FZR
19:30
KOAA
07:30
36h 0m
38
    T  
SL 3A 2A 1A
2007 km
IMG39586
♥♥KAKINADA-JAIPUR EXPRESS (VIA VISAKHAPATNAM-RAIPUR-BHOPAL-UJJAIN)♥♥
SF
WCR
CCT
05:25
JP
18:00
36h 35m
21
  T   S
SL 3A 2A
2092 km
IMG77216
♥♥VISAKHAPATNAM-DHARMAVARAM-SRISATYA SAI PRASHANTI NILAYAM EXPRESS (EXTENSION OF CURRENT VIJAYAWADA-DHARMAVARAM TRAIN AS VISAKHAPATNAM-SSPN EXPRESS)♥♥
Exp
ECoR
VSKP
16:55
SSPN
11:30
18h 35m
19
S T T  
SL 3A 2A
894 km
IMG59362
♥♥PUNJAB & HARYANA SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS (PATHANKOT-H.NEW DELHI OVERNIGHT EXPRESS VIA AMRITSAR)♥♥
SKr
NR
PTK
20:00
NDLS
06:00
10h 0m
16
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
555 km
IMG52809
♥♥STEEL CITY MAIL (VISAKHAPATNAM-CHENNAI EGMORE-TAMBARAM)♥♥
SF
SR
VSKP
15:20
TBM
05:20
14h 0m
21
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
810 km
IMG18995
♥♥HOWRAH-BHOPAL EXPRESS (VIA SAMBALPUR-TITLAGARH-RAIPUR-NAGPUR-AMLA)♥♥
Exp
SER
HWH
15:55
HBJ
19:35
27h 40m
19
  T  F 
SL 3A 2A
1638 km
IMG98698
♥♥BIKANER-MADURAI SUPER EXPRESS (IN KONKAN ROUTE)♥♥
SF
NWR
BKN
20:00
MDU
16:50
44h 50m
23
S T T  
SL 3A 2A
2660 km
IMG86890
♥♥MUMBAI-AGARTALA A/C SUPER EXPRESS (BI-WEEKLY VIA JABALPUR-GAYA-BHAGALPUR-GUWAHATI)♥♥
ACSF
CR
CSTM
11:00
AGTL
18:00
55h 0m
31
S   T  
3A 2A 1A
3313 km
IMG83115
♥♥SEALDAH-VARANASI-ALLAHABAD CITY DAILY EXPRESS♥♥
Exp
ER
SDAH
15:15
ALY
07:00
15h 45m
17
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
810 km
IMG75476
♥♥KANPUR-MAU INTERCITY (VIA LUCKNOW-FAIZABAD-AZAMGARH--SHAHGANJ)♥♥
Exp
NR
CNB
04:25
MAU
12:35
8h 10m
14
SMTWTFS
2S CC
404 km
IMG69797
♥♥MYSURU-PONDICHERRY OVERNIGHT DAILY ANTYODAYA EXPRESS♥♥
Ant
SR
MYS
20:00
PDY
05:40
9h 40m
12
SMTWTFS
3A
565 km
IMG92894
♥♥SECUNDERABAD-KAKINADA SHATABDI EXPRESS♥♥
Shtb
SCR
SC
05:45
CCT
13:45
8h 0m
7
SMTWTFS
CC Ex
560 km
IMG88955
♥♥UJJAIN-KHAJURAHO TRI-WEEKLY EXPRESS♥♥
SF
???
UJN
19:30
KURJ
05:15
9h 45m
9
 M W F 
SL 3A 2A
549 km
IMG49884
♥♥SANTRAGACHI-CHHINDWARA EXPRESS (VIA TATANAGAR-BILASPUR-NAGPUR-AMLA)♥♥
SF
SER
SRC
13:35
CWA
14:15
24h 40m
18
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
1411 km
IMG44683
♥♥ADRA-AGRA EXPRESS (VIA GAYA-PATNA-AZAMGARH-FAIZABAD-LUCKNOW-KANPUR)♥♥
Exp
SER
ADRA
07:05
AGC
06:15
23h 10m
27
SMTWTFS
SL 3A
1207 km
IMG12969
♥♥NAVIAMRAVATI--JAIPUR EXPRESS♥♥
SF
CR
NAVI
12:00
JP
07:00
19h 0m
13
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
1140 km
IMG69874
♥♥MANUGURU-VISAKHAPATNAM EXPRESS♥♥
Exp
SCR
MUGR
21:00
VSKP
07:40
10h 40m
16
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
574 km
IMG52070
♥♥MANMAD-UJJAIN EPXRESS♥♥
SF
CR
MMR
18:15
UJN
06:15
12h 0m
10
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
766 km
IMG40789
♥♥PANVEL-MADGAON INTERCITY♥♥
SF
CR
PNVL
06:00
MAO
14:25
8h 25m
12
SMTWTFS
2S CC
514 km
IMG65558
♥♥CHANDIGARH-AMBALA-AGRA INTERCITY EXPRESS♥♥
SF
NR
CDG
05:10
AGC
12:50
7h 40m
15
SMTWTFS
2S CC
439 km
IMG53364
♥♥BETUL-AMLA-PUNE EXPRESS (VIA NARKHER-WARUD-NEW AMRAVATI-AKOLA-MANMAD-DAUND)♥♥
Exp
CR
BZU
11:25
PUNE
05:15
17h 50m
18
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
960 km
IMG77263
♥♥TIRUCHENDUR-BENGALURU-TALAGUPPA SUPER EXPRESS (VIA TIRUNELVELI-MADURAI-KARUR-ARSIKERE-BIRUR-SIVAMOGGA)♥♥
Exp
SR
TCN
19:00
TLGP
15:10
20h 10m
22
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
1029 km
IMG53618
♥♥RAEBARELI-HOWRAH EXPRESS (VIA PRATAPGARH-JAUNPUR-GHAZIPUR-CHHAPRA-BARAUNI-JAISIDH-ASANSOL)♥♥
SF
NR
RBL
14:00
HWH
09:30
19h 30m
21
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
1026 km
IMG18215
♥♥Vidyut Express (Visakhapatnam-Sigrauli Via TATA)♥♥
Exp
ECoR
VSKP
22:35
SGRL
04:15
29h 40m
18
 M W  S
SL 3A 2A
1446 km
IMG17982
♥♥SAMBALPUR-SAMASTIPUR EXPRESS (VIA ROURKELA-RANCHI-BOKAROSTEELCITY-DHANBAD-JAISIDH-BARAUNI)♥♥
Exp
NFR
SBP
18:00
SPJ
10:10
16h 10m
14
  T  F 
SL 3A 2A
832 km
IMG58645
♥♥BANGRIPOSI-VELANKANNI EXPRESS (VIA KHURDAROAD-VISAKHAPATNAM-CHENNAIEGMORE-VILLUPURAM)♥♥
SF
SER
BGY
05:45
VLNK
14:30
32h 45m
43
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
1893 km
IMG20803
♥♥HOWRAH-TALCHER OVERNIGHT EXPRESS/FAST PASSENGER (VIA KHARAGPUR-BHADRAK)♥♥
Exp
ECoR
HWH
20:10
TLHR
06:55
10h 45m
32
SMTWTFS
SL
494 km
IMG81004
♥♥DHULE-DAUND INTERCITY EXPRESS♥♥
Exp
CR
DHI
14:45
DD
22:00
7h 15m
13
SMTWTFS
2S
362 km
IMG52643
♥♥JAISIDH-JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD INTERCITY (VIA ASANSOL-ADRA-HIJL-BHADRAK)♥♥
SF
ER
JSME
05:00
JJKR
14:00
9h 0m
18
SMTWTFS
2S
543 km
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy