Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Emergency Window - RailFans love it. Why? Go figure. - Anubharadwaj Maharshi

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Aug 13 14:15:30 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Advanced Search

263 COVID-19 Specials

Special Trains running during the COVID-19 Pandemic

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
263 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
02062
Jabalpur - Habibganj Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special (PT)
COV
WCR
Speeded: 5m
Jun 01
JBP
05:30
HBJ
11:00
5h 30m
8
SMTWTFS
2S CC
331 km
60 km/hr
02061
02061
Habibganj - Jabalpur Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
COV
WCR
No Speed Change
Jun 01
HBJ
17:40
JBP
22:55
5h 15m
8
SMTWTFS
2S CC
331 km
63 km/hr
02062
02418
Prayagraj Covid - 19 Special
COV
NCR
Src/Dest Changed.
Jun 02
NDLS
21:20
PRYJ
07:15
9h 55m
4
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
635 km
64 km/hr
02417
05646
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT COVID - 19 Special (PT)
COV
NFR
Speeded: 2h 10m
Jun 03
GHY
16:55
LTT
20:00
51h 5m
44
S  W   
2S SL 3A 2A
2573 km
50 km/hr
05645
02230
Lucknow Mail COVID - 19 Special (PT)
COV
NR
Dest Changed.
Jun 02
NDLS
22:05
LJN
06:55
8h 50m
8
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
491 km
56 km/hr
02229
02951
Mumbai Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special
COV
WR
Src Changed.
MMCT
17:30
NDLS
08:50
15h 20m
4
SMTWTFS
3A 2A 1A
1386 km
90 km/hr
02952
02229
Lucknow Mail COVID - 19 Special (PT)
COV
NR
No TT Change
Jun 01
LJN
22:00
NDLS
06:50
8h 50m
7
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
491 km
56 km/hr
02230
02142
Patliputra - Mumbai LTT Covid - 19 SF Special (PT)
COV
CR
No TT Change
Jun 03
PPTA
10:45
LTT
15:15
28h 30m
12
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1686 km
59 km/hr
02141
06550
Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 SF Special
COV
SWR
No TT Change
Jun 27
BGM
21:00
SBC
07:25
10h 25m
11
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
612 km
59 km/hr
06549
06549
KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi Covid - 19 SF Special
COV
SWR
No TT Change
Jun 26
SBC
21:00
BGM
07:25
10h 25m
11
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
612 km
59 km/hr
06550
06504
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 Special
COV
SWR
No TT Change
May 22
MYS
06:45
SBC
09:35
2h 50m
8
SMTWTFS
2S
138 km
49 km/hr
06503
06503
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Covid - 19 Special
COV
SWR
No TT Change
May 22
SBC
18:15
MYS
21:05
2h 50m
8
SMTWTFS
2S
138 km
49 km/hr
06504
02309
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Delhi COVID -19 AC Special
COV
ECR
No TT Change
RJPB
19:00
NDLS
07:40
12h 40m
4
SMTWTFS
3A 2A 1A
1001 km
79 km/hr
02310
02310
New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Covid -19 AC Special
COV
ECR
No TT Change
May 13
NDLS
17:15
RJPB
05:30
12h 15m
4
SMTWTFS
3A 2A 1A
1001 km
82 km/hr
02309
02823
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Covid-19 AC Special
COV
ECoR
No TT Change
BBS
09:30
NDLS
10:45
25h 15m
7
SMTWTFS
3A 2A 1A
1796 km
71 km/hr
02824
02301
Howrah - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special
COV
ER
No TT Change
HWH
16:45
NDLS
10:00
17h 15m
6
SMTWTFS
3A 2A 1A
1451 km
84 km/hr
02302
02302
New Delhi - Howrah COVID - 19 AC Special
COV
ER
No TT Change
NDLS
16:55
HWH
10:30
17h 35m
6
SMTWTFS
3A 2A 1A
1451 km
82 km/hr
02301
02824
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special
COV
ECoR
No TT Change
NDLS
17:05
BBS
17:25
24h 20m
8
SMTWTFS
3A 2A 1A
1801 km
74 km/hr
02823
02442
New Delhi - Bilaspur Covid -19 AC Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
May 12
NDLS
15:45
BSP
12:00
20h 15m
4
  T   S
3A 2A 1A
1505 km
74 km/hr
02441
02441
Bilaspur - New Delhi Covid-19 AC Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
May 14
BSP
14:00
NDLS
10:50
20h 50m
4
 M  T  
3A 2A 1A
1505 km
72 km/hr
02442
02423
Dibrugarh - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
DBRG
20:35
NDLS
10:10
37h 35m
12
SMTWTFS
3A 2A 1A
2382 km
63 km/hr
02424
02424
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
NDLS
16:10
DBRG
07:00
38h 50m
14
SMTWTFS
3A 2A 1A
2432 km
63 km/hr
02423
02501
Agartala - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special
COV
NFR
No TT Change
May 18
AGTL
18:30
NDLS
11:40
41h 10m
10
 M     
3A 2A 1A
2436 km
59 km/hr
02502
02502
New Delhi - Agartala Covid - 19 AC Special
COV
NFR
No TT Change
May 20
NDLS
19:50
AGTL
13:30
41h 40m
10
   W   
3A 2A 1A
2436 km
58 km/hr
02501
02425
New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Covid -19 AC Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
May 13
NDLS
21:10
JAT
05:45
8h 35m
2
SMTWTFS
3A 2A 1A
577 km
67 km/hr
02426
02426
Jammu Tawi - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
May 14
JAT
20:10
NDLS
05:00
8h 50m
2
SMTWTFS
3A 2A 1A
577 km
65 km/hr
02425
02952
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Covid - 19 AC Special
COV
WR
No TT Change
May 13
NDLS
17:00
MMCT
08:40
15h 40m
4
SMTWTFS
3A 2A 1A
1386 km
88 km/hr
02951
02957
Ahmedabad - New Delhi COVID -19 AC Special
COV
WR
No TT Change
May 12
ADI
18:40
NDLS
08:00
13h 20m
4
SMTWTFS
3A 2A 1A
935 km
70 km/hr
02958
02437
Secunderabad - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
May 20
SC
12:45
NDLS
10:50
22h 5m
3
   W   
3A 2A 1A
1668 km
76 km/hr
02438
02691
KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special (PT)
COV
SWR
No TT Change
SBC
20:30
NDLS
05:55
33h 25m
9
SMTWTFS
3A 2A 1A
2362 km
71 km/hr
02692
02453
Ranchi - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
May 14
RNC
17:40
NDLS
10:55
17h 15m
3
S   T  
3A 2A 1A
1341 km
78 km/hr
02454
02454
New Delhi - Ranchi Covid - 19 AC Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
May 13
NDLS
15:30
RNC
10:00
18h 30m
3
   W  S
3A 2A 1A
1344 km
73 km/hr
02453
02438
New Delhi - Secunderabad Covid - 19 AC Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
May 17
NDLS
15:45
SC
14:00
22h 15m
3
S      
3A 2A 1A
1668 km
75 km/hr
02437
02434
New Delhi - MGR Chennai Central Covid - 19 AC Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
May 13
NDLS
15:45
MAS
20:40
28h 55m
6
 M  T  
3A 2A 1A
2182 km
75 km/hr
02433
02433
MGR Chennai Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
May 15
MAS
06:35
NDLS
11:00
28h 25m
6
   W  S
3A 2A 1A
2182 km
77 km/hr
02434
02431
Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
May 15
TVC
19:15
NDLS
16:55
45h 40m
7
  T TF 
3A 2A 1A
2853 km
62 km/hr
02432
02432
New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram Central Covid - 19 AC Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
May 13
NDLS
11:25
TVC
08:30
45h 5m
7
S TW   
3A 2A 1A
2853 km
63 km/hr
02431
02958
New Delhi - Ahmedabad Covid - 19 AC Special
COV
WR
No TT Change
May 13
NDLS
20:25
ADI
10:10
13h 45m
4
SMTWTFS
3A 2A 1A
935 km
68 km/hr
02957
02692
New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special
COV
SWR
No TT Change
NDLS
21:15
SBC
06:15
33h 0m
8
SMTWTFS
3A 2A 1A
2362 km
72 km/hr
02691
02245
Howrah - Yesvantpur Covid - 19 Duronto Special
COV
SER
No TT Change
Jun 02
HWH
10:50
YPR
16:00
29h 10m
4
S TW FS
SL 3A 2A 1A
1954 km
67 km/hr
02246
02246
Yesvantpur - Howrah Covid - 19 Duronto Special
COV
SER
No TT Change
Jun 04
YPR
11:00
HWH
16:45
29h 45m
4
SMT TF 
SL 3A 2A 1A
1954 km
66 km/hr
02245
05483
Sikkim Mahananda COVID - 19 Special
COV
NFR
No TT Change
Jun 10
KIR
19:00
DLI
22:40
27h 40m
44
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1286 km
46 km/hr
05484
05484
Sikkim Mahananda COVID - 19 Special
COV
NFR
No TT Change
Jul 09
DLI
06:35
KIR
09:25
26h 50m
45
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1286 km
48 km/hr
05483
02793
Rayalaseema COVID - 19 Special
COV
SCR
No TT Change
Jun 01
TPTY
16:25
NZB
08:38
16h 13m
23
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
893 km
55 km/hr
02794
02393
Sampoorna Kranti Covid - 19 SF Special (PT)
COV
ECR
No TT Change
Jun 01
RJPB
17:45
NDLS
07:50
14h 5m
4
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1001 km
71 km/hr
02394
02805
Andhra Pradesh COVID - 19 Special
COV
ECoR
No TT Change
Jun 01
VSKP
22:00
NDLS
06:35
32h 35m
15
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
2101 km
64 km/hr
02806
02806
Andhra Pradesh COVID - 19 SF Special
COV
ECoR
No TT Change
Jun 03
NDLS
20:15
VSKP
05:05
32h 50m
15
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
2101 km
64 km/hr
02805
02394
Sampoorna Kranti Covid - 19 SF Special (PT)
COV
ECR
No TT Change
Jun 02
NDLS
17:25
RJPB
07:35
14h 10m
4
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1001 km
71 km/hr
02393
02358
Durgiana COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
COV
ER
No TT Change
Jun 04
ASR
05:55
KOAA
11:45
29h 50m
14
 M  T  
2S SL 3A 2A
1817 km
61 km/hr
02357
02553
Vaishali Covid - 19 SF Special (PT)
COV
ECR
No TT Change
Jun 01
SHC
06:45
NDLS
06:40
23h 55m
24
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1288 km
54 km/hr
02554
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom