Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Nov 21 05:29:25 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1549870-0
Details Edit
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3881151-0


Arrivals at ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)
ਆਨੰਦ ਵਿਹਾਰ ਟਰਮਿਨਲ / آنند وہار ٹرمینل     आनन्द विहार टर्मिनल

Track: Double Electric-Line

Near Anand Vihar ISBT ,Opposite Anand Vihar Metro Station, Ghazipur Road pincode 110092
State: Delhi NCT

Elevation: 209 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Delhi

No Recent News for ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Terminus
Number of Platforms: 7
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 71
Number of Terminating Trains: 71
Rating: 4.1/5 (239 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (32)
porters/escalators - good (31)
food - good (30)
transportation - excellent (31)
lodging - good (30)
railfanning - good (30)
sightseeing - good (27)
safety - good (28)

Nearby Stations

CNJ/Chander Nagar 2 km     DSAP/Shahdara A Panel 3 km     MWC/Mandawali-Chander Vihar 3 km     VVB/Vivek Vihar 3 km     DSBP/Shahdara B Panel 3 km     DSA/Delhi Shahdara Junction 4 km     SBB/Sahibabad Junction 6 km     GPSL/Gokulpur Saboli Halt 7 km     BHHZ/Behta Hajipur 9 km     HNZM/ZZ-Hazrat Nizamuddin 10 km    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Aug 15, 2018.
Show Changes
Status: not updated
55 Train Arrivals at ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)
Arrival Days
Delay
ETA
LKL
Time-Table Status
04041*
Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal AC SpecialFare Special*
ACExp
NR
--
    T  
JYG
01:35
ANVT
00:10
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 15 (01:14) by AKS®⭐^~
15025*
Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express*
Exp
NER
1
 M W   
MAU
10:45
ANVT
03:45
2h 49m late
06:34
Updated: Aug 16 (16:09) by 12428 REWANCHAL SF EXPRESS 12427^~
14007*
Sadbhavna Express (via Sitamarhi)*
Exp
NR
3
S    F 
RXL
23:40
ANVT
04:00
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (20:42) by 12428 REWANCHAL SF EXPRESS 12427^~
14013*
Sadbhavana Express*
Exp
NR
--
 M W   
SLN
15:30
ANVT
04:00
59m late
04:59
Updated: Aug 16 (20:44) by 12428 REWANCHAL SF EXPRESS 12427^~
14015*
Sadbhavna Express (via Sagauli)*
Exp
NR
--
  T T  
RXL
22:50
ANVT
04:00
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 21 (15:52) by Mohd Arif*^~
14017*
Sadbhavna Express (via Faizabad)*
Exp
NR
--
      S
RXL
23:40
ANVT
04:00
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (20:46) by 12428 REWANCHAL SF EXPRESS 12427^~
14005*
Lichchavi Express*
Exp
NR
1
SMTWTFS
SMI
02:15
ANVT
04:35
7h 45m late
12:20
Updated: Aug 16 (11:05) by 12428 REWANCHAL SF EXPRESS 12427^~
22437*
Allahabad - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express*
Hms
NCR
6
S T T  
ALD
22:20
ANVT
06:15
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (09:37) by 12428 REWANCHAL SF EXPRESS 12427^~
12427*
Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT)*
SF
NR
1,2
SMTWTFS
REWA
16:00
ANVT
06:35
on time
06:35
Updated: Oct 21 (08:31) by Himalayan Railways^~
22433*
Suhaildev SF Express (Via Allahabad)*
SF
NR
--
S  W   
GCT
16:00
ANVT
07:15
1h 46m late
09:01
Updated: Aug 31 (15:44) by FM Term Over
12557*
Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)*
SF
ECR
1,2
SMTWTFS
MFP
11:35
ANVT
07:40
29m late
08:09
Updated: Oct 02 (22:52) by FM Term Over
22419*
Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow)*
SF
NR
--
 MT T S
GCT
17:20
ANVT
08:00
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (20:45) by Himalayan Railways^~
12367*
Vikramshila Express*
SF
ER
1,2,3
SMTWTFS
BGP
11:15
ANVT
08:10
55m late
09:05
12569*
Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express*
GR
ECR
1
  T   S
JYG
12:00
ANVT
08:20
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
22405*
Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar (T.) Garib Rath Express*
GR
NR
1,3
S  W F 
BGP
13:30
ANVT
08:20
42m late
09:02
Updated: Nov 14 (01:49) by 😎SUPERMAN🚩^~
12595*
Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express (Via Basti)*
Hms
NER
2
  TW F 
GKP
20:00
ANVT
08:50
on time
08:50
12571*
Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express (Via Barhni)*
Hms
NER
2
SM  T S
GKP
18:45
ANVT
08:50
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (10:20) by 12428 REWANCHAL SF EXPRESS 12427^~
15273*
Satyagraha Express (PT)*
Exp
ECR
--
SMTWTFS
RXL
08:30
ANVT
09:00
28m late
09:28
Updated: Nov 16 (19:10) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
64553*
Moradabad - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU*
MEMU
NR
7
SMTWTFS
MB
05:10
ANVT
09:15
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (07:46) by AKS®⭐^~
22407*
Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express*
GR
NR
1
 M W F 
BSB
19:30
ANVT
09:35
1h 57m late
11:32
Updated: Aug 16 (20:38) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
13257*
Danapur - Anand Vihar Terminal JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)*
Exp
ECR
3
SMTWTFS
DNR
15:45
ANVT
10:25
on time
10:25
Updated: Aug 15 (07:50) by AKS®⭐^~
15057*
Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express*
Exp
NER
4
     F 
GKP
20:55
ANVT
10:50
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (20:44) by Himalayan Railways^~
15059*
Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Terminal InterCity Express*
Exp
NER
3,4,5
  T T  
LKU
04:30
ANVT
10:50
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (20:46) by Himalayan Railways^~
13119*
Sealdah - Anand Vihar (T) (Upper India) Express (PT)*
Exp
ER
--
  T   S
SDAH
21:15
ANVT
11:05
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 20 (09:59) by শুভ দীপাবলি^~
12249*
Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal Yuva Express (PT)*
ACSF
ER
1,2
S      
HWH
18:40
ANVT
11:20
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 10 (21:47) by FM Term Over
20501*
Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express*
Raj
NFR
--
   W   
AGTL
18:30
ANVT
11:20
on time
11:20
22411*
Arunachal AC SF Express (PT)*
ACSF
NR
--
 M  T  
NHLN
21:35
ANVT
11:30
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (10:50) by 12428 REWANCHAL SF EXPRESS 12427^~
15279*
Poorabiya Express (PT)*
Exp
ECR
5
 M   F 
SHC
11:35
ANVT
11:45
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (19:10) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12443*
Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT)*
SF
NR
3
     F 
HLZ
08:30
ANVT
11:55
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (10:26) by Sancharam^~
12329*
West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT)*
SKr
ER
--
   W   
SDAH
13:10
ANVT
11:55
2h 3m late
13:58
Updated: Nov 05 (03:58) by Gareeb Aadmi^~
22409*
Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express*
GR
NR
5
 M     
GAYA
19:30
ANVT
11:55
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (10:28) by 12428 REWANCHAL SF EXPRESS 12427^~
22857*
Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Superfast Express*
SF
SER
4
  T    
SRC
08:55
ANVT
11:55
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
05115*
Chhapra - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special (Via Kaptanganj)*
Exp
NER
--
   W   
CPR
16:30
ANVT
12:20
on time
12:20
Updated: Oct 17 (12:12) by Sancharam^~
12211*
Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express*
GR
NR
3
      S
MFP
15:15
ANVT
12:35
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (20:51) by Himalayan Railways^~
12583*
Lucknow Jn. - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Double Decker Express*
DD
NER
6
S T TF 
LJN
04:55
ANVT
12:55
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (13:15) by Himalayan Railways^~
14019*
Tripura Sundari Express (PT)*
Exp
NR
2,3
      S
AGTL
14:00
ANVT
13:05
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 19 (17:36) by Avishek Ray~
22427*
Bhrigu SF Express*
SF
NR
1
 M     
BUI
22:10
ANVT
13:05
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (11:15) by 12428 REWANCHAL SF EXPRESS 12427^~
12817*
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)*
SF
SER
4
 M  T S
HTE
14:40
ANVT
13:55
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
12873*
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Barkakana)*
SF
SER
4
  TW F 
HTE
13:40
ANVT
13:55
17m late
14:12
Updated: Nov 07 (07:20) by Jay Shah*^~
02365*
Patna - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special Fare Special*
SF
ECR
6
 M   F 
PNBE
20:30
ANVT
14:20
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 17 (12:19) by Sancharam^~
13429*
Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express*
Exp
ER
--
      S
MLDT
09:05
ANVT
14:30
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (20:42) by Himalayan Railways^~
64556*
Meerut City - Anand Vihar (T) MEMU*
MEMU
NR
7
SMTWTFS
MTC
14:15
ANVT
16:15
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (07:47) by AKS®⭐^~
12323*
Howrah - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT)*
SF
ER
4
   W  S
HWH
18:50
ANVT
17:05
on time
17:05
Updated: Aug 28 (20:31) by FM Term Over
12815*
Nandan Kanan Express (PT)*
SF
ECoR
--
S T TF 
PURI
10:55
ANVT
17:05
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 18 (15:33) by FM Term Over
15621*
Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express (PT)*
Exp
NFR
1
     F 
KYQ
05:35
ANVT
18:15
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
15529*
Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)*
Exp
ECR
--
    T  
SHC
14:30
ANVT
18:15
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
14009*
Champaran Satyagrah Express*
Exp
NR
--
 M     
BMKI
21:00
ANVT
18:15
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (20:39) by 12428 REWANCHAL SF EXPRESS 12427^~
14151*
Kanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Express (via Farrukhabad)*
Exp
NCR
4
S      
CNB
07:50
ANVT
18:20
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (11:18) by 12428 REWANCHAL SF EXPRESS 12427^~
12505*
North East Express (PT)*
SF
NFR
2
SMTWTFS
GHY
09:45
ANVT
19:20
on time
19:20
Updated: Sep 17 (23:31) by FM Term Over
12825*
Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express*
SKr
SER
--
  T  F 
RNC
23:45
ANVT
20:50
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (12:31) by Himalayan Railways^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy