Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search ♥ Train Lists
1182743/Abhishek Viv ▼
×
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
Search Words:
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search ♥ Train Lists
  Go  

Uttarbanga Exp: উত্তরের আত্মার আত্মীয় - Avinaba Bose

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Jun 20 08:43:21 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

♥ IMAGINARY Train Lists Search

Imaginary Trains are created by RailFans to explore various alternative Train Routes and TTs.
Such trains are NOT ACTUALLY RUNNING on the tracks.

665 Trains
Flags
Dep Days
Classes
Creator
IMG45135
♥♥Hissar Jn - Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly AC Express (Via Amritsar)♥♥
ACExp
NWR
HSR
15:15
SVDK
05:45
14h 30m
12
  T    
3A 2A 1A
725 km
IMG45133
♥♥Bengaluru City - Bikaner Jn Weekly HumSafar Express (Via Pune)♥♥
Hms
NWR
SBC
19:00
BKN
09:15
38h 15m
26
 M     
3A
2280 km
IMG45132
♥♥Kamakhya Jn - Sai Nagar Shirdi Weekly AC SF Express (Via Katihar)♥♥
ACSF
NFR
KYQ
17:30
SNSI
09:30
40h 0m
25
 M     
3A 2A 1A
2402 km
IMG45127
♥♥Yesvantpur - Vijayapura Bi-Weekly SF Express (Via Ballari)♥♥
SF
SWR
YPR
21:45
BJP
10:00
12h 15m
14
  T T  
SL 3A 2A
668 km
IMG45126
♥♥Kakinada Town - Manmad Jn Weekly Express (Via Karimnagar)♥♥
Exp
SCoR
CCT
08:45
MMR
07:15
22h 30m
32
    T  
SL 3A 2A 1A
1135 km
IMG45125
♥♥Bandra (T) - Bathinda Jn Weekly SF Express (Via Ringas)♥♥
SF
WR
BDTS
13:15
BTI
17:45
28h 30m
20
   W   
SL 3A 2A
1569 km
IMG45124
♥♥New Delhi - Dahar ka Balaji Intercity SF Express (Via Ringas)♥♥
SF
NR
NDLS
16:00
DKBJ
21:15
5h 15m
8
SMTWTFS
2S CC
289 km
IMG45122
--
♥♥Hazur Sahib Nanded - Pune Jn Weekly Express (Via Beed)♥♥
Exp
CR
NED
18:45
PUNE
08:15
13h 30m
6
   W   
SL 3A 2A
539 km
IMG45118
--
♥♥H.S Nanded - Trivandrum HumSafar Express (Via Yesvantpur)♥♥
Hms
SCR
NED
07:30
TVC
14:15
30h 45m
27
  T    
3A
1684 km
IMG45117
♥♥Ahmedabad - Guwahati Weekly AC SF Express (Via Jaipur)♥♥
ACSF
WR
ADI
07:30
GHY
06:30
47h 0m
30
  T    
3A 2A 1A
2563 km
IMG45115
♥♥Jodhpur Jn - Agra Fort Shatabdi Express (Via Jaipur)♥♥
Shtb
NWR
JU
05:45
AF
13:35
7h 50m
5
  T T S
CC Ex
551 km
IMG45114
--
♥♥Bandra (T) - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (Via Kota)♥♥
SF
WR
BDTS
11:30
AADR
14:30
27h 0m
20
   W   
SL 3A 2A 1A
1775 km
IMG45109
--
♥♥Lokmanya Tilak (T) - Raxaul Jn HumSafar Express (Via Faizabad)♥♥
Hms
CR
LTT
07:45
RXL
16:00
32h 15m
22
 M     
3A
1859 km
IMG45108
♥♥Durg Jn - Firozpur Cantt Antyodaya Express (Via Alwar)♥♥
Ant
SECR
DURG
07:15
FZR
14:45
31h 30m
28
    T  
1726 km
IMG45106
♥♥H.S.Nanded - Bidar Intercity Express (Via Purna)♥♥
Exp
SCR
NED
15:00
BIDR
22:00
7h 0m
12
SMTWTFS
2S CC
299 km
IMG45104
♥♥Yesvantpur Jn - Amb Andaura Weekly AC SF Express (Via Nagpur)♥♥
ACSF
SWR
YPR
10:45
AADR
08:15
45h 30m
25
S      
3A 2A 1A
2710 km
IMG45103
--
♥♥Lokmanya Tilak (T) - Jogbani Weekly Express (Via Singrauli)♥♥
Exp
CR
LTT
07:45
JBN
23:45
40h 0m
20
     F 
SL 3A 2A 1A
2130 km
IMG45102
♥♥Coimbatore - Hisar Jn Weekly AC SF Express (Via Bikaner)♥♥
ACSF
NWR
CBE
14:15
HSR
13:00
46h 45m
38
      S
3A 2A 1A
2783 km
IMG45097
--
♥♥Secunderabad - Latur Intercity SF Express (Via Bidar)♥♥
SF
SCR
SC
06:25
LUR
12:00
5h 35m
7
SMTW FS
CC
310 km
IMG23758
♥♥Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Garibrath Express♥♥
GR
NR
ADI
15:45
JAT
17:25
25h 40m
28
     F 
3A
1400 km
IMG45095
♥♥Lokmanya Tilak (T) - Rae Bareli Jn Bi-Weekly SF Express (Via Allahabad)♥♥
SF
CR
LTT
07:45
RBL
09:30
25h 45m
20
   W F 
SL 3A 2A
1497 km
IMG45094
♥♥Ahmedabad Jn - Amritsar Jn Weekly SF Express (Via Sikar)♥♥
SF
WR
ADI
06:45
ASR
05:30
22h 45m
20
    T  
3A
1253 km
IMG45093
♥♥Pune Jn - Udhna Jn JanShatabdi Express (Via Kalyan)♥♥
JShtb
CR
PUNE
06:15
UDN
12:45
6h 30m
8
   W F 
2S CC
392 km
IMG45092
♥♥Lokmanya Tilak (T) - Guwahati Weekly SF Express (Via Nawadah)♥♥
SF
CR
LTT
07:45
GHY
07:15
47h 30m
20
 M     
SL 3A 2A 1A
2615 km
IMG45089
♥♥Nagarsol - Mysore Weekly Express (Via Bagalkot)♥♥
Exp
SWR
NSL
09:00
MYS
09:20
24h 20m
6
   W   
SL 3A 2A 1A
1247 km
IMG45088
♥♥Sabroom - Trivandrum Weekly SF Express (Via Howrah)♥♥
SF
NFR
SBRM
23:00
TVC
04:00
77h 0m
45
  T    
SL 3A 2A
4208 km
IMG45086
♥♥Gandhidham - Bikaner Tri-Weekly SF Express (Via Jalor)♥♥
SF
NWR
GIMB
19:45
BKN
09:45
14h 0m
20
S T  F 
SL 3A 2A
836 km
IMG45085
♥♥Jaipur Jn - Tirunelveli Weekly HumSafar Express (Via Ajmer)♥♥
Hms
NWR
JP
08:30
TEN
10:30
50h 0m
27
     F 
3A
2726 km
IMG45049
♥♥Patna Jn - Trivandrum Weekly HumSafar Express (Via Ranchi)♥♥
Hms
SR
PNBE
07:45
TVC
08:30
48h 45m
19
   W   
3A
2816 km
IMG45084
♥♥Bikaner Jn - Amritsar Weekly Antyodaya Express (Via Bathinda)♥♥
Ant
NWR
BKN
08:30
ASR
21:15
12h 45m
18
 M     
608 km
IMG45083
♥♥Udaipur City - Tirupati Weekly HumSafar Express (Via Nagpur)♥♥
Hms
NWR
UDZ
21:15
TPTY
09:45
36h 30m
15
      S
3A
2019 km
IMG45079
♥♥Guwahati - Jamnagar Weekly SF Express (Via Jaipur)♥♥
SF
WR
GHY
07:15
JAM
11:00
51h 45m
40
      S
SL 3A 2A
2826 km
IMG45070
♥♥Patna - Kota Jn Weekly SF Express (Via Jhansi)♥♥
SF
WCR
PNBE
19:30
KOTA
17:15
21h 45m
22
 M     
SL 3A 2A 1A
1195 km
IMG45076
♥♥Secunderabad - H.Nizamuddin Telangana Sampark Kranti Express (Via Adilabad)♥♥
SKr
SCR
SC
07:00
NZM
09:00
26h 0m
8
     F 
SL 3A 2A
1641 km
IMG45075
♥♥Old Delhi - Darbhanga Jn Bi-Weekly Antyodaya Express (Via Varanasi)♥♥
Ant
ECR
DLI
11:15
DBG
06:45
19h 30m
10
 M  T  
1163 km
IMG45074
♥♥Lokmanya Tilak (T) - Santragachi Weekly HumSafar Express (Via Nagpur)♥♥
Hms
CR
LTT
17:30
SRC
21:15
27h 45m
12
      S
3A
1938 km
IMG45073
♥♥Gandhidham - Okha JanShatabdi Express (Via Hapa)♥♥
JShtb
WR
GIMB
06:30
OKHA
14:15
7h 45m
11
SMTWTFS
2S CC
465 km
IMG45072
♥♥Ahmedabad - Gandhidham JanShatabdi Express (Via Bhachau)♥♥
JShtb
WR
ADI
06:15
GIMB
11:15
5h 0m
6
SMTWTFS
2S CC
300 km
IMG45068
♥♥Chennai - Mangalore Weekly Express (Via Kunigal)♥♥
Exp
SR
MAS
17:30
MAQ
08:30
15h 0m
15
  T    
SL 3A 2A 1A
725 km
IMG45065
♥♥Udaipur City - Mumbai Central Weekly SF Express (Via Dungarpur)♥♥
SF
NWR
UDZ
17:30
MMCT
05:15
11h 45m
6
   W   
SL 3A 2A 1A
791 km
IMG45062
♥♥Khajuraho - Veraval Jn Weekly SF Express (Via Ujjain)♥♥
SF
WR
KURJ
08:45
VRL
10:30
25h 45m
24
     F 
SL 3A 2A 1A
1406 km
IMG45061
♥♥Balharshah - Aurangabad Bi-Weekly Express (Via Adilabad)♥♥
Exp
CR
BPQ
17:45
AWB
07:00
13h 15m
21
  T  F 
2S
567 km
IMG45060
♥♥Yesvantpur Jn - Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly HumSafar Express (Via Pune)♥♥
Hms
NWR
YPR
20:30
BGKT
06:00
33h 30m
22
  T    
3A
1995 km
IMG45057
♥♥Lokmanya Tilak (T) - Naharlagun Weekly HumSafar Express (Via Katihar)♥♥
Hms
CR
LTT
07:45
NHLN
06:45
47h 0m
28
  T    
3A
2803 km
IMG45052
♥♥Secunderabad - Gandhidham Weekly HumSafar Express (Via Jalgaon)♥♥
Hms
WR
SC
16:00
GIMB
18:15
26h 15m
15
    T  
3A
1513 km
IMG45055
♥♥12215 : Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T) Garibrath Express (Speeded Up)♥♥
GR
NR
DEE
11:10
BDTS
07:45
20h 35m
17
 MT T S
3A
1433 km
IMG45048
♥♥Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jaisalmer Bi-Weekly SF Express (Via Churu)♥♥
SF
NR
DEE
20:30
JSM
09:00
12h 30m
12
 M  T  
SL 3A 2A 1A
775 km
IMG45037
♥♥Lokmanya Tilak (T) - Khajuraho Weekly SF Express (Via Tikamgarh)♥♥
SF
CR
LTT
10:15
KURJ
05:35
19h 20m
15
    T  
SL 3A 2A
1190 km
IMG23286
♥♥Amb Andaura - Kamakhya Jn Weekly SF Express (Via Sitapur)♥♥
SF
NFR
AADR
06:00
KYQ
20:45
38h 45m
28
 M     
SL 3A 2A 1A
2129 km
IMG45046
♥♥Hubballi - Mysuru Jn JanShatabdi Express (Via Hassan)♥♥
JShtb
SWR
UBL
06:30
MYS
14:20
7h 50m
10
SMTWTFS
2S CC
472 km
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy