Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Nov 21 17:04:16 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search

Arrivals at BGP/Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)
بھاگلپور جنکشن     भागलपुर जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Doubling+Electrification

0641-2422433, NH 80, Bhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE
State: Bihar

Elevation: 50 m above sea level
Zone: ER/Eastern   Division: Malda Town

Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 44
Number of Originating Trains: 23
Number of Terminating Trains: 23
Rating: 3.8/5 (402 votes)
cleanliness - good (54)
porters/escalators - good (49)
food - good (50)
transportation - good (50)
lodging - good (47)
railfanning - good (50)
sightseeing - good (51)
safety - good (51)

Nearby Stations

NAT/Nathnagar 4 km     SBO/Sabaur 7 km     KKTA/Kollikhutaha 7 km     MPY/Murarpur 9 km     GIF/Gani Dham Halt 10 km     CTMP/Chhit Makhanpur 11 km     HPLE/Hatpuraini 12 km     HPLB/Hatpurani 12 km     LMM/Lailakh Mamalkha 14 km     AKN/Akbarnagar 14 km    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Aug 15, 2018.
Show Changes
Status: 8h 40m ago
64 Train Arrivals at BGP/Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)
Arrival Days
Delay
ETA
LKL
Time-Table Status
53445*
Hansdiha - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved)*
Pass
ER
--
SMTWTFS
HSDA
22:00
BGP
01:00
on time
01:00
Updated: Aug 16 (21:05) by Himalayan Railways^~
53029*
Azimganj - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved)*
Pass
ER
5,6
SMTWTFS
AZ
16:25
BGP
01:20
1h 28m late
02:48
Updated: Aug 16 (13:10) by শুভ দীপাবলি^~
13414
Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
Exp
ER
3
 M W F 
DLI
21:40
BGP
02:07
2h 18m late
04:25
Updated: Aug 16 (10:38) by 12428 REWANCHAL SF EXPRESS 12427^~
13484
Farakka Express (via Faizabad)
Exp
ER
--
S T T S
DLI
21:40
BGP
02:07
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (11:01) by 12428 REWANCHAL SF EXPRESS 12427^~
13416
Patna - Malda Town Express
Exp
ER
1
S T  F 
PNBE
21:50
BGP
02:55
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (21:05) by Himalayan Railways^~
13023
Howrah - Gaya Express
Exp
ER
2
SMTWTFS
HWH
19:50
BGP
04:15
3m early
04:12
Updated: Aug 16 (11:23) by In a break from monitorship ☺~
13242
Rajendra Nagar Patna - Banka Express
Exp
ECR
4
 MTWTFS
RJPB
23:55
BGP
04:39
13m late
04:52
Updated: Aug 15 (07:16) by 😎SUPERMAN🚩^~
13071
Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express (PT)
Exp
ER
1
SMTWTFS
HWH
21:35
BGP
05:40
38m late
06:18
Updated: Aug 16 (10:29) by In a break from monitorship ☺~
13420*
Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express*
Exp
ER
2,3
SMTWTFS
MFP
23:05
BGP
06:15
16m early
05:59
Updated: Aug 18 (00:15) by amishkumar~
13133
Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper India) Express (PT)
Exp
ER
2,3
S TWT S
SDAH
21:15
BGP
06:40
20m late
07:00
Updated: Aug 20 (10:00) by শুভ দীপাবলি^~
13119
Sealdah - Anand Vihar (T) (Upper India) Express (PT)
Exp
ER
1
 M   F 
SDAH
21:15
BGP
06:40
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 20 (09:59) by শুভ দীপাবলি^~
53042
Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
ER
--
SMTWTFS
JYG
19:30
BGP
07:23
1h 13m late
08:36
Updated: Nov 14 (01:55) by 😎SUPERMAN🚩^~
14055
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Exp
NR
1,4
SMTWTFS
DBRG
23:25
BGP
07:28
on time
07:28
Updated: Aug 16 (16:12) by 12428 REWANCHAL SF EXPRESS 12427^~
15626
Agartala - Deoghar Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
5
 M     
AGTL
22:00
BGP
08:00
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 18 (00:01) by amishkumar~
15648
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Malda Town) (PT)
Exp
NFR
1
   W   
GHY
15:00
BGP
08:10
10m late
08:20
Updated: Sep 05 (21:16) by 😎SUPERMAN🚩^~
12253*
Anga Express (PT)*
SF
SWR
4
 M     
YPR
13:30
BGP
08:45
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 11 (00:24) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
53416
Jamalpur - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
ER
--
SMTWTFS
JMP
07:30
BGP
09:08
14m late
09:22
Updated: Aug 15 (07:24) by 😎SUPERMAN🚩^~
53431
Sahibganj - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
ER
3
SMTWTFS
SBG
07:05
BGP
09:12
20m late
09:32
Updated: Aug 15 (07:33) by 😎SUPERMAN🚩^~
13241
Banka - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express
Exp
ECR
5
 MTWTFS
BAKA
07:35
BGP
09:30
5m late
09:35
Updated: Aug 16 (19:05) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
13409
Malda Town - Jamalpur Intercity Express
Exp
ER
4,5
SMTWTFS
MLDT
05:40
BGP
09:45
35m late
10:20
Updated: Nov 11 (07:32) by amishkumar~
13403*
Vananchal Express*
Exp
ER
4
SMTWTFS
RNC
19:15
BGP
10:10
10m early
10:00
Updated: Oct 08 (18:36) by Anupam Enosh Sarkar*^~
15098*
Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express*
Exp
NER
1
    T  
JAT
22:45
BGP
10:15
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (10:47) by Sancharam^~
22406*
Anand Vihar (T) - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT)*
GR
NR
4
  T T S
ANVT
16:55
BGP
11:00
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
53037*
Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved)*
Pass
ER
--
SMTWTFS
SBG
08:45
BGP
11:05
43m late
11:48
Updated: Aug 16 (23:37) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
13236
Danapur - Sahibganj Intercity Express
Exp
ECR
4
 MTWTFS
DNR
04:50
BGP
11:10
26m late
11:36
Updated: Aug 16 (19:04) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
53449*
Banka - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved)*
Pass
ER
6
SMTWTFS
BAKA
09:25
BGP
11:40
2m early
11:38
Updated: Aug 16 (23:42) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
73430*
Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DEMU*
DEMU
ER
4,5
 MTWTF 
JMP
10:38
BGP
12:05
1h 10m late
13:15
Updated: Aug 17 (00:32) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12368*
Vikramshila Express (PT)*
SF
ER
1,4
SMTWTFS
ANVT
14:40
BGP
12:25
5h 23m late
17:48
14003
Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT)
Exp
NR
1,2
  T   S
MLDT
09:05
BGP
12:51
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
13429
Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express
Exp
ER
4
     F 
MLDT
09:05
BGP
12:51
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (20:42) by Himalayan Railways^~
53441*
Hansdiha - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved)*
Pass
ER
6
SMTWTFS
HSDA
10:40
BGP
13:35
59m late
14:34
Updated: Aug 15 (07:19) by 😎SUPERMAN🚩^~
53403
Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
ER
3
SMTWTFS
RPH
05:40
BGP
14:10
58m early
13:12
Updated: Aug 15 (07:37) by 😎SUPERMAN🚩^~
53408
Jamalpur - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
ER
2,3
SMTWTFS
JMP
12:30
BGP
14:11
4m late
14:15
Updated: Aug 15 (07:40) by 😎SUPERMAN🚩^~
13235
Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express
Exp
ECR
4,5
 MTWTFS
SBG
14:25
BGP
16:02
6m late
16:08
Updated: Aug 16 (21:35) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
13410
Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express
Exp
ER
2,3
SMTWTFS
JMP
15:15
BGP
16:26
8m late
16:34
Updated: Nov 11 (07:32) by amishkumar~
53432
Jamalpur - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
ER
2
SMTWTFS
JMP
15:30
BGP
17:09
on time
17:09
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (10:31) by amishkumar~
03428
Haridwar - Malda Town Special Fare Special
Exp
ER
1,2
   W   
HW
16:05
BGP
17:30
11h 20m late
04:50
Updated: Oct 16 (08:20) by amishkumar~
53415
Sahibganj - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
ER
3,4,5
SMTWTFS
SBG
15:25
BGP
17:45
on time
17:45
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (07:24) by 😎SUPERMAN🚩^~
13424*
Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express*
Exp
ER
1
S      
AII
05:55
BGP
17:45
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
53443*
Hansdiha - Bhagalpur Passenger (UnReserved)*
Pass
ER
5
 MTWTFS
HSDA
15:30
BGP
18:15
8m late
18:23
Updated: Aug 16 (23:40) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
13024
Gaya - Howrah Express
Exp
ER
1
SMTWTFS
GAYA
12:20
BGP
18:20
on time
18:20
Updated: Aug 16 (11:25) by In a break from monitorship ☺~
12336*
Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT)*
SF
ER
1
 M W F 
LTT
08:05
BGP
18:30
10m late
18:40
Updated: Nov 11 (08:27) by Himalayan Railways^~
15647
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town) (PT)
Exp
NFR
1
      S
LTT
08:05
BGP
18:40
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (22:51) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
15619
Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express
Exp
NFR
1
  T    
GAYA
12:55
BGP
18:45
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (13:28) by 12428 REWANCHAL SF EXPRESS 12427^~
13430
Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Weekly Express
Exp
ER
1
S      
ANVT
17:10
BGP
18:45
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (20:43) by Himalayan Railways^~
22947*
Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT)*
SF
WR
1
S  W   
ST
09:50
BGP
19:00
2h 9m late
21:09
Updated: Oct 21 (08:33) by Himalayan Railways^~
14004
New Delhi - Malda Town (New Farakka) Express
Exp
NR
1
 M   F 
NDLS
18:00
BGP
19:10
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
14056
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Exp
NR
1
SMTWTFS
DLI
23:40
BGP
19:45
4h 11m late
23:56
12350*
New Delhi - Bhagalpur Weekly SF Express*
SF
ER
1
   W   
NDLS
23:45
BGP
20:15
3h 12m late
23:27
Updated: Nov 14 (19:46) by sreerup kol^~
13072
Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT)
Exp
ER
1
SMTWTFS
JMP
19:30
BGP
20:41
on time
20:41
n/a
Updated: Sep 02 (15:01) by sreerup kol^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy