Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

এক রাজ্য, দুই রাণী।নাম তাদের, শালিমার ও আলিপুরদুয়ার রাজ্যরানী - Dip

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Sep 25 07:54:20 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Advanced Search

785 COVID-19 Specials

Special Trains running during the COVID-19 Pandemic

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
785 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
05626
Agartala - Deoghar COVID - 19 Special (PT)
COV
NFR
No TT Change
Sep 12
AGTL
22:25
DGHR
13:00
38h 35m
18
      S
2S SL 3A
1473 km
38 km/hr
05625
02501
Agartala - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special
COV
NFR
No TT Change
AGTL
18:30
NDLS
11:40
41h 10m
14
 M     
3A 2A 1A
2436 km
59 km/hr
02502
02180
Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn InterCity Exam Special
COV
NCR
No TT Change
Sep 03
Sep 30
AF
05:45
LJN
11:40
5h 55m
12
SMTWTFS
2S CC
326 km
55 km/hr
02179
08406
Ahmedabad - Bhubaneswar COVID - 19 Special
COV
ECoR
No TT Change
Sep 18
ADI
18:40
BBS
06:25
35h 45m
27
     F 
2S SL 3A 2A
1932 km
54 km/hr
08405
09465
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Clone COVID - 19 Special
COV
WR
No TT Change
Sep 25
ADI
20:40
DBG
09:30
36h 50m
13
     F 
SL 3A
1935 km
53 km/hr
09466
09165
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati COVID - 19 Special (PT)
COV
WR
No TT Change
ADI
21:00
DBG
19:15
46h 15m
66
S  W F 
2S SL 3A 2A
1935 km
42 km/hr
09166
09415
Ahmedabad - Delhi Clone covid 19 Special
COV
WR
No TT Change
Sep 23
ADI
17:40
DLI
07:55
14h 15m
3
S  W   
SL 3A
917 km
64 km/hr
09416
09089
Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Covid - 19 SF Special
COV
WR
No TT Change
ADI
22:40
GKP
08:00
33h 20m
10
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1863 km
56 km/hr
09090
02833
Ahmedabad - Howrah COVID-19 SF Special (PT)
COV
SER
No TT Change
ADI
00:15
HWH
13:30
37h 15m
59
 M W F 
2S SL 3A 2A
2086 km
56 km/hr
02834
02844
Ahmedabad - Khurda Road COVID - 19 Special
COV
ECoR
No TT Change
Sep 14
ADI
18:40
KUR
07:45
37h 5m
30
SM  T S
2S SL 3A 2A
2091 km
56 km/hr
02843
09083
Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur COVID - 19 SF Special
COV
WR
No TT Change
ADI
22:00
MFP
04:15
30h 15m
12
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1902 km
63 km/hr
09084
02957
Ahmedabad - New Delhi COVID -19 AC Special
COV
WR
No TT Change
ADI
18:40
NDLS
08:00
13h 20m
4
SMTWTFS
3A 2A 1A
935 km
70 km/hr
02958
09402
Ahmedabad - Patan Exam Special DEMU
COV
WR
No TT Change
Sep 06
Sep 06
ADI
18:00
PTN
20:20
2h 20m
0
S      
109 km
47 km/hr
09401
09447
Ahmedabad - Patna Clone COVID-19 Special
COV
WR
No TT Change
Sep 23
ADI
19:45
PNBE
00:30
28h 45m
6
   W   
SL 3A
1762 km
61 km/hr
09448
01146
Ahmedabad - Pune Exam SF Special
COV
CR
No TT Change
Sep 06
Sep 06
ADI
20:15
PUNE
08:00
11h 45m
5
S      
2S SL
625 km
53 km/hr
01145
09418
Ahmedabad - Sawantwadi Road Ganpati Special
COV
WR
Dest Changed.
Aug 21
Aug 28
ADI
16:15
SWV
12:40
20h 25m
19
     F 
2S SL 3A 2A
948 km
46 km/hr
09417
09202
Ahmedabad - Somnath Exam SF Special
COV
WR
No TT Change
Sep 06
Sep 13
ADI
21:10
SMNH
05:05
7h 55m
15
S      
2S SL
437 km
55 km/hr
09201
09082
Ahmedabad - Vapi Exam Superfast Special
COV
WR
No TT Change
Sep 13
Sep 13
ADI
23:10
VAPI
05:00
5h 50m
8
S      
2S SL
325 km
56 km/hr
09081
09167
Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati COVID - 19 Special
COV
WR
No TT Change
ADI
21:00
BSB
09:35
36h 35m
53
 MT T S
2S SL 3A 2A
1589 km
43 km/hr
09168
01132
Ahmednagar - Mumbai CSMT Exam Special
COV
CR
No TT Change
Sep 05
Sep 05
ANG
21:00
CSMT
05:35
8h 35m
5
      S
2S SL 3A
410 km
48 km/hr
01131
02167
Ahmednagar - Nagpur Exam Special
COV
CR
No TT Change
Sep 05
Sep 06
ANG
16:00
NGP
04:00
12h 0m
7
      S
2S SL
730 km
61 km/hr
02168
02065
Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
COV
NWR
No TT Change
AII
05:40
DEE
11:35
5h 55m
8
 MTW FS
2S CC
374 km
63 km/hr
02066
01141
Akola - Nagpur Exam Special MEMU
COV
CR
No TT Change
Sep 06
Sep 06
AK
00:30
NGP
05:00
4h 30m
2
S      
253 km
56 km/hr
01142
04001
Aligarh - Delhi Exam Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
Sep 13
Sep 13
ALJN
09:05
DLI
11:25
2h 20m
4
S      
126 km
54 km/hr
04002
09701
Alwar - Jaipur Exam Special
COV
NWR
Src/Dest Changed.
Sep 06
Sep 06
AWR
04:00
JP
06:35
2h 35m
4
S      
2S
151 km
58 km/hr
09702
08242
Ambikapur - Durg COVID-19 Special (PT)
COV
SECR
No TT Change
Sep 05
Sep 30
ABKP
22:30
DURG
09:55
11h 25m
14
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
468 km
41 km/hr
08241
09026
Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Clone COVID-19 Special
COV
WR
No TT Change
Sep 23
ASR
06:20
BDTS
11:05
28h 45m
6
   W   
SL 3A
1866 km
65 km/hr
09025
05934
Amritsar - Dibrugarh COVID - 19 Special
COV
NFR
No TT Change
Sep 18
ASR
15:45
DBRG
04:55
61h 10m
36
     F 
2S SL 3A 2A
2854 km
47 km/hr
05933
02054
Amritsar - Haridwar COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
ASR
06:50
HW
13:50
7h 0m
9
SMTW FS
2S CC
407 km
58 km/hr
02053
04652
Amritsar - Jaynagar Clone Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
Sep 23
ASR
10:55
JYG
20:00
33h 5m
9
S  W F 
SL 3A
1670 km
50 km/hr
04651
04654
Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Clone Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
Sep 23
ASR
08:40
NJP
17:45
33h 5m
8
   W   
SL 3A
1826 km
55 km/hr
04653
02408
Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Covid - 19 SF Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
ASR
09:30
NJP
18:35
33h 5m
17
     F 
2S
1826 km
55 km/hr
02407
02572
Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar COVID - 19 Special (Via Barhni)
COV
NER
No TT Change
Sep 13
ANVT
20:00
GKP
09:35
13h 35m
7
SM  T S
3A
839 km
62 km/hr
02571
02574
Anand Vihar Terminal - Muzaffarpur Clone COVID - 19 Special
COV
ECR
No TT Change
Sep 28
ANVT
12:00
MFP
10:30
22h 30m
3
 M     
SL 3A
1058 km
47 km/hr
02573
02428
Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa COVID - 19 Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
Sep 25
ANVT
21:15
REWA
11:10
13h 55m
10
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
849 km
61 km/hr
02427
02806
Andhra Pradesh COVID - 19 SF Special
COV
ECoR
No TT Change
NDLS
20:15
VSKP
05:05
32h 50m
15
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
2101 km
64 km/hr
02805
02805
Andhra Pradesh COVID - 19 Special
COV
ECoR
No TT Change
VSKP
22:00
NDLS
06:35
32h 35m
15
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
2101 km
64 km/hr
02806
06821
Angul - Cuttack Exam MEMU Special
COV
ECoR
No TT Change
Sep 05
Sep 05
ANGL
17:00
CTC
20:15
3h 15m
6
      S
128 km
39 km/hr
06822
08293
Anuppur - Bhopal Exam Special
COV
SECR
No TT Change
Sep 12
Sep 12
APR
19:30
BPL
05:50
10h 20m
9
      S
2S
592 km
57 km/hr
08294
05505
Asanpur Kupha - Saraigarh DEMU Special
COV
ECR
No TT Change
Sep 19
APKH
10:50
SRGR
11:25
0h 35m
0
SMTWTFS
13 km
22 km/hr
05506
02916
Ashram Covid - 19 Special (PT)
COV
WR
No TT Change
DLI
15:20
ADI
07:40
16h 20m
18
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
933 km
57 km/hr
02915
02915
Ashram COVID - 19 Special (PT)
COV
WR
No TT Change
ADI
18:55
DLI
10:10
15h 15m
18
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
934 km
61 km/hr
02916
05909
Avadh Assam COVID - 19 Special (PT)
COV
NFR
No TT Change
Sep 12
DBRG
09:55
LGH
05:45
67h 50m
81
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
3117 km
46 km/hr
05910
05910
Avadh Assam COVID - 19 Special (PT)
COV
NFR
No TT Change
Sep 15
LGH
19:50
DBRG
15:55
68h 5m
82
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
3117 km
46 km/hr
05909
02947
Azimabad Covid - 19 SF Special
COV
WR
No TT Change
ADI
21:50
PNBE
04:30
30h 40m
17
 M W   
2S SL 3A 2A
1762 km
57 km/hr
02948
02948
Azimabad Covid - 19 SF Special (PT)
COV
WR
No TT Change
PNBE
23:35
ADI
04:45
29h 10m
17
   W  S
2S SL 3A 2A
1762 km
60 km/hr
02947
02465
Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar COVID - 19 SF Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
Sep 17
MDP
12:00
ANVT
06:15
18h 15m
10
    T  
2S SL 3A 2A
1236 km
68 km/hr
02466
02466
Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar COVID - 19 SF Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
Sep 16
ANVT
12:45
MDP
05:45
17h 0m
10
   W   
2S SL 3A 2A
1236 km
73 km/hr
02465
04305
Balamau - Bareilly Exam Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
Sep 13
Sep 13
BLM
05:00
BE
09:00
4h 0m
6
S      
167 km
42 km/hr
04306
08494
Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity COVID - 19 Special
COV
ECoR
No TT Change
Jun 08
Sep 30
BLGR
14:45
BBS
22:00
7h 15m
15
SMTWTFS
2S CC
397 km
55 km/hr
08493
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom