Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Nov 19 23:04:51 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2404250-0
Details Edit
Scenic; Platform Pic; FOB/Stairs;
Entry# 3911031-0


Departures from GD/Gonda Junction (5 PFs)
گونڈا جنکشن     गोंडा जंक्शन

Track: Double Electric-Line

Gonda Railway Station Marg, Semra Damman, Gonda, Uttar Pradesh 271002
State: Uttar Pradesh


Zone: NER/North Eastern   Division: Lucknow NER

Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 183
Number of Originating Trains: 12
Number of Terminating Trains: 12
Rating: 3.8/5 (163 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
porters/escalators - good (21)
food - good (21)
transportation - good (20)
lodging - good (20)
railfanning - good (19)
sightseeing - good (20)
safety - good (21)

Nearby Stations

GDK/Gonda Kachahri 5 km     SUBR/Subhagpur 6 km     GADM/Ganga Dham 7 km     BRCK/Baruachak 8 km     KTHL/Kathola 11 km     BGAN/Bangain 12 km     MOTG/Motiganj 15 km     MIR/Maijapur 18 km     JLHI/Jhilahi 22 km     ITE/Intiyathok 22 km    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Aug 15, 2018.
Show Changes
Status: 3h 14m ago
153 Train Arrivals at GD/Gonda Junction (5 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
15001
Rapti Ganga Express
Exp
NER
1
  T    
GD
00:10
DDN
14:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (14:45) by Himalayan Railways^~
15005
Rapti Ganga Express
Exp
NER
1
    T S
GD
00:10
DDN
14:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (14:45) by Himalayan Railways^~
05115
Chhapra - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special (Via Kaptanganj)
Exp
NER
1
   W   
GD
00:10
ANVT
12:20
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 17 (12:12) by Sancharam^~
15210
Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
2
SMTWTFS
GD
00:30
SHC
16:15
14h 50m late
15:20
Updated: Nov 14 (18:31) by ©shuk™ RAILWAY My 1st crush^~
12541
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
SF
NER
1
SMTWTFS
GD
00:30
LTT
04:00
5m late
00:35
Updated: Nov 13 (09:28) by Kumaon Tiger^~
15279
Poorabiya Express (PT)
Exp
ECR
1
 M   F 
GD
00:50
ANVT
11:45
2h 25m late
03:15
Updated: Aug 16 (19:10) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12523
New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT)
SF
NFR
1
S  W   
GD
00:50
NDLS
12:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (20:50) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
19270
Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)
Exp
WR
1
 MT    
GD
01:15
PBR
17:20
10m early
01:05
Updated: Aug 25 (23:30) by AKS®⭐^~
12211
Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express
GR
NR
1
      S
GD
01:15
ANVT
12:35
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (20:51) by Himalayan Railways^~
15010
Gomti Nagar (Lucknow) - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni)
Exp
NER
2
SMTWTFS
GD
01:25
GKP
07:20
9m late
01:34
15705
Champaran Humsafar Express
Hms
NFR
1,2
  T  F 
GD
01:40
DLI
11:50
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Nov 08 (14:57) by Rahul V~
04029
Muzaffarpur - Delhi Special Fare Special (via Thawe)
Exp
NR
--
 M   F 
GD
01:45
DLI
14:00
16h 25m late
18:10
Updated: Oct 14 (23:30) by ALI^~
12524
New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)
SF
NFR
2
 M  T  
GD
01:55
NJP
18:35
10h 35m late
12:30
Updated: Aug 16 (20:50) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
15007
Krishak Express
Exp
NER
1
SMTWTFS
GD
02:20
LJN
05:45
35m late
02:55
Updated: Aug 15 (06:29) by AKS®⭐^~
15008
Krishak Express
Exp
NER
2
SMTWTFS
GD
02:20
BCY
12:35
1h 5m late
03:25
Updated: Aug 15 (06:30) by AKS®⭐^~
05116
Anand Vihar Terminal - Chhapra Special Fare Special (via Kaptanganj)
Exp
NER
2
    T  
GD
02:40
CPR
10:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 17 (12:13) by Sancharam^~
75002*
Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU(Via Barhni)*
DEMU
NER
3
SMTWTFS
GD
02:40
GKP
08:55
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (07:36) by AKS®⭐^~
15909
Avadh Assam Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
1
SMTWTFS
GD
02:55
LGH
05:45
1h 35m late
04:30
Updated: Nov 06 (12:31) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
15708
Amrapali Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
2
SMTWTFS
GD
03:00
KIR
20:10
5h 5m late
08:05
Updated: Nov 13 (06:55) by Kumaon Tiger^~
15101
Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT (Weekly) Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)
Exp
NER
1
   W   
GD
03:15
CSMT
06:15
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Nov 13 (20:57) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
15009
Gorakhpur - Gomti Nagar (Lucknow) Express (via Barhni)
Exp
NER
3
SMTWTFS
GD
03:35
GTNR
06:05
10m late
03:45
15656
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express
Exp
NFR
2
    T  
GD
03:40
KYQ
12:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Nov 14 (18:27) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
11015
Kushinagar Express (PT)
Exp
CR
2
SMTWTFS
GD
04:00
GKP
07:05
3h 12m late
07:12
Updated: Nov 17 (20:45) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
59386-Slip2
Penchvalley Passenger Slip2 (Chhindwara - Gorakhpur)
Pass
CR
2
S TW  S
GD
04:00
GKP
07:05
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Nov 17 (21:00) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
55026*
Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)*
Pass
NER
3
SMTWTFS
GD
04:15
GKP
09:25
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (10:26) by AKS®⭐^~
05008
Howrah - Ramnagar Special Fare Special
Exp
NER
1
 M     
GD
04:25
RMR
16:50
15h 55m late
20:20
Updated: Oct 17 (12:10) by Sancharam^~
15114
Chhapra Kacheri - Lucknow Jn. Express
Exp
NER
1
 M W F 
GD
04:30
LJN
08:15
50m late
05:20
Updated: Nov 12 (13:45) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
15058
Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Weekly Express
Exp
NER
2
    T  
GD
04:30
GKP
07:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (20:44) by Himalayan Railways^~
55035*
Gonda-Sitapur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)*
Pass
NER
3
SMTWTFS
GD
04:50
STP
09:05
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 14 (14:40) by ©shuk™ RAILWAY My 1st crush^~
15002
Rapti Ganga Express
Exp
NER
2
S      
GD
04:55
MFP
16:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (14:45) by Himalayan Railways^~
15006
Rapti Ganga Express
Exp
NER
2
   W F 
GD
04:55
GKP
08:05
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (07:39) by AKS®⭐^~
15280
Poorabiya Express (PT)
Exp
ECR
2
  T   S
GD
04:55
SHC
19:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (19:10) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
14604
Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)
Exp
NR
2
    T  
GD
04:55
SHC
20:20
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
22424
Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)
SF
NR
2
 M     
GD
04:55
GKP
08:05
8h 15m late
13:10
75017*
Gonda - Bahraich DEMU*
DEMU
NER
4
SMTWTFS
GD
05:00
BRK
07:00
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 05 (20:45) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12596
Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (Via Basti)
Hms
NER
2
   WT S
GD
05:10
GKP
07:50
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (09:43) by 12428 REWANCHAL SF EXPRESS 12427^~
15621
Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
1
     F 
GD
05:15
ANVT
18:15
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
15529
Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
1
    T  
GD
05:15
ANVT
18:15
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
14009
Champaran Satyagrah Express
Exp
NR
2
 M     
GD
05:15
ANVT
18:15
50m late
06:05
Updated: Aug 16 (20:39) by 12428 REWANCHAL SF EXPRESS 12427^~
12572
Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (Via Barhni)
Hms
NER
2
SMT  F 
GD
05:25
GKP
09:35
1h 40m late
07:05
Updated: Aug 16 (09:44) by 12428 REWANCHAL SF EXPRESS 12427^~
55049
Nakha Jungle - Daliganj Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NER
3
SMTWTFS
GD
05:35
DAL
09:20
1h 35m late
07:10
Updated: Aug 15 (06:40) by AKS®⭐^~
12554
Vaishali Express (PT)
SF
ECR
2
SMTWTFS
GD
06:15
BJU
17:15
2h 32m late
08:47
Updated: Nov 13 (09:34) by Kumaon Tiger^~
15211
Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
3
SMTWTFS
GD
06:25
ASR
01:50
6h 55m late
13:20
15274
Satyagraha Express
Exp
ECR
2
SMTWTFS
GD
06:30
RXL
17:00
1h 15m late
07:45
Updated: Nov 14 (14:47) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
14214*
Gonda - Varanasi Intercity Express*
Exp
NR
1,3
SMTWTFS
GD
06:55
BSB
13:40
n/a
n/a
14603
Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)
Exp
NR
1
      S
GD
07:05
ASR
02:55
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
15269
Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
1
     F 
GD
07:05
ADI
09:10
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
12556
Gorakhdham SF Express
SF
NER
2
SMTWTFS
GD
07:10
GKP
09:45
2h 2m late
09:12
Updated: Aug 16 (10:23) by 12428 REWANCHAL SF EXPRESS 12427^~
15045
Gorakhpur - Okha Express
Exp
NER
1
    T  
GD
07:25
OKHA
03:55
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Nov 13 (13:07) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
19410
Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express
Exp
WR
1
S     S
GD
07:25
ADI
13:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy