Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Bookmark
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Dec 18 22:16:41 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 682847-0
Details Edit
Medium; Platform Pic; Small Station Board;
Entry# 3302736-21


Departures from KGG/Khagaria Junction (4 PFs)
کھگڑیا جنکشن     खगड़िया जंक्शन

Track: Double Electric-Line

Jn.Point ;- MNE/MGR/SKJ/SPJ 06244-223596, Station Rd, Pin-851204, Khagaria
State: Bihar

Elevation: 43 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Sonpur

No Recent News for KGG/Khagaria Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 109
Number of Originating Trains: 2
Number of Terminating Trains: 2
Rating: 3.1/5 (87 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
porters/escalators - good (10)
food - good (11)
transportation - good (11)
lodging - average (11)
railfanning - good (11)
sightseeing - average (11)
safety - average (11)

Nearby Stations

BSNPR/Bishanpur 7 km     UMNR/Umeshnagar 7 km     MNE/Mansi Junction 9 km     OLP/Olapur 10 km     SBDP/Sabdalpur Junction 12 km     SKJ/Sahibpur Kamal Junction 13 km     KMTHN/Kamathan 14 km     PRGA/Paharja Gangaur Halt 14 km     CDBN/Chedhabanni Halt 14 km     BHB/Badla Ghat 15 km    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Aug 15, 2018.
Show Changes
Status: not updated
110 Train Arrivals at KGG/Khagaria Junction (4 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
15636
Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
1
  T    
KGG
00:06
OKHA
03:55
6m late
00:12
15227
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Express (PT)
Exp
ECR
1
      S
KGG
00:06
MFP
04:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 23 (17:23) by Vinay Bharadwaj*^~
15668
Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
1
    T  
KGG
00:06
GIMB
02:40
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (13:30) by ALJNAligarh Junction^~
15655
Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
Exp
NFR
1
 M     
KGG
00:06
SVDK
16:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
55534
Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
ECR
3
SMTWTFS
KGG
00:20
SHC
02:45
1h 5m late
01:25
Updated: Aug 15 (07:55) by 🚄SUPERMAN^~
13205
Janhit Express
Exp
ECR
1
SMTWTFS
KGG
00:32
PPTA
06:35
6m late
00:38
Updated: Nov 09 (14:49) by amishkumar~
15625
Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express
Exp
NFR
2
  T    
KGG
00:40
AGTL
07:45
3m late
00:43
Updated: Aug 16 (21:04) by Himalayan Railways^~
12487
Seemanchal Express
SF
NR
1
SMTWTFS
KGG
00:58
ANVT
21:00
1h 1m late
01:59
Updated: Aug 16 (11:14) by ALJNAligarh Junction^~
15934
Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
3
S      
KGG
01:00
DBRG
04:55
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 18 (19:59) by xxx
22487
Seemanchal Link Express (PT)
SF
NR
1
SMTWTFS
KGG
01:01
ANVT
21:00
10m late
01:11
Updated: Aug 16 (20:28) by ALJNAligarh Junction^~
15707
Amrapali Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
1
SMTWTFS
KGG
01:17
ASR
12:45
29m late
01:46
Updated: Nov 13 (18:17) by Kumaon Tiger^~
15530
Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
2
      S
KGG
01:20
SHC
03:05
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
12506
North East Express (PT)
SF
NFR
2
SMTWTFS
KGG
01:50
GHY
16:50
5h 42m late
07:32
15532
Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
3
   W   
KGG
02:05
SHC
03:55
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
12488
Seemanchal Express
SF
NR
2
SMTWTFS
KGG
02:48
JBN
08:30
5h 58m late
08:46
Updated: Aug 16 (11:14) by ALJNAligarh Junction^~
12488-Slip
Seemanchal Link Express
SF
NR
2
SMTWTFS
KGG
02:48
RDP
08:20
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (19:31) by Lamborghini^~
15904
Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
2
  T  F 
KGG
03:15
DBRG
08:15
2h 20m late
05:35
Updated: Aug 16 (11:30) by ALJNAligarh Junction^~
15651
Lohit Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
1
  T    
KGG
03:27
JAT
12:35
46m late
04:13
Updated: Sep 18 (20:40) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
15653
Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
1
    T  
KGG
03:29
JAT
12:35
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 30 (11:15) by Himalayan Railways^~
13246
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express
Exp
ECR
2
S    FS
KGG
03:43
NJP
12:15
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (19:05) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
13248
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express
Exp
ECR
2
 MTWT  
KGG
03:43
KYQ
22:00
1h 38m late
05:21
Updated: Aug 16 (13:19) by ALJNAligarh Junction^~
15531
Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
1
S      
KGG
04:25
ASR
14:45
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
63302
Barauni - Katihar MEMU
MEMU
ECR
2,3
SMTWTFS
KGG
04:54
KIR
10:50
1h 38m late
06:32
Updated: Oct 23 (21:15) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
15283
Janki Express
Exp
ECR
1
SMTWTFS
KGG
05:12
JYG
10:30
on time
05:12
Updated: Nov 28 (13:59) by Himalayan Railways^~
15484
Sikkim Mahananda Express
Exp
NFR
2
SMTWTFS
KGG
05:30
APDJ
20:00
on time
05:30
n/a
Updated: Nov 07 (10:15) by sreerup kol^~
15626
Agartala - Deoghar Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
1
 M     
KGG
05:35
DGHR
13:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 18 (00:01) by amishkumar~
55555
Saharsa - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
ECR
1
SMTWTFS
KGG
05:55
SPJ
09:15
34m late
06:29
18625
Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express
Exp
SER
1
SMTWTFS
KGG
06:07
HTE
21:00
33m late
06:40
05522
Saharsa - Jamalpur Intercity Special (UnReserved)
Pass
ECR
1
SMTWTFS
KGG
06:45
JMP
08:00
37m late
07:22
Updated: Nov 30 (18:31) by amishkumar~
55566
Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
ECR
3
SMTWTFS
KGG
06:53
SHC
09:20
12m late
07:05
Updated: Aug 15 (07:55) by 🚄SUPERMAN^~
19709
Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express (PT)
Exp
NWR
2
   W   
KGG
07:04
KYQ
23:55
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
15623
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
2
    T  
KGG
07:04
KYQ
23:05
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Nov 07 (14:18) by SP Sharma^~
15654
Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
2
S      
KGG
07:06
GHY
23:40
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (22:52) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
15652
Lohit Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
2
     F 
KGG
07:06
GHY
23:40
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (20:58) by Himalayan Railways^~
55539
Katihar - Hajipur Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
ECR
1
SMTWTFS
KGG
07:07
HJP
15:25
1h 13m late
08:20
12567
Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Express
SF
ECR
1
SMTWTFS
KGG
07:54
PNBE
11:30
10m late
08:04
15646
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Exp
NFR
1
 M  T  
KGG
08:15
LTT
20:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (16:13) by Himalayan Railways^~
15624
Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express
Exp
NFR
1
      S
KGG
08:17
BGKT
22:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (18:46) by Himalayan Railways^~
12204
Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT)
GR
NR
2
SM  T  
KGG
08:36
SHC
11:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
15713
Katihar - Patna InterCity Express
Exp
NFR
1
 MTWTFS
KGG
08:52
PNBE
13:15
1h 30m late
10:22
Updated: Aug 16 (22:53) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12520
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)
ACSF
NFR
1
     F 
KGG
09:05
LTT
17:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Nov 28 (10:37) by Himalayan Railways^~
13281
New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express
Exp
ECR
1
  T    
KGG
09:07
RJPB
14:00
4h 56m late
14:03
Updated: Aug 16 (13:29) by ALJNAligarh Junction^~
55533
Saharsa - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
ECR
1
SMTWTFS
KGG
09:22
SPJ
13:45
on time
09:22
Updated: Dec 03 (03:24) by Jay Shah*^~
15284
Janki Express
Exp
ECR
3
SMTWTFS
KGG
09:25
MHI
16:45
on time
09:25
Updated: Nov 26 (19:33) by Winter has come^~
15903
Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
1
  T   S
KGG
09:33
CDG
13:15
24m late
09:57
Updated: Aug 16 (11:31) by ALJNAligarh Junction^~
19710
Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express (PT)
Exp
NWR
1
     F 
KGG
09:33
JP
18:10
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
63304
Samastipur - Katihar MEMU
MEMU
ECR
2,3
SMTWTFS
KGG
09:38
KIR
15:35
24m late
10:02
Updated: Oct 23 (21:15) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
15910
Avadh Assam Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
2
SMTWTFS
KGG
09:57
DBRG
15:55
1h 24m late
11:21
Updated: Nov 06 (12:37) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
25910
Jivachh Link Express
Exp
NFR
2
SMTWTFS
KGG
09:57
NTSK
14:35
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 06 (16:18) by SP Sharma^~
55560
Samastipur - Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
ECR
2,3
SMTWTFS
KGG
10:15
SHC
13:15
40m late
10:55
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy