Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Dadar/Pathankot Express - ਤੇਰੇ ਬਿਨ ਮਰ ਜਾਣਾ

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Tue Sep 21 20:26:10 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

2940 COVID-19 Reserved Specials
click here for Covid UnReserved Specials

Reserved Special Trains running during the COVID-19 Pandemic

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
2940 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
05427
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Special
COVR
SCR
Dest Changed.
Aug 03
NED
11:05
AADR
17:50
30h 45m
24
  T    
2S SL 3A 2A
1884 km
61 km/hr
05428
08241
Durg - Ambikapur Special (PT)
COVR
SECR
No TT Change
DURG
20:45
ABKP
07:00
10h 15m
14
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
468 km
46 km/hr
08242
01265
Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Special
COVR
WCR
No TT Change
Jul 02
MML
12:40
ABKP
23:00
10h 20m
13
SMTWTFS
2S CC
432 km
42 km/hr
01266
04702
Lalgarh - Abohar Passenger Special
COVR
NWR
No TT Change
Jun 18
LGH
08:45
ABS
19:10
10h 25m
37
SMTWTFS
SL
394 km
38 km/hr
04701
07405
Krishna Festival Special
COVR
SCR
Src/Dest Changed.
TPTY
05:50
ADB
06:15
24h 25m
57
SMTWTFS
2S SL CC 3A
1147 km
47 km/hr
07406
01141
Nandigram Special
COVR
CR
No TT Change
Jul 01
CSMT
16:35
ADB
09:30
16h 55m
23
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
791 km
47 km/hr
01142
07410
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Adilabad Festival Special
COVR
SCR
No TT Change
NED
15:05
ADB
18:55
3h 50m
7
SMTWTFS
2S SL CC 3A
185 km
48 km/hr
07409
09268
Prayagraj - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special
COVR
WR
Src/Dest Changed.
PRYJ
19:00
ADI
19:00
24h 0m
18
     F 
2S SL 3A 2A
1483 km
62 km/hr
09267
09011
Gujarat SF Special
COVR
WR
Src Changed.
Sep 20
MMCT
05:45
ADI
14:30
8h 45m
23
SMTWTFS
2S CC
493 km
56 km/hr
09012
09032
Yoga Special
COVR
WR
Src Changed.
YNRK
14:50
ADI
15:40
24h 50m
41
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1228 km
49 km/hr
09031
09135
Gujarat Queen Special
COVR
WR
Src Changed.
Sep 22
BL
04:05
ADI
10:25
6h 20m
24
SMTWTFS
2S CC
299 km
47 km/hr
09136
09422
Patna - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special
COVR
WR
Slowed: 5m
Apr 13
PNBE
10:15
ADI
17:45
31h 30m
27
  T    
2S SL 3A 2A
1658 km
53 km/hr
09421
09484
Barauni - Ahmedabad Special (PT)
COVR
WR
Src/Dest Changed.
BJU
19:30
ADI
12:40
41h 10m
25
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
2168 km
53 km/hr
09483
09219
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special
COVR
WR
Speeded: 4h 55m
Jul 14
MAS
15:50
ADI
20:55
29h 5m
15
   W   
SL 3A
1714 km
59 km/hr
09220
09417
Kudal - Ahmedabad Ganapati Special Fare Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
Sep 08
Sep 15
KUDL
07:00
ADI
03:15
20h 15m
16
   W   
2S SL 3A 2A
929 km
46 km/hr
09418
82901
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express
COVR
WR
No TT Change
Aug 07
MMCT
15:45
ADI
22:05
6h 20m
7
SM   FS
CC Ex
493 km
78 km/hr
82902
02958
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
NDLS
19:55
ADI
09:30
13h 35m
8
SMTWTFS
3A 2A 1A
935 km
69 km/hr
02957
02834
Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT)
COVR
SER
No TT Change
HWH
23:45
ADI
12:15
36h 30m
54
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
2086 km
57 km/hr
02833
02918
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
NZM
13:25
ADI
03:35
14h 10m
8
      S
2S SL 3A 2A
1074 km
76 km/hr
02917
02948
Azimabad SF Special (PT)
COVR
WR
No TT Change
PNBE
23:45
ADI
03:50
28h 5m
17
   W F 
2S SL 3A 2A
1762 km
63 km/hr
02947
02916
Ashram Special (PT)
COVR
WR
No TT Change
DLI
15:20
ADI
06:45
15h 25m
19
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
934 km
61 km/hr
02915
02933
Karnavati SF Special (PT)
COVR
WR
No TT Change
Jun 28
MMCT
14:05
ADI
21:05
7h 0m
9
SMTWTFS
2S CC
493 km
70 km/hr
02934
09166
Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Special (PT)
COVR
WR
No TT Change
DBG
04:37
ADI
01:10
44h 33m
54
 M W  S
2S SL 3A 2A
1935 km
43 km/hr
09165
09168
Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Special Fare Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
BSB
14:30
ADI
01:10
34h 40m
42
S T TF 
2S SL 3A 2A
1589 km
46 km/hr
09167
08405
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Special (via Sambalpur) (PT)
COVR
ECoR
No TT Change
PURI
19:20
ADI
06:35
35h 15m
34
   W   
2S SL 3A 2A
1995 km
57 km/hr
08406
02843
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Special (via Brahmapur)
COVR
ECoR
No TT Change
PURI
17:30
ADI
06:25
36h 55m
40
  T TFS
2S SL 3A 2A
2135 km
58 km/hr
02844
09466
Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Clone Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
DBG
03:00
ADI
16:35
37h 35m
13
 M     
SL 3A
1935 km
51 km/hr
09465
09448
Patna - Ahmedabad Clone Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
PNBE
22:30
ADI
02:20
27h 50m
6
     F 
SL 3A
1762 km
63 km/hr
09447
02247
Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Special
COVR
NCR
No TT Change
GWL
20:10
ADI
12:20
16h 10m
14
S  W  S
2S SL 3A 2A
982 km
61 km/hr
02248
02547
Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT)
COVR
NCR
No TT Change
AGC
22:10
ADI
12:20
14h 10m
11
 MT TF 
2S SL 3A 2A
864 km
61 km/hr
02548
02931
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
Jul 21
MMCT
14:30
ADI
21:40
7h 10m
9
 MTWTFS
CC
493 km
69 km/hr
02932
06502
Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Festival Special
COVR
SWR
No TT Change
YPR
16:45
ADI
00:55
32h 10m
23
S      
2S SL 3A 2A
1781 km
55 km/hr
06501
02009
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
Jun 28
MMCT
06:40
ADI
12:55
6h 15m
7
 MTWTFS
CC Ex
493 km
79 km/hr
02010
05269
Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special Fare Special
COVR
ECR
No TT Change
Jun 10
MFP
21:20
ADI
07:40
34h 20m
23
    T  
2S
1754 km
51 km/hr
05270
05559
Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special Fare Special
COVR
ECR
No TT Change
DBG
16:47
ADI
07:15
38h 28m
26
   W   
2S
1837 km
48 km/hr
05560
02656
Navjeevan SF Special
COVR
SR
No TT Change
MAS
10:10
ADI
18:00
31h 50m
40
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1892 km
59 km/hr
02655
09201
Gujarat Mail Special (PT)
COVR
WR
No TT Change
DDR
21:40
ADI
05:55
8h 15m
11
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
487 km
59 km/hr
09202
09029
Lokshakti SF Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
Jun 29
BDTS
19:40
ADI
04:20
8h 40m
16
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
482 km
56 km/hr
09030
09250
Kevadiya - Ahmedabad Jan Shatabdi SF Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
KDCY
20:20
ADI
23:05
2h 45m
2
SMTWTFS
2S CC Ex EA
184 km
67 km/hr
09247
01137
Prerna SF Special
COVR
CR
No TT Change
Jul 07
NGP
08:15
ADI
00:35
16h 20m
14
   W   
2S SL 3A 2A
957 km
59 km/hr
01138
09258
Somnath SF Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
Jul 05
VRL
21:50
ADI
05:40
7h 50m
14
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
432 km
55 km/hr
09257
09053
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SF Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
MAS
15:55
ADI
20:55
29h 0m
22
     F 
2S SL 3A 2A
1718 km
59 km/hr
09054
01050
Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special (PT)
COVR
CR
No TT Change
KOP
13:15
ADI
07:30
18h 15m
18
      S
2S SL 3A 2A
955 km
52 km/hr
01049
01096
Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Special (PT)
COVR
CR
No TT Change
PUNE
20:10
ADI
07:30
11h 20m
14
   W   
2S SL 3A 2A
629 km
56 km/hr
01095
09490
Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT)
COVR
WR
No TT Change
GKP
21:30
ADI
04:10
30h 40m
18
SM WTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1684 km
55 km/hr
09489
09416
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Weekly Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
Jun 29
SVDK
10:40
ADI
22:00
35h 20m
30
  T    
2S SL 3A 2A
1720 km
49 km/hr
09415
02298
Pune - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Special
COVR
CR
No TT Change
Jul 01
PUNE
21:35
ADI
06:40
9h 5m
3
 M  T S
3A 2A 1A
629 km
69 km/hr
02297
09404
Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
Apr 14
SLN
18:05
ADI
22:00
27h 55m
18
   W   
2S SL 3A 2A
1559 km
56 km/hr
09403
09410
Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
GKP
05:00
ADI
11:00
30h 0m
26
 M    S
2S SL 3A 2A
1569 km
52 km/hr
09409
09412
Lucknow - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
LKO
22:55
ADI
01:00
26h 5m
23
  T    
2S SL 3A 2A
1299 km
50 km/hr
09411
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom