Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

The train is a small world moving through a larger world - Niraj Kumar

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Jan 16 11:42:37 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

1831 COVID-19 Reserved Specials
click here for Covid UnReserved Specials

Reserved Special Trains running during the COVID-19 Pandemic

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
1831 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
01003
Tutari (Rajya Rani) COVID - 19 Special (PT)
COVR
CR
No TT Change
DR
00:05
SWV
10:40
10h 35m
17
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
496 km
47 km/hr
01004
08011
Howrah - Chakradharpur Express Special
COVR
SER
No TT Change
Dec 14
HWH
00:05
CKP
09:20
9h 15m
31
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
439 km
47 km/hr
08012
08013
Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express Special
COVR
SER
No TT Change
Dec 14
HWH
00:05
BKSC
08:45
8h 40m
23
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A
367 km
42 km/hr
08014
09019
Bandra Terminus - Haridwar (Dehradun Express) Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
Jan 10
BDTS
00:05
HW
08:20
32h 15m
64
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1619 km
50 km/hr
09020
01093
Mahanagri SF Special (PT)
COVR
CR
No TT Change
CSMT
00:10
BSB
03:30
27h 20m
26
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1508 km
55 km/hr
01094
02894
Patna - Bilaspur Weekly SF Festival Special
COVR
SECR
No TT Change
Dec 06
Jan 31
PNBE
00:10
BSP
17:25
17h 15m
20
S      
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
965 km
56 km/hr
02893
09807
Kota - Hisar COVID - 19 Special (Via Loharu)
COVR
WCR
No TT Change
Oct 26
KOTA
00:10
HSR
11:50
11h 40m
21
 M WT S
2S SL 3A 2A
592 km
51 km/hr
09808
09813
Kota - Hisar COVID - 19 Special (Via Churu)
COVR
WCR
No TT Change
Oct 25
KOTA
00:10
HSR
11:50
11h 40m
19
S T  F 
2S SL 3A 2A
568 km
49 km/hr
09814
02833
Ahmedabad - Howrah COVID-19 SF Special (PT)
COVR
SER
No TT Change
ADI
00:15
HWH
13:35
37h 20m
56
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
2087 km
56 km/hr
02834
02879
Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar Puja Special
COVR
ECoR
No TT Change
Oct 24
Mar 31
LTT
00:15
BBS
07:10
30h 55m
18
   W  S
2S SL 3A 2A
1781 km
58 km/hr
02880
02811
Mumbai LTT - Hatia Weekly SF Festival Special
COVR
SER
No TT Change
Oct 25
Mar 28
LTT
00:15
HTE
03:50
27h 35m
16
S      
2S SL 3A 2A
1698 km
62 km/hr
02812
02858
Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Festival Special (via Nagpur)
COVR
ECoR
No TT Change
Oct 27
Mar 30
LTT
00:15
VSKP
05:25
29h 10m
21
  T    
2S SL 3A 2A
1648 km
56 km/hr
02857
02865
Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Festival Special (via Jharsuguda Road)
COVR
ECoR
No TT Change
Oct 22
Apr 01
LTT
00:15
PURI
08:40
32h 25m
16
    T  
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1844 km
57 km/hr
02866
02133
Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur Festival Special
COVR
WCR
No TT Change
Oct 24
Mar 27
BDTS
00:15
JBP
21:30
21h 15m
12
      S
2S SL 3A 2A
1260 km
59 km/hr
02134
05068
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur COVID-19 Special (Via Barhni)
COVR
NER
No TT Change
BDTS
00:20
GKP
15:05
38h 45m
24
     F 
2S SL 3A 2A
1898 km
49 km/hr
05067
06083
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special (via Kottayam)
COVR
SR
No TT Change
Jan 09
TVC
00:30
NZM
22:40
46h 10m
26
      S
2S SL 3A 2A
2857 km
62 km/hr
06084
02396
Ziyarat Festival Special
COVR
ECR
No TT Change
Oct 22
Jan 29
AII
00:40
RJPB
23:10
22h 30m
13
     F 
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1307 km
58 km/hr
02395
09601
Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Special
COVR
NWR
No TT Change
Oct 24
Jan 30
UDZ
00:45
NJP
18:35
41h 50m
28
      S
2S SL 3A 2A
2232 km
53 km/hr
09602
08246
Bikaner - Bilaspur SF Special
COVR
SECR
Speeded: 4h 0m
Jan 12
BKN
01:10
BSP
10:25
33h 15m
27
S T    
2S SL 3A 2A
1885 km
57 km/hr
08245
02032
Gorakhpur - Pune Festival Special (Via Lucknow)
COVR
CR
No TT Change
Dec 03
Apr 01
GKP
01:15
PUNE
08:05
30h 50m
12
 M  T  
2S SL 3A 2A
1745 km
57 km/hr
02031
06070
Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Festival Special
COVR
SR
No TT Change
Dec 13
Jan 31
TEN
01:15
BSP
21:35
44h 20m
29
S      
2S SL 3A 2A
2492 km
56 km/hr
06069
04307
Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Magh Mela Special
COVR
NR
No TT Change
Jan 12
Mar 15
PYGS
01:15
BE
10:50
9h 35m
14
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A
433 km
45 km/hr
04308
08244
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Special
COVR
SECR
Speeded: 3h 45m
Jan 14
BGKT
01:30
BSP
10:25
32h 55m
30
    T S
2S SL 3A 2A
1821 km
55 km/hr
08243
06606
Ernad Special
COVR
SR
No TT Change
Jan 07
NCJ
02:00
MAQ
18:00
16h 0m
37
SMTWTFS
2S CC
691 km
43 km/hr
06605
08625
Kosi Super Festival Special
COVR
SER
No TT Change
Nov 11
Mar 31
PRNC
02:05
HTE
21:00
18h 55m
37
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
723 km
38 km/hr
08626
04508
Fazilka - Delhi Intercity COVID - 19 Special
COVR
NR
No TT Change
Dec 02
FKA
02:05
DLI
12:45
10h 40m
26
SMTWTFS
2S CC
522 km
49 km/hr
04507
04005
Lichchhavi Special (PT)
COVR
NR
No TT Change
Jan 17
SMI
02:30
ANVT
04:30
26h 0m
34
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1195 km
46 km/hr
04006
04234
Saryu Magh Mela Special
COVR
NR
No TT Change
Jan 11
Mar 15
MUR
02:50
PYGS
08:50
6h 0m
13
SMTWTFS
2S CC
199 km
33 km/hr
04233
05013
Ranikhet COVID - 19 Special
COVR
NER
No TT Change
Nov 30
JSM
02:55
KGM
04:55
26h 0m
33
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1256 km
48 km/hr
05014
05313
Corbett Park Link COVID - 19 Special
COVR
NER
No TT Change
Nov 30
JSM
02:55
RMR
04:15
25h 20m
29
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1217 km
48 km/hr
05314
09466
Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Clone COVID - 19 Special
COVR
WR
Old TT
DBG
03:00
ADI
16:20
37h 20m
13
 M     
SL 3A
1935 km
52 km/hr
09465
02249
KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia SF Special (PT)
COVR
NFR
No TT Change
Dec 22
SBC
03:10
NTSK
18:25
63h 15m
39
  T    
2S SL 3A 2A
3552 km
56 km/hr
02250
05531
Saharsa - Amritsar Festival Special
COVR
ECR
Dest Changed.
Nov 15
Jan 31
SHC
03:16
ASR
14:40
35h 24m
26
S      
2S
1611 km
46 km/hr
05532
07006
Raxaul - Hyderabad Festival Special
COVR
SCR
No TT Change
Oct 25
Mar 28
RXL
03:25
HYB
19:10
39h 45m
26
S      
2S SL 3A 2A
2071 km
52 km/hr
07005
06341
Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Special
COVR
SR
No TT Change
Dec 16
GUV
03:25
TVC
10:10
6h 45m
20
SMTWTFS
2S CC
303 km
45 km/hr
06342
09034
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus SF Antyodaya Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
Jan 19
GKP
03:25
BDTS
14:25
35h 0m
17
  T    
2S
2026 km
58 km/hr
09033
05251
Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Festival Special
COVR
ECR
Src/Dest Changed.
Oct 24
Jan 30
DBG
03:30
JUC
05:10
25h 40m
13
      S
2S
1396 km
54 km/hr
05252
05080
Gorakhpur - Patliputra Special
COVR
NER
No TT Change
Jan 13
Mar 31
GKP
03:35
PPTA
12:53
9h 18m
21
SM WTF 
2S CC
300 km
32 km/hr
05079
05111
Chhapra - Varanasi City InterCity Special
COVR
NER
No TT Change
Jan 04
CPR
03:35
BCY
09:00
5h 25m
12
SMTWTFS
2S
225 km
41 km/hr
05112
08634
Sasaram - Ranchi InterCity Festival Special
COVR
SER
No TT Change
Nov 16
Dec 31
SSM
03:40
RNC
10:15
6h 35m
8
 MTWTFS
2S CC
361 km
55 km/hr
08635
05769
Alipur Duar - Lumding Intercity Special
COVR
NFR
No TT Change
Dec 25
APDJ
03:45
LMG
13:40
9h 55m
23
SMTWTFS
2S
446 km
45 km/hr
05770
05069
Gorakhpur - Aishbagh COVID - 19 Special
COVR
NER
No TT Change
Nov 14
GKP
03:45
ASH
10:40
6h 55m
10
SMTWTFS
2S CC 3A
344 km
50 km/hr
05070
02774
Secunderabad - Shalimar COVID-19 AC SF Special
COVR
SCR
No TT Change
Oct 13
SC
03:55
SHM
06:05
26h 10m
14
  T    
3A 2A 1A
1574 km
60 km/hr
02773
03244
Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Special (Via Gaya)
COVR
ECR
No TT Change
Sep 17
Jan 31
BBU
04:00
PNBE
10:00
6h 0m
23
SMTWTFS
2S
243 km
40 km/hr
03243
02026
Amritsar - Nagpur COVID - 19 AC Special
COVR
CR
No TT Change
Oct 19
ASR
04:00
NGP
03:45
23h 45m
9
 M     
3A 2A 1A
1541 km
65 km/hr
02025
02136
Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special
COVR
CR
No TT Change
Oct 21
Mar 31
MUV
04:00
PUNE
07:20
27h 20m
17
   W   
2S SL 3A 2A
1532 km
56 km/hr
02135
07688
Marathwada Festival Special
COVR
SCR
No TT Change
Dec 24
DAB
04:00
MMR
13:20
9h 20m
18
SMTWTFS
2S CC
421 km
45 km/hr
07687
04651
Jaynagar - Amritsar Clone COVID - 19 Special
COVR
NR
No TT Change
JYG
04:15
ASR
14:45
34h 30m
9
S T  F 
SL 3A
1670 km
48 km/hr
04652
02891
Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Festival Special
COVR
ECoR
No TT Change
Jan 13
Mar 01
BGY
04:20
BBS
10:00
5h 40m
13
SMTWTFS
2S
313 km
55 km/hr
02892
05202
Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Special
COVR
ECR
No TT Change
Dec 26
NKE
04:20
PPTA
11:30
7h 10m
16
 MTWTFS
2S
235 km
33 km/hr
05201
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom